Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 21:20:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 21:20:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road to CNB/Kanpur Central
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JJKR   Filters   Dep: JJKR   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1178.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRJJKR000:44-CNB022:05-21h 21m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1262 km59 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRJJKR213:02-CNB505:20-16h 18m9
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 1196 km73 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRJJKR213:42-CNB??10:25-20h 43m21
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1204 km58 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRJJKR113:57-CNB415:20-25h 23m28
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1311 km52 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRJJKR117:17-CNB??13:40-20h 23m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1255 km62 km/hr


24 ΣChains between JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...JJKR??00:24+46HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??00:05+4:3423h 41m-11
 MT  FS
1429 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...JJKR??00:24+46HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??00:05+3:3823h 41m-13
S  WT  
1348 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...JJKR??00:24+46KGPArr /Dep 6h 55m+0CNB??03:50+3:5727h 26m-22
 M     
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...JJKR??00:24+46KGPArr /Dep 6h 55m+0CNB??03:50+3:4927h 26m-19
    T  
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...JKPR??02:34+36TATAArr /Dep 4h 5m+0CNB??12:25+4:4533h 51m13
 M     
1262 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...JKPR??02:34+36TATAArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??03:50+3:5725h 16m-7
 M     
1232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...JJKR??04:05+56NFKArr /Dep 3h 38m+0CNB??21:05+2:2441h 0m37
 M     
1585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...JJKR??04:05+56ASNArr /Dep 1h 52m+0CNB??07:50+4:1827h 45m-11
    T  
1291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...JJKR??04:05+56HIJArr /Dep 2h 45m+0CNB??03:50+3:4923h 45m-13
    T  
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...JJKR004:05+56ASNArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CNB203:50+4:3847h 45m-18
no arr/dep
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...JJKR??04:05+56KGPArr /Dep 2h 28m+0CNB??03:50+3:5723h 45m-6
 M     
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...JJKR006:15+35HWHArr /Dep 5h 5m+0CNB204:45+1:5322h 30m-2
 MTWTFS
1354 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...JJKR??06:15+35KGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CNB??03:50+3:5721h 35m-4
 M     
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...JJKR??06:15+35KGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CNB??03:50+3:4921h 35m-1
    T  
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...JJKR209:20+59HWHArr /Dep 45m+0CNB204:45+1:5319h 25m-36
 MTWTFS
1353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...JJKR??09:20+59HWHArr /Dep 6h 55m+0CNB??14:30+5:5329h 10m-33
SMTWTFS
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...JJKR??11:57+1:08HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??12:35+5:1724h 38m-5
SMTWTFS
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...JJKR??14:37+19HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05+4:5824h 28m9
SMTWTFS
1347 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...JJKR??14:37+19HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-24h 28m9
SMTWTFS
1347 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...JJKR??16:54+55HWHArr /Dep 1h 0m+0CNB??15:05+4:5822h 11m-25
 M W FS
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...JJKR??21:59+58HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0CNB??00:05+4:3426h 6m-12
SM  TF 
1429 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...JJKR??21:59+58HWHArr /Dep 4h 5m+0CNB??00:05+3:3826h 6m-14
  TW  S
1348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...JJKR??21:59+58HWHArr /Dep 3h 15m+0CNB??03:45+5:4429h 46m-17
      S
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...JJKR221:59+58HWHArr /Dep 5h 25m+0CNB008:25+6:3834h 26m30
SMTWTFS
1441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site