Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:29:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:29:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road to CNB/Kanpur Central
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JJKR   Filters   Dep: JJKR   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRJJKR000:44+2:29CNB022:05+3:4821h 21m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1262 km59 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRJJKR213:02+1:16CNB505:20+2:4816h 18m9
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 1196 km73 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRJJKR213:42+1:56CNB??10:25+5:3220h 43m21
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1204 km58 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRJJKR113:57+1:38CNB415:20+3:2925h 23m28
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1311 km52 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRJJKR117:17+32CNB??13:40+5:1920h 23m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1255 km62 km/hr


24 ΣChains between JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...JJKR000:24+56HWHArr +39/Dep 1h 55m+0CNB100:05+4:4323h 41m-10
 MT  FS
1427 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...JJKR000:24+56HWHArr +39/Dep +1:222h 5m+43CNB100:05+4:0223h 41m-13
S  WT  
1347 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...JJKR??00:24+56KGPArr +45/Dep +06h 55m-45CNB??03:50+5:2227h 26m-22
 M     
1260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...JJKR000:24+56KGPArr +45/Dep +436h 55m-2CNB203:50+4:1727h 26m-17
    T  
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...JKPR002:34+39TATAArr +30/Dep +284h 5m-2CNB712:25+5:2133h 51m13
 M     
1262 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...JKPR??02:34+39TATAArr +30/Dep +62h 5m-24CNB??03:50+5:2225h 16m-7
 M     
1232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...JJKR??04:05+45NFKArr +22/Dep +2:503h 38m+2:28CNB??21:05+3:1341h 0m37
 M     
1584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...JJKR??04:05+50ASNArr +25/Dep +321h 52m+7CNB??07:50+3:5227h 45m-11
    T  
1291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...JJKR004:05+50HIJArr +25/Dep +432h 45m+18CNB203:50+4:1747h 45m-11
   W   
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...JJKR??04:05+50ASNArr +25/Dep +113h 5m-14CNB??03:50+4:1623h 45m-18
   W   
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...JJKR??04:05+45KGPArr +4/Dep +02h 28m-4CNB??03:50+5:2223h 45m-6
 M     
1260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...JJKR??06:15+49HWHArr +30/Dep +35h 5m-27CNB??04:45+2:2522h 30m-6
 MTWTFS
1354 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...JJKR??06:15+49KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37CNB??03:50+5:2221h 35m-4
 M     
1260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...JJKR006:15+49KGPArr +37/Dep +431h 5m+6CNB203:50+4:1745h 35m1
   W   
1376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...JJKR??09:20+49HWHArr +21/Dep +345m-18CNB??04:45+2:2519h 25m-40
 MTWTFS
1353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...JJKR??09:20+49HWHArr +21/Dep +2:526h 55m+2:31CNB??14:30+6:0529h 10m-33
SMTWTFS
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...JJKR??11:57+1:07HWHArr +47/Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??12:35+5:0124h 38m-5
SMTWTFS
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...JJKR??14:37+19HWHArr +18/Dep +543h 25m+36CNB??15:05+5:2824h 28m9
SMTWTFS
1347 kmHum safar express id...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...JJKR??14:37+19HWHArr +18/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-24h 28m9
SMTWTFS
1347 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...JJKR??16:54+58HWHArr +37/Dep +541h 0m+17CNB??15:05+5:2822h 11m-25
 M W FS
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...JJKR221:59+56HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 55m+0CNB100:05+4:4326h 6m-11
SM  TF 
1428 km-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...JJKR221:59+56HWHArr +16/Dep +1:224h 5m+1:06CNB100:05+4:0226h 6m-14
  TW  S
1348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...JJKR221:59+56HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 15m+0CNB303:45+4:5929h 46m-16
      S
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...JJKR??21:59+56HWHArr +16/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:15CNB??08:25+6:4934h 26m30
SMTWTFS
1441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site