Search Trains
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:16:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:16:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JUC/Jalandhar City Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
65 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 5 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 31 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒JUC   Filters   Dep: JUC   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 369.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

65 Long-Distance Trains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Firozpur Cantt.   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12426Jammu Tawi - New Del...RajNRLDH300:15+13NDLS*1605:00-34h 45m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL313 km66 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRJRC200:35+15NDLS*606:50+106h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL365 km58 km/hr
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRJUC200:40+55NZM309:45+1:279h 5m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km48 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRJUC201:00+19NDLS807:50+316h 50m3
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km54 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRJRC301:15+27DLI*110:55+449h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL428 km44 km/hr
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNRJRC201:35-DLI*210:25-8h 50m14
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL380 km43 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRJRC301:50-NDLS409:55-8h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL365 km45 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJRC002:05+35DLI010:15+268h 10m3
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL364 km45 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRJRC303:00+37NDLS010:10+1:107h 10m2
   W   
CC
3A2A
GNWL380 km53 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+9NDLS6,713:30+49h 40m20
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJRC303:50+4NDLS713:30+39h 40m20
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJRC203:50+7NDLS713:30+39h 40m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+5NDLS613:30+29h 40m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS713:30-9h 40m20
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS713:30-9h 40m20
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRJRC203:50+6NDLS613:30+129h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km39 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRJUC*204:10-NDLS*512:55-8h 45m19
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL438 km50 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRJRC204:30+6NDLS*710:35+106h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL365 km60 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRJUC205:25+13NDLS1510:45+235h 20m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL370 km69 km/hr
22126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRJUC005:25+2NDLS010:45+455h 20m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL370 km69 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRJRC205:40+31ANVT*214:05+2:008h 25m7
S  W   
IISL
RLWL421 km50 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC206:06+1NDLS*111:00+64h 54m4
SMTWTFS
CCEC
RLWL370 km75 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRJUC206:45+18NDLS413:00+336h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km59 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRJUC207:10+12NDLS313:20+186h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL370 km60 km/hr
12460Amritsar - New Delhi...SFNRJUC207:27+35NDLS*514:15+396h 48m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL370 km54 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJRC208:30+15DSJ115:00+66h 30m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL376 km58 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRJRC008:30+19DSJ115:00+336h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL376 km58 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRJUC208:35+13DLI1115:05+396h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km57 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRJUC209:20+4NDLS516:25+187h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL370 km52 km/hr
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRJRC009:45-DSJ116:35-6h 50m2
     F 
3A
 376 km55 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRJUC210:05+20NDLS420:20+3910h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km41 km/hr
22430Pathankot - Delhi Su...SFNRJUC210:45+7DLI*1517:00+496h 15m8
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL369 km59 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRJUC*311:30-NZM022:15-10h 45m3
  T    
3A2A
 436 km41 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERJUC212:10-DLI1318:20-6h 10m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL369 km60 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJUC212:10+3NDLS418:45+316h 35m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km56 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRLDH112:25+4:15NDLS016:40+5:464h 15m1
S      
3A
GNWL313 km74 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRLDH??12:25+6NDLS216:40+1:314h 15m1
  T    
SL
3A2A
 313 km74 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJRC212:43+7NDLS318:55+366h 12m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL365 km59 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRJUC213:15+53DLI520:40+1:097h 25m16
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km50 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRJUC213:15+41DLI1220:40+1:107h 25m16
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km50 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+3NDLS821:30+96h 35m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km55 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRJRC214:55+6NDLS821:30+96h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km55 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55+5NDLS821:30+106h 35m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km55 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRJRC214:55+5NDLS821:30+116h 35m4
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km55 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRJUC215:42+35NDLS623:15+327h 33m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL386 km51 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRJUC216:15+20NDLS*1522:50+176h 35m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL370 km56 km/hr
12038Ludhiana - New Delhi...ShtbNRLDH*416:40+1NDLS*222:10-55h 30m5
S TWTF 
CCEC
GNWL329 km60 km/hr
12044Moga - New Delhi Sha...ShtbNRLDH416:40+2NDLS*222:10-45h 30m4
 M    S
CCEC
RLWL329 km60 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRJUC017:00+39NDLS701:30+318h 30m2
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL370 km44 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRJUC217:35+37NZM204:15+3210h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL436 km41 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRJUC217:35-NZM204:15-10h 40m28
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL436 km41 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC217:57+2NDLS*1023:05+45h 8m4
    T  
CCEC
RLWL370 km72 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC217:57+4NDLS*823:05+75h 8m4
SMTW FS
CCEC
RLWL370 km72 km/hr
04012Beas - Hazrat Nizamu...ExpNRBEAS*019:50+0NDLS703:50+5:258h 0m1
S      
Unreserved
GNWL406 km51 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRJRC320:40+3NDLS903:10+26h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km56 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJUC220:58-DLI1304:30-7h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL369 km49 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJUC220:58-DLI1304:30-7h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL369 km49 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJUC220:58-DLI1304:30-7h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL369 km49 km/hr
04410Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRLDH021:50+23DLI*1403:15+245h 25m1
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL312 km58 km/hr
12414Pooja SF Express (PT...SFNRJRC322:00+10DLI303:55+75h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A1A
GNWL364 km61 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRJRC222:15+9DLI*1605:45+67h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km49 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRJRC222:32+20DEE*004:20+65h 48m3
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km63 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRJUC122:38+5NZM507:05+108h 27m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL436 km52 km/hr
12266Jammu Tawi - Delhi S...DrntNRLDH123:25+22DEE*104:20+74h 55m0
 M W  S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL312 km63 km/hr
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNRJUC??23:35+8DLI*1007:10-117h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL369 km49 km/hr


52 ΣChains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Firozpur Cantt.   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??00:15+38SREArr +9/Dep +151h 52m+6NDLS??11:15+1711h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
426 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??00:15+38SREArr +9/Dep +232h 5m+14NZM??11:45+3811h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
425 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+38SREArr +9/Dep +14h 50m-8NZM??14:05+4513h 50m-5
 M   F 
431 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+38UMBArr +18/Dep +64h 25m-12NZM??14:05-13h 50m-5
 M   F 
431 kmRony-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JRC??00:15+38UMBArr +18/Dep +02h 20m-18DEC??10:00+209h 45m-8
S  W   
371 kmRony-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??00:15+38UMBArr +18/Dep +36h 0m-15NDLS??13:20+2313h 5m-10
   W F 
365 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??00:15+38RKArr +36/Dep +112h 2m-25NZM??13:20+1313h 5m-5
 M     
462 kmRony-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??00:15+38UMBArr +18/Dep +13h 18m-17NDLS??10:20+310h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
365 kmRony-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JRC??02:20+37UMBArr +45/Dep +35h 3m-42NDLS??13:20+2311h 0m-2
   W   
365 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+1:45SREArr +1:52/Dep +03h 5m-1:52NZM??13:20+2811h 0m4
     F 
431 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+5:24SREArr +5:42/Dep +03h 5m-5:42NZM??13:20+2811h 0m4
      S
431 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...JRC??02:20+42RKArr +1:12/Dep +81h 12m-1:04NDLS??13:10+3310h 50m5
S      
493 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+1:45SREArr +1:52/Dep +183h 5m-1:34NZM??13:20+3911h 0m4
  T    
431 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20+37SREArr +47/Dep +183h 5m-29NZM??13:20+3911h 0m4
   W   
431 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+1:45SREArr +1:52/Dep +231h 15m-1:29NZM??11:45+389h 25m4
 MT  F 
425 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+42SREArr +38/Dep +231h 15m-15NZM??11:45+389h 25m4
S      
425 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+37SREArr +47/Dep +231h 15m-24NZM??11:45+389h 25m4
   W   
425 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20+1:01SREArr +1:12/Dep +231h 15m-49NZM??11:45+389h 25m4
    T  
425 kmRony-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JRC??02:20+42UMBArr +40/Dep +01h 23m-40DEC??10:00+207h 40m0
S      
371 kmRony-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JRC??02:20+37UMBArr +45/Dep +01h 23m-45DEC??10:00+207h 40m0
   W   
371 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+1:45UMBArr +1:53/Dep +63h 28m-1:47NZM??14:05-11h 45m3
 M   F 
431 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+1:45SREArr +1:52/Dep +14h 0m-1:51NZM??14:05+4511h 45m3
 M   F 
431 kmRony-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+1:45UMBArr +1:53/Dep +12h 21m-1:52NDLS??10:20+38h 0m0
 MT  F 
365 kmRony-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+37UMBArr +45/Dep +12h 21m-44NDLS??10:20+38h 0m0
   W   
365 kmRony-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+1:01UMBArr +1:21/Dep +12h 21m-1:20NDLS??10:20+38h 0m0
    T  
365 kmRony-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+5:24UMBArr +5:49/Dep +12h 21m-5:48NDLS??10:20+38h 0m0
      S
365 kmRony-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+1:45UMBArr +1:53/Dep +43h 28m-1:49NDLS??12:00+69h 40m9
 MT  F 
365 kmRony-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+37UMBArr +45/Dep +43h 28m-41NDLS??12:00+69h 40m9
   W   
365 kmRony-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+5:24UMBArr +5:49/Dep +43h 28m-5:45NDLS??12:00+69h 40m9
      S
365 kmRony-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+1:01UMBArr +1:21/Dep +43h 28m-1:17NDLS??12:00+69h 40m9
    T  
365 kmRony-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20+42UMBArr +40/Dep +43h 28m-36NDLS??12:00+69h 40m9
S      
365 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+42MBArr +1:01/Dep +281h 7m-33NDLS??13:55+2411h 35m20
S      
606 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+37MBArr +1:26/Dep +281h 7m-58NDLS??13:55+2411h 35m20
   W   
606 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20+5:24MBArr +5:52/Dep +311h 7m-5:21NDLS??13:55+3111h 35m21
      S
606 kmRony-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??03:00+45UMBArr +44/Dep +11h 23m-43NDLS??10:20+37h 20m0
 M     
365 kmRony-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??03:00+45UMBArr +44/Dep +42h 30m-40NDLS??12:00+69h 0m9
 M     
365 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JRC??03:00+45UMBArr +44/Dep 6h 50m+0NDLS??16:25-13h 25m4
 M     
365 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JRC??03:00+45UMBArr +44/Dep +62h 30m-38NZM??14:05-11h 5m3
 M     
431 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??03:00+45SREArr +29/Dep +12h 30m-28NZM??14:05+4511h 5m3
 M     
431 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...JRC??03:00+45MBArr +33/Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-12h 25m1
 M     
601 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??03:00+45MBArr +33/Dep +1150m-22DLI??15:25+3112h 25m5
 M     
601 kmRony-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...JRC??03:00+4RPJArr +0/Dep +222h 40m+22DLI??12:45+379h 45m25
      S
364 kmRony-
23009
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS via ch...JRC??03:00+9CDGArr +10/Dep +138m-9NDLS??10:20+37h 20m-1
S   T  
408 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23010
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS viA CD...JRC??03:00+9CDGArr +10/Dep +91h 23m-1NDLS??12:00+69h 0m8
S   T  
408 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...JUC??15:42+10FZRArr +12/Dep +02h 25m-12NDLS??04:45+913h 3m15
  T T  
567 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??17:35+56UMBArr +54/Dep +04h 50m-54DLI??05:30+111h 55m22
SMTWTFS
364 kmRony-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JRC??17:35+56UMBArr +54/Dep +45h 30m-50DLI??06:30+012h 55m9
SMTWTFS
364 kmRony-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...JUC??19:57+1:41MBArr +2:09/Dep +2:297m+20ANVT??07:50+2:4111h 53m13
SMTWTFS
599 kmSachin Rawat-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...JUC??20:20+3:22UMBArr +4:07/Dep +42h 45m-4:03DLI??06:30+010h 10m9
SMTWTFS
369 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...NRO??20:27-MBArr +24/Dep +5119h 43m+27DLI??05:50+2933h 23m5
SMTWTFS
594 kmSachin Rawat-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??23:00+35RKArr +30/Dep +113h 34m-19NZM??13:20+1314h 20m-4
S      
462 kmRony-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??23:33+1:21MBArr +1:57/Dep +181h 5m-1:39DLI??11:30+3511h 57m5
S      
601 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.