Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:24:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:24:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction to SRR/Shoranur Junction
3 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRR⇒JRC   Filters   Dep: JRC   Arr: SRR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Ahmedabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi   Roorkee   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJRC303:50+2OTP211:33+5455h 43m51
  T    
IISL3A
 3077 km55 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+7SRR217:05+1761h 15m51
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL3090 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRJUC207:10+17SRR608:10+2249h 0m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2908 km59 km/hr


43 ΣChains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Ahmedabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi   Roorkee   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??00:15+42UMBArr +17/Dep +06h 0m-17SRR??07:55+4655h 40m6
   W F 
2902 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??00:15+42RKArr +37/Dep 2h 2m+0SRR??08:10+4155h 55m10
 M     
3021 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...JRC??00:35+14NDLSArr +5/Dep +14h 5m-4SRR??22:40+746h 5m8
S TW   
2895 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JRC??00:35+14NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 35m-5OTP??06:53+3954h 18m20
SMTWTFS
3061 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...JRC??00:35+14NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 25m-5SRR??07:05+1:2754h 30m38
SMTWTFS
3019 kmHussain*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...JUC??01:00+21NZMArr +26/Dep +12h 25m-25SRR??22:40+745h 40m12
S      
2908 kmGopal*^~-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...JUC??01:00+21NDLSArr +26/Dep +03h 35m-26OTP??06:53+3953h 53m24
SM  T  
3066 kmMJ*^-
9541
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??01:15+32UMBArr +23/Dep +05h 30m-23SRR??07:55+4654h 40m10
   W F 
2902 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??01:15+32MTCArr +50/Dep 2h 56m+0SRR??08:10+4154h 55m14
 M     
2961 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...JRC??01:50+27NDLSArr +21/Dep +01h 30m-21OTP??06:53+3953h 3m18
SMTWTFS
3061 kmVinay Kumar~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...JRC??01:50+27DDArr +1:14/Dep +504h 10m-24OTP??20:33+2666h 43m23
S      
3256 kmCheetah*^~-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??01:50+27NDLSArr +21/Dep 4h 0m+0SRR??08:10+4154h 20m13
 M     
2896 kmRony-
9542
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??01:50+27UMBArr +7/Dep +04h 40m-7SRR??07:55+4654h 5m9
   W F 
2902 kmRony-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...JRC??01:50+27PUNEArr +50/Dep +304h 15m-20OTP??01:43+1271h 53m27
SMTWTFS
3481 kmPŕāķāşh-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...JRC??01:50+27NDLSArr +21/Dep +11h 0m-20SRR??22:40+744h 50m6
S TW   
2895 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JRC??02:20+28UMBArr +25/Dep +05h 3m-25SRR??07:55+4653h 35m14
   W   
2902 kmVinay Kumar~-
9116
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JUC302:20+5ADIArr -8/Dep +06h 0m+8SRR319:40+2289h 20m29
no arr/dep
2944 kmRony-
19376
Σ Katra-Kochuveli Tr...JRC??04:30+8NDLSArr +8/Dep +203h 5m+12SRR??07:55+4651h 25m13
   W F 
2902 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...JRC??04:30+8NDLSArr +8/Dep +120m-7SRR??22:40+742h 10m10
S TW   
2895 kmxxx-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...JUC??05:25+18NDLSArr +27/Dep +040m-27OTP??06:53+3949h 28m24
S  W  S
3066 kmRosH*^-
9859
Σ Garib Rath wit Ker...JUC??05:25+18UMBArr +7/Dep +02h 15m-7SRR??07:55+4650h 30m15
   W   
2908 kmRosH*^-
8577
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...JUC??06:06+2NDLSArr +3/Dep +202h 40m+17SRR??07:55+4649h 49m15
   W F 
2907 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...JUC??06:06+2NDLSArr +3/Dep +025m-3OTP??06:53+3948h 47m24
SMTWTFS
3066 kmVijay Sekaran-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...JRC209:30+5BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7SRR413:10+3351h 40m13
S   T  
2926 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JRC??12:43+9INDBArr /Dep +04h 0m+0SRR??10:00+1169h 17m32
S      
3668 kmRosH*^-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...JRC??14:55+5BRCArr +40/Dep +32h 59m-37SRR??19:40+3952h 45m38
    T  
2902 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...JRC214:55+8BRCArr +21/Dep +112h 59m-10SRR319:40+2276h 45m29
no arr/dep
3284 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...JRC??14:55+4BRCArr +34/Dep +62h 59m-28SRR??19:40+1352h 45m40
S      
2902 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...JRC??14:55+8BRCArr +21/Dep +62h 59m-15SRR??19:40+1352h 45m40
     F 
2902 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...JRC??14:55+8BRCArr +21/Dep +112h 59m-10SRR??19:40+1852h 45m42
   W   
2902 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...JRC??14:55+8BRCArr +21/Dep +132h 59m-8SRR??19:40+3452h 45m25
      S
2902 kmrdb*^-
15761
--
Σ JAT-TVC Σ...JRC??14:55+8NDLSArr +12/Dep +02h 5m-12SRR??19:55+5953h 0m16
     F 
2896 kmRosH*^-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...JRC??17:46+39NZMArr +20/Dep +05h 0m-20SRR??07:05+1:2761h 19m39
SMTWTFS
3085 kmBraheen-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...JRC??17:46+39NZMArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20TCR??03:57+1058h 11m19
 M     
3164 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...JRC??17:46+39NZMArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20TCR??03:57+1558h 11m20
    T  
3164 kmRosH*^-
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??22:00+9DLIArr +6/Dep +17h 0m-5SRR??22:40+748h 40m11
 MT   S
2893 kmRony-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??22:00+9DLIArr +6/Dep +05h 20m-6SRR??07:05+1:2757h 5m41
SMTWTFS
3017 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??22:15+8DLIArr +1/Dep +15h 10m+0SRR??22:40+748h 25m-2
 MT   S
2893 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??22:15+8DLIArr +1/Dep +03h 30m-1SRR??07:05+1:2756h 50m28
SMTWTFS
3017 kmRony-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...JRC??22:48+10NZMArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7SRR??07:05+1:2756h 17m41
SMTWTFS
3085 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...JRC??22:48+10NZMArr +7/Dep +04h 20m-7OTP??06:53+3956h 5m23
SMTWTFS
3127 kmHussain*^~-
3808
Σ Goldenraj Super (V...JRC??22:48+10NZMArr +7/Dep +13h 50m-6SRR??22:40+747h 52m11
 MT   S
2961 kmVinay Kumar~-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??23:00+37RKArr +28/Dep 3h 34m+0SRR??08:10+4157h 10m11
S      
3021 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site