Search Trains
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:16:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:16:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JUC/Jalandhar City Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
9 Trains / 86 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JUC   Filters   Dep: JUC   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 804.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Old Delhi => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJRC002:05+35CNB016:30+3:3114h 25m8
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL799 km55 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRJUC208:35+13CNB822:50+3:0414h 15m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL804 km56 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERJUC212:10-CNB501:25-13h 15m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL804 km61 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRJUC213:50+4:09CNB*304:50+5:5315h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km55 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJUC220:58-CNB312:40-15h 42m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km51 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJUC220:58-CNB012:40-15h 42m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL804 km51 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJUC220:58-CNB212:40-15h 42m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL804 km51 km/hr
24156Udhampur - Allahabad...SFNCRJRC321:40-CNB612:10-14h 30m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km56 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRJRC223:33+27CNB*614:50+4115h 17m10
  T T  
IISL3A
RLWL815 km53 km/hr


86 ΣChains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +91h 25m+12CNB??12:20+1:2112h 5m-2
 M WT S
753 kmPŕāķāşh-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +01h 55m+3CNB??13:15+5313h 0m-3
   W  S
753 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +42h 0m+7CNB??14:20+4414h 5m18
SMTWTFS
749 kmRony-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...JRC??00:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +05m-10CNB??13:15+5312h 40m-6
   W  S
805 kmGopal*^-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...JRC??01:50+33NDLSArr /Dep +34h 20m+0CNB??20:15+5418h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
805 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...JRC??01:50+33NDLSArr /Dep +373h 0m+0CNB??17:48+1:3515h 58m-8
  T   S
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...JRC??01:50+33NDLSArr /Dep +1:453h 0m+0CNB??17:48+2:4315h 58m-8
    T  
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...JRC??03:00+45RMUArr +23/Dep +208h 55m-3CNB??04:35+2025h 35m4
 M     
837 kmRony-
3100
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super&...JRC??03:50+4NDLSArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3CNB??20:45+1116h 55m-7
  T    
821 kmVinay Kumar~-
3101
--
Σ Himshatabdi Slip&n...JRC??03:50-NDLSArr /Dep +02h 20m+0CNB??20:45+1116h 55m-7
  T    
821 kmVinay Kumar~-
3102
Σ Shatabdi Connect&n...JRC??03:50+9NDLSArr +4/Dep +02h 20m-4CNB??20:45+1116h 55m-7
   W  S
821 kmVinay Kumar~-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC??03:50+9NDLSArr +4/Dep +84h 5m+4CNB??23:00+1:2419h 10m-6
S  W  S
821 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC??03:50+4NDLSArr +3/Dep +04h 5m-3CNB??23:00+1:2919h 10m-6
  T    
821 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...JRC??03:50+4NDLSArr +3/Dep +93h 35m+6CNB??21:45+3217h 55m-9
  T    
821 kmxxx-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...JRC??04:30+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +372h 20m+27CNB??17:48+1:3513h 18m-4
  T   S
805 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...JRC??04:30+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +1:452h 20m+1:35CNB??17:48+2:4313h 18m-4
    T  
805 kmxxx-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...JRC??04:30+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +31h 50m-7CNB??19:50+1:0915h 20m8
SMTWTFS
805 kmPrakhar*^~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JRC??04:30+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +33h 40m-7CNB??20:15+5415h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...JRC??04:30+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +31h 35m-7CNB??17:35+1:0813h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
805 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...JUC??05:25+13NDLSArr +23/Dep +372h 10m+14CNB??17:48+1:3512h 23m-2
      S
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JRC??05:40+31ANVTArr +2:00/Dep +09h 50m-2:00CNB??06:05+2:0424h 25m-6
no arr/dep
848 kmmainakdgr~-
3555
Σ Takht Deluxe ...JUC??06:06+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +04h 50m-6CNB??20:45+1114h 39m0
 MTWTFS
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...JUC??06:06+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +371h 55m+31CNB??17:48+1:3511h 42m-2
  T   S
810 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...JUC??06:06+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +33h 15m-3CNB??20:15+5414h 9m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx-
8172
--
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...JUC??06:06+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +31h 25m-3CNB??19:50+1:0913h 44m10
SMTWTFS
810 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...JUC??06:06+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +31h 10m-3CNB??17:35+1:0811h 29m0
SMTWTFS
810 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
23453
--
Σ Amritsar Bhubansew...JUC??06:06-NDLSArr +6/Dep +1:451h 55m+1:39CNB??17:48-11h 42m-2
    T  
810 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...JUC??06:45+18NDLSArr +33/Dep +31h 15m-30CNB??20:15+5413h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...JUC??06:45+18NDLSArr +33/Dep +113h 25m-22CNB??21:15+3514h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmPŕāķāşh-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...JUC??07:10+12NDLSArr +18/Dep +355m-15CNB??20:15+5413h 5m-2
S      
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...JUC??07:10+12NDLSArr +18/Dep +02h 30m-18CNB??20:45+1:1313h 35m-2
S      
810 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...JUC??07:27+35NDLSArr +39/Dep 3h 10m+0CNB??22:25+3814h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...JUC??07:27+35NDLSArr +39/Dep +83h 20m-31CNB??23:00+1:2415h 33m1
S  WT S
810 kmxxx-
15607
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...JUC??07:27+35NDLSArr +39/Dep +01h 35m-39CNB??20:45+1113h 18m0
 MTWTFS
810 kmHa Ha Ha-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...JUC??07:27+35NDLSArr +39/Dep +61h 45m-33CNB??20:55+2813h 28m-2
S T T  
810 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...JRC??08:30+15DSJArr +6/Dep +92h 5m+3CNB??21:45+3213h 15m-2
    T  
816 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...JUC??09:20+4NDLSArr +18/Dep 1h 0m+0CNB??22:25+3813h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...JUC??09:20+4NDLSArr +18/Dep +23h 25m-16CNB??02:20+1:0917h 0m2
SMTWTFS
810 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...JUC??09:20+4NDLSArr +18/Dep +25h 50m-16CNB??03:55+1:0518h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...JUC??09:20+4NDLSArr +18/Dep +530m-13CNB??21:35+2712h 15m-2
SMTWT S
810 kmHarsh*^~-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...JUC??09:20+4NDLSArr +18/Dep +250m-16CNB??21:55+3312h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmHarsh*^~-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...JUC??10:05+20NDLSArr +39/Dep +21h 55m-37CNB??03:55+1:0517h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
865 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...JUC??10:05+20NDLSArr +39/Dep +53h 20m-34CNB??05:50+1:5719h 45m0
SMTWTFS
861 kmxxx-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...JRC??12:43+7MTJArr +48/Dep +1:251h 48m+37CNB??05:55+1:3417h 12m-4
 M W F 
858 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JRC??12:43+7NDLSArr +36/Dep +141h 5m-22CNB??02:30+1:3213h 47m-6
SMTWTFS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...JRC??12:43+7NDLSArr +36/Dep 1h 30m+0CNB??03:05+1:2114h 22m-5
SMTWTFS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JRC??12:43+7NDLSArr +36/Dep +3:481h 40m+3:12CNB??02:40+4:3513h 57m-10
SMTWTFS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...JRC??12:43+7NDLSArr +36/Dep +2045m-16CNB??00:29+1:4511h 46m-11
 MT TF 
805 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...JRC??12:43+7NDLSArr +36/Dep +23h 20m-34CNB??03:55+1:0515h 12m-11
SMTWTFS
805 kmAnkit*^~-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...JUC??13:15+53DLIArr +1:09/Dep +21h 35m-1:07CNB??03:55+1:0514h 40m-3
 M W  S
809 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...JUC??13:15+41DLIArr +1:10/Dep +53h 0m-1:05CNB??05:50+1:5716h 35m2
S T TF 
805 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +245m-9CNB??03:55+1:0513h 0m-5
  TW FS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JRC??14:55+5SZMArr +19/Dep +52h 42m-14CNB??05:50+1:5714h 55m-1
  TW FS
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JRC??14:55+3SZMArr +16/Dep +52h 42m-11CNB??05:50+1:5714h 55m-1
 M     
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JRC??14:55+5SZMArr +17/Dep +52h 42m-12CNB??05:50+1:5714h 55m-1
    T  
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JRC??14:55+6SZMArr +17/Dep +52h 42m-12CNB??05:50+1:5714h 55m-1
S      
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +10/Dep +245m-8CNB??03:55+1:0513h 0m-5
    T  
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...JRC??14:55+3NDLSArr +9/Dep +245m-7CNB??03:55+1:0513h 0m-5
 M     
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...JRC??14:55+6NDLSArr +9/Dep +245m-7CNB??03:55+1:0513h 0m-5
S      
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3130
--
Σ Swaraj Shakti Expr...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +22h 25m-9CNB??06:30+2815h 35m-5
  TW FS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3131
--
Σ Sarvashakti Expres...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +10/Dep +22h 25m-8CNB??06:30+2815h 35m-5
    T  
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3132
--
Σ Sarvashram Express...JRC??14:55+3NDLSArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7CNB??06:30+2815h 35m-5
 M     
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3133
--
Σ Sindhushakti Expre...JRC??14:55+6NDLSArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7CNB??06:30+2815h 35m-5
S      
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:042h 15m+53CNB??06:05+2:0915h 10m-5
   W   
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JRC??14:55+6NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:042h 15m+55CNB??06:05+2:0915h 10m-5
S      
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +10/Dep +1:042h 15m+54CNB??06:05+2:0915h 10m-5
no arr/dep
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +72h 15m-4CNB??06:05+1:2015h 10m-5
  T    
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
9170
Σ Amritsar Kanpur ch...JUC??16:15+20NDLSArr +17/Dep +21h 5m-15CNB??06:30+2814h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmsinghssandeep-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...JUC??16:15+20NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:0455m+47CNB??06:05+2:0913h 50m-2
S  W   
810 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...JUC??16:15+20NDLSArr +17/Dep +755m-10CNB??06:05+1:2013h 50m-2
  T    
810 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
9424
Σ LDH-CNB 'ShramShat...LDH??16:40+1NDLSArr -5/Dep +21h 45m+7CNB??06:30+2813h 50m0
S TWTF 
769 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JRC??17:35+56UMBArr +54/Dep +45h 30m-50CNB??14:20+4420h 45m19
SMTWTFS
800 kmRony-
6692
Σ ASR-KANPUR Ultrafa...JUC??17:57+4NDLSArr +7/Dep +250m-5CNB??06:30+2812h 33m-2
SMTW FS
810 kmarmaan-
9420
Σ ASR-CNB 'ShramShat...JUC??17:57+2NDLSArr +4/Dep +250m-2CNB??06:30+2812h 33m-2
    T  
810 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...JUC??17:57+4NDLSArr +7/Dep +1:0440m+57CNB??06:05+2:0912h 8m-2
S  W   
810 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...JUC??20:20+3:22UMBArr +4:07/Dep +42h 45m-4:03CNB??14:20+4418h 0m19
SMTWTFS
805 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...JRC??22:00+10DLIArr +7/Dep +92h 30m+2CNB??12:20+1:2114h 20m-2
S TW F 
804 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC??22:00+10DLIArr +7/Dep +43h 5m-3CNB??14:20+4416h 20m18
SMTWTFS
800 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JRC??22:00+10DLIArr +7/Dep +222h 30m+15CNB??12:30+1:2914h 30m2
 M  T S
804 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...JRC??22:15+9DLIArr +6/Dep +41h 15m-2CNB??14:20+4416h 5m5
SMTWTFS
800 km~-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JRC??22:32+20DEEArr +6/Dep +92h 5m+3CNB??12:20+1:2113h 48m-2
S T    
804 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...JUC??22:38+5NZMArr +10/Dep +375h 50m+27CNB??17:48+1:3519h 10m-2
 M   F 
876 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...JUC??22:38+5GZBArr +3/Dep +51h 32m+2CNB??14:20+4415h 42m19
SMTWTFS
828 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+22DEEArr +7/Dep +92h 5m+2CNB??12:20+1:2112h 55m0
   W   
752 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH??23:25+22DEEArr +7/Dep +222h 5m+15CNB??12:30+1:2913h 5m4
 M    S
752 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25+22DEEArr +7/Dep +42h 40m-3CNB??14:20+4414h 55m20
 M W  S
748 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.