Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar ▼
×
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:14:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:14:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road to VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
23 Trains / 24 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 17 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VZM⇒JJKR   Filters   Dep: JJKR   Arr: VZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERJJKR001:35+18VZM109:10+457h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL483 km64 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERJJKR304:15+15VZM311:33+517h 18m6
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL483 km66 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERJJKR304:38+16VZM112:33+507h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL483 km61 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRJJKR004:53+1:30VZM012:48+2:027h 55m7
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL483 km61 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRJJKR004:53+22VZM012:48+547h 55m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL483 km61 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRJJKR004:53+19VZM012:48+387h 55m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL483 km61 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRJJKR004:53-VZM012:48-7h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL483 km61 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRSKND105:22+1:20VZM013:45+1:328h 23m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 483 km58 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRJJKR005:58+1:19VZM113:50+1:517h 52m7
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
 483 km61 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRJJKR005:58+2:12VZM013:50+3:037h 52m7
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL483 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRJJKR005:58+1:43VZM013:50+2:237h 52m7
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
 483 km61 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRJJKR005:58+57VZM013:50+1:397h 52m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 483 km61 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRJJKR012:12+12VZM019:55+357h 43m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL483 km63 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRJJKR317:08+8VZM300:45+397h 37m4
      S
IISL3A
PQWL483 km63 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRJJKR517:08+17VZM000:45+397h 37m4
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL483 km63 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERJJKR117:08+13VZM000:45+547h 37m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL483 km63 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRJJKR017:12+47VZM000:45+1:177h 33m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL483 km64 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERJJKR317:54+16VZM002:22+578h 28m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL483 km57 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERJJKR320:21+20VZM003:31+1:167h 10m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL483 km67 km/hr
18515Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpECoRJKPR020:26+51VZM004:00+1:267h 34m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL475 km63 km/hr
08189Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpSERJKPR020:28+1:23VZM004:10+1:447h 42m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL475 km62 km/hr
22853Shalimar - Visakhapa...SFSERJJKR323:27+33VZM006:55+1:047h 28m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL483 km65 km/hr
22873Digha - Vishakapatna...SFECoRJJKR023:27+25VZM006:55+1:007h 28m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL483 km65 km/hr


24 ΣChains between JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...JJKR??00:34+42KURArr +47/Dep +82h 55m-39VZM??11:22+2310h 48m-1
SMTWTFS
483 kmShomnath-
33
Σ Purushottam - Visa...JJKR??01:51+2:40BBSArr +2:45/Dep +13h 35m-2:44VZM??13:37+3311h 46m-5
SMTWTFS
483 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...JJKR??01:51+2:40KURArr +2:39/Dep +81h 40m-2:31VZM??11:22+239h 31m-17
SMTWTFS
483 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...JJKR??01:51+2:40BBSArr +2:45/Dep +232h 15m-2:22VZM??11:33+229h 42m-24
 M     
483 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...JJKR??01:51+2:40BBSArr +2:45/Dep +05h 0m-2:45VZM??14:43+2212h 52m-14
SMTWTFS
483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...JJKR??01:51+2:40BBSArr +2:45/Dep +011h 50m-2:45VZM??21:05+1919h 14m-20
SMTWTFS
483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...JJKR??03:22+19PURIArr +20/Dep +08h 0m-20VZM??21:20+1817h 58m2
     F 
571 kmxxx-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...JJKR??08:47+5:26BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15VZM??17:33+248h 46m-19
  T    
482 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...JJKR??08:47+5:26BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15VZM??17:33+298h 46m-19
    T  
482 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...JJKR??08:47+5:26BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15VZM??17:33+228h 46m-22
     F 
482 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...JJKR??08:47+5:26KURArr +5:18/Dep +42h 45m-5:14VZM??20:55+2012h 8m4
S   TF 
482 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...JJKR??08:47+5:26KURArr +5:18/Dep +35h 5m-5:15VZM??21:20+1812h 33m-18
     F 
482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...JJKR??08:47+5:26BBSArr +5:15/Dep +04h 55m-5:15VZM??21:05+1912h 18m-16
S T TF 
482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...JJKR??11:07+14BBSArr +24/Dep +02h 40m-24VZM??21:05+199h 58m-1
SMTWTFS
483 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...JJKR??11:07+14KURArr +12/Dep +32h 50m-9VZM??21:20+1810h 13m-3
     F 
483 kmIRChanakya*^-
5777
Σ Varanasi-Visakhapa...JJKR??13:28+5:36BBSArr +5:28/Dep +3:461h 0m-1:42VZM??22:26+3:498h 58m10
 M     
483 kmxxx-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...JJKR??13:28+5:36BBSArr +5:28/Dep +020m-5:28VZM??21:05+197h 37m-27
 M W  S
483 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...JJKR??14:07+32BBSArr +38/Dep +531h 35m+15VZM??23:50+479h 43m1
      S
483 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...JJKR??14:07+32BBSArr +38/Dep +391h 5m+1VZM??22:05+387h 58m-11
  T   S
483 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
12022
Σ Barbil Trichy Bi W...JKPR??16:45+47BBSArr +52/Dep +224h 20m-30VZM??04:30+2611h 45m-16
S   T  
475 kmRAJMOHAN-
12234
--
Σ Barbil Puri Tirupa...JKPR??16:45+47BBSArr +52/Dep 3h 30m+0VZM??03:31+3610h 46m-15
S      
475 kmRAJMOHAN-
12236
--
Σ Barbil Puri Mysore...JKPR??16:45+47BBSArr +52/Dep +434h 20m-9VZM??04:30+5411h 45m-15
     F 
475 kmRAJMOHAN-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...JJKR??23:27+1:27BBSArr +1:42/Dep +04h 20m-1:42VZM??11:22+2311h 55m-8
      S
483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...JJKR??23:27+21BBSArr +46/Dep +04h 20m-46VZM??11:22+2311h 55m-9
   W   
483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site