Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:28:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:28:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
11 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 717.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Bharatpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Udaipur City   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09723Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWRJP*3,408:20-BRC021:10-12h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL771 km60 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRJP*508:40+1BRC100:23+3315h 43m28
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL727 km46 km/hr
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWRJP*209:15+0BRC222:00+1312h 45m6
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL767 km60 km/hr
09621Ajmer - Bandra Termi...SFNWRJP409:15+8BRC021:00+2411h 45m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL767 km65 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRJP509:50+24BRC121:26+1811h 36m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL767 km66 km/hr
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWRJP*012:45+3BRC201:21+1112h 36m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL767 km61 km/hr
12956Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...SFWRJP*514:00+7BRC401:34+2411h 34m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL767 km66 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRJP514:20+23BRC103:08+3612h 48m7
 MT T S
3A
RLWL749 km59 km/hr
12240Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...DrntWRJP*119:10+4BRC005:42+1410h 32m2
  T T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL767 km73 km/hr
12980Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFNWRJP*420:25+3BRC107:59+1811h 34m8
 M W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL767 km66 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRJP*522:15+4BRC011:40+613h 25m5
      S
SL
3A2A
 771 km57 km/hr


39 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Bharatpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Udaipur City   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18643
--
Σ jaipur trivandrum ...JP??00:30+21SWMArr +42/Dep +361h 50m-6BRC??15:03+3638h 33m2
     F 
767 kmKoush12461^~-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...JP??00:30+26ADIArr +22/Dep +03h 20m-22BRC??14:55+1714h 25m7
   W   
728 kmKoush12461^~-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+26ADIArr +22/Dep +00m-22BRC??11:35+811h 5m-2
   W  S
728 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+26ADIArr +22/Dep +4020m+18BRC??11:52+5311h 22m2
S      
728 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...JP??02:20+19ADIArr +21/Dep +21h 0m-19BRC??16:14+1013h 54m0
 MTWTFS
727 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??02:20+19ADIArr +21/Dep +035m-21BRC??16:20+2214h 0m6
    T  
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...JP??03:15+26JUArr +15/Dep +202h 35m+5BRC??21:38+5318h 23m10
    T  
866 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...JP304:25+23ADIArr +37/Dep +363h 0m-1BRC121:38+5341h 13m-8
   W   
749 kmKoush12461^~-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...JP304:25+23ADIArr +37/Dep +33h 35m-34BRC122:40+1242h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
749 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14614
Σ BKN-KOTA-TVC ...JP105:40+26KOTAArr +21/Dep +375h 45m+16BRC122:18+1916h 38m-17
S TW   
766 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22764
--
Σ Jaipur-Bharatpur-B...JP106:15+13BTEArr +43/Dep +1:1446m+31BRC022:55+1:1740h 40m21
SMTWTFS
1473 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...JP106:15+13GWLArr +1:08/Dep +521h 25m-16BRC008:35+2850h 20m3
     F 
1494 kmkiRti SolAnki~-
9234
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JP??10:10+1:28AIIArr +1:16/Dep +1:064h 20m-10BRC??03:08+1:0616h 58m0
S  W   
726 kmRony-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JP??10:10+1:28AIIArr +1:16/Dep +127h 0m-1:04BRC??07:02+2920h 52m-3
S  W F 
726 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...JP??10:10+1:28AIIArr +1:16/Dep +117h 10m-1:15BRC??16:45+2130h 35m-7
    T S
726 kmbhaiyou-
1003
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...JP??11:05+18KOTAArr +1:05/Dep +3745m-28BRC??22:18+1911h 13m-8
S TW   
767 kmKoush12461^~-
20479
--
Σ [FRI] Jaipur Triva...JP111:05+18SWMArr +33/Dep +261h 38m-7BRC001:02+037h 57m-4
    T  
1235 kmKoush12461^~-
20480
--
Σ [MON] Jaipur triva...JP??11:05+18SWMArr +33/Dep +441h 38m+11BRC??01:02+2913h 57m-4
 M     
767 kmKoush12461^~-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JP??11:05+18KOTAArr +1:05/Dep +4045m-25BRC??22:26+811h 21m-7
 M  T  
767 kmKoush12461^~-
12479
Σ kathgodam bandra&n...JP??11:10+41MJArr +44/Dep +1:232h 46m+39BRC??03:08+1:0615h 58m-5
S  W   
727 kmKoush12461^~-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...JP??11:45+3:16ADIArr +2:42/Dep +41h 5m-2:38BRC??02:47+1415h 2m13
    T  
727 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...JP??11:45+36ADIArr +54/Dep +41h 5m-50BRC??02:47+1415h 2m5
   W   
726 kmRony-
20424
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...JP??11:45+36ADIArr +54/Dep +491h 35m-5BRC??03:08+1:0615h 23m-1
   W   
726 kmRony-
8592
Σ Jaipur- akola - ba...JP??16:15+2MTDArr +13/Dep +2023h 5m+7BRC??09:14+1140h 59m11
    T S
866 kmKoush12461^~-
5761
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Fast...JP??17:35+49KOTAArr +1:22/Dep +3123h 45m-51BRC??03:24+1833h 49m0
SMTWTFS
767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5762
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??17:35+49KOTAArr +1:22/Dep +5330m-29BRC??04:13+3610h 38m1
SMTWTFS
767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13912
Σ Drutgami Super&nbs...JP??17:50+10NDLSArr +31/Dep +945m-22BRC??11:10+4017h 20m0
  T   S
1302 kmVinay Kumar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...JP418:30+3:26ADIArr +1:55/Dep +05h 45m-1:55BRC114:55+1744h 25m-8
 M     
1190 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5760
--
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??19:35+11NADArr +3/Dep +2955m+26BRC??08:16+2712h 41m25
      S
767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JP319:35+11NADArr +3/Dep +251h 5m+22BRC008:35+2861h 0m6
no arr/dep
2432 kmKoush12461^~-
23086
--
Σ Jaipur-Kota-Rma&nb...JP??19:35+11KOTAArr +47/Dep +1:3830m+51BRC??10:19+4314h 44m61
      S
767 kmMäñGäl ÐäpâKrâ-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +15/Dep +402h 20m+25BRC??11:52+5315h 17m-4
      S
727 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +15/Dep +12h 20m-14BRC??11:52+1715h 17m-4
S TW   
727 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15BRC??11:52+615h 17m-6
     F 
727 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +15/Dep +22h 20m-13BRC??11:52+1515h 17m-1
 M     
727 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15BRC??11:52+1415h 17m-1
    T  
727 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +15/Dep +01h 50m-15BRC??11:15+1214h 40m-4
   W   
727 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +15/Dep +41h 50m-11BRC??11:20+1914h 45m13
  T    
727 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...JP??23:00+1:24UDZArr +1:07/Dep +015h 0m-1:07BRC??07:31+1132h 31m-10
  T T S
999 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site