Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JLS/Jalesar Road ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:57:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:57:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JLS/Jalesar Road to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒JLS   Filters   Dep: JLS   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JLS/Jalesar Road and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRHRS000:46-UMB708:30-7h 44m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km46 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHRS216:53-UMB702:10-9h 17m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL355 km38 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERJLS117:03-UMB702:35-9h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 375 km39 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERJLS117:03-UMB702:35-9h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 375 km39 km/hr
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRTDL220:15+2:48UMB005:05+3:058h 50m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL410 km46 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRHRS023:51-UMB706:50-6h 59m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km51 km/hr


17 ΣChains between JLS/Jalesar Road and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...TDL??01:55+4:30DLIArr /Dep 9h 45m+0UMB??21:35+4119h 40m-45
SMTWTFS
466 kmxxx-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...TDL??01:55+4:30DLIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0UMB??09:55+228h 0m-57
SMTW FS
403 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...TDL001:55+4:30DLIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0UMB711:15+189h 20m-54
SMTW FS
402 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...HRS??02:21+5:14MTCArr /Dep 10h 52m+0UMB??21:35+4119h 14m-9
SMTWTFS
363 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...TDL??02:48+5:55NDLSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0UMB??14:40+5211h 52m10
S TW  S
408 kmthewanderer*^-
5909
Σ Allahabad-Ambala-C...TDL??03:14+3:17NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0UMB??10:28+557h 14m-3
 M W F 
408 kmxxx-
6255
Σ ALD -ASR 3 DAYS WE...TDL??03:14+3:17NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0UMB??09:55+226h 41m-5
 M W F 
408 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17315
--
Σ ALD To ASR &#...TDL??03:14+3:17NDLSArr /Dep +1655m+0UMB??09:55+406h 41m-5
no arr/dep
408 kmAtharva^~-
22953
--
Σ Mata Vaishno Devi ...TDL??03:14+3:17NDLSArr /Dep 11h 5m+0UMB??20:18+1317h 4m-5
 M W F 
408 km😍12423 Dibrugarh Ra...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...TDL??04:25+5:05MTJArr /Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??15:45+3:4911h 20m15
  T TFS
422 kmMohd Arif*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...TDL??06:35+8:03NDLSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0UMB??20:10+1:0113h 35m-15
SMTWTFS
476 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...HRS??08:47+3:08LKOArr /Dep 1h 0m+0UMB??02:03+2:5517h 16m16
  T    
951 kmHa Ha Ha-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...HTC??10:47+5:07MTJArr /Dep 20m+0UMB??18:30+3:587h 43m12
      S
382 kmShobhit Jain-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...HRS??11:57+4:48NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0UMB??20:18+138h 21m-11
SMTWTFS
360 kmPrakhar*^~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...TDL??15:53-GZBArr /Dep 1h 8m+0UMB??00:45+478h 52m0
SMTWTFS
427 kmVinay Kumar~-
22578
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...HTC??22:15+23MTJArr /Dep 2h 56m+0UMB??08:55+3:4010h 40m30
SMTWTFS
382 kmRailFan D-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...HTC023:35+2:37MTJArr /Dep 45m+0UMB707:55+1:0956h 20m16
no arr/dep
1614 kmRailFan D-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site