Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:45:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:45:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1648.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Gwalior   Kazipet   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Pune   Bhopal   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRJP*319:35+0BZA702:10+930h 35m27
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1753 km57 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRJP*319:35+1BZA002:10+1830h 35m27
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1753 km57 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRJP021:40+37BZA002:35+5128h 55m21
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1753 km61 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRJP521:40+23BZA002:35+1:0828h 55m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km61 km/hr


27 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Gwalior   Kazipet   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Pune   Bhopal   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22909
--
Σ bkn dee jhs &...JP??00:25-DEEArr /Dep +050m+0BZA??11:55+3635h 30m6
S  W F 
2056 kmab2302-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...JP??02:10+33HWHArr +4:29/Dep +13h 25m-4:28BZA??03:20+2349h 10m13
SMTWTFS
2736 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JP??02:10+33AFArr +1:06/Dep +354h 15m-31BZA??10:35+2:0232h 25m4
 M    S
1797 km200 LHB trains in In...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...JP102:10-CNBArr /Dep +1:522h 37m+0BZA715:50+3:0361h 40m24
   WT S
3067 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17640
--
Σ bikaner vizag via ...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep +342h 55m+0BZA??11:05+1:3732h 55m8
S  W   
1797 km200 LHB trains in In...-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...JP??05:00+17DEEArr +24/Dep +1:104h 52m+46BZA??14:20+1:5533h 20m-14
  T   S
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1699
Σ udaipur-tirupati v...JP??06:15+8GWLArr +37/Dep +1:082h 35m+31BZA??14:45+1:3932h 30m5
SMTWTFS
1795 kmapsaxena1956-
5087
Σ Udaipur chennai&nb...JP??06:15+8JHSArr +1:11/Dep +395h 23m-32BZA??14:20+4532h 5m-1
   W F 
1795 km200 LHB trains in In...-
4084
--
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...JP??08:45+29DLIArr +54/Dep +1:101h 10m+16BZA??14:20+1:5529h 35m-15
      S
2052 km200 LHB trains in In...-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep +551h 5m+0BZA??14:45+1:3929h 35m6
 M W   
1797 km200 LHB trains in In...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JP??09:10+11AFArr +31/Dep +144h 57m-17BZA??14:20+4529h 10m-2
   W   
1797 km200 LHB trains in In...-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep +154h 57m+0BZA??14:20+5029h 10m-1
 M     
1797 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JP??09:10+11AFArr +31/Dep +551h 5m+24BZA??14:45+1:3929h 35m4
 M W   
1797 km200 LHB trains in In...-
4306
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...JP??09:15+13AFArr +21/Dep +152h 32m-6BZA??14:20+5029h 5m-2
 M     
1914 km200 LHB trains in In...-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...JP??09:15+1PUNEArr /Dep +262h 15m+0BZA??03:20+2942h 5m17
  T   S
2238 kmDinesh Gada-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...JP??11:45+6KOAAArr +4:07/Dep +32h 55m-4:04BZA??11:40+1:0947h 55m8
    T  
2740 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14631
--
Σ AII-AF-AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??14:55+1:48AFArr +2:23/Dep +482h 50m-1:35BZA??23:15+1:3632h 20m31
SMTWTFS
1797 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JP??15:45+47IDHArr +1:43/Dep +481h 53m-55BZA??23:15+1:3631h 30m23
 M  T S
1795 km200 LHB trains in In...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JP??15:45+17IDHArr +1:15/Dep +481h 53m-27BZA??23:15+1:3631h 30m23
S T  F 
1795 km200 LHB trains in In...-
16025
--
Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Ch...JP??17:10+8AFArr +26/Dep +283h 23m+2BZA??00:15+1:1331h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1797 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3676
Σ Dayo-Kaveri Super ...JP517:35-JBPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BZA707:10-61h 35m17
S T    
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
11370
Σ Ajmer/Jaipur-Pondi...JP??17:50+12NDLSArr +22/Dep +3:441h 5m+3:22BZA??07:10+2:5137h 20m7
S      
2061 kmGopal*^~-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...JP??19:35+15BPLArr -9/Dep +1:1855m+1:27BZA??00:15+1:1328h 40m5
      S
1753 km200 LHB trains in In...-
3677
--
Σ Tamil-Mahal Super&...JP??19:35+0BPLArr +13/Dep +1:1855m+1:05BZA??00:15+1:1328h 40m10
 M W   
1753 kmVinay Kumar~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...JP??19:35+0KZJArr +41/Dep +102h 22m-31BZA??03:00+1831h 25m10
 M W   
1755 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...JP??19:35+0KZJArr +41/Dep +192h 49m-22BZA??03:35+1332h 0m6
   W   
1755 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...JP??20:35+26ADIArr +0/Dep +02h 20m+0BZA??16:55+2244h 20m16
     F 
2162 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site