Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:32:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:32:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JUC/Jalandhar City Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
57 Trains / 53 ΣChains

3 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 30 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 17 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒JUC   Filters   Dep: JUC   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 369.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

57 Long-Distance Trains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Firozpur Cantt.   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRJRC200:35+10NDLS*606:50+56h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL365 km58 km/hr
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRJUC200:40+1:01NZM309:45+1:289h 5m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km48 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRJUC201:00+30NDLS807:50+466h 50m3
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km54 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRJRC301:15+31DLI*110:55+289h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL428 km44 km/hr
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNRJRC201:35+21DLI*210:25+238h 50m14
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL380 km43 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJRC301:50+19NDLS409:55+188h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL365 km45 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJRC002:05+56DLI010:15+318h 10m3
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL364 km45 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRJRC303:00+30NDLS010:10+407h 10m2
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL365 km51 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+15NDLS6,713:30+59h 40m20
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+2NDLS713:30-19h 40m20
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJRC203:50+9NDLS713:30+129h 40m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+6NDLS613:30+29h 40m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS713:30-9h 40m20
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS713:30-9h 40m20
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRJRC203:50+4NDLS613:30+29h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km39 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRJUC*204:10+22NDLS*512:55+418h 45m19
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL438 km50 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRJRC204:30+7NDLS*710:35+116h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL365 km60 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRJUC205:25+16NDLS1510:45+375h 20m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL370 km69 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRJUC205:35+34NDLS3,410:55+1:025h 20m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL370 km69 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRJRC205:40+13ANVT*214:05+1:308h 25m7
S  W   
IISL
RLWL421 km50 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC206:06+3NDLS*111:00+54h 54m4
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL370 km75 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRJUC206:45+24NDLS413:00+416h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km59 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRJUC207:10+18NDLS313:20+396h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL370 km60 km/hr
12460Amritsar - New Delhi...SFNRJUC207:27+1:08NDLS*514:15+1:046h 48m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL370 km54 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJRC208:30+20DSJ115:00+446h 30m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL377 km58 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRJRC008:30+10DSJ115:00+136h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL377 km58 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRJUC208:35+14DLI1115:05+356h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km57 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRJUC209:20+9NDLS516:25+237h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL370 km52 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRJUC210:05+31NDLS420:20+1:0110h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km41 km/hr
22430Pathankot - Delhi Su...SFNRJUC210:45+32DLI*1517:00+416h 15m8
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL369 km59 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRJUC*311:30-NZM022:15-10h 45m3
  T    
3A2A
 427 km40 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERJUC212:10+1:42DLI1118:20+2:436h 10m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL369 km60 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJUC212:10+11NDLS418:45+176h 35m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km56 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJRC212:43+11NDLS318:55+1:006h 12m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL365 km59 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRJUC213:15+1:49DLI520:40+2:187h 25m16
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km50 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRJUC213:15+1:37DLI1220:40+2:017h 25m16
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km50 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+8NDLS821:30+106h 35m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km55 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRJRC214:55+5NDLS821:30+46h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km55 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+6NDLS821:30+316h 35m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km55 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRJRC214:55+7NDLS821:30+146h 35m4
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km55 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRJUC215:42+53NDLS623:15+447h 33m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL386 km51 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRJUC216:15-NDLS*1522:50-6h 35m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL370 km56 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRJUC017:00+49NDLS701:30+208h 30m2
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL370 km44 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRJUC217:35+36NZM204:15+2410h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL436 km41 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRJUC217:35-NZM204:15-10h 40m28
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL436 km41 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC217:57+2NDLS*1023:05+155h 8m4
    T  
CCEx
RLWL370 km72 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC217:57+3NDLS*823:05+65h 8m4
SMTW FS
CCEx
RLWL370 km72 km/hr
04012Beas - Hazrat Nizamu...ExpNRBEAS*019:50+0NDLS703:50+4:308h 0m1
S      
Unreserved
GNWL406 km51 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRJRC320:40+27NDLS903:10+376h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km56 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJUC220:58-DLI1304:30-7h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL369 km49 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJUC220:58+15DLI004:30+97h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL369 km49 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJUC220:58-DLI1304:30-7h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL369 km49 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRJRC322:00+16DLI303:55+205h 55m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL364 km61 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRJRC222:15+6DLI*105:45+37h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km49 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRJRC222:32+12DEE*004:20-15h 48m3
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km63 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRJUC122:38+5NZM507:05+98h 27m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL436 km52 km/hr
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNRJUC??23:35+5DLI*1007:10-57h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL369 km49 km/hr


53 ΣChains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Firozpur Cantt.   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??00:15+45SREArr +5/Dep +181h 52m+13NDLS??11:15+1511h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
425 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??00:15+45SREArr +5/Dep +162h 5m+11NZM??11:45+2111h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
424 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+45SREArr +5/Dep +94h 50m+4NZM??14:05+4413h 50m-5
 M   F 
430 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+45UMBArr +14/Dep +94h 25m-5NZM??14:05-13h 50m-5
 M   F 
430 kmRony-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JRC??00:15+45UMBArr +14/Dep +02h 20m-14DEC??10:00+259h 45m-8
S  W   
370 kmRony-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??00:15+45UMBArr +14/Dep +06h 0m-14NDLS??13:20+1913h 5m-10
   W F 
364 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??00:15+45RKArr +31/Dep +212h 2m-10NZM??13:20+713h 5m-4
 M     
491 kmRony-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??00:15+45UMBArr +14/Dep +03h 18m-14NDLS??10:20+210h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
364 kmRony-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JRC??02:20+24UMBArr +25/Dep +05h 3m-25NDLS??13:20+1911h 0m-2
   W   
364 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+2:12SREArr +2:04/Dep +03h 5m-2:04NZM??13:20+2511h 0m5
     F 
430 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+4:22SREArr +4:14/Dep +03h 5m-4:14NZM??13:20+2511h 0m5
      S
430 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...JRC??02:20+54RKArr +1:14/Dep +101h 12m-1:04NDLS??13:10+2910h 50m5
S      
493 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+2:12SREArr +2:04/Dep +03h 5m-2:04NZM??13:20+2111h 0m4
  T    
430 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+24SREArr +25/Dep +03h 5m-25NZM??13:20+2111h 0m4
   W   
430 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+2:12SREArr +2:04/Dep +161h 15m-1:48NZM??11:45+219h 25m4
 MT  F 
424 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+54SREArr +48/Dep +161h 15m-32NZM??11:45+219h 25m4
S      
424 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+24SREArr +25/Dep +161h 15m-9NZM??11:45+219h 25m4
   W   
424 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+2:20SREArr +2:18/Dep +161h 15m-2:02NZM??11:45+219h 25m4
    T  
424 kmRony-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JRC??02:20+54UMBArr +49/Dep +01h 23m-49DEC??10:00+257h 40m0
S      
370 kmRony-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JRC??02:20+24UMBArr +25/Dep +01h 23m-25DEC??10:00+257h 40m0
   W   
370 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+2:12UMBArr +2:12/Dep +93h 28m-2:03NZM??14:05-11h 45m3
 M   F 
430 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+2:12SREArr +2:04/Dep +94h 0m-1:55NZM??14:05+4411h 45m3
 M   F 
430 kmRony-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+2:12UMBArr +2:12/Dep +02h 21m-2:12NDLS??10:20+28h 0m0
 MT  F 
364 kmRony-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+24UMBArr +25/Dep +02h 21m-25NDLS??10:20+28h 0m0
   W   
364 kmRony-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+2:20UMBArr +2:24/Dep +02h 21m-2:24NDLS??10:20+28h 0m0
    T  
364 kmRony-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+4:22UMBArr +4:17/Dep +02h 21m-4:17NDLS??10:20+28h 0m0
      S
364 kmRony-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+2:12UMBArr +2:12/Dep +73h 28m-2:05NDLS??12:00+99h 40m9
 MT  F 
364 kmRony-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+24UMBArr +25/Dep +73h 28m-18NDLS??12:00+99h 40m9
   W   
364 kmRony-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+4:22UMBArr +4:17/Dep +73h 28m-4:10NDLS??12:00+99h 40m9
      S
364 kmRony-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+2:20UMBArr +2:24/Dep +73h 28m-2:17NDLS??12:00+99h 40m9
    T  
364 kmRony-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+54UMBArr +49/Dep +73h 28m-42NDLS??12:00+99h 40m9
S      
364 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+54MBArr +1:22/Dep +361h 7m-46NDLS??13:55+2511h 35m20
S      
606 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+24MBArr +1:02/Dep +361h 7m-26NDLS??13:55+2511h 35m20
   W   
606 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+4:22MBArr +5:23/Dep +1:301h 7m-3:53NDLS??13:55+1:2211h 35m20
      S
606 kmRony-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??03:00+26UMBArr +12/Dep +01h 23m-12NDLS??10:20+27h 20m0
 M     
364 kmRony-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??03:00+26UMBArr +12/Dep +72h 30m-5NDLS??12:00+99h 0m9
 M     
364 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JRC??03:00+26UMBArr +12/Dep 6h 50m+0NDLS??16:25-13h 25m4
 M     
364 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JRC??03:00+26UMBArr +12/Dep +92h 30m-3NZM??14:05-11h 5m3
 M     
430 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??03:00+26SREArr +4/Dep +92h 30m+5NZM??14:05+4411h 5m3
 M     
430 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...JRC??03:00+26MBArr +14/Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-12h 25m1
 M     
601 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??03:00+26MBArr +14/Dep +950m-5DLI??15:25+2112h 25m5
 M     
601 kmRony-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...JRC??03:00+22RPJArr +20/Dep +332h 40m+13DLI??12:45+429h 45m25
      S
363 kmRony-
23009
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS via ch...JRC??03:00+11CDGArr +5/Dep +038m-5NDLS??10:20+27h 20m-1
S   T  
409 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23010
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS viA CD...JRC??03:00+11CDGArr +5/Dep +141h 23m+9NDLS??12:00+99h 0m8
S   T  
409 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
9597
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??13:10+45LDHArr +44/Dep +02h 35m-44NDLS??22:10-69h 0m2
no arr/dep
381 kmRony-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...JUC??15:42+12FZRArr +17/Dep +02h 25m-17NDLS??04:45+1313h 3m15
  T T  
567 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??17:35+44UMBArr +45/Dep +34h 50m-42DLI??05:30+311h 55m22
SMTWTFS
363 kmRony-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JRC??17:35+44UMBArr +45/Dep +65h 30m-39DLI??06:30+212h 55m9
SMTWTFS
363 kmRony-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...JUC??19:57+1:45MBArr +2:20/Dep +2:257m+5ANVT??07:50+2:3911h 53m13
SMTWTFS
598 kmSachin Rawat-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...JUC??20:20+5:21UMBArr +5:59/Dep +62h 45m-5:53DLI??06:30+210h 10m9
SMTWTFS
369 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...NRO??20:27+0MBArr +31/Dep +2419h 43m-7DLI??05:50+233h 23m5
SMTWTFS
594 kmSachin Rawat-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??23:00+30RKArr +20/Dep +213h 34m+1NZM??13:20+714h 20m-3
S      
491 kmRony-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??23:33+2:25MBArr +2:59/Dep +171h 5m-2:42DLI??11:30+2511h 57m5
S      
601 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site