Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:18:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:18:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction to KNE/KishanGanj
3 Trains / 17 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNE⇒JRC   Filters   Dep: JRC   Arr: KNE   

Shortest Route: 1605.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Barauni => Katihar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Durgapur   Sealdah   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRJRC302:20+4:32KNE112:15+8:3033h 55m30
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1724 km51 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRJRC302:20+1:09KNE112:15+4:2333h 55m30
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1638 km48 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRJRC009:45-KNE001:35-39h 50m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1756 km44 km/hr


17 ΣChains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Durgapur   Sealdah   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5248
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...JRC??00:15+40KOAAArr +1:32/Dep +01h 40m-1:32KNE??04:20+3552h 5m4
SMTWTFS
2255 kmxxx-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...JRC??00:35+13NDLSArr +35/Dep +02h 35m-35KNE??10:00+1:2733h 25m4
  T    
1816 km★Prayas★*^~-
3266
Σ Giriraj Super ...JRC??02:20+2:18LKOArr +3:31/Dep +62h 15m-3:25KNE??10:00+1:2731h 40m7
  T    
1725 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...JRC??02:20+3:51LKOArr +4:18/Dep +62h 15m-4:12KNE??10:00+5931h 40m7
S      
1676 kmVinay Kumar~-
6997
--
Σ Jammu-Howrah-Dibru...JRC??02:20+2:18HWHArr +3:45/Dep +102h 55m-3:35KNE??22:03+1:2743h 43m19
  T    
2288 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +4:284h 30m+4:02KNE??16:52+6:5236h 22m12
S  W   
1777 kmxxx-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...JRC??10:15+43NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +1:003h 20m-9KNE??02:55+6:3440h 40m20
SMTWTFS
1965 kmxxx-
3439
Σ Amritsar-Darjeelin...JUC??12:10+2:15SDAHArr +3:17/Dep +04h 40m-3:17KNE??06:20+5342h 10m1
S      
2307 kmShomnath-
17985
Σ Amritsar Jn - Durg...JUC??12:10+2:15DGRArr +3:38/Dep +3010h 41m-3:08KNE??08:25+1:4044h 15m41
no arr/dep
2046 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...JRC??13:25+2:35DLIArr +3:06/Dep +1:003h 0m-2:06KNE??02:55+6:3437h 30m22
S T TF 
1909 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JRC??14:55+4SZMArr +13/Dep +1:002h 42m+47KNE??02:55+6:3436h 0m20
  TW FS
1906 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JRC??14:55+8SZMArr +12/Dep +1:002h 42m+48KNE??02:55+6:3436h 0m20
 M     
1906 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JRC??14:55+7SZMArr +15/Dep +1:002h 42m+45KNE??02:55+6:3436h 0m20
    T  
1906 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JRC??14:55+15SZMArr +24/Dep +1:002h 42m+36KNE??02:55+6:3436h 0m20
S      
1906 kmVinay Kumar~-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JRC??17:35+29UMBArr +27/Dep +1:523h 20m+1:25KNE??08:25+3:0538h 50m17
S  W   
1707 kmRony-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...JRC??22:15+6DLIArr +19/Dep +122h 0m-7KNE??15:45+2:5041h 30m45
SMTWTFS
1810 kmxxx-
11437
--
Σ Him-Archana Deluxe...JRC??23:33+2:02BSBArr +4:05/Dep +143h 40m-3:51KNE??10:00+5934h 27m8
   W   
1696 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site