Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
MLDT/Malda Town ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:58:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:58:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JL/Jalgaon Junction to MLDT/Malda Town
4 Trains / 32 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MLDT⇒JL   Filters   Dep: JL   Arr: MLDT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JL/Jalgaon Junction and MLDT/Malda Town

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRBSL414:40+58MLDT023:20+2:4532h 40m36
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1669 km51 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRBSL118:45+24MLDT005:05+1534h 20m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1861 km54 km/hr
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpERJL419:15-MLDT*006:15-35h 0m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1823 km52 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRBSL019:40+1:08MLDT004:00+532h 20m11
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1661 km51 km/hr


32 ΣChains between JL/Jalgaon Junction and MLDT/Malda Town

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
267
Σ Azad Hind - Dibrug...JL??02:40+26TATAArr +1:08/Dep +44h 0m-1:04MLDT??14:40+1336h 0m17
     F 
1754 kmVinay Kumar~-
4718
Σ Pune-Guwahati Exp(...JL??02:40+26HWHArr +55/Dep +12h 45m-54MLDT??13:35+1534h 55m3
 M WT S
1893 kmCheetah*^~-
15923
--
Σ Pune hdb chain&nbs...JL??02:40+26HWHArr +55/Dep +15h 15m-54MLDT??15:05+1036h 25m-2
 M W F 
1890 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
22192
Σ Pune Dibrugarh Nor...JL??02:40+26HWHArr +55/Dep +4017h 50m-15MLDT??04:00+5649h 20m-2
  T    
1891 kmGaneshShirke82-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BSL??03:00+22HWHArr +44/Dep +13h 0m-43MLDT??13:35+1534h 35m-3
 M  T  
1869 kmVinay Kumar~-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BSL??03:00-TATAArr /Dep +44h 17m+0MLDT??14:40+1335h 40m11
     F 
1729 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9754
Σ Mumbai CST-Guwahat...JL304:00-HWHArr /Dep +584h 5m+0MLDT421:30-41h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
2073 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
7467
Σ Surat Gauhati via ...BSL??04:20+18PNBEArr +1:14/Dep +6:2212h 25m+5:08MLDT??00:45+6:5644h 25m17
  T    
1669 kmPappu-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JL??05:10+1:01CNBArr +1:39/Dep +3:515h 45m+2:12MLDT??00:45+6:5643h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1897 kmrdb*^-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...JL??10:40+12HWHArr +18/Dep +582h 20m+40MLDT??21:30+1:1634h 50m-13
SMTWTFS
1880 kmVinay Kumar~-
3614
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Darjeeli...JL??10:40+12HWHArr +18/Dep +06h 5m-18MLDT??02:20+339h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
1887 kmShomnath-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...JL??10:40+12HWHArr +18/Dep +24h 5m-16MLDT??01:50+539h 10m-6
SMTWTFS
1881 kmAtharva^~-
13001
--
Σ ADI NJP fastest ex...JL??10:40+12HWHArr +18/Dep +3545m+17MLDT??19:05+4132h 25m-13
SMTWTF 
1880 kmkushanmaths-
740
Σ CSTM to DBRG (Via ...JL312:00-HWHArr +37/Dep 1h 55m+0MLDT020:00-80h 0m14
S      
1886 kmThE BoSs*^~-
821
Σ CSTM to DBRG ...JL??12:00+51HWHArr +37/Dep +25h 5m-35MLDT??01:50+537h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1887 kmAPS*^-
933
Σ Cstm-Guwahati ...JL??12:00+51HWHArr +37/Dep +583h 20m+21MLDT??21:30+1:1633h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1886 kmHussain*^~-
8833
Σ cstnjp Σ...JL??12:00+51HWHArr +37/Dep +351h 45m-2MLDT??19:05+4131h 5m-3
SMTWTF 
1886 kmthewanderer*^-
11634
--
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...JL??12:00+51HWHArr +37/Dep +28h 0m-35MLDT??03:10+939h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1893 kmxxx-
16796
--
Σ cstm-hwh-ghy(sf)&n...JL??12:00+51HWHArr +37/Dep +1:301h 55m+53MLDT??20:00+2:2032h 0m32
   W   
1886 kmchayanghosh-
2788
--
Σ Vasco Sampark ...BSL??13:40+1:14MGSArr +1:24/Dep +3:271h 20m+2:03NFK??22:40+5:0733h 0m8
    T  
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
2821
--
Σ vasco - Dibrugarh ...BSL??13:40+1:14PNBEArr +1:59/Dep +6:222h 45m+4:23MLDT??00:45+6:5635h 5m12
    T  
1669 kmAkshay*^-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...JL??15:15+28MZPArr /Dep +5:182h 0m+0MLDT??00:45+6:5633h 30m16
SM WTF 
1693 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6386
--
Σ surat - mughalsara...JL??15:15+52MGSArr +1:16/Dep +5:152h 15m+3:59MLDT??00:45+6:5633h 30m16
  T   S
1693 kmxxx-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...BSL??15:20+36MZPArr +1:21/Dep +5:1822m+3:57MLDT??00:45+6:5633h 25m0
   W F 
1669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15384
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...BSL??18:15+59HWHArr /Dep +52h 10m+0MLDT??04:00+233h 45m1
      S
1867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4719
Σ Pune-Guwahati AC E...BSL??22:45+13HWHArr +29/Dep +52h 0m-24MLDT??04:00+229h 15m1
      S
1864 kmCheetah*^~-
8169
Σ PUNE - DARJEELING ...BSL??22:45+13HWHArr +29/Dep +22h 25m-27MLDT??04:15-529h 30m-1
 M    S
1866 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20083
--
Σ Duronto Padatik Ex...BSL??22:45+13HWHArr +29/Dep +23h 35m-27MLDT??05:40+330h 55m0
 M    S
1866 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
5261
Σ Duronto Darjeeling...BSL??23:05+25HWHArr +26/Dep +22h 25m-24MLDT??04:15-529h 10m-2
S TWT  
1867 kmPained to know Boein...-
5907
Σ Mumbai-New Jalpaig...BSL??23:05+25HWHArr +26/Dep +23h 35m-24MLDT??05:40+330h 35m-1
S TWT  
1867 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
7634
Σ Mumbai - Guwahati ...BSL??23:05+25HWHArr +26/Dep +52h 0m-21MLDT??04:00+228h 55m0
   W   
1865 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
9854
Σ Mumbai-Guwahati-Du...BSL??23:05+25HWHArr +26/Dep +402h 0m+14MLDT??04:00+5628h 55m0
  T    
1865 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site