Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 12:58:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 12:58:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction to NK/Nasik Road
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NK⇒JRC   Filters   Dep: JRC   Arr: NK   

Shortest Route: 1685.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Hisar => Jaipur => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and NK/Nasik Road

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Mumbai   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Bareilly   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRJRC210:15-NK322:58-36h 43m78
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1778 km48 km/hr


24 ΣChains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and NK/Nasik Road

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Mumbai   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Bareilly   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...JRC??00:35+11NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 25m-5NK??05:18+1:3328h 43m7
SMTWTFS
1716 kmHussain*^~-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...JRC??01:50+18BSLArr +1:54/Dep +331h 10m-1:21NK??09:18+1:0431h 28m11
SMTWTFS
1723 kmCheetah*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...JRC??01:50+18MMRArr +2:12/Dep +710m-2:05NK??08:50+931h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1723 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...JRC??01:50+18MMRArr +2:12/Dep +150m-2:11NK??09:32+731h 42m-6
SMTWTFS
1723 kmRony-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...JRC??03:50+10ETArr +12/Dep +332h 35m+21NK??17:10+3037h 20m1
      S
1740 kmKSG*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...JRC303:50+1ETArr +1:22/Dep +1:101h 0m-12NK313:58+1:08106h 8m56
  T    
4063 kmRony-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +95h 10m+1NK??08:18+1:4527h 48m5
   W   
1717 kmHussain*^~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...JRC??08:30+16JHSArr +44/Dep +563h 12m+12NK??15:13+1:0930h 43m9
    T  
1733 kmRony-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...JRC209:30+9BDTSArr +9/Dep +01h 50m-9NK119:58+1734h 28m3
SMTWTFS
1924 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...JRC??12:43+13AGCArr +1:27/Dep +01h 10m-1:27NK??18:23+5729h 40m10
      S
1723 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...JRC??12:43+13JHSArr +1:38/Dep +1:211h 10m-17NK??18:23+4529h 40m1
S T T  
1723 kmVinay Kumar~-
9555
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC212:43+13NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +265h 15m-38NK319:43+1:1955h 0m4
 M  T  
2681 kmRony-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...JUC213:50+24TATAArr +2:16/Dep +152h 7m-2:01NK300:35+5082h 45m34
   W F 
3207 kmarshad jawaid-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...JRC??14:55+7BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 40m-16NK??00:53+3533h 58m-1
  T  F 
1914 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...JRC??14:55+7BDTSArr +16/Dep +33h 20m-13NK??00:38+2633h 43m2
  TW FS
1914 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...JUC??15:42+11FZRArr +19/Dep +02h 25m-19NK??02:48+1:5235h 6m45
  T T  
1927 kmThE BoSs*^~-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...JRC??17:46+43NZMArr /Dep +05h 0m+0NK??05:18+1:3335h 32m8
SMTWTFS
1782 kmBraheen-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...JRC??17:46+43NGPArr /Dep +02h 30m+0NK??01:25+1955h 39m22
SMTWTFS
2384 kmDinesh Gada-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...JRC??20:40+27MTJArr +31/Dep +201h 20m-11NK??02:48+1:5230h 8m43
    T  
1723 kmRony-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??22:00+18DLIArr +22/Dep +05h 20m-22NK??05:18+1:3331h 18m10
SMTWTFS
1715 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??22:15+8DLIArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4NK??05:18+1:3331h 3m-3
SMTWTFS
1715 kmRony-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...JRC??22:48+9NZMArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9NK??05:18+1:3330h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1782 kmHussain*^~-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...JRC??22:48+9BCTArr +16/Dep +055m-16NK??09:48+635h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1994 kmThE BoSs*^~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...JRC??23:33+16BEArr +1:04/Dep +32h 17m-1:01NK??15:23+5939h 50m18
     F 
1967 kmSKGrover-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site