Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:44:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:44:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
11 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 718.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Bharatpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Udaipur City   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09723Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWRJP*3,408:20-BRC021:10-12h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL771 km60 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRJP*508:40+1BRC100:23+3315h 43m28
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL727 km46 km/hr
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWRJP*209:15-BRC222:00-12h 45m6
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL767 km60 km/hr
09621Ajmer - Bandra Termi...SFNWRJP409:15-BRC021:00-11h 45m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL767 km65 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRJP509:50+22BRC121:26+3611h 36m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL767 km66 km/hr
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWRJP*512:45+6BRC201:21+712h 36m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL767 km61 km/hr
12956Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...SFWRJP*514:00+9BRC401:34+2511h 34m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL767 km66 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRJP514:20+23BRC103:08+3212h 48m7
 MT T S
3A
RLWL749 km59 km/hr
12240Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...DrntWRJP*119:10+3BRC005:42+1310h 32m2
  T T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL767 km73 km/hr
12980Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFNWRJP*420:25+20BRC107:59+2611h 34m8
 M W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL767 km66 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRJP*522:15+7BRC011:40+813h 25m5
      S
SL
3A2A
 771 km57 km/hr


40 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Bharatpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Udaipur City   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18643
--
Σ jaipur trivandrum ...JP??00:30+25SWMArr +33/Dep +31h 50m-30BRC??15:03+2038h 33m2
     F 
767 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...JP??00:30+20ADIArr +10/Dep +33h 20m-7BRC??14:55+314h 25m7
   W   
728 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+20ADIArr +10/Dep +00m-10BRC??11:35+811h 5m-2
   W  S
728 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+20ADIArr +10/Dep +3520m+25BRC??11:52+4611h 22m2
S      
728 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...JP??02:20+9ADIArr +7/Dep +41h 0m-3BRC??16:14+1113h 54m0
 MTWTFS
727 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??02:20+9ADIArr +7/Dep +035m-7BRC??16:20+814h 0m6
    T  
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...JP??03:15+13JUArr +2/Dep +132h 35m+11BRC??21:38+2018h 23m10
    T  
866 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...JP??04:25+10ADIArr +14/Dep +23h 0m-12BRC??21:38+2017h 13m-8
    T  
749 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...JP??04:25+10ADIArr +14/Dep 3h 35m+0BRC??22:40+818h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
749 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14614
Σ BKN-KOTA-TVC ...JP??05:40+17KOTAArr +12/Dep +355h 45m+23BRC??22:18+816h 38m-17
S TW   
766 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23167
--
Σ Degana to Miraj&nb...JP506:00+1JUArr +15/Dep +530m-10BRC021:43+139h 43m11
 M     
866 kmKL Suthar-
22764
--
Σ Jaipur-Bharatpur-B...JP??06:15+8BTEArr +26/Dep +3246m+6BRC??22:55+3616h 40m21
SMTWTFS
1005 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...JP??06:15+8GWLArr +37/Dep +131h 25m-24BRC??08:35+1326h 20m3
      S
1195 kmKirti~-
9234
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JP??10:10+53AIIArr +41/Dep +484h 20m+7BRC??03:08+3816h 58m0
S  W   
727 kmRony-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JP??10:10+53AIIArr +41/Dep +07h 0m-41BRC??07:02+820h 52m-3
S  W F 
727 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...JP??10:10+53AIIArr +41/Dep +117h 10m-40BRC??16:45+1730h 35m-7
    T S
727 kmbhaiyou-
1003
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...JP??11:05+18KOTAArr +1:00/Dep +3545m-25BRC??22:18+811h 13m-8
S TW   
767 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
20479
--
Σ [FRI] Jaipur Triva...JP??11:05+18SWMArr +33/Dep +151h 38m-18BRC??01:02+513h 57m-4
     F 
767 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
20480
--
Σ [MON] Jaipur triva...JP??11:05+18SWMArr +33/Dep +191h 38m-14BRC??01:02+1113h 57m-4
 M     
767 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JP??11:05+18KOTAArr +1:00/Dep +3145m-29BRC??22:26+411h 21m-7
 M  T  
767 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
12479
Σ kathgodam bandra&n...JP??11:10+32MJArr +32/Dep +1:012h 46m+29BRC??03:08+3815h 58m-5
S  W   
727 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...JP??11:45+2:36ADIArr +1:48/Dep 1h 5m+0BRC??02:47+1715h 2m13
    T  
727 kmMohd Arif-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...JP??11:45+27ADIArr +9/Dep 1h 5m+0BRC??02:47+1715h 2m5
   W   
727 kmRony-
20424
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...JP??11:45+27ADIArr +9/Dep +251h 35m+16BRC??03:08+3815h 23m-1
   W   
727 kmRony-
8592
Σ Jaipur- akola - ba...JP??16:15+3MTDArr /Dep +2123h 5m+0BRC??09:14+740h 59m11
    T S
866 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
5761
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Fast...JP??17:35+30KOTAArr +1:00/Dep +2823h 45m-32BRC??03:24+1233h 49m0
SMTWTFS
767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5762
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??17:35+30KOTAArr +1:00/Dep +3130m-29BRC??04:13+1210h 38m1
SMTWTFS
767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13912
Σ Drutgami Super&nbs...JP??17:50+12NDLSArr +22/Dep +945m-13BRC??11:10+1517h 20m0
  T   S
1302 kmVinay Kumar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...JP??18:30+3:18ADIArr +1:37/Dep +35h 45m-1:34BRC??14:55+320h 25m-8
  T    
727 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5760
--
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??19:35+15NADArr -1/Dep +1855m+19BRC??08:16+1912h 41m25
      S
767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JP??19:35+15NADArr -1/Dep +41h 5m+5BRC??08:35+1313h 0m6
      S
767 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
23086
--
Σ Jaipur-Kota-Rma&nb...JP??19:35+15KOTAArr +42/Dep +1:0630m+24BRC??10:19+1414h 44m62
      S
767 kmMäñGäl ÐäpâKrâ-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...JP??20:35+26ADIArr +0/Dep +352h 20m+35BRC??11:52+4615h 17m-4
      S
727 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...JP??20:35+26ADIArr +0/Dep +32h 20m+3BRC??11:52+1315h 17m-4
S TW   
727 km★Prayas★*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...JP??20:35+26ADIArr +0/Dep +02h 20m+0BRC??11:52+615h 17m-6
     F 
727 km★Prayas★*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...JP??20:35+26ADIArr +0/Dep +22h 20m+2BRC??11:52+1215h 17m-1
 M     
727 km★Prayas★*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...JP??20:35+26ADIArr +0/Dep +02h 20m+0BRC??11:52+1315h 17m-1
    T  
727 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...JP??20:35+26ADIArr +0/Dep +71h 50m+7BRC??11:15+1514h 40m-4
   W   
727 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...JP??20:35+26ADIArr +0/Dep +01h 50m+0BRC??11:20+1514h 45m13
  T    
727 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...JP??23:00+49UDZArr +35/Dep +015h 0m-35BRC??07:31+1032h 31m-11
  T T S
999 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site