Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:22:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:22:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JL/Jalgaon Junction to AII/Ajmer Junction
4 Trains / 13 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒JL   Filters   Dep: JL   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 780.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Indore BG => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JL/Jalgaon Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRJL200:25+1:41AII*121:10+1:0120h 45m14
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1034 km50 km/hr
07641Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRJL001:45-AII*022:00-20h 15m13
S      
IISL3A
 1076 km53 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRJL306:20+40AII303:05-120h 45m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1079 km52 km/hr
07125Hyderabad - Ajmer U...ExpSCRJL007:12-AII*005:15-22h 3m17
     F 
IISL3A
 1079 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between JL/Jalgaon Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...BSL??00:25+36AGCArr +2:03/Dep +424h 0m-1:21AII??01:15+4824h 50m2
S      
1279 kmBMTIR*^~-
16806
--
Σ BADNERA-AJMER fast...JL??02:40+33NGPArr +0/Dep +01h 45m+0AII??11:45+133h 5m15
    T  
1628 kmAwes Khan-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...JL??03:00+1:06LTTArr +43/Dep +13h 5m-42AII??08:15+1829h 15m-33
 M  T S
1379 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...BSL??03:47+30CSTMArr +17/Dep +22h 15m-15AII??04:45+1624h 58m6
  TW   
1437 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...JL??08:45+16ADIArr +12/Dep +271h 35m+15AII??06:00+2321h 15m-12
 MT T  
1032 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
11470
Σ Chennai Ajmer Dail...JL??08:45+16ADIArr +12/Dep +114h 45m-1AII??17:05+3032h 20m40
SMTWTFS
1037 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...JL??08:45+16ADIArr +12/Dep +22h 15m-10AII??06:20+421h 35m-22
    T  
1032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9657
Σ Pune-Agra-Jaipur (...JL??12:10+45AGCArr +1:17/Dep +32h 5m-1:14AII??11:50+1823h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
1305 km★Prayas★*^~-
2308
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...JL??14:00+7MJArr +2/Dep +344h 38m+32AII??16:25+2326h 25m21
   WT  
1032 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17478
--
Σ Dargah Connect&nbs...JL??14:00+6MJArr +0/Dep +171h 55m+17AII??12:35+1322h 35m4
S      
1033 kmVinay Kumar~-
12699
--
Σ Rameswaram-Ajmer W...JL??15:50+5ADIArr +0/Dep +212h 30m+21AII??16:25+2324h 35m4
S      
1033 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17674
Σ vizag ajmer via ad...JL??17:25+9ADIArr +6/Dep +211h 25m+15AII??16:25+2323h 0m16
     F 
1033 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
14510
--
Σ Puri Adi Aii SF Ex...JL??21:25+47ADIArr +22/Dep +11h 45m-21AII??18:50+1221h 25m-25
S  W FS
1032 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site