Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:20:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:20:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
12 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 720.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Bharatpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Udaipur City   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09723Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWRJP*3,408:20+0BRC021:10+1:1112h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL773 km60 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRJP*508:40+2BRC100:23+1715h 43m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL726 km46 km/hr
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWRJP*209:15+1BRC222:00+1712h 45m6
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL767 km60 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRJP509:50+27BRC121:26+3311h 36m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL767 km66 km/hr
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWRJP*512:45+4BRC201:21+912h 36m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL767 km61 km/hr
12956Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...SFWRJP*314:00+2BRC401:34+1611h 34m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL767 km66 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRJP514:20+25BRC103:08+2412h 48m7
 MT T S
3A
RLWL750 km59 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRFL015:05+19BRC303:08+3212h 3m8
S  W   
II2A
RLWL672 km56 km/hr
12240Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...DrntWRJP*119:10+1BRC005:42+1410h 32m2
  T T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL767 km73 km/hr
12980Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFNWRJP*420:25+4BRC107:59+1111h 34m8
 M W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL767 km66 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRFL021:30+58BRC011:20+3613h 50m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL672 km49 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...SvdSWRJP*522:15+6BRC011:40+313h 25m5
      S
SL
3A2A
 773 km58 km/hr


39 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Bharatpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Udaipur City   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...FL??00:30+1:03AIIArr +1:03/Dep +03h 25m-1:03BRC??16:45+1616h 15m0
 M     
672 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...FL??00:30+1:03AIIArr +1:03/Dep +03h 25m-1:03BRC??16:45+1216h 15m2
S    F 
672 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18643
--
Σ jaipur trivandrum ...JP??00:30+14SWMArr +14/Dep +171h 50m+3BRC??15:03+1238h 33m2
     F 
767 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...JP??00:30+17ADIArr +5/Dep 3h 20m+0BRC??14:55+114h 25m7
   W   
727 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+17ADIArr +5/Dep +00m-5BRC??11:35+611h 5m-2
   W  S
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+17ADIArr +5/Dep +120m-4BRC??11:52+1111h 22m2
S      
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...JP??02:20+19ADIArr +11/Dep +01h 0m-11BRC??16:14+213h 54m0
 MTWTFS
727 kmPranav jain*^~-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??02:20+19ADIArr +11/Dep +235m-9BRC??16:20+714h 0m6
    T  
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...JP??03:15+15JUArr +13/Dep +282h 35m+15BRC??21:38+1718h 23m10
    T  
866 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...JP??04:25+15ADIArr +19/Dep +23h 0m-17BRC??21:38+1717h 13m-8
    T  
749 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...JP??04:25+15ADIArr +19/Dep +33h 35m-16BRC??22:40+1218h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
749 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14614
Σ BKN-KOTA-TVC ...JP??05:40+19KOTAArr +24/Dep +235h 55m-1BRC??22:18+1016h 38m-17
S TW   
767 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23167
--
Σ Degana to Miraj&nb...JP??06:00+1JUArr +18/Dep +930m-9BRC??21:43+1715h 43m11
  T    
866 kmKL Suthar^~-
22764
--
Σ Jaipur-Bharatpur-B...JP??06:15+13BTEArr +25/Dep +946m-16BRC??22:55+2916h 40m21
SMTWTFS
1005 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...JP??06:15+13GWLArr +24/Dep +391h 25m+15BRC??08:35+1526h 20m3
      S
1197 kmNeHea💝t^~-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JP??10:10+32AIIArr +23/Dep +57h 0m-18BRC??07:02+1620h 52m-3
S  W F 
727 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...JP??10:10+32AIIArr +23/Dep +017h 10m-23BRC??16:45+1230h 35m-7
    T S
727 kmbhaiyou-
1003
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...JP??11:05+19KOTAArr +48/Dep +2355m-25BRC??22:18+1011h 13m-8
S TW   
767 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
20479
--
Σ [FRI] Jaipur Triva...JP??11:05+19SWMArr +19/Dep +161h 38m-3BRC??01:02-513h 57m-4
     F 
767 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
20480
--
Σ [MON] Jaipur triva...JP??11:05+19SWMArr +19/Dep +281h 38m+9BRC??01:02+313h 57m-4
 M     
767 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JP??11:05+19KOTAArr +48/Dep +2745m-21BRC??22:26+911h 21m-7
 M  T  
767 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...JP??11:45+2:20ADIArr +2:00/Dep 1h 5m+0BRC??02:47+1915h 2m13
    T  
727 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...JP??11:45+22ADIArr +5/Dep 1h 5m+0BRC??02:47+1915h 2m5
   W   
727 kmRony-
8592
Σ Jaipur- akola - ba...JP??16:15+1MTDArr +17/Dep +1423h 5m-3BRC??09:14+840h 59m11
    T S
866 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
5761
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Fast...JP517:35-KOTAArr +41/Dep +2723h 45m-14BRC103:24-33h 49m1
SMTWTFS
1420 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5762
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??17:35+19KOTAArr +41/Dep +3130m-10BRC??04:13+1110h 38m1
SMTWTFS
767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13912
Σ Drutgami Super&nbs...JP??17:50+8NDLSArr +14/Dep +045m-14BRC??11:10+417h 20m0
  T   S
1302 kmVinay Kumar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...JP??18:30+2:32ADIArr +1:30/Dep 5h 45m+0BRC??14:55+120h 25m-10
  T    
727 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5760
--
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??19:35+15NADArr +3/Dep +1955m+16BRC??08:16+1612h 41m25
      S
767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JP??19:35+15NADArr +3/Dep +101h 5m+7BRC??08:35+1513h 0m6
      S
767 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
23086
--
Σ Jaipur-Kota-Rma&nb...JP??19:35+15KOTAArr +42/Dep +1:0330m+21BRC??10:19+1214h 44m63
      S
767 kmMäñGäl ÐäpâKrâ-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...JP??20:35+32ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4BRC??11:52+1115h 17m-4
      S
727 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...JP??20:35+32ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4BRC??11:52+1015h 17m-4
S TW   
727 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...JP??20:35+32ADIArr +5/Dep 2h 20m+0BRC??11:52+715h 17m-6
     F 
727 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...JP??20:35+32ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4BRC??11:52+315h 17m-1
 M     
727 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...JP??20:35+32ADIArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5BRC??11:52+1315h 17m-1
    T  
727 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...JP??20:35+32ADIArr +5/Dep +01h 50m-5BRC??11:15+914h 40m-4
   W   
727 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...JP??20:35+32ADIArr +5/Dep +81h 50m+3BRC??11:20+1514h 45m13
  T    
727 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...JP323:00-UDZArr +32/Dep +015h 0m-32BRC207:31-32h 31m-10
  T T S
1001 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.