Search Trains
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:36:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:36:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JL/Jalgaon Junction to AII/Ajmer Junction
2 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒JL   Filters   Dep: JL   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 782.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Indore BG => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JL/Jalgaon Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRJL200:25+2:19AII*121:10+1:3020h 45m14
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1033 km50 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRJL306:20-AII303:05-20h 45m14
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1081 km52 km/hr


12 ΣChains between JL/Jalgaon Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...BSL??00:25+18AGCArr +38/Dep +314h 0m-7AII??01:15+5024h 50m2
S      
1280 kmBMTIR*^~-
16806
--
Σ BADNERA-AJMER fast...JL??02:40+35NGPArr +6/Dep +551h 45m+49AII??11:45+733h 5m15
    T  
1627 kmAwes Khan*^~-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...JL??03:00+1:00LTTArr +29/Dep +63h 5m-23AII??08:15+2229h 15m-33
 M  T S
1379 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...BSL??03:47+39CSTMArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22AII??04:45+1624h 58m5
  TW   
1522 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...JL??08:45+13ADIArr +30/Dep +171h 35m-13AII??06:00+821h 15m-12
 MT T  
1033 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
11470
Σ Chennai Ajmer Dail...JL??08:45+13ADIArr +30/Dep 4h 45m+0AII??17:05+2032h 20m40
SMTWTFS
1038 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...JL??08:45+13ADIArr +30/Dep +82h 15m-22AII??06:20+921h 35m-22
    T  
1033 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9657
Σ Pune-Agra-Jaipur (...JL??12:10+46AGCArr +43/Dep 2h 5m+0AII??11:50+1523h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
1305 kmCheetah*^~-
2308
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...JL??14:00+10MJArr +1/Dep +384h 38m+37AII??16:25+2526h 25m21
   WT  
1033 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12699
--
Σ Rameswaram-Ajmer W...JL??15:50+33ADIArr +38/Dep +192h 30m-19AII??16:25+2524h 35m4
S      
1032 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17674
Σ vizag ajmer via ad...JL??17:25+9ADIArr +2/Dep +191h 25m+17AII??16:25+2523h 0m16
     F 
1032 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
14510
--
Σ Puri Adi Aii SF Ex...JL??21:25+1:22ADIArr +1:01/Dep +11h 45m-1:00AII??18:50+1121h 25m-25
S  W FS
1032 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.