Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:02:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:02:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to ST/Surat
10 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 847.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Bharatpur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Udaipur City   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09723Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWRJP*3,408:20-ST023:45-15h 25m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL900 km58 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRJP*508:40+1ST302:17+3617h 37m31
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL856 km49 km/hr
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWRJP*209:15+1ST300:08+014h 53m7
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL897 km60 km/hr
09621Ajmer - Bandra Termi...SFNWRJP409:15-ST323:35-14h 20m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL897 km63 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRJP509:50+22ST200:01+914h 11m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL897 km63 km/hr
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWRJP*512:45+6ST203:22+4814h 37m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL897 km61 km/hr
12956Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...SFWRJP*514:00+9ST103:30+3013h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL897 km66 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRJP514:20+23ST204:46+3714h 26m9
 MT T S
3A
RLWL879 km61 km/hr
12980Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFNWRJP*420:25+20ST210:08+2113h 43m9
 M W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL897 km65 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRJP*522:15+7ST213:50+1015h 35m6
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL900 km58 km/hr


36 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Bharatpur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Udaipur City   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18643
--
Σ jaipur trivandrum ...JP??00:30+25SWMArr +33/Dep +31h 50m-30ST??17:10+3540h 40m3
     F 
897 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...JP??00:30+20ADIArr +10/Dep +33h 20m-7ST??16:50+1616h 20m9
   W   
858 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+20ADIArr +10/Dep +00m-10ST??13:45+513h 15m-1
   W  S
858 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+20ADIArr +10/Dep +3520m+25ST??14:25+3613h 55m4
S      
858 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...JP??02:20+9ADIArr +7/Dep +41h 0m-3ST??17:53+1015h 33m2
 MTWTFS
857 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??02:20+9ADIArr +7/Dep +035m-7ST??18:30+516h 10m7
    T  
857 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...JP??03:15+13JUArr +2/Dep +132h 35m+11ST??00:09-1620h 54m12
    T  
996 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...JP??04:25+10ADIArr +14/Dep +23h 0m-12ST??00:09-1619h 44m-6
    T  
879 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...JP??04:25+10ADIArr +14/Dep 3h 35m+0ST??00:50+520h 25m0
SMTWTFS
879 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
23167
--
Σ Degana to Miraj&nb...JP506:00+1JUArr +15/Dep +530m-10ST000:01-742h 1m13
 M     
996 kmKL Suthar-
22764
--
Σ Jaipur-Bharatpur-B...JP??06:15+8BTEArr +26/Dep +3246m+6ST??01:03+2318h 48m22
SMTWTFS
1135 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...JP??06:15+8GWLArr +37/Dep +131h 25m-24ST??10:40+828h 25m5
      S
1325 kmKirti~-
9234
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JP??10:10+53AIIArr +41/Dep +484h 20m+7ST??05:15+2819h 5m2
S  W   
857 kmRony-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JP??10:10+53AIIArr +41/Dep +07h 0m-41ST??08:50+1222h 40m-1
S  W F 
857 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...JP??10:10+53AIIArr +41/Dep +117h 10m-40ST??19:05+1232h 55m-5
    T S
857 kmbhaiyou-
20479
--
Σ [FRI] Jaipur Triva...JP??11:05+18SWMArr +33/Dep +151h 38m-18ST??03:05+916h 0m-2
     F 
897 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
20480
--
Σ [MON] Jaipur triva...JP??11:05+18SWMArr +33/Dep +191h 38m-14ST??03:05-116h 0m-2
 M     
897 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
12479
Σ kathgodam bandra&n...JP??11:10+32MJArr +32/Dep +1:012h 46m+29ST??05:15+2818h 5m-3
S  W   
857 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...JP??11:45+2:36ADIArr +1:48/Dep +51h 5m-1:43ST??04:37+1816h 52m15
    T  
857 kmMohd Arif-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...JP??11:45+27ADIArr +9/Dep +51h 5m-4ST??04:37+1816h 52m7
   W   
857 kmRony-
20424
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...JP??11:45+27ADIArr +9/Dep +251h 35m+16ST??05:15+2817h 30m1
   W   
857 kmRony-
8592
Σ Jaipur- akola - ba...JP??16:15+3MTDArr +17/Dep +2123h 5m+4ST??11:20+843h 5m12
    T S
996 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
5761
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Fast...JP??17:35+30KOTAArr +1:00/Dep +2823h 45m-32ST??04:58+1235h 23m1
SMTWTFS
897 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5762
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??17:35+30KOTAArr +1:00/Dep +3130m-29ST??05:57+712h 22m3
SMTWTFS
897 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...JP??18:30+3:18ADIArr +1:37/Dep +35h 45m-1:34ST??16:50+1622h 20m-6
  T    
857 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5760
--
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??19:35+15NADArr -1/Dep +1855m+19ST??10:20+1414h 45m27
      S
897 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JP??19:35+15NADArr -1/Dep +41h 5m+5ST??10:40+815h 5m8
      S
897 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
23086
--
Σ Jaipur-Kota-Rma&nb...JP??19:35+15KOTAArr +42/Dep +1:0630m+24ST??13:30+617h 55m71
      S
897 kmMäñGäl ÐäpâKrâ-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...JP??20:35+26ADIArr +0/Dep +352h 20m+35ST??14:25+3617h 50m-2
      S
857 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...JP??20:35+26ADIArr +0/Dep +32h 20m+3ST??14:25+417h 50m-2
S TW   
857 km★Prayas★*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...JP??20:35+26ADIArr +0/Dep +02h 20m+0ST??14:25-117h 50m-5
     F 
857 km★Prayas★*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...JP??20:35+26ADIArr +0/Dep +22h 20m+2ST??14:25-617h 50m1
 M     
857 km★Prayas★*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...JP??20:35+26ADIArr +0/Dep +02h 20m+0ST??14:25-417h 50m1
    T  
857 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...JP??20:35+26ADIArr +0/Dep +71h 50m+7ST??13:17+1116h 42m-2
   W   
857 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...JP??20:35+26ADIArr +0/Dep +01h 50m+0ST??13:07+2916h 32m15
  T    
857 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...JP??23:00+49UDZArr +35/Dep +015h 0m-35ST??09:40+834h 40m-9
  T T S
1128 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site