Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:18:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:18:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction to TATA/Tatanagar Junction
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TATA⇒JRC   Filters   Dep: JRC   Arr: TATA   

Shortest Route: 1622.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chopan   Saharanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERJUC213:50+24TATA*121:45+2:0231h 55m21
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1669 km52 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJRC021:08+12TATA*510:20+4:3837h 12m56
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1730 km47 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJRC221:08-TATA*510:20-37h 12m55
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1732 km47 km/hr


25 ΣChains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chopan   Saharanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??00:15+45SREArr +5/Dep +162h 5m+11TATA??20:15+5244h 0m48
SMTWTFS
2024 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+2:12SREArr +2:04/Dep +161h 15m-1:48TATA??20:15+5241h 55m56
 MT  F 
2024 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+54SREArr +48/Dep +161h 15m-32TATA??20:15+5241h 55m56
S      
2024 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+24SREArr +25/Dep +161h 15m-9TATA??20:15+5241h 55m56
   W   
2024 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+2:20SREArr +2:18/Dep +161h 15m-2:02TATA??20:15+5241h 55m56
    T  
2024 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...JRC??02:20+2:12ASNArr +3:30/Dep +332h 30m-2:57TATA??14:45+4636h 25m32
 M     
1774 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...JRC??03:50+2NDLSArr -1/Dep +03h 35m+1TATA??10:35+2330h 45m-1
  T    
1731 kmxxx-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...JUC??07:10+5ASNArr +1:39/Dep +332h 12m-1:06TATA??14:45+4631h 35m34
 M     
1700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...JRC??08:30+20DSJArr +44/Dep +02h 5m-44TATA??10:35+2326h 5m6
    T  
1726 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...JRC??09:30+9NDLSArr +23/Dep +05h 50m-23TATA??19:55+1:1034h 25m19
SMTWTFS
1709 kmRanjeet*^-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...JRC??09:30+9BDTSArr +10/Dep +22h 30m-8TATA??15:45+2854h 15m3
 MTW  S
3461 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...JRC??10:15+34NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +01h 55m-1:01TATA??19:55+1:1033h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1764 kmRanjeet*^-
3430
Σ Amritsar-Delhi-Bhu...JUC??12:10+1:42DLIArr +2:43/Dep +03h 55m-2:43TATA??19:55+1:1031h 45m20
S      
1713 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...JRC??12:43+11NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +03h 20m-1:00TATA??19:55+1:1031h 12m17
SMTWTFS
1709 kmAnkit*^-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...JUC??13:25+42ADIArr +9/Dep +11h 35m-8TATA??23:18+4557h 53m7
  TW  S
3107 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...JRC??13:25+1:55DLIArr +2:18/Dep +01h 35m-2:18TATA??19:55+1:1030h 30m18
 M W  S
1708 kmxxx-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...JRC??14:55+7NDLSArr +14/Dep +045m-14TATA??19:55+1:1029h 0m17
  TW FS
1709 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...JRC??14:55+6NDLSArr +31/Dep +045m-31TATA??19:55+1:1029h 0m17
    T  
1709 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...JRC??14:55+8NDLSArr +10/Dep +045m-10TATA??19:55+1:1029h 0m17
 M     
1709 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +4/Dep +045m-4TATA??19:55+1:1029h 0m17
S      
1709 kmVinay Kumar~-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...JRC??17:35+44BSBArr +1:23/Dep +586h 0m-25TATA??05:30+1:2635h 55m9
S      
1622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8460
Σ Firozpur-Puri Expr...NRO??20:27+0LKOArr +39/Dep +3:102h 20m+2:31TATA??07:25+4:3634h 58m24
 M  T S
1641 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JRC??21:08-DLIArr /Dep +291h 55m+0TATA??07:25+4:3634h 17m15
 M  T S
1757 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...JRC??21:08-CPUArr /Dep +441h 18m+0TATA??09:55+3036h 47m7
S      
1732 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JRC??22:00+16DLIArr +20/Dep +292h 30m+9TATA??07:25+4:3633h 25m25
 M  T S
1757 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site