Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:57:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:57:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 61 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JRC   Filters   Dep: JRC   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 2116.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+27BZA500:40+2844h 50m57
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL2133 km48 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+4BZA719:05+1:5839h 15m36
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2133 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+2BZA723:35+1943h 45m36
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2133 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJRC303:50-BZA723:35-43h 45m36
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2133 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJRC303:50-BZA019:05-39h 15m36
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2133 km54 km/hr


61 ΣChains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+40SREArr +19/Dep +114h 50m-8BZA??19:05+1:4642h 50m8
 M   F 
2176 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+40UMBArr +23/Dep +154h 25m-8BZA??19:05-42h 50m6
 M   F 
2176 kmRony-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JRC??00:35+13NDLSArr +35/Dep 4h 35m+0BZA??14:45+1:5238h 10m7
SMTWTFS
2117 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...JRC??00:35+13NDLSArr +35/Dep +120m-34BZA??10:35+1:4234h 0m-2
  T T  
2109 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...JRC??00:35+13NDLSArr +35/Dep +320m-32BZA??10:35+2:1234h 0m3
 M    S
2109 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...JUC??01:00+28VSKPArr +3:25/Dep +484h 15m-2:37BZA??10:55+5157h 55m46
SM  T  
2845 kmvarungole-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...JUC??01:00+28NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??14:45+1:5237h 45m11
SM  T  
2122 kmMJ*^-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??01:15+21UMBArr +30/Dep +153h 55m-15BZA??19:05-41h 50m10
 M   F 
2176 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??01:15+21SREArr +31/Dep +114h 20m-20BZA??19:05+1:4641h 50m12
 M   F 
2176 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...JRC??01:50+25NDLSArr +44/Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??14:45+1:5236h 55m5
SMTWTFS
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??01:50+25UMBArr +17/Dep +153h 5m-2BZA??19:05-41h 15m9
 M   F 
2176 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...JRC??02:20+2:18MGSArr +3:52/Dep +1:461h 47m-2:06BZA??07:10+5952h 50m23
  T    
2771 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...JRC??02:20+2:18MGSArr +3:52/Dep +1:231h 22m-2:29BZA??06:05+1:0751h 45m19
 MT  F 
2771 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+2:18UMBArr +2:28/Dep +153h 28m-2:13BZA??19:05-40h 45m14
 M   F 
2176 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+2:18SREArr +2:23/Dep +114h 0m-2:12BZA??19:05+1:4640h 45m16
 M   F 
2176 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...JRC??02:20+2:18ASNArr +3:49/Dep +292h 30m-3:20BZA??11:40+5857h 20m42
 M     
3020 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JRC??03:00+13UMBArr +35/Dep +152h 30m-20BZA??19:05-40h 5m14
 M     
2176 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??03:00+13SREArr +27/Dep +112h 30m-16BZA??19:05+1:4640h 5m16
 M     
2176 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...JRC??03:50+2NDLSArr +10/Dep +12h 25m-9BZA??14:20+4934h 30m-1
 M     
2125 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +554h 0m+29BZA??19:05+1:4638h 35m15
 M   F 
2109 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +05h 20m-26BZA??14:20+5333h 50m3
   W F 
2109 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +15h 20m-25BZA??14:20+4933h 50m2
 M     
2109 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...JUC??05:25+12MFPArr +2:43/Dep +11h 59m-2:42BZA??20:10+5262h 45m24
S      
3360 kmprashantsoni43-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...JUC??05:25+12NDLSArr +49/Dep 40m+0BZA??14:45+1:5233h 20m11
S  W  S
2122 kmRosH*^-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...JUC??06:06+5NDLSArr +32/Dep +1:284h 45m+56BZA??14:20+2:3032h 14m3
  T   S
2114 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...JUC??06:06+5NDLSArr +32/Dep 25m+0BZA??14:45+1:5232h 39m11
SMTWTFS
2122 kmVijay Sekaran-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...JUC??06:45+1:34AGCArr +2:21/Dep +571h 57m-1:24BZA??19:05+1:4636h 20m17
 M   F 
2122 kmVinay Kumar~-
1461
Σ amritsar-new delhi...JUC??06:45+1:34NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +1:282h 45m-29BZA??14:20+2:3031h 35m3
  T   S
2114 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...JUC??07:10+17KOAAArr +1:40/Dep +44h 35m-1:36BZA??11:40+1:0452h 30m11
    T  
2970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...JUC??07:10+17ASNArr +2:01/Dep +292h 12m-1:32BZA??11:40+5852h 30m44
 M     
2946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...JRC??07:37+46NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +1:281h 30m+25BZA??14:20+2:3030h 43m2
  T   S
2109 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...JRC??07:37+46NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +01h 40m-1:03BZA??14:20+5330h 43m4
   W F 
2109 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...JRC??08:30+22AGCArr +1:14/Dep +543h 0m-20BZA??23:15+1:4738h 45m31
    T  
2126 kmVinay Kumar~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...JRC??09:30+13NDLSArr +27/Dep +432h 15m+16BZA??23:15+1:4737h 45m30
SMTWTFS
2117 kmHussain*^~-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...JRC??10:15+43NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +162h 10m-53BZA??00:15+1:3338h 0m5
SMTWTFS
2172 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...JRC??10:15+43NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +3:573h 25m+2:48BZA??07:10+2:4644h 55m4
S      
2172 kmGopal*^~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...JRC??12:43+11NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +163h 35m-57BZA??00:15+1:3335h 32m5
SMTWTFS
2117 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...JRC??12:43+11BPLArr +2:19/Dep +4:443h 40m+2:25BZA??07:10+2:4642h 27m4
S      
2116 kmGopal*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JRC??12:43+11INDBArr +1:25/Dep +03h 50m-1:25BZA??15:50+551h 7m17
S      
2642 kmRosH*^-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...JUC??13:25+34ADIArr +12/Dep +03h 0m-12BZA??19:05+1753h 40m5
  T    
2725 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...JRC??14:55+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +161h 0m+8BZA??00:15+1:3333h 20m5
  TW FS
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...JRC??14:55+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +161h 0m+6BZA??00:15+1:3333h 20m5
    T  
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...JRC??14:55+8NDLSArr +6/Dep +161h 0m+10BZA??00:15+1:3333h 20m5
 M     
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...JRC??14:55+15NDLSArr +15/Dep +161h 0m+1BZA??00:15+1:3333h 20m5
S      
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...JRC??14:55+15NDLSArr +15/Dep +3:572h 15m+3:42BZA??07:10+2:4640h 15m4
S      
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...JUC??15:42+27ETArr +2:29/Dep +2:072h 0m-22BZA??07:10+1:4239h 28m17
 M     
2138 kmVijay Sekaran-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...JUC??16:15+42NDLSArr +36/Dep +3:5755m+3:21BZA??07:10+2:4638h 55m7
S      
2122 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3024
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...JRC??17:46+1:12NZMArr +53/Dep +32h 55m-50BZA??10:35+2:1240h 49m4
S    F 
2175 kmHussain*^~-
11191
Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Am...JRC??17:46+1:12NZMArr +53/Dep +12h 55m-52BZA??10:35+1:4240h 49m-1
 M W   
2175 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...JRC??17:46+1:12NZMArr +53/Dep +11h 35m-52BZA??10:25+2:0040h 39m7
 M     
2175 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...JRC??17:46+1:12NZMArr +53/Dep +01h 35m-53BZA??10:25+1:4540h 39m9
    T  
2175 kmRosH*^-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...JRC??17:46+1:12NZMArr +53/Dep +61h 35m-47BZA??11:05+1:4341h 19m11
  T   S
2175 kmxxx-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...JUC??17:57+5NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:5740m+3:40BZA??07:10+2:4637h 13m7
S      
2122 kmGopal*^~-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...NRO??20:27+0MGSArr +1:36/Dep +1:231h 42m-13BZA??06:05+1:0757h 38m18
SMTWTFS
2805 kmGopal*^~-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JRC??21:08-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA??10:35+1:4237h 27m-9
 M W   
2108 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JRC??21:08-DLIArr /Dep +32h 40m+0BZA??10:35+2:1237h 27m-4
S    F 
2108 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JRC??22:00+19DLIArr +35/Dep +61h 55m-29BZA??11:05+1:4337h 5m13
  T   S
2108 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...JRC??22:00+19DLIArr +35/Dep +33h 15m-32BZA??10:35+2:1236h 35m6
S    F 
2108 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...JRC??22:15+6DLIArr +19/Dep +31h 25m-16BZA??10:35+2:1236h 20m-7
S    F 
2108 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...JRC??22:32+11DEEArr +17/Dep +32h 50m-14BZA??10:35+2:1236h 3m6
S      
2108 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...JRC??22:48+9NZMArr +23/Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??14:45+1:5239h 57m10
SMTWTFS
2183 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site