Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:03:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:03:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JUC/Jalandhar City Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 78 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JUC   Filters   Dep: JUC   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 804.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Old Delhi => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJRC002:05-CNB016:30-14h 25m8
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL800 km55 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRJUC208:35+27CNB822:50+3:2914h 15m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL804 km56 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERJUC212:10+2:15CNB501:25+3:2813h 15m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL804 km61 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRJUC213:50+4:50CNB*304:50+4:2015h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km55 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJUC220:58-CNB312:40-15h 42m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km51 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJUC220:58-CNB212:40-15h 42m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL804 km51 km/hr
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCRJRC321:40+2:43CNB*613:55+3:3416h 15m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km50 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRJRC223:33+13CNB*614:50+1:4715h 17m10
  T T  
IISL3A
RLWL814 km53 km/hr


78 ΣChains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...JRC??00:35+13NDLSArr +35/Dep +285m-7CNB??13:15+2:3912h 40m-6
   W  S
805 kmGopal*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...JRC??01:50+25NDLSArr +44/Dep +494h 20m+5CNB??20:15+2:1018h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
805 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...JRC??01:50+25NDLSArr +44/Dep +2:503h 0m+2:06CNB??17:48+4:1415h 58m-8
  T   S
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...JRC??01:50+25NDLSArr +44/Dep +3:513h 0m+3:07CNB??17:48+4:3615h 58m-8
    T  
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...JRC??03:00+13RMUArr +30/Dep +178h 55m-13CNB??04:35+2525h 35m4
 M     
837 kmRony-
3100
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super&...JRC??03:50+4NDLSArr +12/Dep +392h 20m+27CNB??20:45+5116h 55m-7
  T    
821 kmVinay Kumar~-
3101
--
Σ Himshatabdi Slip&n...JRC??03:50-NDLSArr /Dep +392h 20m+0CNB??20:45+5116h 55m-7
  T    
821 kmVinay Kumar~-
3102
Σ Shatabdi Connect&n...JRC??03:50+27NDLSArr +27/Dep +392h 20m+12CNB??20:45+5116h 55m-7
   W  S
821 kmVinay Kumar~-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC??03:50+27NDLSArr +27/Dep +1:144h 5m+47CNB??23:00+3:0619h 10m-6
S  W  S
821 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC??03:50+4NDLSArr +12/Dep +454h 5m+33CNB??23:00+2:3119h 10m-6
  T    
821 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...JRC??03:50+4NDLSArr +12/Dep +2:443h 35m+2:32CNB??21:45+3:0017h 55m-9
  T    
821 kmxxx-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +2:502h 20m+2:24CNB??17:48+4:1413h 18m-4
  T   S
805 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +3:512h 20m+3:25CNB??17:48+4:3613h 18m-4
    T  
805 kmxxx-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +41h 50m-22CNB??19:50+1:5615h 20m8
SMTWTFS
805 kmPrakhar*^~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +493h 40m+23CNB??20:15+2:1015h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +491h 35m+23CNB??17:35+2:2813h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
805 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...JUC??05:25+12NDLSArr +49/Dep +2:502h 10m+2:01CNB??17:48+4:1412h 23m-2
      S
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JRC??05:40+29ANVTArr +1:40/Dep +09h 50m-1:40CNB??06:05+3:0024h 25m-6
no arr/dep
849 kmmainakdgr-
3555
Σ Takht Deluxe ...JUC??06:06+5NDLSArr +32/Dep +394h 50m+7CNB??20:45+5114h 39m0
 MTWTFS
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...JUC??06:06+5NDLSArr +32/Dep +2:501h 55m+2:18CNB??17:48+4:1411h 42m-2
  T   S
810 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...JUC??06:06+5NDLSArr +32/Dep +493h 15m+17CNB??20:15+2:1014h 9m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx-
8172
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...JUC??06:06+5NDLSArr +32/Dep +41h 25m-28CNB??19:50+1:5613h 44m10
SMTWTFS
810 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...JUC??06:06+5NDLSArr +32/Dep +491h 10m+17CNB??17:35+2:2811h 29m0
SMTWTFS
810 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...JUC??06:45+1:34NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +491h 15m-1:08CNB??20:15+2:1013h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...JUC??06:45+1:34NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +453h 25m-1:12CNB??21:15+1:2114h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
810 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...JUC??07:10+22NDLSArr +43/Dep +4955m+6CNB??20:15+2:1013h 5m-2
S      
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...JUC??07:10+22NDLSArr +43/Dep +02h 30m-43CNB??20:45+1:5313h 35m-2
S      
810 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...JUC??07:27+1:01NDLSArr +1:03/Dep 3h 10m+0CNB??22:25+1:4014h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...JUC??07:27+1:01NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +1:143h 20m+11CNB??23:00+3:0615h 33m1
S  WT S
810 kmxxx-
15607
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...JUC??07:27+1:01NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +391h 35m-24CNB??20:45+5113h 18m0
 MTWTFS
810 kmHa Ha Ha-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...JUC??07:27+1:01NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +281h 45m-35CNB??20:55+4913h 28m-2
S T T  
810 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...JRC??08:30+22DSJArr +1:03/Dep +2:442h 5m+1:41CNB??21:45+3:0013h 15m-2
    T  
816 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...JUC??09:20+12NDLSArr +27/Dep 1h 0m+0CNB??22:25+1:4013h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...JUC??09:20+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +63h 25m-21CNB??02:20+2:0117h 0m2
SMTWTFS
810 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...JUC??09:20+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +55h 50m-22CNB??03:55+1:5918h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...JUC??09:20+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +4230m+15CNB??21:35+1:0412h 15m-2
SMTWT S
810 kmHarsh-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...JUC??09:20+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +1750m-10CNB??21:55+5712h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmHarsh-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...JUC??10:05+41NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +51h 55m-1:04CNB??03:55+1:5917h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
865 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...JUC??10:05+41NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +1:003h 20m-9CNB??05:50+2:5719h 45m0
SMTWTFS
861 kmxxx-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...JRC??12:43+11MTJArr +1:36/Dep +2:031h 48m+27CNB??05:55+1:5717h 12m2
 M W F 
858 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JRC??12:43+11NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +41h 5m-1:09CNB??02:30+1:5513h 47m0
SMTWTFS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...JRC??12:43+11NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +1:061h 30m-7CNB??03:05+2:3314h 22m1
SMTWTFS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JRC??12:43+11NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +5:181h 40m+4:05CNB??02:40+6:2013h 57m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...JRC??12:43+11NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +1:1345m+0CNB??00:29+2:5711h 46m-5
 MT TF 
805 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...JRC??12:43+11NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +53h 20m-1:08CNB??03:55+1:5915h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
805 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...JUC??13:15+2:28DLIArr +2:44/Dep +51h 35m-2:39CNB??03:55+1:5914h 40m-3
 M W  S
809 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...JUC??13:15+2:37DLIArr +3:06/Dep +1:003h 0m-2:06CNB??05:50+2:5716h 35m2
S T TF 
805 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...JRC??14:55+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +545m-3CNB??03:55+1:5913h 0m-5
  TW FS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JRC??14:55+4SZMArr +13/Dep +1:002h 42m+47CNB??05:50+2:5714h 55m-1
  TW FS
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JRC??14:55+8SZMArr +12/Dep +1:002h 42m+48CNB??05:50+2:5714h 55m-1
 M     
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JRC??14:55+7SZMArr +15/Dep +1:002h 42m+45CNB??05:50+2:5714h 55m-1
    T  
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JRC??14:55+15SZMArr +24/Dep +1:002h 42m+36CNB??05:50+2:5714h 55m-1
S      
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...JRC??14:55+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +545m-5CNB??03:55+1:5913h 0m-5
    T  
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...JRC??14:55+8NDLSArr +6/Dep +545m-1CNB??03:55+1:5913h 0m-5
 M     
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...JRC??14:55+15NDLSArr +15/Dep +545m-10CNB??03:55+1:5913h 0m-5
S      
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3130
--
Σ Swaraj Shakti Expr...JRC214:55-NDLSArr +8/Dep 2h 25m+0CNB406:30-39h 35m-5
  TW FS
2179 kmVinay Kumar~-
3131
--
Σ Sarvashakti Expres...JRC214:55-NDLSArr +10/Dep 2h 25m+0CNB406:30-39h 35m-5
    T  
1897 kmVinay Kumar~-
3132
--
Σ Sarvashram Express...JRC214:55-NDLSArr +6/Dep 2h 25m+0CNB406:30-39h 35m-5
 M     
2220 kmVinay Kumar~-
3133
--
Σ Sindhushakti Expre...JRC214:55-NDLSArr +15/Dep 2h 25m+0CNB406:30-39h 35m-5
S      
2229 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JRC??14:55+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +3:342h 15m+3:26CNB??06:05+5:0415h 10m-5
   W   
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JRC??14:55+15NDLSArr +15/Dep +3:342h 15m+3:19CNB??06:05+5:0415h 10m-5
S      
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JRC??14:55+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:342h 15m+3:24CNB??06:05+5:0415h 10m-5
no arr/dep
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JRC??14:55+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +332h 15m+25CNB??06:05+2:3015h 10m-5
  T    
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
9170
Σ Amritsar Kanpur ch...JUC216:15-NDLSArr +36/Dep 1h 5m+0CNB406:30-14h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmsinghssandeep-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...JUC??16:15+42NDLSArr +36/Dep +3:3455m+2:58CNB??06:05+5:0413h 50m-2
S  W   
810 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...JUC??16:15+42NDLSArr +36/Dep +3355m-3CNB??06:05+2:3013h 50m-2
  T    
810 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JRC??17:35+29UMBArr +27/Dep +135h 30m-14CNB??14:20+2:1920h 45m19
SMTWTFS
800 kmRony-
6692
Σ ASR-KANPUR Ultrafa...JUC217:57-NDLSArr +17/Dep 50m+0CNB406:30-12h 33m-2
SMTW FS
810 kmarmaan-
9420
Σ ASR-CNB 'ShramShat...JUC217:57-NDLSArr +10/Dep 50m+0CNB406:30-12h 33m-2
    T  
810 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...JUC??17:57+5NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:3440m+3:17CNB??06:05+5:0412h 8m-2
S  W   
810 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...JUC??20:20+5:11UMBArr +6:08/Dep +132h 45m-5:55CNB??14:20+2:1918h 0m19
SMTWTFS
805 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...JRC??22:00+19DLIArr +35/Dep +1:052h 30m+30CNB??12:20+3:0414h 20m-2
S TW F 
804 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC??22:00+19DLIArr +35/Dep +213h 5m-14CNB??14:20+2:1916h 20m18
SMTWTFS
800 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JRC??22:00+19DLIArr +35/Dep +1:042h 30m+29CNB??12:30+3:4714h 30m2
 M  T S
804 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...JRC??22:15+6DLIArr +19/Dep +211h 15m+2CNB??14:20+2:1916h 5m5
SMTWTFS
800 kmxxx-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JRC??22:32+11DEEArr +17/Dep +1:052h 5m+48CNB??12:20+3:0413h 48m-2
S T    
804 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...JUC??22:38+6NZMArr +23/Dep +2:505h 50m+2:27CNB??17:48+4:1419h 10m-2
 M   F 
876 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...JUC??22:38+6GZBArr +17/Dep +211h 32m+4CNB??14:20+2:1915h 42m19
SMTWTFS
828 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site