Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:05:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:05:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to ST/Surat
10 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 847.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Bharatpur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Udaipur City   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09723Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWRJP*3,408:20-ST023:45-15h 25m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL900 km58 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRJP*508:40-ST302:17-17h 37m31
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL856 km49 km/hr
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWRJP*209:15-ST300:08-14h 53m7
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL897 km60 km/hr
09621Ajmer - Bandra Termi...SFNWRJP??09:15+8ST323:35+814h 20m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL897 km63 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRJP509:50+24ST200:01-614h 11m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL897 km63 km/hr
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWRJP*012:45+3ST203:22+314h 37m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL897 km61 km/hr
12956Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...SFWRJP*514:00+7ST103:30+2413h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL897 km66 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRJP514:20+23ST204:46+3914h 26m9
 MT T S
3A
RLWL879 km61 km/hr
12980Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFNWRJP*420:25+3ST210:08+1113h 43m9
 M W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL897 km65 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRJP*522:15-ST213:50-15h 35m6
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL900 km58 km/hr


35 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Bharatpur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Udaipur City   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18643
--
Σ jaipur trivandrum ...JP??00:30+21SWMArr +42/Dep +361h 50m-6ST??17:10+5640h 40m3
     F 
897 kmKoush12461^~-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...JP??00:30+26ADIArr +22/Dep +03h 20m-22ST??16:50+3116h 20m9
   W   
858 kmKoush12461^~-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+26ADIArr +22/Dep +00m-22ST??13:45+513h 15m-1
   W  S
858 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+26ADIArr +22/Dep +4020m+18ST??14:25+4213h 55m4
S      
858 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...JP??02:20+19ADIArr +21/Dep +21h 0m-19ST??17:53+815h 33m2
 MTWTFS
857 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??02:20+19ADIArr +21/Dep +035m-21ST??18:30+1616h 10m7
    T  
857 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...JP??03:15+26JUArr +15/Dep +202h 35m+5ST??00:09+2120h 54m12
    T  
996 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...JP304:25+23ADIArr +37/Dep +363h 0m-1ST200:09+2143h 44m-6
   W   
879 kmKoush12461^~-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...JP304:25+23ADIArr +37/Dep +33h 35m-34ST200:50+1044h 25m0
SMTWTFS
879 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22764
--
Σ Jaipur-Bharatpur-B...JP106:15+13BTEArr +43/Dep +1:1446m+31ST301:03+1:0342h 48m22
SMTWTFS
1603 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...JP106:15+13GWLArr +1:08/Dep +521h 25m-16ST210:40+2752h 25m5
     F 
1624 kmkiRti SolAnki~-
9234
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JP??10:10+1:28AIIArr +1:16/Dep +1:064h 20m-10ST??05:15+5719h 5m2
S  W   
856 kmRony-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JP??10:10+1:28AIIArr +1:16/Dep +127h 0m-1:04ST??08:50+3322h 40m-1
S  W F 
856 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...JP??10:10+1:28AIIArr +1:16/Dep +117h 10m-1:15ST??19:05+1732h 55m-5
    T S
856 kmbhaiyou-
20479
--
Σ [FRI] Jaipur Triva...JP111:05+18SWMArr +33/Dep +261h 38m-7ST203:05+740h 0m-2
    T  
1365 kmKoush12461^~-
20480
--
Σ [MON] Jaipur triva...JP??11:05+18SWMArr +33/Dep +441h 38m+11ST??03:05+2516h 0m-2
 M     
897 kmKoush12461^~-
12479
Σ kathgodam bandra&n...JP??11:10+41MJArr +44/Dep +1:232h 46m+39ST??05:15+5718h 5m-3
S  W   
857 kmKoush12461^~-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...JP??11:45+3:16ADIArr +2:42/Dep 1h 5m+0ST??04:37+1416h 52m15
    T  
857 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...JP??11:45+36ADIArr +54/Dep 1h 5m+0ST??04:37+1416h 52m7
   W   
856 kmRony-
20424
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...JP??11:45+36ADIArr +54/Dep +491h 35m-5ST??05:15+5717h 30m1
   W   
856 kmRony-
8592
Σ Jaipur- akola - ba...JP??16:15+2MTDArr /Dep +2023h 5m+0ST??11:20+1443h 5m12
    T S
996 kmKoush12461^~-
5761
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Fast...JP??17:35+49KOTAArr +1:22/Dep +3123h 45m-51ST??04:58+1935h 23m1
SMTWTFS
897 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5762
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??17:35+49KOTAArr +1:22/Dep +5330m-29ST??05:57+3212h 22m3
SMTWTFS
897 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...JP418:30+3:26ADIArr +1:55/Dep +05h 45m-1:55ST216:50+3146h 20m-6
 M     
1320 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5760
--
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??19:35+11NADArr +3/Dep +2955m+26ST??10:20+2314h 45m27
      S
897 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JP319:35+11NADArr +3/Dep +251h 5m+22ST210:40+2763h 5m8
no arr/dep
2562 kmKoush12461^~-
23086
--
Σ Jaipur-Kota-Rma&nb...JP??19:35+11KOTAArr +47/Dep +1:3830m+51ST??13:30+2917h 55m70
      S
897 kmMäñGäl ÐäpâKrâ-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +15/Dep +402h 20m+25ST??14:25+4217h 50m-2
      S
857 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +15/Dep +12h 20m-14ST??14:25+617h 50m-2
S TW   
857 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15ST??14:25-217h 50m-5
     F 
857 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +15/Dep +22h 20m-13ST??14:25-117h 50m1
 M     
857 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15ST??14:25-317h 50m1
    T  
857 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +15/Dep +01h 50m-15ST??13:17+916h 42m-2
   W   
857 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +15/Dep +41h 50m-11ST??13:02+3416h 27m15
  T    
857 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...JP??23:00+1:24UDZArr +1:07/Dep +015h 0m-1:07ST??09:40+1034h 40m-8
  T T S
1128 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site