Search Trains
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:23:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:23:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction to SRR/Shoranur Junction
3 Trains / 47 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRR⇒JRC   Filters   Dep: JRC   Arr: SRR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Meerut City   Bandra Terminus   Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Roorkee   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJRC303:50+4OTP211:33+5155h 43m51
  T    
IISL3A
 3077 km55 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+5SRR217:05+2261h 15m51
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL3090 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRJUC207:10+12SRR610:25+2151h 15m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2908 km57 km/hr


47 ΣChains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Xfer Stations: Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Meerut City   Bandra Terminus   Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Roorkee   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +04h 15m+3SRR??08:50+1:2856h 35m40
SMTWTFS
2967 kmAnkit-
7373
Σ Rajdhani Special&n...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +15h 55m+4SRR??01:35+749h 20m9
S TW   
2844 kmRosH*^-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??00:15+38UMBArr +18/Dep +36h 0m-15SRR??10:25+2758h 10m5
   W F 
2903 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??00:15+38RKArr +36/Dep +112h 2m-25SRR??10:25+1:2358h 10m7
 M     
2993 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...JRC??00:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +14h 5m-9SRR??01:35+749h 0m6
S TW   
2896 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JRC??00:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +04h 35m-10OTP??06:53+3954h 18m20
SMTWTFS
3061 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...JRC??00:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +02h 25m-10SRR??08:50+1:2856h 15m37
SMTWTFS
3019 kmHussain*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...JUC??01:00+19NZMArr +35/Dep +12h 25m-34SRR??01:35+748h 35m10
S      
2909 kmGopal*^-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...JUC??01:00+19NDLSArr +31/Dep +03h 35m-31OTP??06:53+3953h 53m24
SM  T  
3066 kmMJ*^-
9541
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??01:15+27UMBArr +22/Dep +35h 30m-19SRR??10:25+2757h 10m9
   W F 
2903 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??01:15+27MTCArr +55/Dep +202h 56m-35SRR??10:25+1:2357h 10m11
 M     
2962 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...JRC??01:50+33NDLSArr /Dep +01h 30m+0OTP??06:53+3953h 3m18
SMTWTFS
3061 kmVinay Kumar~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...JRC??01:50+33DDArr /Dep +474h 10m+0OTP??20:33+2566h 43m23
S      
3244 kmCheetah*^~-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??01:50+33NDLSArr /Dep +144h 0m+0SRR??10:25+1:2356h 35m10
 M     
2896 kmRony-
9542
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??01:50+33UMBArr /Dep +34h 40m+0SRR??10:25+2756h 35m8
   W F 
2903 kmRony-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...JRC??01:50+33PUNEArr /Dep +274h 15m+0OTP??01:43+1271h 53m27
SMTWTFS
3483 kmPŕāķāşh-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...JRC??01:50+33NDLSArr /Dep +11h 0m+0SRR??01:35+747h 45m4
S TW   
2896 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JRC??02:20+37UMBArr +45/Dep +35h 3m-42SRR??10:25+2756h 5m13
   W   
2903 kmVinay Kumar~-
9116
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JUC??02:20+4ADIArr -5/Dep 6h 0m+0SRR??22:40+4968h 20m28
  T    
2923 kmRony-
19376
Σ Katra-Kochuveli Tr...JRC??04:30+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +223h 5m+12SRR??10:25+2753h 55m12
   W F 
2903 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...JRC??04:30+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +120m-9SRR??01:35+745h 5m8
S TW   
2896 kmxxx-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...JUC??05:25+13NDLSArr +23/Dep +040m-23OTP??06:53+3949h 28m24
S  W  S
3066 kmRosH*^-
9859
Σ Garib Rath wit Ker...JUC??05:25+13UMBArr +5/Dep +32h 15m-2SRR??10:25+2753h 0m14
   W   
2908 kmRosH*^-
8577
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...JUC??06:06+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +222h 40m+16SRR??10:25+2752h 19m14
   W F 
2908 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...JUC??06:06+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +025m-6OTP??06:53+3948h 47m24
SMTWTFS
3066 kmVijay Sekaran-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...JRC??09:30+4BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 10m-12SRR??15:30+3254h 0m12
S   T  
2926 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JRC??12:43+7INDBArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45SRR??10:00+3369h 17m26
S      
3668 kmRosH*^-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...JRC??14:55+5BRCArr +28/Dep +62h 59m-22SRR??22:40+3355h 45m38
    T  
2903 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...JRC??14:55+5BRCArr +15/Dep 2h 59m+0SRR??22:40+4955h 45m28
  T    
2903 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...JRC??14:55+6BRCArr +27/Dep +132h 59m-14SRR??22:40+1455h 45m40
S      
2903 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...JRC??14:55+5BRCArr +15/Dep +132h 59m-2SRR??22:40+1455h 45m40
     F 
2903 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...JRC??14:55+5BRCArr +15/Dep +302h 59m+15SRR??22:40+4755h 45m42
   W   
2903 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...JRC??14:55+5BRCArr +15/Dep +272h 59m+12SRR??22:40+2755h 45m25
      S
2903 kmrdb*^-
15761
--
Σ JAT-TVC Σ...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11SRR??22:40+1:0455h 45m15
     F 
2896 kmRosH*^-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...JRC??17:46+45NZMArr +32/Dep +05h 0m-32SRR??08:50+1:2863h 4m38
SMTWTFS
3085 kmBraheen-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...JRC??17:46+45NZMArr +32/Dep +01h 35m-32TCR??03:57+358h 11m19
 M     
3164 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...JRC??17:46+45NZMArr +32/Dep +01h 35m-32TCR??03:57+1458h 11m20
    T  
3164 kmRosH*^-
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??22:00+10DLIArr +7/Dep +17h 0m-6SRR??01:35+751h 35m9
 MT   S
2895 kmRony-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??22:00+10DLIArr +7/Dep +05h 20m-7SRR??08:50+1:2858h 50m40
SMTWTFS
3018 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??22:15+9DLIArr +6/Dep +15h 10m-5SRR??01:35+751h 20m-4
 MT   S
2895 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??22:15+9DLIArr +6/Dep +03h 30m-6SRR??08:50+1:2858h 35m27
SMTWTFS
3018 kmRony-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...JRC??22:48+8NZMArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10SRR??08:50+1:2858h 2m40
SMTWTFS
3085 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...JRC??22:48+8NZMArr +10/Dep +04h 20m-10OTP??06:53+3956h 5m23
SMTWTFS
3127 kmHussain*^~-
3808
Σ Goldenraj Super (V...JRC??22:48+8NZMArr +10/Dep +13h 50m-9SRR??01:35+750h 47m9
 MT   S
2962 kmVinay Kumar~-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??23:00+35RKArr +30/Dep +113h 34m-19SRR??10:25+1:2359h 25m8
S      
2993 kmRony-
9537
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:25+22DEEArr +7/Dep +16h 35m-6SRR??01:35+750h 10m11
 M    S
2843 kmRony-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:25+22DEEArr +7/Dep +04h 55m-7SRR??08:50+1:2857h 25m42
 M W  S
2966 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.