Search Trains
JTW/Jaitwar ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:10:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:10:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JTW/Jaitwar to PNBE/Patna Junction
32 Trains / 44 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒JTW   Filters   Dep: JTW   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between JTW/Jaitwar and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Shahganj   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSTA200:30+29PNBE1,209:50+1:549h 20m6
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL525 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRSTA200:30+32DNR109:38+1:109h 8m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL515 km56 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRSTA300:45+2:07DNR*1,213:35+2:0412h 50m7
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL521 km41 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRSTA301:50+46PNBE*112:15+4110h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL525 km50 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRSTA201:50+0DNR111:18+489h 28m2
 M     
3A
2A
1A
RLWL515 km54 km/hr
13424Ajmer - Bhagalpur We...ExpERSTA201:50+24PNBE311:50+5210h 0m1
S      
II3A
2A
RLWL525 km53 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERSTA202:15+45PNBE112:45+1:0210h 30m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL525 km50 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRSTA202:15+46PNBE112:45+5610h 30m8
S   T  
IISL
2A
RLWL525 km50 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRSTA302:15+40PNBE112:45+2610h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL525 km50 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRSTA203:10+54PNBE313:15+1:4410h 5m10
S  W   
IISL
3A
RLWL525 km52 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERSTA205:20+56PNBE115:35+1:0310h 15m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL525 km51 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRSTA305:20+32PNBE215:35+3110h 15m2
  T    
Unreserved
 525 km51 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...SvdECRSTA305:20+52PNBE*315:35+810h 15m2
   W  S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL525 km51 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRSTA305:20+40PNBE115:35+4510h 15m3
     F 
Unreserved
 525 km51 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSTA206:55+28SEE220:40+1:1913h 45m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL561 km41 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRSTA2,307:10+3:04PNBE*018:30+2:5911h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL525 km46 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRSTA207:15+44DNR*218:55+5511h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL521 km45 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRSTA312:00+46SEE202:13+1:5614h 13m8
   W   
Unreserved
 561 km39 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRSTA212:00+43SEE202:13+1:4414h 13m10
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL561 km39 km/hr
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpECRSTA312:20+55SEE203:52+1:1215h 32m12
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL667 km43 km/hr
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCRSTA215:30+19PNBE*102:30+2511h 0m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL525 km48 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRSTA215:30+29PNBE*202:30+4811h 0m1
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL525 km48 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRSTA215:30+55SEE204:43+2:0613h 13m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL586 km44 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRSTA216:40+1:06DNR*103:18+5010h 38m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL515 km48 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRSTA317:25+57DNR103:38+1:1010h 13m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL515 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRSTA217:55+41PNBE*007:55+3314h 0m10
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL531 km38 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRSTA218:30+1:01SEE207:55+1:5313h 25m8
      S
Unreserved
 561 km42 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRJTW019:25+47PNBE309:30+1:0314h 5m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL505 km36 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna ...ExpCRSTA2,319:55+1:59PNBE*008:00+4:4512h 5m6
 M     
Unreserved
 525 km43 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRSTA220:25+50PNBE*109:50+1:3513h 25m7
 M     
II2A
RLWL531 km40 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRSTA020:35+2:32PNBE009:50+5:0413h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL531 km40 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSTA321:25+46DNR*1,209:05+3011h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL515 km44 km/hr


44 ΣChains between JTW/Jaitwar and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Shahganj   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...STA??00:10+14ALDArr +9/Dep +5:412h 5m+5:32SEE??13:53+5:5813h 43m-1
  T  FS
561 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...STA??00:10+18ALDArr +4/Dep +1:531h 15m+1:49PNBE??11:20+3:4411h 10m2
 M W   
542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...STA??00:10+18BSBArr +19/Dep +1:561h 10m+1:37PNBE??13:15+2:1113h 5m-5
 M     
542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...STA??00:10+19ALDArr +20/Dep +3:1412h 0m+2:54DNR??21:10+5:0721h 0m-7
S   T  
531 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...STA??03:10+1:09MZPArr +1:23/Dep +3:402h 0m+2:17PNBE??14:45+4:3111h 35m-6
 MT TFS
526 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...STA??04:15+44BSBArr +27/Dep +18h 30m-26PNBE??02:55+822h 40m-20
    T S
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...STA??04:15+44MZPArr +43/Dep +3:4022m+2:57PNBE??14:45+4:3110h 30m-20
    T S
525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...JTW??04:19-BSBArr /Dep +4:485h 45m+0DNR??21:10+5:0716h 51m-50
SMTWTFS
494 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...JTW??04:19-BSBArr /Dep +563h 10m+0HJP??21:53+1:4017h 34m-45
      S
557 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1141
Σ Bundel Mail (Khaju...MKP??04:40+38ALDArr +47/Dep +3:021h 50m+2:15PNBE??14:45+4:3110h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
464 kmVinay Kumar~-
1142
Σ Bundel Sampark (Vi...MKP??04:40+38ALDArr +47/Dep +3:142h 10m+2:27PPTA??14:45+4:3210h 5m-13
 M  T  
460 kmVinay Kumar~-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...STA??05:00+27ALDArr +7/Dep +3:146h 5m+3:07DNR??21:10+5:0716h 10m0
S  W F 
531 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18527
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...STA??06:15+42BSBArr +2:26/Dep +2:551h 5m+29PNBE??20:42+3:1614h 27m25
    T  
572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18528
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...STA??06:15+42BSBArr +2:26/Dep +4:101h 5m+1:44PNBE??20:42+4:3214h 27m27
      S
572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18529
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...STA??06:15+42BSBArr +2:26/Dep +3:054h 45m+39PNBE??22:35+2:5516h 20m3
    T  
572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...STA??07:35+1:10ALDArr +53/Dep +3:455h 15m+2:52DNR??23:03+4:5315h 28m-3
  T    
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...STA??08:15+43ALDArr +25/Dep +3:143h 5m+2:49DNR??21:10+5:0712h 55m-15
   W   
532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9683
Σ durg-ald-pnbe dail...JTW??08:20+38ALDArr +24/Dep +3:143h 35m+2:50DNR??21:10+5:0712h 50m-13
SMTWTFS
511 kmxxx-
18530
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...JTW??08:20+38BSBArr +31/Dep +3:052h 45m+2:34PNBE??22:35+2:5514h 15m-6
 M  T  
521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...STA??08:50+22ALDArr +14/Dep +3:143h 15m+3:00DNR??21:10+5:0712h 20m3
  T   S
532 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...STA??08:50+22ALDArr +14/Dep +3:454h 20m+3:31DNR??23:03+4:5314h 13m2
  T   S
532 kmxxx-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...STA??08:50+22ALDArr +14/Dep +393h 5m+25PNBE??22:25+1:4913h 35m9
  T   S
529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...STA??12:00+47MUVArr +1:18/Dep +11h 10m-1:17PNBE??02:55+814h 55m-3
  T    
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...STA??12:00+47MUVArr +1:18/Dep +2:571h 45m+1:39PNBE??01:35+2:3513h 35m5
  T    
528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...STA??12:00+47ALDArr +29/Dep +3:451h 5m+3:16DNR??23:03+4:5311h 3m-6
  T    
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...STA??12:00+47ALDArr +29/Dep +3:312h 15m+3:02PNBE??00:35+6:2012h 35m13
  T    
541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...STA??12:00+47ALDArr +29/Dep +3:140m+2:45DNR??21:10+5:079h 10m-5
  T    
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20993
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Chain...STA??12:00+1:13ALDArr +57/Dep +4:0455m+3:07PNBE??22:35+7:0310h 35m2
     F 
541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...STA??12:00+1:13ALDArr +57/Dep +1:137h 53m+16PNBE??04:45+1:0116h 45m-7
     F 
541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...JTW??12:08+44BSBArr +1:07/Dep +03h 0m-1:07HJP??03:03-214h 55m-26
S   T  
557 kmCheetah*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...JTW??12:08+44ALDArr +39/Dep +3:451h 25m+3:06DNR??23:03+4:5310h 55m-24
SMTWTFS
512 kmHussain*^~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...STA??12:55+32MGSArr +2:12/Dep +4:571h 30m+2:45DNR??23:03+4:5310h 8m-2
   W   
515 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...STA??12:55+32MGSArr +2:12/Dep +5:542h 40m+3:42PNBE??00:35+6:2011h 40m17
   W   
524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...STA??13:20+37ALDArr +28/Dep +2:313h 35m+2:03PNBE??04:30+4:2915h 10m6
    T  
541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...STA??13:20+37ALDArr +28/Dep +4:344h 5m+4:06PNBE??06:25+6:1217h 5m58
    T  
541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...STA??13:20+37SHGArr +37/Dep +326h 55m-5SEE??14:33+1:0125h 13m51
    T  
612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...STA??13:20+37AMHArr +18/Dep +1:589h 15m+1:40SEE??17:16+2:0827h 56m8
    T  
612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...STA??19:30+54BSBArr +23/Dep +2:511h 45m+2:28SEE??15:31+3:3320h 1m13
SMTWTFS
652 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...STA??19:45+1:05BSBArr +13/Dep +5:384h 50m+5:25SEE??13:53+5:5818h 8m-1
SMTWTFS
586 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...STA??20:25+49ALDArr +15/Dep +2:053h 0m+1:50PNBE??10:45+2:2914h 20m-24
     F 
541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...STA??20:25+1:19MGSArr +1:20/Dep +2:362h 15m+1:16PNBE??11:20+3:4414h 55m-7
      S
530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...STA??22:05+42ALDArr +23/Dep +1:532h 50m+1:30PNBE??11:20+3:4413h 15m5
    T  
542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...STA??22:05+42ALDArr +23/Dep +5:413h 35m+5:18SEE??13:53+5:5815h 48m-2
    T  
562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...STA??22:05+42ALDArr +23/Dep +2:3935m+2:16SEE??15:31+3:3317h 26m19
    T  
627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.