Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:35:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:35:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction to NK/Nasik Road
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NK⇒JRC   Filters   Dep: JRC   Arr: NK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and NK/Nasik Road

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Mumbai   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Bareilly   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRJRC210:15+21NK322:58+3:3836h 43m78
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1777 km48 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRJRC211:10-NK013:48-26h 38m8
S      
3A
GNWL1723 km65 km/hr


24 ΣChains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and NK/Nasik Road

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Mumbai   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Bareilly   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...JRC??00:35+16NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +12h 25m-59NK??05:18+3:3328h 43m7
SMTWTFS
1716 kmHussain*^~-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...JRC??01:50+43BSLArr +3:37/Dep +1:101h 10m-2:27NK??09:18+1:4331h 28m11
SMTWTFS
1723 kmCheetah*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...JRC??01:50+43MMRArr +4:03/Dep +910m-3:54NK??08:50+1031h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1723 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...JRC??01:50+43MMRArr +4:03/Dep +150m-4:02NK??09:32+731h 42m-6
SMTWTFS
1723 kmRony-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...JRC303:50-ETArr /Dep +222h 35m+0NK317:10-85h 20m1
no arr/dep
3151 kmGopal*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...JRC??03:50+22ETArr +2:56/Dep +1:321h 0m-1:24NK??13:58+2:0634h 8m57
  T    
1739 kmRony-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr +38/Dep +2:575h 10m+2:19NK??08:18+3:4127h 48m4
   W   
1716 kmHussain*^~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...JRC??08:30+2:04JHSArr +2:22/Dep +1:193h 12m-1:03NK??15:13+2:0330h 43m9
    T  
1733 kmRony-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...JRC??09:30+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +11h 50m-8NK??19:58+2234h 28m3
SMTWTFS
1924 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...JRC??12:43+14AGCArr +2:09/Dep +161h 10m-1:53NK??18:23+1:2529h 40m10
      S
1723 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...JRC??12:43+14JHSArr +2:51/Dep +2:001h 10m-51NK??18:23+2:1629h 40m1
S T T  
1723 kmVinay Kumar~-
9555
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??12:43+14NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +2:555h 15m+1:38NK??19:43+4:2331h 0m3
   W  S
1716 kmRony-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...JUC??13:50+33TATAArr +3:27/Dep +132h 7m-3:14NK??00:35+5458h 45m33
   W F 
3207 kmarshad jawaid-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...JRC??14:55+11BDTSArr +49/Dep +03h 40m-49NK??00:53+3833h 58m-2
  T  F 
1916 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...JRC??14:55+11BDTSArr +49/Dep +33h 20m-46NK??00:38+3133h 43m2
  TW FS
1914 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...JUC??15:42+18FZRArr +24/Dep +452h 25m+21NK??02:48+4:2235h 6m45
  T T  
1926 kmThE BoSs*^~-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...JRC??17:46+1:40NZMArr +1:36/Dep +15h 0m-1:35NK??05:18+3:3335h 32m9
SMTWTFS
1782 kmBraheen-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...JRC??17:46+1:40NGPArr +2:45/Dep +12h 30m-2:44NK??01:25+2155h 39m22
SMTWTFS
2383 kmDinesh Gada-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...JRC??20:40+6MTJArr +1:15/Dep +2:221h 20m+1:07NK??02:48+4:2230h 8m43
    T  
1723 kmRony-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??22:00+17DLIArr +43/Dep +15h 20m-42NK??05:18+3:3331h 18m10
SMTWTFS
1715 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??22:15+16DLIArr +47/Dep +13h 30m-46NK??05:18+3:3331h 3m-3
SMTWTFS
1715 kmRony-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...JRC??22:48+13NZMArr +46/Dep +12h 10m-45NK??05:18+3:3330h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1782 kmHussain*^~-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...JRC??22:48+13BCTArr +47/Dep +055m-47NK??09:48+1135h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1994 kmThE BoSs*^~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...JRC??23:33+37BEArr +1:38/Dep +82h 17m-1:30NK??15:23+1:5739h 50m18
     F 
1967 kmSKGrover-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site