Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:30:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:30:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 61 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JRC   Filters   Dep: JRC   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 2116.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+10BZA500:40+1744h 50m57
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL2134 km48 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+1BZA719:05+1:3139h 15m36
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2134 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+5BZA723:35+2543h 45m36
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2134 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJRC303:50-BZA723:35-43h 45m36
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2134 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJRC303:50-BZA019:05-39h 15m36
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2134 km54 km/hr


61 ΣChains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+42SREArr +3/Dep +94h 50m+6BZA??19:05+1:0042h 50m8
 M   F 
2176 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+42UMBArr +12/Dep +84h 25m-4BZA??19:05-42h 50m6
 M   F 
2176 kmRony-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JRC??00:35+11NDLSArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4BZA??14:45+5838h 10m7
SMTWTFS
2117 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...JRC??00:35+11NDLSArr +5/Dep +120m-4BZA??10:35+1:2834h 0m-2
  T T  
2109 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...JRC??00:35+11NDLSArr +5/Dep +220m-3BZA??10:35+1:2234h 0m3
 M    S
2109 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...JUC??01:00+29VSKPArr +2:30/Dep +464h 15m-1:44BZA??10:55+4057h 55m46
SM  T  
2845 kmvarungole-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...JUC??01:00+29NDLSArr +41/Dep +13h 35m-40BZA??14:45+5837h 45m11
SM  T  
2122 kmMJ*^-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??01:15+27UMBArr +18/Dep +83h 55m-10BZA??19:05-41h 50m10
 M   F 
2176 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??01:15+27SREArr +10/Dep +94h 20m-1BZA??19:05+1:0041h 50m12
 M   F 
2176 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...JRC??01:50+18NDLSArr +17/Dep +11h 30m-16BZA??14:45+5836h 55m5
SMTWTFS
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??01:50+18UMBArr +0/Dep +83h 5m+8BZA??19:05-41h 15m9
 M   F 
2176 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...JRC302:20+2:02MGSArr +2:57/Dep +2:001h 47m-57BZA507:10+5976h 50m23
 M     
3515 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...JRC??02:20+2:02MGSArr +2:57/Dep +191h 22m-2:38BZA??06:05+3151h 45m19
 MT  F 
2771 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+2:02UMBArr +2:01/Dep +83h 28m-1:53BZA??19:05-40h 45m14
 M   F 
2176 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+2:02SREArr +1:52/Dep +94h 0m-1:43BZA??19:05+1:0040h 45m16
 M   F 
2176 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...JRC??02:20+2:02ASNArr +3:00/Dep +332h 30m-2:27BZA??11:40+1:0657h 20m42
 M     
3020 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JRC??03:00+25UMBArr +11/Dep +82h 30m-3BZA??19:05-40h 5m14
 M     
2176 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??03:00+25SREArr +5/Dep +92h 30m+4BZA??19:05+1:0040h 5m16
 M     
2176 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...JRC??03:50+4NDLSArr +2/Dep +02h 25m-2BZA??14:20+4134h 30m-1
 M     
2126 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +414h 0m+33BZA??19:05+1:0038h 35m15
 M   F 
2110 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +15h 20m-7BZA??14:20+2733h 50m3
   W F 
2110 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +05h 20m-8BZA??14:20+4133h 50m2
 M     
2110 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...JUC??05:25+12MFPArr /Dep +1:181h 59m+0BZA??20:10+2:0662h 45m24
S      
3360 kmprashantsoni43~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...JUC??05:25+12NDLSArr /Dep +140m+0BZA??14:45+5833h 20m11
S  W  S
2122 kmRosH*^-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...JUC??06:06+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +264h 45m+20BZA??14:20+5532h 14m3
  T   S
2114 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...JUC??06:06+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +125m-5BZA??14:45+5832h 39m11
SMTWTFS
2122 kmVijay Sekaran-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...JUC??06:45+23AGCArr +59/Dep +381h 57m-21BZA??19:05+1:0036h 20m17
 M   F 
2122 kmVinay Kumar~-
1461
Σ amritsar-new delhi...JUC??06:45+23NDLSArr +43/Dep +262h 45m-17BZA??14:20+5531h 35m3
  T   S
2114 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...JUC??07:10+6KOAAArr +1:20/Dep +24h 35m-1:18BZA??11:40+1:0152h 30m11
    T  
2970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...JUC??07:10+6ASNArr +1:33/Dep +332h 12m-1:00BZA??11:40+1:0652h 30m44
 M     
2946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...JRC??07:37+33NDLSArr +43/Dep +261h 30m-17BZA??14:20+5530h 43m2
  T   S
2109 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...JRC??07:37+33NDLSArr +43/Dep +11h 40m-42BZA??14:20+2730h 43m4
   W F 
2109 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...JRC??08:30+16AGCArr +49/Dep +123h 0m-37BZA??23:15+4638h 45m31
    T  
2126 kmVinay Kumar~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...JRC??09:30+9NDLSArr +23/Dep +32h 15m-20BZA??23:15+4637h 45m30
SMTWTFS
2117 kmHussain*^~-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...JRC??10:15+34NDLSArr /Dep +12h 10m+0BZA??00:15+3138h 0m5
SMTWTFS
2172 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...JRC??10:15+34NDLSArr /Dep +2:483h 25m+0BZA??07:10+5644h 55m4
S      
2172 kmKSG*^~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...JRC??12:43+13NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +13h 35m-1:03BZA??00:15+3135h 32m5
SMTWTFS
2117 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...JRC??12:43+13BPLArr +1:52/Dep +2:433h 40m+51BZA??07:10+5642h 27m4
S      
2116 kmKSG*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JRC??12:43+13INDBArr +1:07/Dep +03h 50m-1:07BZA??15:50+651h 7m17
S      
2642 kmRosH*^-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...JUC??13:25+36ADIArr +9/Dep +03h 0m-9BZA??19:05+1553h 40m5
  T    
2725 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...JRC??14:55+7NDLSArr +13/Dep +11h 0m-12BZA??00:15+3133h 20m5
  TW FS
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...JRC??14:55+6NDLSArr +33/Dep +11h 0m-32BZA??00:15+3133h 20m5
    T  
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...JRC??14:55+9NDLSArr +9/Dep +11h 0m-8BZA??00:15+3133h 20m5
 M     
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +0/Dep +11h 0m+1BZA??00:15+3133h 20m5
S      
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +0/Dep +2:482h 15m+2:48BZA??07:10+5640h 15m4
S      
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...JUC215:42+58ETArr +1:35/Dep +1:332h 0m-2BZA707:10+1:1387h 28m17
 M     
2815 kmVijay Sekaran-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...JUC216:15+27NDLSArr +18/Dep +2:4855m+2:30BZA107:10+5638h 55m7
S      
2122 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3024
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...JRC??17:46+43NZMArr /Dep +22h 55m+0BZA??10:35+1:2240h 49m4
S    F 
2175 kmHussain*^~-
11191
Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Am...JRC??17:46+43NZMArr /Dep +12h 55m+0BZA??10:35+1:2840h 49m-1
 M W   
2175 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...JRC??17:46+43NZMArr /Dep +01h 35m+0BZA??10:25+1:3140h 39m7
 M     
2175 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...JRC??17:46+43NZMArr /Dep +01h 35m+0BZA??10:25+1:0340h 39m9
    T  
2175 kmRosH*^-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...JRC??17:46+43NZMArr /Dep +01h 35m+0BZA??11:05+5241h 19m11
  T   S
2175 kmxxx-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...JUC??17:57+4NDLSArr +7/Dep +2:4840m+2:41BZA??07:10+5637h 13m7
S      
2122 kmKSG*^~-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...NRO??20:27+0MGSArr +1:14/Dep +191h 42m-55BZA??06:05+3157h 38m18
SMTWTFS
2805 kmKSG*^~-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JRC??21:08-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA??10:35+1:2837h 27m-9
 M W   
2108 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JRC??21:08-DLIArr /Dep +22h 40m+0BZA??10:35+1:2237h 27m-4
S    F 
2108 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JRC??22:00+18DLIArr +22/Dep +01h 55m-22BZA??11:05+5237h 5m13
  T   S
2108 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...JRC??22:00+18DLIArr +22/Dep +23h 15m-20BZA??10:35+1:2236h 35m6
S    F 
2108 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...JRC??22:15+8DLIArr +4/Dep +21h 25m-2BZA??10:35+1:2236h 20m-7
S    F 
2108 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...JRC??22:32+11DEEArr +0/Dep +22h 50m+2BZA??10:35+1:2236h 3m6
S      
2108 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...JRC??22:48+9NZMArr +9/Dep +14h 20m-8BZA??14:45+5839h 57m10
SMTWTFS
2183 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site