Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
MLDT/Malda Town ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:06:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:06:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JL/Jalgaon Junction to MLDT/Malda Town
4 Trains / 32 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MLDT⇒JL   Filters   Dep: JL   Arr: MLDT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JL/Jalgaon Junction and MLDT/Malda Town

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRBSL414:40+34MLDT023:20+1:0332h 40m36
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1669 km51 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRBSL118:45+29MLDT005:05+334h 20m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1861 km54 km/hr
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpERJL419:15+27MLDT*006:15+435h 0m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1823 km52 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRBSL019:40+55MLDT004:00+232h 20m11
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1660 km51 km/hr


32 ΣChains between JL/Jalgaon Junction and MLDT/Malda Town

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
267
Σ Azad Hind - Dibrug...JL??02:40+33TATAArr +1:03/Dep +44h 0m-59MLDT??14:40+1236h 0m17
     F 
1755 kmVinay Kumar~-
4718
Σ Pune-Guwahati Exp(...JL??02:40+33HWHArr +53/Dep +02h 45m-53MLDT??13:35+1434h 55m3
 M  T  
1893 km★Prayas★*^~-
15923
--
Σ Pune hdb chain&nbs...JL??02:40+33HWHArr +53/Dep +05h 15m-53MLDT??15:05+336h 25m-2
 M W F 
1890 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
22192
Σ Pune Dibrugarh Nor...JL??02:40+33HWHArr +53/Dep +1917h 50m-34MLDT??04:00+1949h 20m-2
  T    
1891 kmGaneshShirke82-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BSL703:00-HWHArr /Dep +03h 0m+0MLDT213:35-34h 35m-4
 M  T  
1869 kmVinay Kumar~-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BSL??03:00-TATAArr /Dep +44h 17m+0MLDT??14:40+1235h 40m11
     F 
1730 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9754
Σ Mumbai CST-Guwahat...JL??04:00+1:23HWHArr +2:30/Dep +124h 5m-2:18MLDT??21:30+2341h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
2073 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7467
Σ Surat Gauhati via ...BSL??04:20+19PNBEArr +1:20/Dep +5:2212h 25m+4:02MLDT??00:45+6:3244h 25m17
  T    
1669 kmPappu-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JL??05:10+55CNBArr +1:09/Dep +2:525h 45m+1:43MLDT??00:45+6:3243h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1897 kmrdb*^-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...JL??10:40+12HWHArr +21/Dep +122h 20m-9MLDT??21:30+2334h 50m-13
SMTWTFS
1880 kmVinay Kumar~-
3614
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Darjeeli...JL??10:40+12HWHArr +21/Dep +06h 5m-21MLDT??02:20+439h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
1887 kmShomnath-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...JL??10:40+12HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21MLDT??01:50+539h 10m-6
SMTWTFS
1881 kmअथर्व^~-
13001
--
Σ ADI NJP fastest ex...JL??10:40+12HWHArr +21/Dep +1545m-6MLDT??19:05+2132h 25m-13
SMTWTF 
1880 kmkushanmaths-
740
Σ CSTM to DBRG (Via ...JL??12:00+54HWHArr +37/Dep +121h 55m-25MLDT??20:00+5132h 0m14
  T    
1886 kmThE BoSs*^~-
821
Σ CSTM to DBRG ...JL??12:00+54HWHArr +37/Dep +05h 5m-37MLDT??01:50+537h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1887 kmAPS*^-
933
Σ Cstm-Guwahati ...JL??12:00+54HWHArr +37/Dep +123h 20m-25MLDT??21:30+2333h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1886 kmHussain*^~-
8833
Σ cstnjp Σ...JL??12:00+54HWHArr +37/Dep +151h 45m-22MLDT??19:05+2131h 5m-3
SMTWTF 
1886 kmthewanderer*^-
11634
--
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...JL??12:00+54HWHArr +37/Dep +08h 0m-37MLDT??03:10+939h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1893 kmxxx-
16796
--
Σ cstm-hwh-ghy(sf)&n...JL??12:00+54HWHArr +37/Dep +591h 55m+22MLDT??20:00+5432h 0m32
   W   
1886 kmchayanghosh-
2788
--
Σ Vasco Sampark ...BSL??13:40+1:22MGSArr +1:04/Dep +2:491h 20m+1:45NFK??22:40+4:3433h 0m8
    T  
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
2821
--
Σ vasco - Dibrugarh ...BSL??13:40+1:22PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +5:222h 45m+4:22MLDT??00:45+6:3235h 5m12
    T  
1669 kmAkshay*^-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...JL??15:15+24MZPArr +1:08/Dep +4:372h 0m+3:29MLDT??00:45+6:3233h 30m16
SM WTF 
1693 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6386
--
Σ surat - mughalsara...JL??15:15+26MGSArr +39/Dep +4:272h 15m+3:48MLDT??00:45+6:3233h 30m16
  T   S
1693 km~-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...BSL??15:20+36MZPArr +50/Dep +4:3722m+3:47MLDT??00:45+6:3233h 25m0
   W F 
1670 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15384
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...BSL??18:15+31HWHArr +23/Dep +12h 10m-22MLDT??04:00+033h 45m1
      S
1867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4719
Σ Pune-Guwahati AC E...BSL??22:45+8HWHArr +26/Dep +12h 0m-25MLDT??04:00+029h 15m1
      S
1864 km★Prayas★*^~-
8169
Σ PUNE - DARJEELING ...BSL??22:45+8HWHArr +26/Dep 2h 25m+0MLDT??04:15-229h 30m-1
 M    S
1866 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20083
--
Σ Duronto Padatik Ex...BSL??22:45+8HWHArr +26/Dep +03h 35m-26MLDT??05:40+230h 55m0
 M    S
1866 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
5261
Σ Duronto Darjeeling...BSL??23:05+20HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 25m+0MLDT??04:15-229h 10m-2
S TWT  
1867 kmPained to know Boein...-
5907
Σ Mumbai-New Jalpaig...BSL??23:05+20HWHArr +30/Dep +03h 35m-30MLDT??05:40+230h 35m-1
S TWT  
1867 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
7634
Σ Mumbai - Guwahati ...BSL??23:05+20HWHArr +30/Dep +12h 0m-29MLDT??04:00+028h 55m0
   W   
1865 kmS V Iyer*^~-
9854
Σ Mumbai-Guwahati-Du...BSL??23:05+20HWHArr +30/Dep +192h 0m-11MLDT??04:00+1928h 55m0
  T    
1865 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site