Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:50:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:50:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JL/Jalgaon Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
20 Trains / 32 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JL   Filters   Dep: JL   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 935.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between JL/Jalgaon Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Allahabad   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Satna   Nagpur   Mathura   Purulia   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRBSL600:25+0CNB615:40+1:5015h 15m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km60 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRBSL600:25+18CNB215:35+1:0115h 10m6
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL911 km60 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERBSL600:40+1:39CNB017:00+1:5116h 20m7
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL911 km56 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERBSL000:55+1:44CNB217:55+1:5217h 0m7
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL911 km54 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRJL303:40+10CNB*419:10+1:2415h 30m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL935 km60 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRJL305:10+55CNB600:10+1:0919h 0m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL935 km49 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRJL005:50+59CNB201:00+3319h 10m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL935 km49 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERJL011:25+35CNB007:10+1:3119h 45m8
     F 
IISL3A
 935 km47 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERBSL615:10+14CNB806:45+2115h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL911 km58 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL317:50+1:07CNB609:45+1:2115h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km57 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRJL319:55+1:11CNB711:50+2:1015h 55m4
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL935 km59 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRJL319:55-CNB011:50-15h 55m4
      S
3A
2A1A
 935 km59 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBSL520:00+37CNB513:20+1:3517h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km53 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL620:55+4:58CNB6,711:30+7:0514h 35m4
   W   
Unreserved
 911 km62 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL020:55-CNB811:30-14h 35m3
S      
Unreserved
GNWL911 km62 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRBSL020:55-CNB011:40-14h 45m4
  T    
3A
 911 km62 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERBSL622:30+1:31CNB517:00+5218h 30m5
     F 
Unreserved
 911 km49 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL022:30+1:24CNB015:35+1:3117h 5m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km53 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRBSL622:40+52CNB713:30+1:3914h 50m4
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km61 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBSL622:40+41CNB513:30+5414h 50m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km61 km/hr


32 ΣChains between JL/Jalgaon Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Allahabad   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Satna   Nagpur   Mathura   Purulia   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BSL??00:25+36JHSArr +1:37/Dep +1:243h 27m-13CNB??18:30+1:5418h 5m-7
S      
910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BSL??00:25+22JHSArr +51/Dep +1:243h 27m+33CNB??18:30+1:5418h 5m3
   W   
911 km★Prayas★*^~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...JL??01:25+29JHSArr +52/Dep +1:084h 3m+16CNB??23:10+3521h 45m31
S TW F 
935 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...BSL??02:05+29NGPArr +0/Dep +103h 10m+10CNB??05:50+1127h 45m12
     F 
1294 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...JL??02:10+1:13JHSArr +1:26/Dep +1:083h 20m-18CNB??23:10+3521h 0m31
S TW F 
935 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...JL??02:10+1:13MTJArr +2:17/Dep +2:064h 42m-11CNB??05:55+2:0127h 45m-3
 M W F 
1336 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...JL??02:35+28PRRArr +43/Dep +446h 22m+1CNB??22:05+2:1443h 30m13
      S
2173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...JL??03:40+15BSBArr +1:51/Dep +243h 30m-1:27CNB??11:35+5831h 55m9
      S
1446 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...BSL??05:40+54AGCArr +2:06/Dep +2:411h 35m+35CNB??10:15+4:1628h 35m10
S T    
1550 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...JL??06:40+57STAArr +1:08/Dep +212h 25m-47CNB??03:30+2020h 50m1
  T  F 
1082 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...BSL??07:30+53ETArr /Dep +93h 35m+0CNB??05:50+1122h 20m11
     F 
911 kms verma*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...JL110:40+12ROUArr +21/Dep +25h 1m-19CNB212:25-73h 45m16
SMTWTFS
2613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...BSL??12:00+49BPLArr +45/Dep +64h 5m-39CNB??08:15+3620h 15m-4
S      
911 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...JL??13:00+47ALDArr +26/Dep 50m+0CNB??12:25+3:1823h 25m14
SMTWTFS
1137 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...JL??14:05+50BPLArr +5/Dep +1:091h 40m+1:04CNB??08:15+2:0018h 10m43
 M     
935 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...BSL??14:10+1:29BPLArr +1:28/Dep +1:093h 40m-19CNB??08:15+2:0018h 5m45
 M  T  
911 kmAKS KYN GKP-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...BSL??14:10+26AGCArr +53/Dep +2:411h 50m+1:48CNB??10:15+4:1620h 5m8
  T   S
1167 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...BSL??14:10+1:29AGCArr +1:50/Dep +2:411h 50m+51CNB??10:15+4:1620h 5m6
 M  T  
1166 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...JL??15:15+24ETArr +15/Dep +1:081h 50m+53CNB??08:15+2:0017h 0m42
 M WT  
935 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...JL??15:15+26ETArr +6/Dep +471h 50m+41CNB??08:15+2:0017h 0m35
      S
935 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...JL315:15-ETArr +6/Dep 1h 50m+0CNB608:15-89h 0m24
      S
2116 kmVinay Kumar~-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...JL??16:40+54JHSArr +53/Dep +5757m+4CNB??08:15+1:1415h 35m-3
     F 
935 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...JL??16:40+54JHSArr +53/Dep +1:3457m+41CNB??08:15+2:0015h 35m26
 M WT  
935 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...JL??16:40+54JHSArr +53/Dep +1:3157m+38CNB??08:15+2:0015h 35m19
      S
935 kmVinay Kumar~-
10634
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...JL216:40-JHSArr +53/Dep 57m+0CNB608:15-63h 35m8
S      
1346 km★Prayas★*^~-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL??17:40+30ETArr +0/Dep +340m+34CNB??08:15+1:1414h 35m15
     F 
911 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL??17:40+30ETArr +0/Dep +1:080m+1:08CNB??08:15+2:0014h 35m44
 M W   
911 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19610
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...JL??17:55+46ETArr +31/Dep +1:076h 50m+36CNB??19:05+5525h 10m9
     F 
934 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...BSL??18:00+34BPLArr +24/Dep +1:0923h 35m+45CNB??08:15+2:0038h 15m38
   W   
911 kmDB*^~-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...JL??19:15+27BKSCArr +10/Dep +432h 20m+33CNB??15:20+1:4844h 5m30
 M     
2226 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BSL??20:05+1:00GWLArr +1:36/Dep +453h 45m-51CNB??18:30+1:5422h 25m-23
SMTWTFS
1106 kmThE BoSs*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...JL??22:05+1:00JHSArr +1:02/Dep +1:244h 25m+22CNB??18:30+1:5420h 25m7
     F 
935 kmAKS KYN GKP-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site