Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:31:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:31:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 78 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JRC   Filters   Dep: JRC   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 799.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Old Delhi => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRJRC208:45-CNB822:50-14h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL800 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERJUC212:10-CNB501:25-13h 15m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL804 km61 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRJUC213:50-CNB*304:50-15h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km55 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJRC221:08-CNB312:40-15h 32m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL800 km51 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJRC221:08-CNB212:40-15h 32m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL800 km51 km/hr
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCRJRC321:40+3:34CNB*613:55+4:2316h 15m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km50 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRJRC223:33-CNB*614:50-15h 17m10
  T T  
IISL3A
RLWL814 km53 km/hr


78 ΣChains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...JRC??00:35+15NDLSArr /Dep 5m+0CNB??13:15+4:3112h 40m-6
   W  S
805 kmGopal*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...JRC??01:50+42NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??20:15+3:1018h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
805 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...JRC??01:50+42NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??17:48+5:3015h 58m-8
  T   S
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...JRC301:50+42NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CNB017:48+5:0163h 58m-8
  T    
2403 kmVinay Kumar~-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...JRC??03:00+15RMUArr /Dep 8h 55m+0CNB??04:35+2225h 35m4
 M     
837 kmRony-
3100
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super&...JRC??03:50+24NDLSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CNB??20:45+1:2716h 55m-7
  T    
821 kmVinay Kumar~-
3101
--
Σ Himshatabdi Slip&n...JRC??03:50-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CNB??20:45+1:2716h 55m-7
  T    
821 kmVinay Kumar~-
3102
Σ Shatabdi Connect&n...JRC??03:50+1:23NDLSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CNB??20:45+1:2716h 55m-7
   W  S
821 kmVinay Kumar~-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC??03:50+1:23NDLSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0CNB??23:00+4:2919h 10m-6
S  W  S
821 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC??03:50+24NDLSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0CNB??23:00+4:0319h 10m-6
  T    
821 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...JRC??03:50+24NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??21:45+4:1317h 55m-9
  T    
821 kmxxx-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CNB??17:48+5:3013h 18m-4
  T   S
805 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...JRC204:30+5NDLSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CNB017:48+5:0113h 18m-4
    T  
805 kmxxx-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??19:50+2:2515h 20m8
SMTWTFS
805 kmPrakhar*^~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0CNB??20:15+3:1015h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CNB??17:35+3:4413h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
805 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...JUC??05:25+23NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0CNB??17:48+5:3012h 23m-2
      S
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JRC??05:40+32ANVTArr /Dep 9h 50m+0CNB??06:05+3:1024h 25m-6
no arr/dep
848 kmmainakdgr-
3555
Σ Takht Deluxe ...JUC??06:06+12NDLSArr /Dep 4h 50m+0CNB??20:45+1:2714h 39m0
 MTWTFS
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...JUC??06:06+12NDLSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??17:48+5:3011h 42m-2
  T   S
810 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...JUC??06:06+12NDLSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0CNB??20:15+3:1014h 9m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx-
8172
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...JUC??06:06+12NDLSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0CNB??19:50+2:2513h 44m10
SMTWTFS
810 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...JUC??06:06+12NDLSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0CNB??17:35+3:4411h 29m0
SMTWTFS
810 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...JUC??06:45+2:32NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0CNB??20:15+3:1013h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...JUC??06:45+2:32NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??21:15+2:4314h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
810 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...JUC??07:10+21NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0CNB??20:15+3:1013h 5m-2
S      
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...JUC??07:10+21NDLSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0CNB??20:45+2:1113h 35m-2
S      
810 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...JRC??07:37+31NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0CNB??22:25+2:3414h 48m-3
SMTWTFS
805 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...JRC??07:37+31NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0CNB??23:00+4:2915h 23m0
S  WT S
805 kmxxx-
15607
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...JRC??07:37+31NDLSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CNB??20:45+1:2713h 8m-1
 MTWTFS
805 kmHa Ha Ha-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...JRC??07:37+31NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??20:55+2:1313h 18m-3
S T T  
805 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...JRC??08:30+1:52DSJArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??21:45+4:1313h 15m-2
    T  
816 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...JRC??09:30+13NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0CNB??22:25+2:3412h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
805 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...JRC??09:30+13NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??02:20+3:1016h 50m1
SMTWTFS
805 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...JRC209:30+13NDLSArr /Dep 5h 50m+0CNB003:55+3:0842h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
2180 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...JRC209:30+13NDLSArr /Dep 30m+0CNB021:35+2:3236h 5m-3
SMTW FS
2180 kmHarsh*^~-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...JRC??09:30+13NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0CNB??21:55+1:3812h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
805 kmHarsh*^~-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...JRC210:15+23NDLSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CNB003:55+3:0865h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
2404 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...JRC??10:15+23NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0CNB??05:50+4:0319h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
855 kmxxx-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...JRC??12:43+13MTJArr /Dep 1h 48m+0CNB??05:55+017h 12m2
 M W F 
858 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JRC??12:43+13NDLSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CNB??02:30+2:3013h 47m0
SMTWTFS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...JRC212:43+13NDLSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CNB803:05+3:4238h 22m1
SMTWTFS
1770 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JRC??12:43+13NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CNB??02:40+6:2513h 57m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...JRC??12:43+13NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0CNB??00:29+4:2811h 46m-5
 MT TF 
805 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...JRC212:43+13NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0CNB003:55+3:0839h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
1770 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...JRC213:25+1:54DLIArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CNB003:55+3:0862h 30m-4
 M W  S
2028 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...JRC??13:25+2:08DLIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??05:50+4:0316h 25m1
S T TF 
800 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...JRC214:55+12NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0CNB003:55+3:0837h 0m-5
  TW FS
2179 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JRC??14:55+12SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0CNB??05:50+4:0314h 55m-1
  TW FS
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JRC??14:55+3SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0CNB??05:50+4:0314h 55m-1
 M     
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JRC??14:55+20SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0CNB??05:50+4:0314h 55m-1
    T  
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JRC??14:55+13SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0CNB??05:50+4:0314h 55m-1
S      
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...JRC214:55+20NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0CNB003:55+3:0837h 0m-5
    T  
1897 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...JRC214:55+3NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0CNB003:55+3:0837h 0m-5
 M     
2220 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...JRC214:55+13NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0CNB003:55+3:0837h 0m-5
S      
2229 kmVinay Kumar~-
3130
--
Σ Swaraj Shakti Expr...JRC214:55-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0PNK105:38-38h 43m-5
  TW FS
2168 kmVinay Kumar~-
3131
--
Σ Sarvashakti Expres...JRC214:55-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0PNK105:38-38h 43m-5
    T  
1886 kmVinay Kumar~-
3132
--
Σ Sarvashram Express...JRC214:55-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0PNK105:38-38h 43m-5
 M     
2209 kmVinay Kumar~-
3133
--
Σ Sindhushakti Expre...JRC214:55-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0PNK105:38-38h 43m-5
S      
2218 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JRC214:55+12NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CNB706:05+6:3739h 10m-5
  T   S
2179 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JRC214:55+13NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CNB706:05+6:3739h 10m-5
no arr/dep
2229 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JRC214:55+20NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CNB706:05+6:3739h 10m-5
no arr/dep
1897 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JRC??14:55+12NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CNB??06:05+4:2115h 10m-5
  T    
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
9170
Σ Amritsar Kanpur ch...JUC216:15-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0PNK105:38-13h 23m-2
SMTWTFS
799 kmsinghssandeep-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...JUC216:15+1:30NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0CNB706:05+6:3713h 50m-2
S  W   
810 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...JUC??16:15+1:30NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0CNB??06:05+4:2113h 50m-2
  T    
810 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JRC??17:35+1:06UMBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0CNB??14:20+3:4220h 45m19
SMTWTFS
800 kmRony-
6692
Σ ASR-KANPUR Ultrafa...JUC217:57-NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0PNK105:38-11h 41m-2
SMTW FS
799 kmarmaan-
9420
Σ ASR-CNB 'ShramShat...JUC217:57-NDLSArr +33/Dep 50m+0PNK105:38-11h 41m-2
    T  
799 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...JUC217:57+6NDLSArr /Dep 40m+0CNB706:05+6:3712h 8m-2
S  W   
810 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...JUC??20:20+4:55UMBArr /Dep 2h 45m+0CNB??14:20+3:4218h 0m19
SMTWTFS
805 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...JRC??22:00+25DLIArr /Dep 2h 30m+0CNB??12:20+4:1214h 20m-2
S TW F 
804 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC??22:00+25DLIArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??14:20+3:4216h 20m18
SMTWTFS
800 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JRC322:00+25DLIArr /Dep 2h 30m+0CNB512:30+5:1238h 30m2
S  W F 
1246 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...JRC??22:15+15DLIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0CNB??14:20+3:4216h 5m5
SMTWTFS
800 kmxxx-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JRC??22:32+14DEEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??12:20+4:1213h 48m-2
S T    
804 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...JRC??22:48+16NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0CNB??17:48+5:3019h 0m-3
 M   F 
871 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...JRC??22:48+16GZBArr /Dep 1h 32m+0CNB??14:20+3:4215h 32m18
SMTWTFS
823 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site