Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:35:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:35:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
11 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 744.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Bharatpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Udaipur City   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09723Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWRJP*3,408:20+0BRC021:10+1:2312h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL773 km60 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRJP*508:40+2BRC100:23+2115h 43m28
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL727 km46 km/hr
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWRJP*209:15+0BRC222:00+812h 45m6
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL767 km60 km/hr
09621Ajmer - Bandra Termi...SFNWRJP409:15+11BRC021:00+3711h 45m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL767 km65 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRJP509:50+22BRC121:26+4011h 36m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL767 km66 km/hr
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWRJP*512:45+6BRC201:21+612h 36m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL767 km61 km/hr
12956Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...SFWRJP*314:00+3BRC401:34+1811h 34m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL767 km66 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRJP514:20+25BRC103:08+1412h 48m7
 MT T S
3A
RLWL750 km59 km/hr
12240Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...DrntWRJP*119:10+0BRC005:42+1310h 32m2
  T T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL767 km73 km/hr
12980Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFNWRJP*420:25+4BRC107:59+1111h 34m8
 M W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL767 km66 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRJP*522:15+7BRC011:40+613h 25m5
      S
SL
3A2A
 773 km58 km/hr


40 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Bharatpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Udaipur City   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18643
--
Σ jaipur trivandrum ...JP??00:30+31SWMArr +32/Dep +141h 50m-18BRC??15:03+1038h 33m2
     F 
767 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...JP200:30+19ADIArr +5/Dep +03h 20m-5BRC114:55+1038h 25m7
  T    
748 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP200:30+19ADIArr +5/Dep +00m-5BRC211:35+611h 5m-2
   W  S
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+19ADIArr +5/Dep +020m-5BRC??11:52+1111h 22m2
S      
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...JP??02:20+14ADIArr +8/Dep +01h 0m-8BRC??16:14+213h 54m0
 MTWTFS
727 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??02:20+14ADIArr +8/Dep +135m-7BRC??16:20+714h 0m6
    T  
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...JP??03:15+18JUArr +11/Dep +212h 35m+10BRC??21:38+1518h 23m10
    T  
866 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...JP??04:25+15ADIArr +16/Dep +23h 0m-14BRC??21:38+1517h 13m-8
    T  
749 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...JP??04:25+15ADIArr +16/Dep +23h 35m-14BRC??22:40+1018h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
749 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14614
Σ BKN-KOTA-TVC ...JP??05:40+20KOTAArr +19/Dep +285h 45m+9BRC??22:18+1216h 38m-17
S TW   
766 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23167
--
Σ Degana to Miraj&nb...JP??06:00+2JUArr +17/Dep +830m-9BRC??21:43+2315h 43m11
  T    
866 kmKL Suthar~-
22764
--
Σ Jaipur-Bharatpur-B...JP??06:15+20BTEArr +25/Dep +1146m-14BRC??22:55+2716h 40m21
SMTWTFS
1005 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...JP??06:15+20GWLArr +28/Dep +131h 25m-15BRC??08:35+1726h 20m3
      S
1197 kmUndisputed RailFan o...-
9234
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JP??10:10+29AIIArr +18/Dep +314h 20m+13BRC??03:08+2516h 58m0
S  W   
727 kmRony-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JP??10:10+29AIIArr +18/Dep +17h 0m-17BRC??07:02+1020h 52m-3
S  W F 
727 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...JP??10:10+29AIIArr +18/Dep +017h 10m-18BRC??16:45+1330h 35m-7
    T S
727 kmbhaiyou-
1003
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...JP??11:05+19KOTAArr +53/Dep +2845m-25BRC??22:18+1211h 13m-8
S TW   
767 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
20479
--
Σ [FRI] Jaipur Triva...JP??11:05+19SWMArr +24/Dep +101h 38m-14BRC??01:02-113h 57m-4
     F 
767 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
20480
--
Σ [MON] Jaipur triva...JP??11:05+19SWMArr +24/Dep +181h 38m-6BRC??01:02+313h 57m-4
 M     
767 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JP??11:05+19KOTAArr +53/Dep +2645m-27BRC??22:26+511h 21m-7
 M  T  
767 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
12479
Σ kathgodam bandra&n...JP??11:10+26MJArr +21/Dep +432h 46m+22BRC??03:08+2515h 58m-5
S  W   
727 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...JP??11:45+1:20ADIArr +1:01/Dep +91h 5m-52BRC??02:47+1715h 2m13
    T  
727 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...JP??11:45+26ADIArr +5/Dep +91h 5m+4BRC??02:47+1715h 2m5
   W   
727 kmRony-
20424
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...JP??11:45+26ADIArr +5/Dep +131h 35m+8BRC??03:08+2515h 23m-1
   W   
727 kmRony-
8592
Σ Jaipur- akola - ba...JP??16:15+1MTDArr +18/Dep +1523h 5m-3BRC??09:14+1040h 59m11
    T S
866 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5761
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Fast...JP??17:35+29KOTAArr +57/Dep +2423h 45m-33BRC??03:24+1233h 49m0
SMTWTFS
767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5762
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??17:35+29KOTAArr +57/Dep +2830m-29BRC??04:13+1310h 38m1
SMTWTFS
767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13912
Σ Drutgami Super&nbs...JP??17:50+8NDLSArr +9/Dep +045m-9BRC??11:10+717h 20m0
  T   S
1302 kmVinay Kumar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...JP418:30+2:25ADIArr +1:05/Dep +05h 45m-1:05BRC114:55+1044h 25m-10
 M     
1211 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5760
--
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP319:35+18NADArr +5/Dep +1755m+12BRC208:16+1784h 41m25
      S
2433 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JP??19:35+18NADArr +5/Dep +91h 5m+4BRC??08:35+1713h 0m6
      S
767 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
23086
--
Σ Jaipur-Kota-Rma&nb...JP??19:35+18KOTAArr +45/Dep +5630m+11BRC??10:19+1314h 44m63
      S
767 kmMäñGäl ÐäpâKrâ-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5BRC??11:52+1115h 17m-4
      S
727 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4BRC??11:52+915h 17m-4
S TW   
727 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4BRC??11:52+615h 17m-6
     F 
727 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4BRC??11:52+615h 17m-1
 M     
727 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5BRC??11:52+1015h 17m-1
    T  
727 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +5/Dep +01h 50m-5BRC??11:15+1014h 40m-4
   W   
727 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +5/Dep +51h 50m+0BRC??11:20+1514h 45m13
  T    
727 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...JP??23:00+46UDZArr +31/Dep +015h 0m-31BRC??07:31+1632h 31m-11
  T T S
1001 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site