Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:11:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:11:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JL/Jalgaon Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
22 Trains / 15 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒JL   Filters   Dep: JL   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 440.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Udhna (Surat) => Kosamba => Ankleshwar => Bharuch

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between JL/Jalgaon Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRJL200:25+1:28BRC208:27+528h 2m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km55 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRJL200:25+2:04BRC008:27+1:098h 2m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km55 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERJL202:25+54BRC311:10+448h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km50 km/hr
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...SFWRJL207:45-BRC215:48-8h 3m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km55 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRJL208:45+38BRC616:36+527h 51m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL441 km56 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRJL214:00+6BRC322:11+138h 11m3
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km54 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRJL214:00+9BRC022:11+68h 11m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km54 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRJL214:20-BRC022:11-7h 51m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km56 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRJL015:15+9BRC023:11+107h 56m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km56 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRJL115:50+6BRC400:23+68h 33m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km52 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRJL415:50+12BRC300:18+208h 28m1
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL441 km52 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRJL217:23+12BRC401:21+127h 58m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km55 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRJL217:25+10BRC401:21+107h 56m3
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL441 km56 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRJL317:25+13BRC001:22+87h 57m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km55 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRJL017:25+13BRC001:21+77h 56m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km56 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRJL221:25+50BRC605:26+338h 1m3
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km55 km/hr
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoRJL221:25+1:59BRC205:26+418h 1m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km55 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRJL221:25+48BRC005:26+388h 1m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km55 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRBSL322:00+1:08BRC606:55+358h 55m2
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRBSL322:00-BRC306:55-8h 55m2
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRJL022:25+6BRC006:15+177h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km56 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSL022:30+4:08BRC006:55+3:428h 25m4
    T  
Unreserved
 465 km55 km/hr


15 ΣChains between JL/Jalgaon Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...JL??03:00+2:24LTTArr +1:45/Dep +263h 5m-1:19BRC??20:10+4617h 10m-49
 M  T S
789 km-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...BSL??03:47+46CSTMArr +39/Dep +02h 15m-39BRC??17:33+2113h 46m-1
  TW   
825 kmFan of 12479^~-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...BSL??03:47+46CSTMArr +39/Dep 3h 10m+0BRC??19:23+1615h 36m1
  TWT S
836 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...JL??04:20+24CSTMArr +23/Dep +22h 20m-21BRC??19:33+1815h 13m-12
 MTWTFS
811 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...JL??04:44+30DRArr +4/Dep +22h 33m-2BRC??19:33+1814h 49m-2
  T T S
803 km-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...BSL??05:50+2:17LTTArr +1:54/Dep +03h 0m-1:54BRC??21:36+1415h 46m-13
     F 
808 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...BSL??05:50+54LTTArr +48/Dep +18h 0m-47BRC??03:21+1021h 31m-5
S     S
817 km-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...JL??06:40+1:53DRArr /Dep +71h 14m+0BRC??19:33+1812h 53m-12
 MTWTFS
773 km-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...JL??12:25+1:41STArr +1:19/Dep +33h 20m-1:16BRC??23:47+1411h 22m-19
SM WT S
440 kmpawankumarsingh~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...JL??13:45+50DRArr +8/Dep +42h 6m-4BRC??10:15+1420h 30m34
SMTWTFS
797 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...JL??13:45+50DRArr +8/Dep +02h 58m-8BRC??04:43+1714h 58m-18
S  W F 
792 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...JL??22:25+52STArr +18/Dep 53m+0BRC??08:05+79h 40m-6
S      
441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13349
--
Σ Ranchi- Vadodara '...JL??22:25+52STArr +18/Dep +23h 40m-16BRC??10:37+1912h 12m-13
S      
441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...JL??22:25+52STArr +18/Dep +81h 55m-10BRC??10:15+1411h 50m31
S      
441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...JL??22:25+52STArr +18/Dep +23h 10m-16BRC??12:15+1913h 50m10
S      
441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site