Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JLS/Jalesar Road ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:54:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:54:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JLS/Jalesar Road to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒JLS   Filters   Dep: JLS   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JLS/Jalesar Road and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRHRS000:46+7:01UMB708:30+4:477h 44m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km46 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERTDL116:38-UMB702:35-9h 57m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL403 km40 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHRS216:53+6:04UMB702:10+4:439h 17m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL355 km38 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERJLS117:03+6:42UMB702:35+5:519h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 375 km39 km/hr
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRTDL220:15+2:41UMB005:05+3:418h 50m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL410 km46 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRHRS023:51+5:33UMB706:50+5:296h 59m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km51 km/hr


17 ΣChains between JLS/Jalesar Road and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...TDL??01:55+4:51DLIArr +5:14/Dep +39h 45m-5:11UMB??21:35+5219h 40m-45
SMTWTFS
467 km-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...TDL??01:55+4:51DLIArr +5:14/Dep +301h 15m-4:44UMB??09:55+558h 0m-57
SMTW FS
404 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...TDL??01:55+4:51DLIArr +5:14/Dep +51h 55m-5:09UMB??11:15+269h 20m-54
SMTW FS
403 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...HRS??02:21+5:41MTCArr +5:44/Dep +2710h 52m-5:17UMB??21:35+5219h 14m-9
SMTWTFS
363 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...TDL202:48+4:53NDLSArr +4:58/Dep +1:125h 0m-3:46UMB014:40+1:1335h 52m9
S TW  S
408 kmthewanderer*^-
5909
Σ Allahabad-Ambala-C...TDL003:14+3:59NDLSArr +3:25/Dep +1:201h 15m-2:05UMB110:28+1:327h 14m-3
 M W F 
408 km-
6255
Σ ALD -ASR 3 DAYS WE...TDL003:14+3:59NDLSArr +3:25/Dep +3055m-2:55UMB709:55+556h 41m-5
 M W F 
408 kmMohd Arif-
17315
--
Σ ALD To ASR &#...TDL003:14+3:59NDLSArr +3:25/Dep +2255m-3:03UMB709:55+536h 41m-5
no arr/dep
408 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
22953
--
Σ Mata Vaishno Devi ...TDL003:14+3:59NDLSArr +3:25/Dep +911h 5m-3:16UMB720:18+2617h 4m-5
 M W F 
408 km😍😘New TBs in AD😍?...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...TDL204:25+5:56MTJArr +5:25/Dep +3:182h 10m-2:07UMB715:45+3:5159h 20m15
  T TFS
746 kmMohd Arif-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...TDL??06:35+6:28NDLSArr +6:10/Dep +492h 55m-5:21UMB??20:10+1:3713h 35m-15
SMTWTFS
476 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...HRS??08:47+3:31LKOArr +4:19/Dep +2:451h 0m-1:34UMB??02:03+4:1017h 16m16
  T    
951 kmHa Ha Ha-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...HTC??10:47+5:55MTJArr +5:40/Dep +3:3920m-2:01UMB??18:30+5:037h 43m12
      S
382 kmShobhit Jain-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...HRS??11:57+5:03NDLSArr +5:11/Dep +92h 25m-5:02UMB??20:18+268h 21m-11
SMTWTFS
360 kmPrakhar*^~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...TDL??15:53+7:27GZBArr +7:02/Dep +501h 8m-6:12UMB??00:45+1:098h 52m0
SMTWTFS
427 kmVinay Kumar~-
22578
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...HTC??22:15+36MTJArr +22/Dep +3:262h 56m+3:04UMB??08:55+4:3410h 40m30
SMTWTFS
382 kmRailFan D-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...HTC??23:35+2:19MTJArr +1:49/Dep +4445m-1:05UMB??07:55+1:468h 20m16
   W   
381 kmRailFan D-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site