Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:16:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:16:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JUC/Jalandhar City Junction to HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj
13 Trains / 83 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HBJ⇒JUC   Filters   Dep: JUC   Arr: HBJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Firozpur Cantt.   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Bareilly   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJRC301:50+25HBJ422:30+2:4020h 40m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1074 km52 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+27BPL103:00+1:2323h 10m31
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1083 km47 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+4BPL101:40+1:4921h 50m27
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL1083 km50 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+2BPL103:00+1:1223h 10m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km47 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJRC303:50-BPL103:00-23h 10m27
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1083 km47 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJRC303:50-BPL001:40-21h 50m27
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1083 km50 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRJUC205:35+5BPL121:30+4:3115h 55m6
 M     
3A
2A1A
 1072 km67 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRJUC206:45+1:34BPL100:15+3:1117h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1072 km61 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRJUC210:05+41HBJ411:25+2:1025h 20m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km45 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJRC212:43+11BPL307:25+2:1918h 42m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km57 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRJUC215:42+27BPL110:55+2:0019h 13m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1088 km57 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRJUC217:35+1:05HBJ418:55+2:4225h 20m55
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1137 km45 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRJUC217:35-HBJ418:55-25h 20m55
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1137 km45 km/hr


83 ΣChains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Firozpur Cantt.   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Bareilly   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+40SREArr +19/Dep +114h 50m-8BPL??01:40+2:0425h 25m0
 M   F 
1126 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+40UMBArr +23/Dep +154h 25m-8BPL??01:40-25h 25m0
 M   F 
1126 kmRony-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JRC??00:35+13NDLSArr +35/Dep +01h 45m-35BPL??19:00+1:5018h 25m1
 MT TFS
1060 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JRC??00:35+13NDLSArr +35/Dep 4h 35m+0BPL??21:40+1:5821h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1067 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...JRC??00:35+13NDLSArr +35/Dep +01h 55m-35BPL??19:20+1:3918h 45m-5
   W F 
1060 kmHussain*^~-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...JRC??00:35+13NDLSArr +35/Dep +02h 25m-35BPL??19:35+2:0219h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1060 kmHussain*^~-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...JRC??00:35+13NDLSArr +35/Dep +120m-34BPL??17:40+1:4917h 5m-5
  T T  
1060 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10623
--
Σ Udhampur - Jammu -...JRC??00:35+13NDLSArr +35/Dep +020m-35BPL??17:40+1:4117h 5m-5
S  W F 
1060 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...JRC??00:35+13NDLSArr +35/Dep +01h 45m-35BPL??19:00+1:3618h 25m0
   W   
1060 kmHussain*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...JRC??00:35+13NDLSArr +35/Dep +320m-32BPL??17:40+1:5317h 5m-4
 M    S
1060 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18095
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Delhi...JRC??00:35+13NDLSArr +35/Dep +1:011h 20m+26BPL??19:20+2:2318h 45m-1
  T   S
1067 kmRony-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...JUC??01:00+28NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 3h 35m+0BPL??21:40+1:5820h 40m3
SM  T  
1072 kmMJ*^-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??01:15+21UMBArr +30/Dep +153h 55m-15BPL??01:40-24h 25m4
 M   F 
1126 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??01:15+21SREArr +31/Dep +114h 20m-20BPL??01:40+2:0424h 25m4
 M   F 
1126 kmRony-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...JRC??01:15+21DLIArr +59/Dep +44h 5m-55BPL??01:10+1:1123h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1123 kmMJ*^-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+2:18UMBArr +2:28/Dep +153h 28m-2:13BPL??01:40-23h 20m8
 M   F 
1126 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+2:18SREArr +2:23/Dep +114h 0m-2:12BPL??01:40+2:0423h 20m8
 M   F 
1126 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JRC??03:00+13UMBArr +35/Dep +152h 30m-20BPL??01:40-22h 40m8
 M     
1126 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??03:00+13SREArr +27/Dep +112h 30m-16BPL??01:40+2:0422h 40m8
 M     
1126 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...JRC??03:50+2NDLSArr +10/Dep +12h 25m-9BPL??00:01+4520h 11m-4
 M     
1076 kmRony-
22987
--
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...JUC??04:10+36NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:181h 10m+1:32HBJ??01:10+3:3421h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1147 kmGive LHB Rake to 121...-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +554h 0m+29BPL??01:40+2:0421h 10m7
 M   F 
1060 kmBMTIR*^~-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +86h 50m-18BPL??03:20+1:2022h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1067 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +05h 20m-26BPL??00:01+5319h 31m-1
   W F 
1060 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +15h 20m-25BPL??00:01+4519h 31m-1
 M     
1060 kmBMTIR*^~-
19358
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +010h 10m-26BPL??04:30+4324h 0m-2
 MT  FS
1060 kmBMTIR*^~-
19359
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +010h 10m-26BPL??04:30+4024h 0m-2
S  WT  
1060 kmBMTIR*^~-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +44h 25m-22BPL??01:10+1:1120h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1060 kmBMTIR*^~-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +265h 10m+0BPL??23:35+2:2219h 5m1
   W   
1060 kmHussain*^~-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +2:183h 30m+1:52HBJ??01:10+3:3420h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1074 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...JUC??05:25+12NDLSArr +49/Dep 40m+0BPL??21:40+1:5816h 15m3
S  W  S
1072 kmRosH*^-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...JUC??06:06+5NDLSArr +32/Dep +1:284h 45m+56HBJ??23:54+2:3017h 48m-1
  T   S
1071 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...JUC??06:06+5NDLSArr +32/Dep 25m+0BPL??21:40+1:5815h 34m3
SMTWTFS
1072 kmVijay Sekaran-
16472
--
Σ Temple South Super...JUC??07:10+22NZMArr +45/Dep +02h 2m-45BPL??00:01+2116h 51m-1
S      
1073 kmVinay Kumar~-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...JUC??07:27+1:01NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +1:281h 30m+25HBJ??23:54+2:3016h 27m-1
  T   S
1071 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5812
Σ Asr-Hyderabad Ultr...JUC??07:27+1:01NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +1:541h 30m+51HBJ??23:54+2:5416h 27m-1
 M   F 
1071 kmarmaan-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...JUC??07:27+1:01NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +01h 40m-1:03BPL??00:01+5316h 34m1
   W F 
1065 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...JUC??07:27+1:01NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +83h 10m-55BPL??03:20+1:2019h 53m2
SMTWTFS
1072 kmxxx-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...JUC??07:27+1:01NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +31h 30m-1:00BPL??00:01+4416h 34m0
  T   S
1072 kmsinghssandeep-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...JRC??08:30+22AGCArr +1:14/Dep +543h 0m-20HBJ??05:38+1:5021h 8m10
    T  
1083 kmVinay Kumar~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...JRC??08:30+22DSJArr +1:03/Dep +82h 25m-55BPL??03:20+1:2018h 50m2
    T  
1078 kmHussain*^~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...JRC??08:30+22JHSArr +1:20/Dep +543h 12m-26HBJ??06:15+1:0321h 45m4
    T  
1083 kmRony-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...JRC??08:30+8KOTAArr +1:06/Dep +3550m-31HBJ??07:20+2522h 50m11
   W   
1311 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...JUC??08:35+27SZMArr +59/Dep +82h 45m-51BPL??03:20+1:2018h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1068 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...JUC??09:20+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +64h 50m-21BPL??06:55+1:2721h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1072 kmHussain*^~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...JUC??09:20+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +432h 15m+16HBJ??05:38+1:5020h 18m10
SMTWTFS
1079 kmHussain*^~-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...JUC??09:20+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +81h 0m-19BPL??03:20+1:2018h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1072 kmVinay Kumar~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...JUC??10:45+51DLIArr +1:19/Dep +64h 15m-1:13BPL??06:55+1:2720h 10m-2
SMTWT S
1071 kmBMTIR*^~-
2336
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...JUC??12:10+2:15DLIArr +2:23/Dep +02h 25m-2:23BPL??04:30+4016h 20m0
S      
1064 kmDB*^~-
2334
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...JUC??13:15+2:28DLIArr +2:44/Dep +32h 20m-2:41HBJ??08:20+1:0819h 5m-2
 M     
1083 kmDB*^~-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...JRC??14:55+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +161h 0m+8BPL??07:50+1:3116h 55m-2
  TW FS
1067 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...JRC??14:55+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +161h 0m+6BPL??07:50+1:3116h 55m-2
    T  
1067 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...JRC??14:55+8NDLSArr +6/Dep +161h 0m+10BPL??07:50+1:3116h 55m-2
 M     
1067 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...JRC??14:55+15NDLSArr +15/Dep +161h 0m+1BPL??07:50+1:3116h 55m-2
S      
1067 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...JRC??14:55+15NDLSArr +15/Dep +3:572h 15m+3:42BPL??10:55+4:4420h 0m-2
S      
1067 kmVinay Kumar~-
10627
Σ Jammu - Bangalore&...JRC??14:55+8NDLSArr +6/Dep +31h 30m-3HBJ??08:20+1:0817h 25m-4
 M     
1079 kmHussain*^~-
17872
Σ Jammu Tawi-NDLS-Sa...JRC??14:55+15NDLSArr +15/Dep +152h 25m+0BPL??10:25+1:4619h 30m4
S      
1067 kmxxx-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...JRC??14:55+4MTJArr +8/Dep +2955m+21HBJ??10:30+1:2119h 35m11
  TW FS
1073 kmRony-
18069
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Saina...JRC??14:55+7UMBArr -3/Dep +42h 50m+7BPL??10:25+1:4619h 30m4
    T  
1068 kmRony-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...JUC??15:42+10FZRArr +17/Dep +102h 25m-7HBJ??17:05+2:3325h 23m33
  T T  
1276 kmThE BoSs*^~-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...JUC??16:15+42NDLSArr +36/Dep +3:5755m+3:21BPL??10:55+4:4418h 40m1
S      
1072 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
17281
Σ Amritsar Shirdi SF...JUC??16:15+42UMBArr +31/Dep +41h 20m-27BPL??10:25+1:4618h 10m7
S   T  
1073 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...JUC??17:57+5NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:5740m+3:40BPL??10:55+4:4416h 58m1
S      
1072 kmGopal*^~-
14362
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...JUC??17:57+5NDLSArr +17/Dep +1940m+2BPL??10:55+1:2216h 58m15
  T  FS
1072 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...JRC??20:40+26MTJArr +52/Dep +1:011h 20m+9HBJ??17:05+2:3320h 25m31
    T  
1073 kmRony-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JUC??20:58-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BPL??17:40+1:4920h 42m-11
 M W   
1064 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JUC??20:58-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0HBJ??17:15+2:2720h 17m-5
S      
1070 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5184
Σ asr-ypr fast chain...JUC??20:58-DLIArr /Dep +11h 55m+0BPL??16:05+1:5919h 7m-11
SM W FS
1064 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JUC??20:58-DLIArr /Dep +32h 40m+0BPL??17:40+1:5320h 42m-10
S    F 
1064 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JRC??22:00+19DLIArr +35/Dep +61h 55m-29BPL??17:05+1:2519h 5m3
  T   S
1059 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...JRC??22:00+19DLIArr +35/Dep +33h 15m-32BPL??17:40+1:5319h 40m-1
S    F 
1059 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8799
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-NGP-KCG-S...JRC??22:00+19DLIArr +35/Dep +12h 30m-34BPL??16:05+1:5918h 5m-2
SM W FS
1059 kmxxx-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??22:00+19DLIArr +35/Dep +05h 20m-35BPL??19:35+2:0221h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1059 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??22:15+6DLIArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19BPL??19:35+2:0221h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
1059 kmRony-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...JRC??22:15+6DLIArr +19/Dep +31h 25m-16BPL??17:40+1:5319h 25m-14
S    F 
1059 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...JRC??22:32+11DEEArr +17/Dep +32h 50m-14BPL??17:40+1:5319h 8m-1
S      
1059 kmbring back ellora ex...-
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...JUC??22:38+6NZMArr +23/Dep +01h 40m-23BPL??19:20+1:3920h 42m-1
  T T  
1131 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...JUC??22:38+6NZMArr +23/Dep +01h 30m-23BPL??19:00+1:3620h 22m4
  T    
1131 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...JUC??22:38+6NZMArr +23/Dep +02h 10m-23BPL??19:35+2:0220h 57m5
SMTWTFS
1131 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...JUC??22:38+6NZMArr +23/Dep 4h 20m+0BPL??21:40+1:5823h 2m3
SMTWTFS
1138 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...JUC??22:38+6NZMArr +23/Dep +01h 30m-23BPL??19:00+1:5020h 22m5
SM WTF 
1131 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...JRC??23:33+11BEArr +1:13/Dep +02h 17m-1:13HBJ??04:30+1:2328h 57m10
     F 
1318 kmSKGrover-
22063
Σ PUNJAB-YESVANTPUR ...JUC??23:35+5UMBArr +6/Dep +241h 20m+18BPL??19:20+2:2319h 45m3
 M   F 
1073 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site