Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:40:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:40:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction to SRR/Shoranur Junction
3 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRR⇒JRC   Filters   Dep: JRC   Arr: SRR   

Shortest Route: 2806.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Hisar => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Ahmedabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi   Roorkee   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+24OTP211:33+3:0155h 43m51
  T    
IISL3A
 3076 km55 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+42SRR217:05+1:0961h 15m51
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL3089 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRJUC207:10+21SRR608:10+5249h 0m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2908 km59 km/hr


43 ΣChains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Ahmedabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi   Roorkee   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??00:15+46UMBArr +44/Dep +56h 0m-39SRR??07:55+2355h 40m6
   W F 
2904 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC300:15+46RKArr +1:06/Dep +212h 2m-45SRR308:10+10103h 55m10
      S
4516 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...JRC??00:35+15NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +14h 5m-1:03SRR??22:40+546h 5m8
S TW   
2896 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JRC??00:35+15NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +114h 35m-53OTP??06:53+3:2254h 18m20
SMTWTFS
3060 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...JRC200:35+15NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +12h 25m-1:03SRR307:05+4:2854h 30m38
SMTWTFS
3020 kmHussain*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...JUC??01:00+22NZMArr +1:37/Dep +12h 25m-1:36SRR??22:40+545h 40m12
S      
2909 kmGopal*^~-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...JUC??01:00+22NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +113h 35m-1:23OTP??06:53+3:2253h 53m24
SM  T  
3065 kmMJ*^-
9541
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??01:15+24UMBArr +46/Dep +55h 30m-41SRR??07:55+2354h 40m10
   W F 
2904 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC301:15+24MTCArr +1:32/Dep +222h 56m-1:10SRR308:10+1078h 55m14
S      
3029 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...JRC??01:50+42NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +111h 30m-1:05OTP??06:53+3:2253h 3m18
SMTWTFS
3060 kmVinay Kumar~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...JRC301:50+42DDArr +3:33/Dep +304h 10m-3:03OTP020:33+4190h 43m23
      S
3337 kmCheetah*^~-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC301:50+42NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +54h 0m-1:11SRR308:10+10102h 20m13
      S
4494 kmRony-
9542
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??01:50+42UMBArr +41/Dep +54h 40m-36SRR??07:55+2354h 5m9
   W F 
2904 kmRony-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...JRC301:50-PUNEArr +3:13/Dep +344h 15m-2:39OTP001:43-71h 53m27
SMTWTFS
3480 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...JRC??01:50+42NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +11h 0m-1:15SRR??22:40+544h 50m6
S TW   
2896 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JRC??02:20+2:06UMBArr +3:40/Dep +55h 3m-3:35SRR??07:55+2353h 35m14
   W   
2904 kmVinay Kumar~-
9116
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JUC??02:20+9ADIArr -15/Dep +06h 0m+15SRR??19:40+5265h 20m28
  T    
2922 kmRony-
19376
Σ Katra-Kochuveli Tr...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr +44/Dep +243h 5m-20SRR??07:55+2351h 25m13
   W F 
2903 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr +44/Dep +120m-43SRR??22:40+542h 10m10
S TW   
2896 kmxxx-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...JUC??05:25+23NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +1140m-1:03OTP??06:53+3:2249h 28m24
S  W  S
3065 kmRosH*^-
9859
Σ Garib Rath wit Ker...JUC??05:25+23UMBArr +27/Dep +52h 15m-22SRR??07:55+2350h 30m15
   W   
2909 kmRosH*^-
8577
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...JUC??06:06+12NDLSArr +57/Dep +242h 40m-33SRR??07:55+2349h 49m15
   W F 
2908 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...JUC??06:06+12NDLSArr +57/Dep +1125m-46OTP??06:53+3:2248h 47m24
SMTWTFS
3065 kmVijay Sekaran-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...JRC??09:30+13BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 10m-12SRR??13:10+3851h 40m13
S   T  
2926 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JRC??12:43+13INDBArr +2:22/Dep +03h 50m-2:22SRR??10:00+1869h 17m32
S      
3667 kmRosH*^-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...JRC??14:55+20BRCArr +52/Dep +192h 59m-33SRR??19:40+1:0252h 45m38
    T  
2903 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...JRC??14:55+12BRCArr +57/Dep +182h 59m-39SRR??19:40+5252h 45m28
  T    
2903 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...JRC??14:55+13BRCArr +48/Dep +182h 59m-30SRR??19:40+3652h 45m40
S      
2903 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...JRC??14:55+12BRCArr +57/Dep +182h 59m-39SRR??19:40+3652h 45m40
     F 
2903 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...JRC??14:55+12BRCArr +57/Dep +572h 59m+0SRR??19:40+1:2352h 45m42
   W   
2903 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...JRC??14:55+12BRCArr +57/Dep +122h 59m-45SRR??19:40+1:0752h 45m25
      S
2903 kmrdb*^-
15761
--
Σ JAT-TVC Σ...JRC??14:55+12NDLSArr +11/Dep +12h 5m-10SRR??19:55+1:0453h 0m16
     F 
2896 kmRosH*^-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...JRC217:46+1:40NZMArr +1:36/Dep +15h 0m-1:35SRR307:05+4:28109h 19m40
SMTWTFS
4584 kmBraheen-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...JRC217:46+1:40NZMArr +1:36/Dep +41h 35m-1:32TCR103:57+1:54106h 11m20
      S
4661 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...JRC217:46+1:40NZMArr +1:36/Dep +01h 35m-1:36TCR103:57+2:15106h 11m21
  T    
4661 kmRosH*^-
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??22:00+25DLIArr +56/Dep +17h 0m-55SRR??22:40+548h 40m11
 MT   S
2895 kmRony-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC322:00+25DLIArr +56/Dep +15h 20m-55SRR307:05+4:2881h 5m41
SMTWTFS
3461 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??22:15+15DLIArr +50/Dep +15h 10m-49SRR??22:40+548h 25m-2
 MT   S
2895 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC222:15+15DLIArr +50/Dep +13h 30m-49SRR307:05+4:2856h 50m28
SMTWTFS
3019 kmRony-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...JRC222:48+16NZMArr +51/Dep +12h 10m-50SRR307:05+4:2880h 17m41
SMTWTFS
4465 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...JRC??22:48+16NZMArr +51/Dep +114h 20m-40OTP??06:53+3:2256h 5m23
SMTWTFS
3126 kmHussain*^~-
3808
Σ Goldenraj Super (V...JRC??22:48+16NZMArr +51/Dep +13h 50m-50SRR??22:40+547h 52m11
 MT   S
2962 kmVinay Kumar~-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC223:00+38RKArr +40/Dep +213h 34m-19SRR308:10+1081h 10m11
      S
3087 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site