Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:44:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:44:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JL/Jalgaon Junction to HJP/Hajipur Junction
22 Trains / 52 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HJP⇒JL   Filters   Dep: JL   Arr: HJP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between JL/Jalgaon Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Azamgarh   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Itarsi   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jaunpur   Shahganj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRBSL400:25+29HJP202:28+3:0626h 3m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1309 km50 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRJL303:40+7HJP4,504:58+3:5025h 18m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1357 km54 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBSL604:20+18PNBE*202:30+1:1422h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1266 km57 km/hr
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCRBSL404:50-PPTA*104:00-23h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1262 km54 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRJL304:50-DNR208:35-27h 45m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1281 km46 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRJL305:40-PPTA*004:00-22h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1286 km58 km/hr
01173Mumbai CST - Patna ...ExpCRJL006:35-DNR009:12-26h 37m12
     F 
Unreserved
 1281 km48 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBSL007:00+1:57HJP4,508:13+4:4825h 13m15
      S
Unreserved
 1309 km52 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRJL112:43+1:22DNR*1,213:35+1:5824h 52m14
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1288 km52 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRJL313:35-HJP212:28-22h 53m10
S      
3A
2A1A
 1307 km57 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRBSL213:40+1:14PNBE*112:10+1:5922h 30m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1266 km56 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERBSL714:40+50DNR111:43+2:5021h 3m15
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1256 km60 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRBSL514:40-DNR111:43-21h 3m14
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1256 km60 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRBSL414:40+58DNR1,211:43+2:5021h 3m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1256 km60 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRJL315:15+52DNR112:26+2:4821h 11m18
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1281 km60 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERBSL418:15-PNBE115:35-21h 20m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1266 km59 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRBSL418:15+30PNBE215:35+2:0421h 20m7
 M     
Unreserved
 1266 km59 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRBSL018:15-PNBE*015:35-21h 20m5
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1266 km59 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRBSL018:15+55PNBE115:35+2:1921h 20m8
    T  
Unreserved
 1266 km59 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRJL318:25+45HJP220:58+2:5226h 33m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1332 km50 km/hr
01175Mumbai CST -Patna Un...ExpCRJL019:30-DNR021:50-26h 20m12
 M     
Unreserved
 1281 km49 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRBSL622:30-HJP302:28-27h 58m14
  T    
Unreserved
 1308 km47 km/hr


52 ΣChains between JL/Jalgaon Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Azamgarh   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Itarsi   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jaunpur   Shahganj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...BSL300:05-ALDArr /Dep +4:123h 35m+0DNR003:49-99h 44m11
no arr/dep
1476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...BSL300:05-ALDArr /Dep 4h 5m+0DNR006:08-102h 3m61
   W   
1476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...BSL300:05-SHGArr /Dep +2:436h 55m+0HJP014:48-110h 43m58
   W   
1415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...BSL300:05-AMHArr /Dep +3:109h 15m+0HJP217:31-89h 26m15
no arr/dep
1359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...BSL??00:25+23LJNArr +3:11/Dep +2:531h 40m-18HJP??04:28+3:5528h 3m8
      S
1491 kmVinay Kumar~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BSL??00:25+45JHSArr +1:55/Dep +3:163h 27m+1:21HJP??08:43+5:5032h 18m17
S      
1491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BSL??00:25+33JHSArr /Dep +3:163h 27m+0HJP??08:43+5:5032h 18m27
   W   
1492 kmCheetah*^~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...BSL??00:25+23ETArr +8/Dep +104h 15m+2PNBE??02:30+4526h 5m11
      S
1265 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...BSL??00:25+3JHSArr +1:25/Dep +3:162h 20m+1:51HJP??08:43+5:5032h 18m34
 M     
1492 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...BSL??00:25+23LJNArr +3:11/Dep 1h 0m+0HJP??05:18-28h 53m43
      S
1491 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...BSL??00:25+3LKOArr +3:39/Dep +1:524h 10m-1:47DNR??06:37+3:5630h 12m13
 M     
1486 kmxxx-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...BSL??00:25+23MUVArr +2:18/Dep +11h 10m-2:17PNBE??02:55+3926h 30m6
  T    
1355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...BSL??00:25+23MUVArr +2:18/Dep +4:531h 45m+2:35DNR??00:49+6:2324h 24m12
  T    
1260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...BSL??00:25+23ALDArr +2:00/Dep +5:521h 5m+3:52PPTA??23:20+7:0522h 55m3
  T    
1278 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...BSL??00:25+23ALDArr +2:00/Dep 2h 15m+0DNR??23:57+6:5223h 32m20
  T    
1272 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...BSL??00:25+23ALDArr +2:00/Dep +00m-2:00PPTA??22:10-21h 45m4
  T    
1278 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...JL??01:25+28ETArr +7/Dep +102h 0m+3PNBE??02:30+4525h 5m5
      S
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...JL??02:40+26GArr +20/Dep +1:198h 54m+59HJP??04:08+2:4649h 28m21
SMTWTFS
1926 kmbhaiyou-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...JL??03:40+9CNBArr +2:27/Dep 4h 25m+0HJP??15:46-36h 6m31
    T  
1585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...JL??03:40+27STAArr +1:14/Dep +1:115h 5m-3PNBE??09:50+1:2230h 10m30
 M     
1297 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JL??05:10+1:01CNBArr +1:39/Dep +3:515h 45m+2:12PNBE??14:45+6:2333h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1494 kmrdb*^-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...JL??06:40+1:15BSBArr +1:33/Dep 1h 45m+0HJP??15:46-33h 6m26
SMTWTFS
1421 kmHussain*^~-
1165
Σ Nagpur-Patna(via H...BSL??06:50+41HTEArr +46/Dep +362h 25m-10PNBE??15:40+3232h 50m12
SM     
1698 kmNitish kumar*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...BSL??07:30+45BSBArr +53/Dep +6:414h 50m+5:48HJP??14:08+4:3230h 38m8
SMTWTFS
1333 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...JL??08:15-BSBArr /Dep 5h 45m+0PPTA??22:10-37h 55m-27
SMTWTFS
1285 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...JL308:15-BSBArr /Dep 3h 10m+0HJP021:53-85h 38m-23
   W   
1573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...JL??11:20+58ALDArr +44/Dep +6:462h 5m+6:02HJP??14:08+4:3226h 48m7
 M  TF 
1333 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...BSL??12:00+50ALDArr +48/Dep +012h 0m-48PPTA??22:10-34h 10m3
   W  S
1279 kmAtharva^~-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...BSL??15:10+21CNBArr +55/Dep +06h 15m-55PPTA??22:10-31h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1466 kmSukhwant Singh-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...JL??15:15+28MZPArr /Dep +5:182h 0m+0PNBE??14:45+6:2323h 30m4
SM WTF 
1290 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...BSL??15:20+36BSBArr +1:09/Dep +18h 30m-1:08PNBE??02:55+3935h 35m-11
   W F 
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...BSL??15:20+36MZPArr +1:21/Dep +5:1822m+3:57PNBE??14:45+6:2323h 25m-12
   W F 
1266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...JL??16:40+54JHSArr +1:18/Dep +2:3057m+1:12HJP??20:04+6:2327h 24m35
      S
1524 kmVinay Kumar~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...JL??16:40+54NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +1:292h 40m-1:45DNR??06:37+3:5637h 57m-5
SMTWTFS
2120 kmGopal*^~-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...BSL??17:40+37ALDArr +1:03/Dep +06h 0m-1:03PPTA??22:10-28h 30m5
SM W F 
1279 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...BSL??17:40+37ALDArr +56/Dep +06h 5m-56PPTA??22:10-28h 30m6
  T T S
1279 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...BSL??17:50+1:21GKPArr /Dep +3:4440m+0HJP??22:23+4:2028h 33m6
S  W   
1499 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...JL??17:55+1:48NDLSArr +3:24/Dep +5:142h 55m+1:50HJP??09:17+5:3139h 22m2
  T   S
2125 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...JL??18:45+1:20BSBArr /Dep 3h 0m+0HJP??03:03+1:1832h 18m-3
   W  S
1500 kmCheetah*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...JL??18:45+1:20ALDArr /Dep +5:521h 25m+0PPTA??23:20+7:0528h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1460 kmHussain*^~-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...BSL??19:50+26HTEArr +23/Dep +24h 50m-21PNBE??12:25+4940h 35m37
S  W   
1819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...JL??19:55+49ALDArr +57/Dep +5:525h 15m+4:55PPTA??23:20+7:0527h 25m5
 M     
1303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...JL??19:55+49JNUArr +2:41/Dep +3:026h 20m+21HJP??04:08+2:4632h 13m23
 M     
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BSL??20:05+1:04GWLArr +2:22/Dep +2:193h 45m-3HJP??08:43+5:5036h 38m1
SMTWTFS
1687 kmThE BoSs*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...JL322:05-JHSArr /Dep +3:164h 25m+0HJP208:43-58h 38m31
     F 
1731 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...BSL??22:40+1:48LJNArr +4:22/Dep +102h 25m-4:12HJP??03:03+1:0828h 23m0
 M     
1531 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...BSL023:05-ALDArr /Dep +03h 15m+0PPTA022:10-47h 5m7
 M   F 
1279 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...BSL023:05-ALDArr /Dep +5:524h 20m+0PPTA023:20-48h 15m6
 M   F 
1279 kmxxx-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...BSL023:05-ALDArr /Dep +1:513h 5m+0DNR022:00-22h 55m11
 M   F 
1260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...BSL023:05-ALDArr /Dep +1:583h 13m+0HJP204:08-53h 3m24
 M   F 
1421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20993
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Chain...JL??23:45+1:18ALDArr +2:19/Dep +4:4355m+2:24DNR??22:10+6:0822h 25m7
    T  
1297 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...JL223:45-ALDArr +2:19/Dep 7h 53m+0PNBE104:45-53h 0m-1
no arr/dep
1662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site