Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JLS/Jalesar Road ▼
×
HTZ/Hathidah Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:41:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:41:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JLS/Jalesar Road to HTZ/Hathidah Junction
17 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HTZ⇒JLS   Filters   Dep: JLS   Arr: HTZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between JLS/Jalesar Road and HTZ/Hathidah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERHRS000:33+2:09MKA122:58+5:0322h 25m40
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL953 km42 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERHRS000:33+2:19MKA122:58+4:3622h 25m42
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL994 km44 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRTDL302:53+2:22MKA116:12+5:2613h 19m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL879 km66 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRHTC005:13+41BJU005:35+4:0724h 22m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1075 km44 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRJLS109:46-MKA102:22-16h 36m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 907 km55 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRTDL309:48-BJU400:30-14h 42m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km61 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRTDL310:32+2:22BJU†301:40+8:1515h 8m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 894 km59 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRTDL310:32-BJU†??01:40-15h 8m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 894 km59 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERTDL414:08+3:26HTZ109:00+7:1118h 52m48
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL887 km47 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRTDL014:40-MKA106:00-15h 20m5
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL879 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRTDL514:40+50MKA112:30+4:4821h 50m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL946 km43 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRTDL514:40+1:34MKA106:00+6:2815h 20m6
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km57 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRTDL014:40+2:44BJU013:50+4:1023h 10m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL967 km42 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRHRS218:24-BJU515:05-20h 41m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km49 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRTDL119:52+1:55KIUL508:10+5:0912h 18m13
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL913 km74 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERTDL320:20+2:39MKA109:18+4:0912h 58m11
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL879 km68 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRTDL323:10+1:48BJU*817:15+4:0618h 5m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL969 km54 km/hr


17 ΣChains between JLS/Jalesar Road and HTZ/Hathidah Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...HTC100:08+3:10GKPArr +4:26/Dep +5:441h 30m+1:18BJU022:15+5:5846h 7m13
no arr/dep
1166 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3195
Σ Unchahar Sampark&n...HRS??00:22+2:14CNBArr +4:05/Dep +4:321h 10m+27BJU??17:00+3:3116h 38m-12
 M  T  
942 kmVinay Kumar~-
3174
Σ Mathura Sampark&nb...TDL??00:30+2:40CNBArr +2:15/Dep +4:321h 55m+2:17BJU??17:00+3:3116h 30m-7
 M     
894 kmVinay Kumar~-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...TDL??00:30+2:40LKOArr +3:57/Dep 25m+0BJU??23:10+3:1522h 40m33
 M   FS
976 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...TDL??07:40+3:32MGSArr +5:32/Dep 1h 25m+0MKA??23:27+4:4115h 47m35
SMTWTFS
880 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...TDL??08:51+1:56LJNArr +2:43/Dep 2h 20m+0BJU??08:00+2:3423h 9m32
SMTWTFS
976 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...TDL010:10-MFPArr +4:49/Dep 2h 20m+0BJU408:45-70h 35m40
 M     
969 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5385
Σ Kota darbhanga&nbs...TDL314:40+46PNBEArr +6:26/Dep +3:051h 35m-3:21MKA007:27+2:4040h 47m1
no arr/dep
879 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...TDL??14:40+46PNBEArr +6:26/Dep +111h 5m-6:15HTZ??07:21+1:1016h 41m-1
  T T  
887 kmrajkamalspj-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...TDL??16:55+20MGSArr +4:25/Dep +2:246h 25m-2:01MKA??15:00+3:4322h 5m7
   W   
880 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...TDL016:55-BSBArr /Dep 5h 55m+0HTZ119:18-26h 23m20
     F 
887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...TDL??16:55+20MGSArr +4:25/Dep 7h 5m+0HTZ??19:18+1:1126h 23m18
   W   
887 kmपूर्व मध्य रेलवे~-
20101
Σ EASY2GET tickets P...TDL??20:20+2:50CNBArr +3:25/Dep +2:252h 30m-1:00KIUL??12:38+6:5716h 18m8
     F 
913 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...TDL??20:30+1:25MGSArr +5:13/Dep +2:331h 25m-2:40MKA??11:18+4:5514h 48m28
S      
879 kmVinay Kumar~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...TDL??23:35+56CNBArr +1:51/Dep +4:321h 40m+2:41BJU??17:00+3:3117h 25m-37
   W   
894 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...TDL??23:35+2:11CNBArr +3:16/Dep +4:321h 40m+1:16BJU??17:00+3:3117h 25m-37
S      
894 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...TDL??23:35+56GKPArr +3:02/Dep +3:424h 0m+40BJU??02:10+4:4526h 35m-27
   W   
976 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site