Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
BVI/Borivali ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:31:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:31:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JL/Jalgaon Junction to BVI/Borivali
79 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 26 Mail/Express Trains 8 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 3 Duronto Trains 37 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BVI⇒JL   Filters   Dep: JL   Arr: BVI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

79 Long-Distance Trains between JL/Jalgaon Junction and BVI/Borivali

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12138Punjab MailSFCRJL200:01+2:23DR607:03+3:477h 2m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL408 km58 km/hr
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRBSL300:15+22LTT*507:30+1:457h 15m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km59 km/hr
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...SFCRBSL000:15-LTT*007:30-7h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 424 km59 km/hr
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...SFCRBSL000:15-LTT*007:30-7h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 424 km59 km/hr
12290Nagpur - Mumbai CST ...DrntCRBSL001:25+21CSTM*1807:55+246h 30m1
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL441 km68 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRJL203:00+1:06LTT*111:30+438h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL400 km47 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERJL203:25+1:47DR610:57+2:267h 32m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL408 km54 km/hr
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERBSL003:47+30CSTM*1610:30+176h 43m1
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
RLWL441 km66 km/hr
51196Balharshah - Mumbai ...SFCRJL204:20-DR611:30-7h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL408 km57 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERBSL204:20-LTT*312:05-7h 45m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km55 km/hr
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRJL204:20+29DR611:30+337h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL408 km57 km/hr
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCRJL204:44+27DR511:47+87h 3m4
  T T S
3A
GNWL408 km58 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSL304:55-LTT*412:25-7h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL424 km57 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRBSL305:25+2:21LTT*111:45+2:386h 20m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL424 km67 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERBSL305:25+4:42CSTM*1812:15+4:016h 50m1
   W   
Unreserved
 441 km65 km/hr
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRBSL505:25+56LTT*212:15+506h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL424 km62 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERBSL105:25-CSTM*1712:15-6h 50m2
S      
Unreserved
GNWL441 km65 km/hr
22128Anandwan Superfast E...SFCRBSL005:40+13LTT*213:45+58h 5m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km52 km/hr
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSERBSL405:50+1:02LTT*113:35+317h 45m3
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km55 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRBSL005:50+57LTT*413:35+287h 45m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km55 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRBSL005:50+34LTT*013:35+97h 45m2
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL424 km55 km/hr
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRBSL605:50+45LTT*013:35+407h 45m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km55 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRJL206:40+43DR613:43+247h 3m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km58 km/hr
51154Bhusaval - Mumbai CS...PassCRJL207:34+25DR618:50+1:0911h 16m43
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 408 km36 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRBSL307:40+1:06LTT*415:15+497h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL424 km56 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRBSL308:10-LTT*415:55-7h 45m3
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km55 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRBSL508:10-LTT*415:55-7h 45m2
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km55 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBSL008:35+2:22LTT*316:20+1:307h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km55 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERBSL008:35+1:24LTT*016:20+467h 45m2
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL424 km55 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRBSL008:55-CSTM*016:25-7h 30m2
    T  
3A
 441 km59 km/hr
12294Allahabad - Mumbai L...DrntCRBSL209:00+18LTT*214:50+385h 50m1
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL424 km73 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRBSL009:00+48CSTM*016:05+447h 5m1
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 441 km62 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERJL009:05+2:56BVI019:13+2:1110h 8m3
    T  
IISL3A
 536 km53 km/hr
59076-SlipBhusaval - Mumbai Ce...PassWRJL209:30-BVI503:23-17h 53m66
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL544 km30 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERJL210:43+1:13LTT*418:05+597h 22m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL400 km54 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRJL210:55+2:13LTT*017:30+1:596h 35m5
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL400 km61 km/hr
02108Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRJL210:55+3:17LTT*117:30+3:296h 35m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL400 km61 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRJL210:55-LTT*017:30-6h 35m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
 400 km61 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRBSL011:00-DR617:37-6h 37m3
 M     
3A
RLWL432 km65 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERBSL511:55+1:41LTT*520:00+1:168h 5m5
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km52 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRBSL311:55+1:07LTT*520:00+478h 5m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km52 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRBSL311:55+33LTT*520:00+208h 5m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km52 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRJL212:20+1:00LTT*020:00+307h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL400 km52 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERBSL112:20+46DR619:43+117h 23m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL432 km59 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRBSL313:35-LTT*521:30-7h 55m5
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km54 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRBSL313:35-LTT*521:30-7h 55m5
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL424 km54 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRJL213:45+34DR620:47+177h 2m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km58 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRBSL013:45+1:47LTT*421:30+1:197h 45m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km55 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRJL214:15+1:39LTT*521:30+1:187h 15m5
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL400 km55 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERBSL314:25+39DR622:47+08h 22m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL432 km52 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRBSL114:25+42LTT*523:15+158h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km48 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRBSL214:50+1:14LTT*122:35+597h 45m3
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km55 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBSL314:50+1:09LTT*022:35+1:157h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km55 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRJL215:10+2:22LTT*222:50+1:417h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL400 km52 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRJL215:20+52LTT*522:35+377h 15m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km55 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRBSL015:30-LTT*000:20-8h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 424 km48 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERBSL016:40-LTT*023:45-7h 5m2
 M     
3A2A
 424 km60 km/hr
22886Tatanagar - Mumbai L...AntSERBSL016:40-LTT*023:45-7h 5m2
 M   F 
Unreserved
 426 km60 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRBSL116:45+2:28LTT*123:45+2:207h 0m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL424 km61 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRJL219:20+2:26DR003:33+2:438h 13m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km50 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRBSL619:30-BVI606:57-11h 27m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL560 km49 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRJL219:30+1:36LTT*503:40+1:018h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL400 km49 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRJL219:45+3:43LTT*504:20+2:378h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL400 km47 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERBSL219:55+2:53LTT*104:00+2:038h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km52 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRBSL320:35+5:36LTT*404:10+5:437h 35m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km56 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERJL221:10+22LTT*304:50+137h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL400 km52 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERJL221:40+34DR604:47+1:117h 7m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL408 km57 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRBSL422:00+49LTT*105:50+317h 50m2
 MT TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL424 km54 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRJL222:10+1:40LTT*005:00+2:146h 50m2
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL400 km59 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRBSL322:30-LTT*006:00-7h 30m2
S      
Unreserved
 424 km57 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERBSL222:30+1:56DR605:37+4:187h 7m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL432 km61 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRBSL322:30+2:44LTT*006:00+237h 30m2
     F 
Unreserved
 424 km57 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRBSL022:30+2:08LTT*007:30+1:349h 0m2
  T    
Unreserved
 424 km47 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBSL122:55+2:06LTT*506:00+2:287h 5m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km60 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERBSL522:55+3:41CSTM*006:15+3:307h 20m3
   W   
Unreserved
 441 km60 km/hr
12112Amravati - Mumbai CS...SFCRJL223:15+19DR605:52+206h 37m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL408 km62 km/hr
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCRJL223:40+25DR606:32+496h 52m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL408 km59 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRBSL423:50+1:13LTT*007:30+1:527h 40m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km55 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRBSL523:50+59LTT*107:30+1:257h 40m3
S     S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL424 km55 km/hr


18 ΣChains between JL/Jalgaon Junction and BVI/Borivali

Xfer Stations: Daund   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5505
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BSL??00:45+18DDArr +3/Dep +251h 30m+22LTT??14:30+2913h 45m34
 M W  S
671 km★Prayas★*^~-
12622
Σ Nagpur Mumbai Supe...BSL??00:45+18MMRArr +11/Dep +22h 42m-9DR??10:23+19h 38m4
 M W  S
433 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5506
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...JL??01:12+24DDArr +4/Dep +251h 30m+21LTT??14:30+2913h 18m28
S T T  
646 km★Prayas★*^~-
5507
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...JL??01:12+14DDArr -9/Dep +251h 30m+34LTT??14:30+2913h 18m27
     F 
646 km★Prayas★*^~-
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...BSL??02:00+1:28MMRArr +1:37/Dep +21h 42m-1:35DR??10:23+18h 23m-14
S      
433 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...BSL??03:47+52PUNEArr +25/Dep 3h 45m+0DR??19:08+015h 21m5
S    F 
677 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...JL??05:40+2:32MMRArr +2:47/Dep +810m-2:39DR??12:30+156h 50m-47
SMTWTFS
408 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...JL??05:40+2:32MMRArr +2:47/Dep +150m-2:46LTT??13:00+117h 20m-45
SMTWTFS
400 kmRony-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...JL??07:55+1:08MAOArr +46/Dep +33h 35m-43DR??21:02+037h 7m9
SMTWTFS
1597 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...JL??13:20+1:39DDArr +1:39/Dep +281h 20m-1:11DR??03:42+1:4414h 22m21
 MTWT  
654 km★Prayas★*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...JL??13:20+1:39DDArr +1:39/Dep +361h 45m-1:03DR??03:10+1513h 50m39
SMTWTFS
654 km★Prayas★*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...JL??13:20+1:39MMRArr +1:49/Dep +131h 50m-1:36DR??21:28+08h 8m8
SMTWTFS
408 kmHussain*^~-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...BSL??16:40+41DDArr +5/Dep +2537m+20DR??06:23+013h 43m0
  T   S
678 km★Prayas★*^~-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...JL??21:55+58PUNEArr +39/Dep +025m-39DR??10:03+112h 8m-19
SMTWTFS
653 km★Prayas★*^~-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BSL??22:30+1:55PUNEArr +1:23/Dep +221h 5m-1:01DR??12:27+113h 57m2
      S
677 km★Prayas★*^~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...BSL??22:55+2:56PUNEArr +2:29/Dep +221h 5m-2:07DR??12:27+113h 32m17
S      
678 km★Prayas★*^~-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BSL??23:55+1:12DDArr +39/Dep +1325m-26DR??13:02+813h 7m21
 M     
678 km★Prayas★*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BSL??23:55+1:09DDArr +25/Dep +1325m-12DR??13:02+813h 7m22
    T  
678 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site