Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:59:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:59:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
9 Trains / 78 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JRC   Filters   Dep: JRC   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 799.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Old Delhi => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJRC002:05+57CNB016:30+3:3314h 25m8
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL800 km55 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRJRC208:45+15CNB822:50+3:2614h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL800 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERJUC212:10+1:31CNB501:25+3:2913h 15m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL804 km61 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRJUC213:50+4:41CNB*304:50+6:1315h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km55 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJRC221:08-CNB312:40-15h 32m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL800 km51 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJRC021:08+12CNB012:40+2:3815h 32m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL800 km51 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJRC221:08-CNB212:40-15h 32m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL800 km51 km/hr
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCRJRC321:40+1:31CNB*613:55+2:4116h 15m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km50 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRJRC223:33+26CNB*614:50+1:1015h 17m10
  T T  
IISL3A
RLWL814 km53 km/hr


78 ΣChains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...JRC??00:35+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +05m-5CNB??13:15+1:3212h 40m-6
   W  S
805 kmKSG*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...JRC301:50+18NDLSArr +18/Dep +84h 20m-10CNB020:15+1:2666h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
2403 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...JRC??01:50+18NDLSArr +18/Dep +1:033h 0m+45CNB??17:48+2:1515h 58m-8
  T   S
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...JRC??01:50+18NDLSArr +18/Dep +1:433h 0m+1:25CNB??17:48+3:1815h 58m-8
    T  
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...JRC??03:00+26RMUArr +4/Dep +118h 55m+7CNB??04:35+2225h 35m4
 M     
837 kmRony-
3100
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super&...JRC??03:50+2NDLSArr -1/Dep +12h 20m+2CNB??20:45+1816h 55m-7
  T    
822 kmVinay Kumar~-
3101
--
Σ Himshatabdi Slip&n...JRC??03:50-NDLSArr /Dep +12h 20m+0CNB??20:45+1816h 55m-7
  T    
822 kmVinay Kumar~-
3102
Σ Shatabdi Connect&n...JRC??03:50+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4CNB??20:45+1816h 55m-7
   W  S
822 kmVinay Kumar~-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC??03:50+15NDLSArr +5/Dep 4h 5m+0CNB??23:00+1:3419h 10m-6
S  W  S
822 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC??03:50+2NDLSArr -1/Dep +14h 5m+2CNB??23:00+1:3519h 10m-6
  T    
822 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...JRC??03:50+2NDLSArr -1/Dep +03h 35m+1CNB??21:45+2717h 55m-9
  T    
822 kmxxx-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...JRC??04:30+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:032h 20m+52CNB??17:48+2:1513h 18m-4
  T   S
806 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...JRC??04:30+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:432h 20m+1:32CNB??17:48+3:1813h 18m-4
    T  
806 kmxxx-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...JRC??04:30+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +141h 50m+3CNB??19:50+1:3615h 20m8
SMTWTFS
806 kmPrakhar*^~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JRC204:30+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +83h 40m-3CNB020:15+1:2615h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...JRC??04:30+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +91h 35m-2CNB??17:35+1:2013h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
806 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...JUC??05:25+16NDLSArr +36/Dep +1:032h 10m+27CNB??17:48+2:1512h 23m-2
      S
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JRC??05:40+15ANVTArr +1:32/Dep +09h 50m-1:32CNB??06:05+1:3224h 25m-6
no arr/dep
849 kmmainakdgr~-
3555
Σ Takht Deluxe ...JUC??06:06+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +14h 50m-5CNB??20:45+1814h 39m0
 MTWTFS
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...JUC??06:06+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +1:031h 55m+57CNB??17:48+2:1511h 42m-2
  T   S
810 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...JUC206:06+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +83h 15m+2CNB020:15+1:2614h 9m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx-
8172
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...JUC??06:06+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +141h 25m+8CNB??19:50+1:3613h 44m10
SMTWTFS
810 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...JUC??06:06+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +91h 10m+3CNB??17:35+1:2011h 29m0
SMTWTFS
810 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...JUC206:45+24NDLSArr +42/Dep +81h 15m-34CNB020:15+1:2661h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
2445 kmxxx-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...JUC??06:45+24NDLSArr +42/Dep +43h 25m-38CNB??21:15+3214h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
810 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...JUC207:10+17NDLSArr +41/Dep +855m-33CNB020:15+1:2685h 5m-2
S      
3654 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...JUC??07:10+17NDLSArr +41/Dep +12h 30m-40CNB??20:45+1:4313h 35m-2
S      
810 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...JRC??07:37+47NDLSArr +57/Dep +03h 10m-57CNB??22:25+5014h 48m-3
SMTWTFS
805 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...JRC??07:37+47NDLSArr +57/Dep 3h 20m+0CNB??23:00+1:3415h 23m0
S  WT S
805 kmxxx-
15607
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...JRC??07:37+47NDLSArr +57/Dep +11h 35m-56CNB??20:45+1813h 8m-1
 MTWTFS
805 kmHa Ha Ha-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...JRC??07:37+47NDLSArr +57/Dep +51h 45m-52CNB??20:55+4313h 18m-3
S T T  
805 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...JRC??08:30+16DSJArr +48/Dep +02h 5m-48CNB??21:45+2713h 15m-2
    T  
816 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...JRC??09:30+9NDLSArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23CNB??22:25+5012h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
805 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...JRC209:30+9NDLSArr +23/Dep +13h 25m-22CNB602:20+1:0840h 50m1
SMTWTFS
2180 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...JRC??09:30+9NDLSArr +23/Dep +05h 50m-23CNB??03:55+1:0818h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
805 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...JRC??09:30+9NDLSArr +23/Dep +030m-23CNB??21:35+2512h 5m-3
SMTWT S
805 kmHarsh*^~-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...JRC??09:30+9NDLSArr +23/Dep +050m-23CNB??21:55+3912h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
805 kmHarsh*^~-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...JRC??10:15+34NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +01h 55m-1:01CNB??03:55+1:0817h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
860 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...JRC??10:15+34NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +243h 20m-37CNB??05:50+2:1019h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
856 kmxxx-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...JRC??12:43+11MTJArr +1:17/Dep +2:081h 48m+51CNB??05:55+2:2117h 12m2
 M W F 
858 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JRC??12:43+11NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +31h 5m-58CNB??02:30+1:2313h 47m0
SMTWTFS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...JRC??12:43+11NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +371h 30m-24CNB??03:05+1:2914h 22m1
SMTWTFS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JRC??12:43+11NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +3:441h 40m+2:43CNB??02:40+4:3513h 57m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...JRC212:43-NDLSArr +1:01/Dep 45m+0CNB100:29-35h 46m-5
SM WT  
1770 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...JRC??12:43+11NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +03h 20m-1:01CNB??03:55+1:0815h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
805 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...JRC??13:25+1:55DLIArr +2:18/Dep +01h 35m-2:18CNB??03:55+1:0814h 30m-4
 M W  S
804 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...JRC??13:25+1:29DLIArr +2:01/Dep +243h 0m-1:37CNB??05:50+2:1016h 25m1
S T TF 
800 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...JRC??14:55+7NDLSArr +14/Dep +045m-14CNB??03:55+1:0813h 0m-5
  TW FS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JRC??14:55+7SZMArr +22/Dep +242h 42m+2CNB??05:50+2:1014h 55m-1
  TW FS
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JRC??14:55+8SZMArr +17/Dep +242h 42m+7CNB??05:50+2:1014h 55m-1
 M     
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JRC??14:55+6SZMArr +47/Dep +242h 42m-23CNB??05:50+2:1014h 55m-1
    T  
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JRC??14:55+4SZMArr +13/Dep +242h 42m+11CNB??05:50+2:1014h 55m-1
S      
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...JRC??14:55+6NDLSArr +35/Dep +045m-35CNB??03:55+1:0813h 0m-5
    T  
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...JRC??14:55+8NDLSArr +10/Dep +045m-10CNB??03:55+1:0813h 0m-5
 M     
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...JRC??14:55+4NDLSArr +2/Dep +045m-2CNB??03:55+1:0813h 0m-5
S      
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3130
--
Σ Swaraj Shakti Expr...JRC??14:55+7NDLSArr +14/Dep +22h 25m-12CNB??06:30+1915h 35m-5
  TW FS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3131
--
Σ Sarvashakti Expres...JRC??14:55+6NDLSArr +35/Dep +22h 25m-33CNB??06:30+1915h 35m-5
    T  
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3132
--
Σ Sarvashram Express...JRC??14:55+8NDLSArr +10/Dep +22h 25m-8CNB??06:30+1915h 35m-5
 M     
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3133
--
Σ Sindhushakti Expre...JRC??14:55+4NDLSArr +2/Dep +22h 25m+0CNB??06:30+1915h 35m-5
S      
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JRC214:55+7NDLSArr +14/Dep +2:472h 15m+2:33CNB706:05+4:1439h 10m-5
  T   S
2179 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JRC214:55+4NDLSArr +2/Dep +2:472h 15m+2:45CNB706:05+4:1439h 10m-5
no arr/dep
2229 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JRC214:55+6NDLSArr +35/Dep +2:472h 15m+2:12CNB706:05+4:1439h 10m-5
no arr/dep
1897 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JRC??14:55+7NDLSArr +14/Dep +312h 15m+17CNB??06:05+1:5415h 10m-5
  T    
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
9170
Σ Amritsar Kanpur ch...JUC216:15+25NDLSArr +15/Dep +21h 5m-13CNB406:30+1914h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmsinghssandeep-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...JUC216:15+25NDLSArr +15/Dep +2:4755m+2:32CNB706:05+4:1413h 50m-2
S  W   
810 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...JUC216:15+25NDLSArr +15/Dep +3155m+16CNB706:05+1:5413h 50m-2
  T    
810 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JRC??17:35+45UMBArr /Dep +65h 30m+0CNB??14:20+1:1920h 45m19
SMTWTFS
800 kmRony-
6692
Σ ASR-KANPUR Ultrafa...JUC??17:57+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +250m-4CNB??06:30+1912h 33m-2
SMTW FS
810 kmarmaan-
9420
Σ ASR-CNB 'ShramShat...JUC??17:57+2NDLSArr +15/Dep +250m-13CNB??06:30+1912h 33m-2
    T  
810 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...JUC217:57+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +2:4740m+2:41CNB706:05+4:1412h 8m-2
S  W   
810 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...JUC??20:20+5:24UMBArr +6:01/Dep +62h 45m-5:55CNB??14:20+1:1918h 0m19
SMTWTFS
805 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...JRC??22:00+16DLIArr +21/Dep +52h 30m-16CNB??12:20+1:2014h 20m-2
S TW F 
804 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC??22:00+16DLIArr +21/Dep +63h 5m-15CNB??14:20+1:1916h 20m18
SMTWTFS
800 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JRC??22:00+16DLIArr +21/Dep +292h 30m+8CNB??12:30+2:1414h 30m2
 M  T S
804 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...JRC??22:15+6DLIArr +4/Dep +61h 15m+2CNB??14:20+1:1916h 5m5
SMTWTFS
800 km~-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JRC??22:32+12DEEArr -1/Dep +52h 5m+6CNB??12:20+1:2013h 48m-2
S T    
804 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...JRC??22:48+9NZMArr +9/Dep +1:035h 50m+54CNB??17:48+2:1519h 0m-3
 M   F 
871 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...JRC??22:48+9GZBArr +3/Dep +61h 32m+3CNB??14:20+1:1915h 32m18
SMTWTFS
823 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site