Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:13:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:13:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JUC/Jalandhar City Junction to HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj
13 Trains / 83 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HBJ⇒JUC   Filters   Dep: JUC   Arr: HBJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Firozpur Cantt.   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Bareilly   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJRC301:50+18HBJ422:30+2:0220h 40m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1074 km52 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+10BPL103:00+4923h 10m31
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1085 km47 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+1BPL101:40+1:2521h 50m27
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL1085 km50 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJRC303:50-BPL103:00-23h 10m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km47 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJRC303:50-BPL103:00-23h 10m27
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1085 km47 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJRC303:50-BPL001:40-21h 50m27
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1085 km50 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRJUC205:35+23BPL121:30+3:3515h 55m6
 M     
3A
2A1A
 1072 km67 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRJUC206:45+23BPL100:15+2:0817h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1072 km61 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRJUC210:05-HBJ411:25-25h 20m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km45 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJRC212:43+13BPL307:25+1:5218h 42m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km57 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRJUC215:42+58BPL110:55+1:1319h 13m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1090 km57 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRJUC217:35-HBJ418:55-25h 20m55
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1137 km45 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRJUC217:35-HBJ418:55-25h 20m55
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1137 km45 km/hr


83 ΣChains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Firozpur Cantt.   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Bareilly   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+42SREArr +3/Dep +94h 50m+6BPL??01:40+1:2025h 25m0
 M   F 
1126 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+42UMBArr +12/Dep +84h 25m-4BPL??01:40-25h 25m0
 M   F 
1126 kmRony-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JRC200:35-NDLSArr +5/Dep 1h 45m+0BPL119:00-18h 25m1
 MT TFS
1060 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JRC??00:35+11NDLSArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4BPL??21:40+1:2321h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1067 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...JRC??00:35+11NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5BPL??19:20+5518h 45m-5
   W F 
1060 kmHussain*^~-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...JRC??00:35+11NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 25m-5BPL??19:35+1:2319h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1060 kmHussain*^~-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...JRC??00:35+11NDLSArr +5/Dep +120m-4BPL??17:40+1:1817h 5m-5
  T T  
1060 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10623
--
Σ Udhampur - Jammu -...JRC??00:35+11NDLSArr +5/Dep +120m-4BPL??17:40+1:0217h 5m-5
S  W F 
1060 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...JRC??00:35+11NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5BPL??19:00+5018h 25m0
   W   
1060 kmHussain*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...JRC??00:35+11NDLSArr +5/Dep +220m-3BPL??17:40+1:1917h 5m-4
 M    S
1060 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18095
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Delhi...JRC??00:35+11NDLSArr +5/Dep +171h 20m+12BPL??19:20+1:1218h 45m-1
  T   S
1067 kmRony-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...JUC??01:00+29NDLSArr +41/Dep +13h 35m-40BPL??21:40+1:2320h 40m3
SM  T  
1072 kmMJ*^-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??01:15+27UMBArr +18/Dep +83h 55m-10BPL??01:40-24h 25m4
 M   F 
1126 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??01:15+27SREArr +10/Dep +94h 20m-1BPL??01:40+1:2024h 25m4
 M   F 
1126 kmRony-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...JRC??01:15+27DLIArr +27/Dep +24h 5m-25BPL??01:10+5023h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1123 kmMJ*^-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+2:02UMBArr +2:01/Dep +83h 28m-1:53BPL??01:40-23h 20m8
 M   F 
1126 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+2:02SREArr +1:52/Dep +94h 0m-1:43BPL??01:40+1:2023h 20m8
 M   F 
1126 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JRC??03:00+25UMBArr /Dep +82h 30m+0BPL??01:40-22h 40m8
 M     
1126 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??03:00+25SREArr /Dep +92h 30m+0BPL??01:40+1:2022h 40m8
 M     
1126 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...JRC??03:50+4NDLSArr +2/Dep +02h 25m-2BPL??00:01+3420h 11m-4
 M     
1077 kmRony-
22987
--
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...JUC??04:10+17NDLSArr +36/Dep +1:101h 10m+34HBJ??01:10+2:5021h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1147 kmGive LHB Rake to 121...-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +414h 0m+33BPL??01:40+1:2021h 10m7
 M   F 
1061 kmBMTIR*^~-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +16h 50m-7BPL??03:20+5122h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1068 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +15h 20m-7BPL??00:01+2819h 31m-1
   W F 
1061 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +05h 20m-8BPL??00:01+3419h 31m-1
 M     
1061 kmBMTIR*^~-
19358
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...JRC204:30+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +010h 10m-8BPL004:30+2924h 0m-2
 MT  FS
1060 kmBMTIR*^~-
19359
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +010h 10m-8BPL??04:30+2424h 0m-2
S  WT  
1061 kmBMTIR*^~-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +24h 25m-6BPL??01:10+5020h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1061 kmBMTIR*^~-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +95h 10m+1BPL??23:35+1:3919h 5m1
   W   
1061 kmHussain*^~-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:103h 30m+1:02HBJ??01:10+2:5020h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1075 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...JUC??05:25+12NDLSArr /Dep +140m+0BPL??21:40+1:2316h 15m3
S  W  S
1072 kmRosH*^-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...JUC??06:06+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +264h 45m+20HBJ??23:54+1:1017h 48m-1
  T   S
1071 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...JUC??06:06+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +125m-5BPL??21:40+1:2315h 34m3
SMTWTFS
1072 kmVijay Sekaran-
16472
--
Σ Temple South Super...JUC??07:10+18NZMArr +41/Dep +02h 2m-41BPL??00:01+516h 51m-1
S      
1073 kmVinay Kumar~-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...JUC??07:27+49NDLSArr +43/Dep +261h 30m-17HBJ??23:54+1:1016h 27m-1
  T   S
1071 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5812
Σ Asr-Hyderabad Ultr...JUC??07:27+49NDLSArr +43/Dep +191h 30m-24HBJ??23:54+5916h 27m-1
 M   F 
1071 kmarmaan-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...JUC??07:27+49NDLSArr +43/Dep +11h 40m-42BPL??00:01+2816h 34m1
   W F 
1065 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...JUC??07:27+49NDLSArr +43/Dep +13h 10m-42BPL??03:20+5119h 53m2
SMTWTFS
1072 kmxxx-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...JUC??07:27+49NDLSArr +43/Dep +01h 30m-43BPL??00:01+3616h 34m0
  T   S
1072 kmsinghssandeep-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...JRC??08:30+16AGCArr +49/Dep +123h 0m-37HBJ??05:38+4621h 8m10
    T  
1083 kmVinay Kumar~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...JRC??08:30+16DSJArr +48/Dep +12h 25m-47BPL??03:20+5118h 50m2
    T  
1078 kmHussain*^~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...JRC??08:30+16JHSArr +44/Dep +563h 12m+12HBJ??06:15+1:0121h 45m4
    T  
1083 kmRony-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...JRC??08:30+9KOTAArr +48/Dep +3250m-16HBJ??07:20+2722h 50m11
   W   
1311 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...JUC??08:35+14SZMArr +38/Dep +12h 45m-37BPL??03:20+5118h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1068 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...JUC??09:20+9NDLSArr +23/Dep +04h 50m-23BPL??06:55+5021h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1072 kmHussain*^~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...JUC??09:20+9NDLSArr +23/Dep +32h 15m-20HBJ??05:38+4620h 18m10
SMTWTFS
1079 kmHussain*^~-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...JUC??09:20+9NDLSArr +23/Dep +11h 0m-22BPL??03:20+5118h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1072 kmVinay Kumar~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...JUC??10:45+38DLIArr +51/Dep +04h 15m-51BPL??06:55+5020h 10m-2
SMTWT S
1071 kmBMTIR*^~-
2336
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...JUC??12:10+1:42DLIArr +2:40/Dep +02h 25m-2:40BPL??04:30+2416h 20m0
S      
1064 kmDB*^~-
2334
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...JUC??13:15+1:57DLIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0HBJ??08:20+2819h 5m-2
 M     
1085 kmDB*^~-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...JRC??14:55+7NDLSArr +13/Dep +11h 0m-12BPL??07:50+3816h 55m-2
  TW FS
1067 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...JRC??14:55+6NDLSArr +33/Dep +11h 0m-32BPL??07:50+3816h 55m-2
    T  
1067 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...JRC??14:55+9NDLSArr +9/Dep +11h 0m-8BPL??07:50+3816h 55m-2
 M     
1067 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +0/Dep +11h 0m+1BPL??07:50+3816h 55m-2
S      
1067 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +0/Dep +2:482h 15m+2:48BPL??10:55+2:4120h 0m-2
S      
1067 kmVinay Kumar~-
10627
Σ Jammu - Bangalore&...JRC??14:55+9NDLSArr +9/Dep 1h 30m+0HBJ??08:20+2817h 25m-4
 M     
1081 kmHussain*^~-
17872
Σ Jammu Tawi-NDLS-Sa...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +0/Dep +122h 25m+12BPL??10:25+4619h 30m4
S      
1067 kmxxx-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...JRC??14:55+7MTJArr +7/Dep +2455m+17HBJ??10:30+4119h 35m11
  TW FS
1073 kmRony-
18069
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Saina...JRC??14:55+6UMBArr +4/Dep +42h 50m+0BPL??10:25+4619h 30m4
    T  
1068 kmRony-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...JUC??15:42+11FZRArr +19/Dep +02h 25m-19HBJ??17:05+1:2825h 23m33
  T T  
1277 kmThE BoSs*^~-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...JUC216:15+27NDLSArr +18/Dep +2:4855m+2:30BPL110:55+2:4118h 40m1
S      
1072 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
17281
Σ Amritsar Shirdi SF...JUC??16:15+27UMBArr +10/Dep +41h 20m-6BPL??10:25+4618h 10m7
S   T  
1073 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...JUC??17:57+4NDLSArr +7/Dep +2:4840m+2:41BPL??10:55+2:4116h 58m1
S      
1072 kmKSG*^~-
14362
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...JUC??17:57+4NDLSArr +7/Dep +1040m+3BPL??10:55+2316h 58m15
  T  FS
1072 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...JRC??20:40+27MTJArr +31/Dep +201h 20m-11HBJ??17:05+1:2820h 25m31
    T  
1073 kmRony-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JUC??20:58-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BPL??17:40+1:1820h 42m-11
 M W   
1064 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JUC??20:58-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0HBJ??17:15+5520h 17m-5
S      
1070 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5184
Σ asr-ypr fast chain...JUC??20:58-DLIArr /Dep +01h 55m+0BPL??16:05+5919h 7m-11
SM W FS
1064 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JUC??20:58-DLIArr /Dep +22h 40m+0BPL??17:40+1:1920h 42m-10
S    F 
1064 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JRC??22:00+18DLIArr +22/Dep +01h 55m-22BPL??17:05+3619h 5m3
  T   S
1059 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...JRC??22:00+18DLIArr +22/Dep +23h 15m-20BPL??17:40+1:1919h 40m-1
S    F 
1059 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8799
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-NGP-KCG-S...JRC??22:00+18DLIArr +22/Dep +02h 30m-22BPL??16:05+5918h 5m-2
SM W FS
1059 kmxxx-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??22:00+18DLIArr +22/Dep +05h 20m-22BPL??19:35+1:2321h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1059 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??22:15+8DLIArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4BPL??19:35+1:2321h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
1059 kmRony-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...JRC??22:15+8DLIArr +4/Dep +21h 25m-2BPL??17:40+1:1919h 25m-14
S    F 
1059 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...JRC??22:32+11DEEArr +0/Dep +22h 50m+2BPL??17:40+1:1919h 8m-1
S      
1059 kmbring back ellora ex...-
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...JUC??22:38+4NZMArr +9/Dep +01h 40m-9BPL??19:20+5520h 42m-1
  T T  
1131 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...JUC??22:38+4NZMArr +9/Dep +01h 30m-9BPL??19:00+5020h 22m4
  T    
1131 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...JUC??22:38+4NZMArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9BPL??19:35+1:2320h 57m5
SMTWTFS
1131 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...JUC??22:38+4NZMArr +9/Dep +14h 20m-8BPL??21:40+1:2323h 2m3
SMTWTFS
1138 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...JUC122:38-NZMArr +9/Dep 1h 30m+0BPL119:00-44h 22m5
S TWT S
2510 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...JRC??23:33+16BEArr +1:04/Dep +32h 17m-1:01HBJ??04:30+1:2228h 57m10
     F 
1318 kmSKGrover-
22063
Σ PUNJAB-YESVANTPUR ...JUC??23:35+4UMBArr -1/Dep +81h 20m+9BPL??19:20+1:1219h 45m3
 M   F 
1073 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site