Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:54:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:54:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction to KNE/KishanGanj
3 Trains / 17 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNE⇒JRC   Filters   Dep: JRC   Arr: KNE   

Shortest Route: 1606.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Barauni => Katihar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Durgapur   Sealdah   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRJRC302:20-KNE112:15-33h 55m30
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1724 km51 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRJRC302:20-KNE112:15-33h 55m30
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1638 km48 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRJRC009:45-KNE001:35-39h 50m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1756 km44 km/hr


17 ΣChains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Durgapur   Sealdah   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5248
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...JRC300:15+46KOAAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KNE004:20+4452h 5m4
SMTWTFS
2256 kmxxx-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...JRC??00:35+15NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0KNE??10:00+1:5933h 25m4
  T    
1816 kmCheetah*^~-
3266
Σ Giriraj Super ...JRC??02:20+2:44LKOArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KNE??10:00+1:5931h 40m7
  T    
1725 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...JRC??02:20+7:34LKOArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KNE??10:00+1:2831h 40m7
S      
1677 kmVinay Kumar~-
6997
--
Σ Jammu-Howrah-Dibru...JRC302:20+2:44HWHArr /Dep 2h 55m+0KNE122:03+1:5191h 43m19
no arr/dep
2289 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0KNE??16:52+6:5536h 22m11
S  W   
1777 kmxxx-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...JRC??10:15+23NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0KNE??02:55+7:0040h 40m20
SMTWTFS
1964 kmxxx-
3439
Σ Amritsar-Darjeelin...JUC??12:10+2:48SDAHArr /Dep 4h 40m+0KNE??06:20+1:0242h 10m1
S      
2308 kmShomnath-
17985
Σ Amritsar Jn - Durg...JUC??12:10+2:48DGRArr /Dep 10h 41m+0KNE??08:25+2:1244h 15m41
no arr/dep
2047 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...JRC??13:25+2:08DLIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0KNE??02:55+7:0037h 30m22
S T TF 
1909 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JRC??14:55+12SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0KNE??02:55+7:0036h 0m20
  TW FS
1906 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JRC??14:55+3SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0KNE??02:55+7:0036h 0m20
 M     
1906 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JRC??14:55+20SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0KNE??02:55+7:0036h 0m20
    T  
1906 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JRC??14:55+13SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0KNE??02:55+7:0036h 0m20
S      
1906 kmVinay Kumar~-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JRC??17:35+1:06UMBArr /Dep 3h 20m+0KNE??08:25+4:2338h 50m16
S  W   
1708 kmRony-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...JRC??22:15+15DLIArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KNE??15:45-41h 30m45
SMTWTFS
1811 kmxxx-
11437
--
Σ Him-Archana Deluxe...JRC??23:33+3:26BSBArr /Dep 3h 40m+0KNE??10:00+1:2834h 27m8
   W   
1695 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site