Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JLS/Jalesar Road ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:31:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:31:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JLS/Jalesar Road to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
7 Trains / 17 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒JLS   Filters   Dep: JLS   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between JLS/Jalesar Road and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRHRS000:46+4:17UMB708:30+4:337h 44m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL354 km46 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHRS216:53+3:45UMB702:10+2:349h 17m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL354 km38 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERJLS117:03+4:53UMB702:35+3:419h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 375 km39 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERJLS117:03-UMB702:35-9h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 375 km39 km/hr
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRTDL220:15+1:58UMB005:05+1:398h 50m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL410 km46 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRTDL021:00+3:27UMB004:00+3:587h 0m4
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL402 km57 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRHRS023:51+2:39UMB706:50+3:106h 59m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL354 km51 km/hr


17 ΣChains between JLS/Jalesar Road and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...TDL??01:55+3:53DLIArr +4:44/Dep +59h 45m-4:39UMB??21:35+3619h 40m-45
SMTWTFS
467 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...TDL??01:55+3:53DLIArr +4:44/Dep +01h 15m-4:44UMB??09:55+48h 0m-57
SMTW FS
403 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...TDL??01:55+3:53DLIArr +4:44/Dep +12h 20m-4:43UMB??11:15+159h 20m-54
SMTW FS
402 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...HRS??02:21+5:35MTCArr +5:25/Dep +3010h 52m-4:55UMB??21:35+3619h 14m-9
SMTWTFS
362 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...TDL??02:48+4:00NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +155h 0m-4:26UMB??14:40+1811h 52m11
S TW  S
408 kmthewanderer*^-
5909
Σ Allahabad-Ambala-C...TDL??03:14+2:28NDLSArr /Dep +01h 15m+0UMB??10:28+07h 14m1
 M W F 
408 kmxxx-
6255
Σ ALD -ASR 3 DAYS WE...TDL??03:14+2:28NDLSArr /Dep +055m+0UMB??09:55+46h 41m-1
 M W F 
408 kmMohd Arif-
17315
--
Σ ALD To ASR &#...TDL??03:14+2:28NDLSArr /Dep +355m+0UMB??09:55+76h 41m-1
no arr/dep
408 kmनॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस...-
22953
--
Σ Mata Vaishno Devi ...TDL??03:14+2:28NDLSArr /Dep +011h 5m+0UMB??20:18+917h 4m-1
 M W F 
408 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...TDL??04:25+2:57MTJArr +3:21/Dep +1:252h 10m-1:56UMB??15:45+1:4711h 20m16
  T TFS
422 kmMohd Arif-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...TDL??06:35+7:50NDLSArr +7:20/Dep +1:072h 55m-6:13UMB??20:10+1:2913h 35m-15
SMTWTFS
477 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...HRS??08:47+59LKOArr +3:05/Dep +1:121h 0m-1:53UMB??02:03+1:3517h 16m16
  T    
951 kmHa Ha Ha-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...HTC??10:47+4:45MTJArr +4:32/Dep +1:4220m-2:50UMB??18:30+2:227h 43m12
      S
382 kmShobhit Jain-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...HRS??11:57+2:40NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +02h 25m-3:14UMB??20:18+98h 21m-11
SMTWTFS
360 kmPrakhar*^~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...TDL??15:53+5:26GZBArr +5:52/Dep +181h 8m-5:34UMB??00:45+278h 52m0
SMTWTFS
426 kmVinay Kumar~-
22578
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...HTC??22:15+15MTJArr +6/Dep +1:122h 56m+1:06UMB??08:55+1:5410h 40m30
SMTWTFS
382 kmRailFan D-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...HTC??23:35+2:50MTJArr +2:11/Dep +1545m-1:56UMB??07:55+138h 20m16
   W   
381 kmRailFan D-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site