Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 08:56:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 08:56:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction to SRR/Shoranur Junction
3 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRR⇒JRC   Filters   Dep: JRC   Arr: SRR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Ahmedabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi   Roorkee   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+2OTP211:33+1:1255h 43m51
  T    
IISL3A
 3078 km55 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+6SRR217:05+1661h 15m51
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL3090 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRJUC207:10+17SRR608:10+2549h 0m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2908 km59 km/hr


43 ΣChains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Ahmedabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi   Roorkee   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??00:15+44UMBArr +13/Dep +06h 0m-13SRR??07:55+1:1255h 40m6
   W F 
2904 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??00:15+44RKArr +29/Dep +212h 2m-8SRR??08:10+3655h 55m10
 M     
3022 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...JRC??00:35+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 5m-5SRR??22:40+2546h 5m8
S TW   
2896 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JRC??00:35+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4OTP??06:53+5654h 18m20
SMTWTFS
3060 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...JRC??00:35+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 25m-5SRR??07:05+2:1054h 30m38
SMTWTFS
3020 kmHussain*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...JUC??01:00+29NZMArr +43/Dep +02h 25m-43SRR??22:40+2545h 40m12
S      
2909 kmKSG*^~-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...JUC??01:00+29NDLSArr +42/Dep +13h 35m-41OTP??06:53+5653h 53m24
SM  T  
3065 kmMJ*^-
9541
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??01:15+30UMBArr +20/Dep +05h 30m-20SRR??07:55+1:1254h 40m10
   W F 
2904 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??01:15+30MTCArr +47/Dep +142h 56m-33SRR??08:10+3654h 55m14
 M     
2962 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...JRC??01:50+18NDLSArr +18/Dep +11h 30m-17OTP??06:53+5653h 3m18
SMTWTFS
3060 kmVinay Kumar~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...JRC??01:50+18DDArr +1:35/Dep +504h 10m-45OTP??20:33+3366h 43m23
S      
3262 kmCheetah*^~-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??01:50+18NDLSArr +18/Dep +24h 0m-16SRR??08:10+3654h 20m13
 M     
2896 kmRony-
9542
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??01:50+18UMBArr +0/Dep +04h 40m+0SRR??07:55+1:1254h 5m9
   W F 
2904 kmRony-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...JRC??01:50+18PUNEArr +1:14/Dep +314h 15m-43OTP??01:43+2271h 53m27
SMTWTFS
3480 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...JRC??01:50+18NDLSArr +18/Dep +01h 0m-18SRR??22:40+2544h 50m6
S TW   
2896 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JRC??02:20+24UMBArr +25/Dep +05h 3m-25SRR??07:55+1:1253h 35m14
   W   
2904 kmVinay Kumar~-
9116
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JUC??02:20+8ADIArr -15/Dep +36h 0m+18SRR??19:40+1865h 20m28
  T    
2922 kmRony-
19376
Σ Katra-Kochuveli Tr...JRC??04:30+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +193h 5m+8SRR??07:55+1:1251h 25m13
   W F 
2904 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...JRC??04:30+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +020m-11SRR??22:40+2542h 10m10
S TW   
2897 kmxxx-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...JUC??05:25+16NDLSArr +36/Dep +140m-35OTP??06:53+5649h 28m24
S  W  S
3065 kmRosH*^-
9859
Σ Garib Rath wit Ker...JUC??05:25+16UMBArr +8/Dep +02h 15m-8SRR??07:55+1:1250h 30m15
   W   
2909 kmRosH*^-
8577
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...JUC??06:06+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +192h 40m+13SRR??07:55+1:1249h 49m15
   W F 
2908 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...JUC??06:06+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +125m-5OTP??06:53+5648h 47m24
SMTWTFS
3065 kmVijay Sekaran-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...JRC209:30+9BDTSArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10SRR413:10+4051h 40m13
S   T  
2925 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JRC212:43+11INDBArr +1:00/Dep +03h 50m-1:00SRR010:00+1569h 17m32
S      
3668 kmRosH*^-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...JRC??14:55+6BRCArr +37/Dep +52h 59m-32SRR??19:40+1:0452h 45m38
    T  
2904 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...JRC??14:55+7BRCArr +22/Dep +92h 59m-13SRR??19:40+1852h 45m28
  T    
2904 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...JRC??14:55+4BRCArr +17/Dep +62h 59m-11SRR??19:40+3352h 45m40
S      
2904 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...JRC??14:55+7BRCArr +22/Dep +62h 59m-16SRR??19:40+3352h 45m40
     F 
2904 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...JRC??14:55+7BRCArr +22/Dep +62h 59m-16SRR??19:40+1352h 45m42
   W   
2904 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...JRC??14:55+7BRCArr +22/Dep +192h 59m-3SRR??19:40+3652h 45m25
      S
2904 kmrdb*^-
15761
--
Σ JAT-TVC Σ...JRC??14:55+7NDLSArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14SRR??19:55+4753h 0m16
     F 
2896 kmRosH*^-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...JRC??17:46+43NZMArr +26/Dep +05h 0m-26SRR??07:05+2:1061h 19m39
SMTWTFS
3086 kmBraheen-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...JRC??17:46+43NZMArr +26/Dep +01h 35m-26TCR??03:57+4258h 11m19
 M     
3163 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...JRC??17:46+43NZMArr +26/Dep +01h 35m-26TCR??03:57+4758h 11m20
    T  
3163 kmRosH*^-
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??22:00+16DLIArr +21/Dep +07h 0m-21SRR??22:40+2548h 40m11
 MT   S
2895 kmRony-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??22:00+16DLIArr +21/Dep +05h 20m-21SRR??07:05+2:1057h 5m41
SMTWTFS
3019 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??22:15+6DLIArr +4/Dep +05h 10m-4SRR??22:40+2548h 25m-2
 MT   S
2895 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??22:15+6DLIArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4SRR??07:05+2:1056h 50m28
SMTWTFS
3019 kmRony-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...JRC??22:48+9NZMArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9SRR??07:05+2:1056h 17m41
SMTWTFS
3086 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...JRC??22:48+9NZMArr +9/Dep +14h 20m-8OTP??06:53+5656h 5m23
SMTWTFS
3126 kmHussain*^~-
3808
Σ Goldenraj Super (V...JRC??22:48+9NZMArr +9/Dep +03h 50m-9SRR??22:40+2547h 52m11
 MT   S
2962 kmVinay Kumar~-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??23:00+31RKArr +19/Dep +213h 34m+2SRR??08:10+3657h 10m11
S      
3022 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site