Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:06:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:06:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1648.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Gwalior   Kazipet   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Pune   Bhopal   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRJP*319:35+0BZA702:10+930h 35m29
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1753 km57 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRJP*319:35+1BZA002:10+3930h 35m29
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1753 km57 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRJP021:40+22BZA002:35+5228h 55m19
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1753 km61 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRJP021:40+19BZA002:35+5428h 55m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km61 km/hr


27 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Gwalior   Kazipet   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Pune   Bhopal   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22909
--
Σ bkn dee jhs &...JP??00:25-DEEArr /Dep +750m+0BZA??11:55+1:3835h 30m6
S  W F 
2055 kmab2302-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...JP??02:10+2:11HWHArr +5:55/Dep +23h 25m-5:53BZA??03:20+1649h 10m13
SMTWTFS
2736 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JP??02:10+2:11AFArr +2:30/Dep +1:214h 15m-1:09BZA??10:35+3:3932h 25m4
 M    S
1797 kmKoush12461^~-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...JP??02:10-CNBArr /Dep +4:322h 27m+0BZA??15:50+3:2037h 40m24
S   TF 
2055 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
17640
--
Σ bikaner vizag via ...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep +1:402h 55m+0BZA??11:05+2:5032h 55m8
S  W   
1796 kmKoush12461^~-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...JP105:00+23DEEArr +40/Dep +3:404h 52m+3:00BZA014:20+4:1733h 20m-14
  T   S
2052 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1699
Σ udaipur-tirupati v...JP106:15+13GWLArr +1:08/Dep +1:522h 35m+44BZA714:45+3:0556h 30m5
SMTWTFS
2093 kmapsaxena1956-
5087
Σ Udaipur chennai&nb...JP106:15+13JHSArr +1:54/Dep +1:235h 23m-31BZA414:20+1:3756h 5m-1
  T T  
1995 kmKoush12461^~-
4084
--
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...JP108:45+29DLIArr /Dep +3:401h 10m+0BZA014:20+4:1753h 35m-15
 M     
2304 kmKoush12461^~-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep +1:161h 5m+0BZA??14:45+3:0529h 35m6
 M W   
1796 kmKoush12461^~-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JP??09:10+15AFArr +56/Dep +204h 57m-36BZA??14:20+1:3729h 10m-2
   W   
1796 kmKoush12461^~-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep +194h 57m+0BZA??14:20+1:5229h 10m-1
 M     
1796 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JP??09:10+15AFArr +56/Dep +1:161h 5m+20BZA??14:45+3:0529h 35m4
 M W   
1796 kmKoush12461^~-
4306
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...JP??09:15+13AFArr +20/Dep +192h 32m-1BZA??14:20+1:5229h 5m-2
 M     
1913 kmKoush12461^~-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...JP??09:15+0PUNEArr /Dep +282h 15m+0BZA??03:20+4642h 5m17
  T   S
2239 kmDinesh Gada-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...JP??11:45+5KOAAArr +5:40/Dep +42h 55m-5:36BZA??11:40+1:0247h 55m8
    T  
2740 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14631
--
Σ AII-AF-AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??14:55+38AFArr +1:21/Dep +2:012h 50m+40BZA??23:15+2:5232h 20m31
SMTWTFS
1796 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JP??15:45+2:17IDHArr +2:37/Dep +2:011h 53m-36BZA??23:15+2:5231h 30m23
 M  T S
1794 kmKoush12461^~-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JP115:45+45IDHArr +1:34/Dep +2:011h 53m+27BZA523:15+2:5255h 30m23
S T  F 
2405 kmKoush12461^~-
16025
--
Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Ch...JP??17:10+26AFArr +1:01/Dep +1:483h 23m+47BZA??00:15+3:0731h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1796 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3676
Σ Dayo-Kaveri Super ...JP??17:35+49JBPArr +1:21/Dep +2:342h 0m+1:13BZA??07:10+2:3737h 35m16
 M W   
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
11370
Σ Ajmer/Jaipur-Pondi...JP??17:50+10NDLSArr +31/Dep +4:431h 5m+4:12BZA??07:10+3:5737h 20m7
S      
2060 kmGopal*^~-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...JP??19:35+11BPLArr +2/Dep +3:0255m+3:00BZA??00:15+3:0728h 40m5
      S
1753 kmKoush12461^~-
3677
--
Σ Tamil-Mahal Super&...JP??19:35+1BPLArr +28/Dep +3:0255m+2:34BZA??00:15+3:0728h 40m10
 M W   
1753 kmVinay Kumar~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...JP??19:35+1KZJArr +54/Dep +82h 22m-46BZA??03:00+2131h 25m10
 M W   
1755 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...JP??19:35+1KZJArr +54/Dep +182h 49m-36BZA??03:35+1732h 0m6
   W   
1755 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...JP??20:35+35ADIArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15BZA??16:55+1644h 20m16
     F 
2163 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site