Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:09:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:09:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
20 Trains / 24 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JJKR   Filters   Dep: JJKR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERJJKR001:35+49BZA116:45+1:2415h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km59 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERJJKR304:15+35BZA718:45+4714h 30m13
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL894 km62 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERJJKR304:38+29BZA620:25+1:0815h 47m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL894 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRJJKR004:53+2:33BZA120:10+2:3715h 17m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km58 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRJJKR004:53+12BZA??20:10+1:1615h 17m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km58 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRJJKR004:53+16BZA720:10+1:1015h 17m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km59 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRJJKR004:53+4:00BZA??20:10+4:2715h 17m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km58 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRSKND105:22+3:50BZA021:50+5:0416h 28m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL894 km54 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRJJKR005:58+1:48BZA121:40+2:1915h 42m10
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRJJKR005:58+2:20BZA721:40+3:0415h 42m10
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL894 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRJJKR005:58+1:46BZA621:40+2:5315h 42m10
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL894 km57 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRJJKR005:58+1:45BZA621:40+2:2815h 42m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km57 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRJJKR012:12+16BZA1,303:10+3714h 58m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL894 km60 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRJJKR317:08+10BZA007:55+2514h 47m7
      S
IISL3A
PQWL894 km60 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRJJKR517:08+20BZA707:55+4514h 47m8
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km60 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERJJKR117:08+38BZA707:55+1:3814h 47m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km60 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRJJKR017:12+25BZA407:55+1:0214h 43m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL894 km61 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERJJKR317:54+29BZA510:55+4317h 1m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL894 km53 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERJJKR019:40+41BZA110:05+5514h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL894 km62 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERJJKR320:21+29BZA710:40+1:2814h 19m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km62 km/hr


24 ΣChains between JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...JJKR??00:34+1:07KURArr +1:00/Dep +162h 55m-44BZA??19:10+4218h 36m10
SMTWTFS
894 kmShomnath-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...JJKR??01:51+1:29KURArr +1:15/Dep +161h 40m-59BZA??19:10+4217h 19m-6
SMTWTFS
894 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...JJKR??01:51+1:29BBSArr +1:25/Dep +502h 15m-35BZA??18:45+2:0416h 54m-21
 M     
894 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...JJKR??01:51+1:29BBSArr +1:25/Dep +05h 0m-1:25BZA??00:35+1722h 44m4
SMTWTFS
921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...JJKR??01:51+1:29BBSArr +1:25/Dep +2111h 50m-1:04BZA??05:00+3227h 9m-11
SMTWTFS
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...JJKR??03:22+25PURIArr +22/Dep +08h 0m-22BZA??05:10+1625h 48m9
     F 
982 kmxxx-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...JJKR??08:47+3:55BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04BZA??01:10+3716h 23m-14
  T    
894 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...JJKR??08:47+3:55BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04BZA??01:25+2316h 38m-12
    T  
894 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...JJKR??08:47+3:55BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04BZA??01:10+1716h 23m-19
     F 
894 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...JJKR??08:47+3:55KURArr +3:50/Dep +32h 45m-3:47BZA??08:00+3923h 13m26
S   TF 
921 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...JJKR??08:47+3:55KURArr +3:50/Dep +75h 5m-3:43BZA??05:10+1620h 23m-11
     F 
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...JJKR??08:47+3:55BBSArr +4:04/Dep +214h 55m-3:43BZA??05:00+3220h 13m-7
S T TF 
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...JJKR??11:07+17BBSArr +25/Dep +212h 40m-4BZA??05:00+3217h 53m8
SMTWTFS
894 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...JJKR??11:07+17KURArr +13/Dep +72h 50m-6BZA??05:10+1618h 3m4
     F 
894 kmIRChanakya*^-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...JJKR??13:28+5:34BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2120m-5:25BZA??05:00+3215h 32m-18
 M W  S
893 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...JJKR??14:07+26BBSArr +25/Dep +1:291h 35m+1:04BZA??07:20+1:0717h 13m6
      S
894 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...JJKR??14:07+26BBSArr +25/Dep +421h 5m+17BZA??04:30+5014h 23m-10
  T   S
876 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
12016
Σ Barbil Kanniyakuma...JKPR??16:45+1:18BBSArr +1:25/Dep +284h 20m-57BZA??11:40+1:0618h 55m-14
 M     
886 kmRAJMOHAN-
12022
Σ Barbil Trichy Bi W...JKPR??16:45+1:18BBSArr +1:25/Dep +444h 20m-41BZA??11:40+1:0718h 55m-12
S   T  
886 kmRAJMOHAN-
12234
--
Σ Barbil Puri Tirupa...JKPR??16:45+1:18BBSArr +1:25/Dep +383h 30m-47BZA??10:40+4517h 55m-10
S      
886 kmRAJMOHAN-
12236
--
Σ Barbil Puri Mysore...JKPR??16:45+1:18BBSArr +1:25/Dep +264h 20m-59BZA??11:40+5818h 55m-11
     F 
886 kmRAJMOHAN-
17839
--
Σ Tata- Hyderabad (C...JKPR020:26-VSKPArr +2:40/Dep +11h 35m-2:39BZA112:00-15h 34m1
 M     
886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...JJKR??23:27+1:53BBSArr +2:06/Dep +104h 20m-1:56BZA??19:10+4219h 43m3
      S
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...JJKR??23:27+43BBSArr +47/Dep +104h 20m-37BZA??19:10+4219h 43m2
   W   
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site