Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JTW/Jaitwar ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:20:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:20:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTW/Jaitwar to PNBE/Patna Junction
30 Trains / 43 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒JTW   Filters   Dep: JTW   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between JTW/Jaitwar and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Shahganj   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSTA200:30+26PNBE1,209:50+3:539h 20m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL525 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRSTA200:30+1:18DNR009:38+3:409h 8m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km56 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRSTA300:45+2:11DNR*1,213:35+2:4512h 50m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL522 km41 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRSTA301:50+58PNBE*112:10+2:5810h 20m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL525 km51 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRSTA201:50+1:33DNR111:18+2:379h 28m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL515 km54 km/hr
13424Ajmer - Bhagalpur We...ExpERSTA201:50+1:41PNBE311:50+3:4010h 0m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL525 km53 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERSTA002:15+55PNBE112:45+3:1210h 30m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL525 km50 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRSTA202:15+1:28PNBE112:45+3:2510h 30m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL525 km50 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRSTA302:15+1:03PNBE112:45+2:4510h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL525 km50 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRSTA203:10+27PNBE313:15+2:3610h 5m10
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL525 km52 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERSTA205:20+1:04PNBE115:35+3:2610h 15m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL525 km51 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRSTA005:20+56PNBE215:35+3:1410h 15m2
  T    
Unreserved
 525 km51 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRSTA??05:20+54PNBE*015:35+1:1210h 15m2
   W  S
SL
3A2A
 525 km51 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRSTA005:20+59PNBE115:35+2:3810h 15m3
     F 
Unreserved
 525 km51 km/hr
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSTA206:55+50SEE220:40+3:4813h 45m15
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL562 km41 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSTA206:55+1:12SEE220:40+3:0513h 45m15
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL562 km41 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRSTA207:15+59DNR*218:55+2:0511h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL522 km45 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRSTA312:00+52SEE202:13+4:2114h 13m8
   W   
Unreserved
 562 km40 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRSTA112:00+27SEE202:13+3:3114h 13m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL562 km40 km/hr
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpECRSTA312:20-SEE203:52-15h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL667 km43 km/hr
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCRSTA215:30+29PNBE*102:30+4411h 0m3
      S
SL
3A2A
PQWL525 km48 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRSTA215:30+50PNBE*202:30+1:1611h 0m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL525 km48 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRSTA215:30-SEE204:43-13h 13m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL562 km43 km/hr
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCRSTA216:40+57DNR103:18+2:2410h 38m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km48 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRSTA317:25+1:35DNR103:38+3:0210h 13m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL515 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRSTA017:55+1:31PNBE*007:55+2:2614h 0m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL532 km38 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRSTA218:30+1:48SEE207:55+5:0913h 25m8
      S
Unreserved
 562 km42 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRJTW019:25+40PNBE309:30+1:4614h 5m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL505 km36 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRSTA220:25-PNBE*109:50-13h 25m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL532 km40 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSTA321:25+1:49DNR108:52+2:3511h 27m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km45 km/hr


43 ΣChains between JTW/Jaitwar and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Shahganj   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...STA??00:10+15ALDArr +51/Dep +5:292h 5m+4:38SEE??13:53+4:3613h 43m1
  T  FS
563 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...STA??00:10+18ALDArr +33/Dep +3:451h 15m+3:12PNBE??11:20+5:3611h 10m2
 M W   
542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...STA??00:10+18BSBArr +1:18/Dep +4:441h 10m+3:26PNBE??13:15+5:0113h 5m-5
 M     
542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...STA??00:10+34ALDArr +47/Dep +5:2112h 0m+4:34DNR??21:10+3:2521h 0m-6
S   T  
532 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...STA??03:10+52MZPArr +2:03/Dep +4:532h 0m+2:50PNBE??14:45+5:1611h 35m-6
 MT TFS
525 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...STA??04:15+1:06BSBArr +1:17/Dep +08h 30m-1:17PNBE??02:55+4522h 40m-19
    T S
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...STA??04:15+1:06MZPArr +1:25/Dep +4:5322m+3:28PNBE??14:45+5:1610h 30m-20
    T S
525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...JTW??04:19-BSBArr /Dep +5:095h 45m+0DNR??21:10+3:2516h 51m-50
SMTWTFS
494 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...JTW??04:19-BSBArr /Dep 3h 10m+0HJP??21:53+6:1417h 34m-45
      S
557 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...STA??05:00+54ALDArr /Dep +5:216h 0m+0DNR??21:10+3:2516h 10m1
 MT T S
532 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...STA??05:00+52ALDArr /Dep +5:216h 5m+0DNR??21:10+3:2516h 10m2
S  W F 
532 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18527
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...STA??06:15+1:04BSBArr +3:18/Dep +4:291h 5m+1:11PNBE??20:42+4:5914h 27m28
    T  
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18528
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...STA??06:15+1:04BSBArr +3:18/Dep 1h 5m+0PNBE??20:42+5:2814h 27m30
      S
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18529
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...STA??06:15+1:04BSBArr +3:18/Dep +4:534h 45m+1:35PNBE??22:35+4:0416h 20m6
    T  
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...STA207:35+47ALDArr +1:18/Dep +6:005h 15m+4:42DNR023:03+7:2939h 28m-1
  T    
784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...STA??08:15+1:01ALDArr +1:13/Dep +5:213h 5m+4:08DNR??21:10+3:2512h 55m-15
   W   
532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9683
Σ durg-ald-pnbe dail...JTW??08:20+1:44ALDArr +1:45/Dep +5:213h 25m+3:36DNR??21:10+3:2512h 50m-13
SMTWTFS
511 km-
18530
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...JTW??08:20+1:44BSBArr +3:17/Dep +4:532h 45m+1:36PNBE??22:35+4:0414h 15m-6
 M  T  
522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...STA??08:50+23ALDArr +22/Dep +5:213h 15m+4:59DNR??21:10+3:2512h 20m5
  T   S
532 kmHum safar express id...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...STA008:50+23ALDArr +22/Dep +6:004h 20m+5:38DNR023:03+7:2938h 13m4
  T   S
532 km-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...STA008:50+23ALDArr +22/Dep +2:163h 5m+1:54PNBE122:25+3:4013h 35m11
  T   S
530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...STA??12:00+42MUVArr +2:00/Dep +01h 10m-2:00PNBE??02:55+4514h 55m-2
  T    
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...STA??12:00+42MUVArr +2:00/Dep +5:321h 45m+3:32PNBE??01:35+4:0213h 35m5
  T    
529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...STA012:00+42ALDArr +1:24/Dep +6:001h 5m+4:36DNR023:03+7:2935h 3m-6
  T    
653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...STA012:00+42ALDArr +1:24/Dep +6:362h 15m+5:12PNBE200:35+5:2836h 35m13
  T    
663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...STA??12:00+42ALDArr +1:24/Dep +5:210m+3:57DNR??21:10+3:259h 10m-5
  T    
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20993
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Chain...STA??12:00+55ALDArr +1:15/Dep +3:0855m+1:53PNBE??22:35+5:2310h 35m2
     F 
541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...STA??12:00+55ALDArr +1:15/Dep +3:417h 53m+2:26PNBE??04:45+2:3716h 45m-7
     F 
541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...JTW??12:08+1:36BSBArr /Dep +123h 0m+0HJP??03:03+1:4514h 55m-26
S   T  
557 kmPrayas*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...JTW112:08+1:36ALDArr /Dep +6:001h 25m+0DNR023:03+7:2934h 55m-24
SMTWTFS
646 kmHussain*^~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...STA212:55+2:22MGSArr +3:54/Dep +6:481h 30m+2:54DNR023:03+7:2934h 8m-1
   W   
720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...STA212:55+2:22MGSArr +3:54/Dep +6:132h 40m+2:19PNBE200:35+5:2835h 40m18
   W   
729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...STA??13:20+4:59ALDArr +4:47/Dep +4:133h 35m-34PNBE??04:30+6:2415h 10m9
    T  
542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...STA??13:20+4:59ALDArr +4:47/Dep +4:394h 5m-8PNBE??06:25+5:3517h 5m61
    T  
542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...STA??13:20+4:59SHGArr +4:40/Dep +3:396h 55m-1:01SEE??14:33+4:0125h 13m54
    T  
613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...STA??13:20+4:59AMHArr +5:04/Dep +3:599h 15m-1:05SEE??17:16+3:5827h 56m11
    T  
613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...STA??19:30+2:03BSBArr +1:55/Dep +3:331h 45m+1:38SEE??15:31+4:2420h 1m13
SMTWTFS
651 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...STA319:45+57BSBArr +1:01/Dep +5:204h 50m+4:19SEE013:53+4:3642h 8m2
SMTWTFS
587 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...STA??20:25+2:01ALDArr +1:37/Dep 3h 0m+0PNBE??10:45+6:0514h 20m-23
     F 
542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...STA120:25+52MGSArr +1:35/Dep +4:162h 15m+2:41PNBE111:20+5:3638h 55m-9
      S
936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...STA??22:05+27ALDArr +1:26/Dep +3:452h 50m+2:19PNBE??11:20+5:3613h 15m7
    T  
541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...STA??22:05+27ALDArr +1:26/Dep +5:293h 35m+4:03SEE??13:53+4:3615h 48m0
    T  
562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...STA??22:05+27ALDArr +1:26/Dep +6:2635m+5:00SEE??15:31+4:2417h 26m21
    T  
627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site