Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:45:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:45:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
20 Trains / 24 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JJKR   Filters   Dep: JJKR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 875.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERJJKR001:35+18BZA116:45+5315h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km59 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERJJKR304:15+15BZA718:45+4714h 30m13
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL894 km62 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERJJKR304:38+16BZA620:25+4915h 47m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL894 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRJJKR004:53+1:30BZA120:10+2:1315h 17m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km58 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRJJKR004:53+22BZA??20:10+1:1615h 17m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km58 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRJJKR004:53+19BZA720:10+5415h 17m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km58 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRJJKR004:53-BZA??20:10-15h 17m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km58 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRSKND105:22+1:20BZA021:50+2:5816h 28m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL894 km54 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRJJKR005:58+1:19BZA121:40+1:3015h 42m10
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRJJKR005:58+2:12BZA721:40+3:0115h 42m10
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL894 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRJJKR005:58+1:43BZA621:40+2:1415h 42m10
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL894 km57 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRJJKR005:58+57BZA621:40+1:4815h 42m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km57 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRJJKR012:12+12BZA1,303:20+2315h 8m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL894 km59 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRJJKR317:08+8BZA007:55+4614h 47m7
      S
IISL3A
PQWL894 km60 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRJJKR517:08+17BZA707:55+3214h 47m8
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km60 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERJJKR117:08+13BZA707:55+1:1314h 47m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km60 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRJJKR017:12+47BZA407:55+1:4014h 43m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL894 km61 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERJJKR317:54+16BZA1,710:55+5717h 1m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL894 km53 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERJJKR019:40+24BZA110:05+5214h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL894 km62 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERJJKR320:21+20BZA710:40+1:4714h 19m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km62 km/hr


24 ΣChains between JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...JJKR??00:34+42KURArr +47/Dep +82h 55m-39BZA??19:10+1918h 36m10
SMTWTFS
894 kmShomnath-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...JJKR??01:51+2:40KURArr +2:39/Dep +81h 40m-2:31BZA??19:10+1917h 19m-6
SMTWTFS
894 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...JJKR??01:51+2:40BBSArr +2:45/Dep +232h 15m-2:22BZA??18:45+3416h 54m-21
 M     
894 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...JJKR??01:51+2:40BBSArr +2:45/Dep +05h 0m-2:45BZA??00:35+2322h 44m4
SMTWTFS
921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...JJKR??01:51+2:40BBSArr +2:45/Dep +011h 50m-2:45BZA??05:00+827h 9m-11
SMTWTFS
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...JJKR??03:22+19PURIArr +20/Dep +08h 0m-20BZA??05:10+625h 48m9
     F 
982 kmxxx-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...JJKR??08:47+5:26BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15BZA??01:10+3116h 23m-14
  T    
893 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...JJKR??08:47+5:26BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15BZA??01:25+2816h 38m-12
    T  
893 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...JJKR??08:47+5:26BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15BZA??01:10+1416h 23m-19
     F 
893 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...JJKR??08:47+5:26KURArr +5:18/Dep +42h 45m-5:14BZA??08:00+4123h 13m26
S   TF 
920 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...JJKR??08:47+5:26KURArr +5:18/Dep +35h 5m-5:15BZA??05:10+620h 23m-11
     F 
893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...JJKR??08:47+5:26BBSArr +5:15/Dep +04h 55m-5:15BZA??05:00+820h 13m-7
S T TF 
893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...JJKR??11:07+14BBSArr /Dep +02h 40m+0BZA??05:00+817h 53m8
SMTWTFS
894 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...JJKR??11:07+14KURArr /Dep +32h 50m+0BZA??05:10+618h 3m4
     F 
894 kmIRChanakya*^-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...JJKR??13:28+5:36BBSArr +5:28/Dep +020m-5:28BZA??05:00+815h 32m-18
 M W  S
894 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...JJKR??14:07+32BBSArr +38/Dep +531h 35m+15BZA??07:20+4117h 13m6
      S
894 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...JJKR??14:07+32BBSArr +38/Dep +391h 5m+1BZA??04:30+4614h 23m-10
  T   S
876 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
12016
Σ Barbil Kanniyakuma...JKPR??16:45+47BBSArr +52/Dep +304h 20m-22BZA??11:40+5618h 55m-14
 M     
886 kmRAJMOHAN-
12022
Σ Barbil Trichy Bi W...JKPR??16:45+47BBSArr +52/Dep +224h 20m-30BZA??11:40+5318h 55m-12
S   T  
886 kmRAJMOHAN-
12234
--
Σ Barbil Puri Tirupa...JKPR??16:45+47BBSArr +52/Dep 3h 30m+0BZA??10:40+4717h 55m-10
S      
886 kmRAJMOHAN-
12236
--
Σ Barbil Puri Mysore...JKPR??16:45+47BBSArr +52/Dep +434h 20m-9BZA??11:40+1:0918h 55m-11
     F 
886 kmRAJMOHAN-
17839
--
Σ Tata- Hyderabad (C...JKPR??20:26+51VSKPArr +1:01/Dep 55m+0BZA??12:00+2715h 34m1
 M     
886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...JJKR??23:27+1:27BBSArr +1:42/Dep +04h 20m-1:42BZA??19:10+1919h 43m3
      S
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...JJKR??23:27+21BBSArr +46/Dep +04h 20m-46BZA??19:10+1919h 43m2
   W   
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site