Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:29:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:29:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road to CNB/Kanpur Central
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JJKR   Filters   Dep: JJKR   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRJJKR100:44+30CNB022:05+2:2121h 21m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1262 km59 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRJJKR213:02+3:12CNB505:20+1:4716h 18m9
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 1196 km73 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRJJKR213:42+55CNB??10:25+4:0620h 43m21
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1204 km58 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRJJKR113:57+57CNB415:20+1:4725h 23m28
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1311 km52 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRJJKR117:17+23CNB413:40+3:5920h 23m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1255 km62 km/hr


24 ΣChains between JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...JJKR??00:24+45HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40CNB??00:05+3:1623h 41m-11
 MT  FS
1429 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...JJKR??00:24+45HWHArr +31/Dep +282h 5m-3CNB??00:05+2:5423h 41m-13
S  WT  
1348 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...JJKR??00:24+45KGPArr +37/Dep +06h 55m-37CNB??03:50+3:2127h 26m-22
 M     
1263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...JJKR??00:24+45KGPArr +37/Dep +66h 55m-31CNB??03:50+3:1927h 26m-19
    T  
1262 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...JKPR??02:38+35TATAArr +24/Dep 4h 5m+0CNB??12:25+3:3333h 47m13
 M     
1262 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...JKPR??02:38+35TATAArr +24/Dep +02h 5m-24CNB??03:50+3:2125h 12m-7
 M     
1233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...JJKR??04:05+49NFKArr +51/Dep +383h 38m-13CNB??21:05+1:5041h 0m37
 M     
1585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...JJKR??04:05+58ASNArr +18/Dep +321h 52m+14CNB??07:50+2:3827h 45m-11
    T  
1291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...JJKR??04:05+58HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21CNB??03:50+3:1923h 45m-13
    T  
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...JJKR??04:05+58ASNArr +18/Dep +233h 5m+5CNB??03:50+4:1223h 45m-17
   W   
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...JJKR??04:05+49KGPArr -1/Dep +02h 28m+1CNB??03:50+3:2123h 45m-6
 M     
1263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...JJKR??06:15+33HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 5m-18CNB??04:45+5822h 30m-2
 MTWTFS
1348 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...JJKR??06:15+33KGPArr +23/Dep +01h 5m-23CNB??03:50+3:2121h 35m-4
 M     
1263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...JJKR??06:15+33KGPArr +23/Dep +61h 5m-17CNB??03:50+3:1921h 35m-1
    T  
1262 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...JJKR??09:20+1:00HWHArr +30/Dep +045m-30CNB??04:45+5819h 25m-36
 MTWTFS
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...JJKR??09:20+1:00HWHArr +30/Dep +1:426h 55m+1:12CNB??14:30+5:0929h 10m-33
SMTWTFS
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...JJKR??11:57+1:13HWHArr +36/Dep +1:561h 55m+1:20CNB??12:35+3:4524h 38m-5
SMTWTFS
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...JJKR??14:37+20HWHArr +16/Dep +33h 25m-13CNB??15:05+3:4724h 28m9
SMTWTFS
1347 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...JJKR??14:37+20HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-24h 28m9
SMTWTFS
1347 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...JJKR??16:54+59HWHArr +1:02/Dep +31h 0m-59CNB??15:05+3:4722h 11m-25
 M W FS
1348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...JJKR??21:59+56HWHArr +19/Dep +1:113h 55m+52CNB??00:05+3:1626h 6m-12
SM  TF 
1429 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...JJKR??21:59+56HWHArr +19/Dep +284h 5m+9CNB??00:05+2:5426h 6m-14
  TW  S
1348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...JJKR??21:59+56HWHArr +19/Dep +1:043h 15m+45CNB??03:45+4:2029h 46m-17
      S
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...JJKR??21:59+56HWHArr +19/Dep +1:405h 25m+1:21CNB??08:25+5:2234h 26m30
SMTWTFS
1441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site