Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:35:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:35:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road to CNB/Kanpur Central
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JJKR   Filters   Dep: JJKR   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRJJKR100:44+20CNB022:05+1:5721h 21m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1262 km59 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRJJKR213:02+16CNB505:20+2116h 18m9
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 1196 km73 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRJJKR213:42+31CNB??10:25+2:5020h 43m21
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1204 km58 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRJJKR113:57+20CNB415:20+1:4025h 23m28
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1311 km52 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRJJKR117:17+28CNB413:40+2:5720h 23m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1255 km62 km/hr


24 ΣChains between JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...JJKR??00:24+1:25HWHArr +59/Dep +71h 55m-52CNB??00:05+2:3723h 41m-11
 MT  FS
1427 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...JJKR??00:24+1:25HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59CNB??00:05+1:4323h 41m-13
S  WT  
1347 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...JJKR000:24+1:25KGPArr +1:14/Dep +06h 55m-1:14CNB203:50+3:0427h 26m-21
 M     
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...JJKR??00:24+1:25KGPArr +1:14/Dep +16h 55m-1:13CNB??03:50+3:3227h 26m-19
    T  
1260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...JKPR002:38-TATAArr /Dep +85h 20m+0CNB712:25-33h 47m13
 M     
1265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...JKPR002:38-TATAArr /Dep +33h 20m+0CNB203:50-49h 12m-6
no arr/dep
1241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...JJKR??04:05+55NFKArr +1:57/Dep +563h 38m-1:01CNB??21:05+2:1841h 0m37
 M     
1585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...JJKR??04:05+1:00ASNArr +19/Dep +221h 52m+3CNB??07:50+4227h 45m-11
    T  
1292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...JJKR??04:05+1:00HIJArr +22/Dep +12h 45m-21CNB??03:50+3:3223h 45m-13
    T  
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...JJKR??04:05+1:00ASNArr +19/Dep +133h 5m-6CNB??03:50+3:1023h 45m-17
   W   
1248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...JJKR004:05+55KGPArr +27/Dep +02h 28m-27CNB203:50+3:0447h 45m-5
no arr/dep
2348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...JJKR??06:15+43HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 5m-31CNB??04:45+3222h 30m-2
 MTWTFS
1347 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...JJKR006:15+43KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39CNB203:50+3:0445h 35m-3
S      
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...JJKR??06:15+43KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38CNB??03:50+3:3221h 35m-1
    T  
1260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...JJKR??09:20+1:18HWHArr +50/Dep +045m-50CNB??04:45+3219h 25m-36
 MTWTFS
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...JJKR??09:20+1:18HWHArr +50/Dep +416h 55m-9CNB??14:30+3:5629h 10m-33
SMTWTFS
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...JJKR??11:57+1:17HWHArr +57/Dep +211h 55m-36CNB??12:35+1:5024h 38m-4
SMTWTFS
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...JJKR??14:37+17HWHArr +24/Dep +03h 25m-24CNB??15:05+2:5324h 28m9
SMTWTFS
1347 kmIri rules are differ...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...JJKR??14:37+17HWHArr +24/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-24h 28m9
SMTWTFS
1347 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...JJKR??16:54+1:19HWHArr +1:03/Dep +01h 0m-1:03CNB??15:05+2:5322h 11m-25
 M W FS
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...JJKR??21:59+1:04HWHArr +22/Dep +73h 55m-15CNB??00:05+2:3726h 6m-12
SM  TF 
1427 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...JJKR??21:59+1:04HWHArr +22/Dep +04h 5m-22CNB??00:05+1:4326h 6m-14
  TW  S
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...JJKR??21:59+1:04HWHArr +22/Dep +03h 15m-22CNB??03:45+4:1429h 46m-17
      S
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...JJKR??21:59+1:04HWHArr +22/Dep +1:085h 25m+46CNB??08:25+5:3934h 26m30
SMTWTFS
1440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site