Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
MLDT/Malda Town ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 13:42:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 13:42:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JL/Jalgaon Junction to MLDT/Malda Town
4 Trains / 32 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MLDT⇒JL   Filters   Dep: JL   Arr: MLDT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JL/Jalgaon Junction and MLDT/Malda Town

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRBSL414:40+33MLDT023:20+1432h 40m36
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1669 km51 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRBSL118:45+35MLDT005:05+5234h 20m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1861 km54 km/hr
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpERJL419:15+11MLDT*006:15+735h 0m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1822 km52 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRBSL019:40+1:03MLDT004:00+2032h 20m11
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km51 km/hr


32 ΣChains between JL/Jalgaon Junction and MLDT/Malda Town

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
267
Σ Azad Hind - Dibrug...JL302:40+35TATAArr +1:27/Dep +154h 0m-1:12MLDT014:40+1:1484h 0m17
   W   
1997 kmVinay Kumar~-
4718
Σ Pune-Guwahati Exp(...JL302:40+35HWHArr +1:04/Dep +12h 45m-1:03MLDT213:35+3234h 55m3
 M  T  
1886 kmCheetah*^~-
15923
--
Σ Pune hdb chain&nbs...JL302:40+35HWHArr +1:04/Dep +05h 15m-1:04MLDT115:05+2736h 25m-2
 M W F 
1883 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
22192
Σ Pune Dibrugarh Nor...JL302:40+35HWHArr +1:04/Dep +017h 50m-1:04MLDT004:00+1749h 20m-2
  T    
1884 kmGaneshShirke82-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BSL??03:00+24HWHArr +46/Dep +13h 0m-45MLDT??13:35+3234h 35m-4
 M  T  
1869 kmVinay Kumar~-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BSL??03:00-TATAArr /Dep +154h 17m+0MLDT??14:40+1:1435h 40m11
     F 
1729 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9754
Σ Mumbai CST-Guwahat...JL??04:00+46HWHArr +2:15/Dep +114h 5m-2:04MLDT??21:30+1:0141h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
2073 kmPŕāķāşh-
7467
Σ Surat Gauhati via ...BSL??04:20+19PNBEArr +23/Dep +5:0612h 25m+4:43MLDT??00:45+6:0144h 25m17
  T    
1669 kmPappu-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JL??05:10+49CNBArr +38/Dep +2:135h 45m+1:35MLDT??00:45+6:0143h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1897 kmrdb*^-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...JL??10:40+15HWHArr +55/Dep +112h 20m-44MLDT??21:30+1:0134h 50m-13
SMTWTFS
1880 kmVinay Kumar~-
3614
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Darjeeli...JL??10:40+15HWHArr +55/Dep +26h 5m-53MLDT??02:20+4339h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
1887 kmShomnath-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...JL??10:40+15HWHArr +55/Dep +04h 5m-55MLDT??01:50+1339h 10m-6
SMTWTFS
1881 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
13001
--
Σ ADI NJP fastest ex...JL??10:40+15HWHArr +55/Dep +4345m-12MLDT??19:05+1:1732h 25m-13
SMTWTF 
1880 kmkushanmaths-
740
Σ CSTM to DBRG (Via ...JL312:00+34HWHArr +41/Dep +1:021h 55m+21MLDT020:00+1:5380h 0m14
S      
1879 kmThE BoSs*^~-
821
Σ CSTM to DBRG ...JL312:00+34HWHArr +41/Dep +05h 5m-41MLDT001:50+1337h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1880 kmAPS*^-
933
Σ Cstm-Guwahati ...JL312:00+34HWHArr +41/Dep +113h 20m-30MLDT421:30+1:0133h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1879 kmHussain*^~-
8833
Σ cstnjp Σ...JL312:00+34HWHArr +41/Dep +431h 45m+2MLDT019:05+1:1731h 5m-3
SMTWTF 
1879 kmthewanderer*^-
11634
--
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...JL312:00+34HWHArr +41/Dep +18h 0m-40MLDT403:10+3739h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1886 kmxxx-
16796
--
Σ cstm-hwh-ghy(sf)&n...JL312:00+34HWHArr +41/Dep +201h 55m-21MLDT220:00+1:4780h 0m32
 M     
1879 kmchayanghosh-
2788
--
Σ Vasco Sampark ...BSL213:40+1:02MGSArr +29/Dep +1:291h 20m+1:00NFK222:40+3:1357h 0m7
no arr/dep
1845 kmVinay Kumar~-
2821
--
Σ vasco - Dibrugarh ...BSL213:40+1:02PNBEArr +44/Dep +5:062h 45m+4:22MLDT000:45+6:0159h 5m11
    T  
1669 kmAkshay*^-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...JL??15:15+19MZPArr +1:04/Dep +4:062h 0m+3:02MLDT??00:45+6:0133h 30m16
SM WTF 
1693 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6386
--
Σ surat - mughalsara...JL??15:15+15MGSArr +36/Dep +4:022h 15m+3:26MLDT??00:45+6:0133h 30m16
  T   S
1693 km~-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...BSL??15:20+34MZPArr +41/Dep +4:0622m+3:25MLDT??00:45+6:0133h 25m0
   W F 
1670 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15384
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...BSL??18:15+33HWHArr +31/Dep +12h 10m-30MLDT??04:00+2933h 45m1
      S
1867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4719
Σ Pune-Guwahati AC E...BSL022:45+13HWHArr +31/Dep +12h 0m-30MLDT304:00+2929h 15m1
      S
1859 kmCheetah*^~-
8169
Σ PUNE - DARJEELING ...BSL022:45+13HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 25m-31MLDT404:15+2329h 30m-1
 M    S
1861 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20083
--
Σ Duronto Padatik Ex...BSL022:45+13HWHArr +31/Dep +03h 35m-31MLDT405:40+2530h 55m1
 M    S
1861 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
5261
Σ Duronto Darjeeling...BSL023:05+15HWHArr +37/Dep +02h 25m-37MLDT404:15+2329h 10m-3
S TWT  
1862 kmPained to know Boein...-
5907
Σ Mumbai-New Jalpaig...BSL023:05+15HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 35m-37MLDT405:40+2530h 35m-1
S TWT  
1862 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
7634
Σ Mumbai - Guwahati ...BSL023:05+15HWHArr +37/Dep +12h 0m-36MLDT304:00+2928h 55m-1
   W   
1860 kmS V Iyer*^~-
9854
Σ Mumbai-Guwahati-Du...BSL023:05+15HWHArr +37/Dep +02h 0m-37MLDT004:00+1728h 55m-1
  T    
1860 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site