Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:34:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:34:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JL/Jalgaon Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
23 Trains / 15 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒JL   Filters   Dep: JL   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 440.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Udhna (Surat) => Kosamba => Ankleshwar => Bharuch

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between JL/Jalgaon Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRJL200:25+52BRC208:27+158h 2m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km55 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRJL200:25+1:41BRC008:27+1:338h 2m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km55 km/hr
07641Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRJL001:45-BRC009:15-7h 30m4
S      
IISL3A
 441 km59 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERJL202:25+53BRC311:10+378h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km50 km/hr
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...SFWRJL207:45+15BRC215:48+338h 3m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km55 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRJL208:45+16BRC616:36+267h 51m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL441 km56 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRJL214:00+7BRC322:11+208h 11m3
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km54 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRJL214:00+6BRC022:11+98h 11m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km54 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRJL214:20+1:00BRC022:11+1:257h 51m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km56 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRJL015:15+12BRC023:11+77h 56m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km56 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRJL115:50+6BRC400:23+28h 33m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km52 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRJL415:50+5BRC300:18+68h 28m1
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL441 km52 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRJL217:25+12BRC401:21+37h 56m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km56 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRJL217:25+10BRC401:21+87h 56m3
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL441 km56 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRJL317:25+9BRC001:22+227h 57m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km55 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRJL017:25+20BRC001:21+297h 56m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km56 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRJL221:25+47BRC605:26+318h 1m3
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km55 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRJL221:25+55BRC205:26+1:048h 1m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km55 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRJL221:25+24BRC005:26+158h 1m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km55 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRBSL322:00+57BRC606:55+318h 55m2
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRBSL322:00-BRC306:55-8h 55m2
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRJL022:25+11BRC006:15+297h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km56 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSL022:30+2:23BRC006:55+1:108h 25m4
    T  
Unreserved
 465 km55 km/hr


15 ΣChains between JL/Jalgaon Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...JL??03:00+1:06LTTArr +43/Dep +13h 5m-42BRC??20:10+1917h 10m-49
 M  T S
787 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...BSL??03:47+30CSTMArr +17/Dep +22h 15m-15BRC??17:33+2013h 46m-1
  TW   
823 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...BSL??03:47+30CSTMArr +17/Dep +23h 10m-15BRC??19:23+1915h 36m1
  TWT S
834 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...JL??04:20+29CSTMArr +20/Dep +22h 20m-18BRC??19:33+2215h 13m-12
 MTWTFS
809 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...JL??04:44+27DRArr +8/Dep +22h 33m-6BRC??19:33+2214h 49m-2
  T T S
801 kmxxx-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...BSL??05:50+57LTTArr +28/Dep +03h 0m-28BRC??21:36+1215h 46m-13
     F 
806 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...BSL??05:50+1:02LTTArr +31/Dep +18h 0m-30BRC??03:21+1321h 31m-5
S     S
818 kmxxx-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...JL??06:40+43DRArr +24/Dep +111h 14m-13BRC??19:33+2212h 53m-12
 MTWTFS
771 kmxxx-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...JL??12:25+56STArr +47/Dep +63h 20m-41BRC??23:47+1611h 22m-19
SM WT S
440 kmpawankumarsingh~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...JL??13:45+34DRArr +17/Dep +52h 6m-12BRC??10:15+1620h 30m34
SMTWTFS
795 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...JL??13:45+34DRArr +17/Dep +12h 58m-16BRC??04:43+1314h 58m-18
S  W F 
790 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...JL??22:25+17STArr +0/Dep +153m+1BRC??08:05+79h 40m-6
S      
440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13349
--
Σ Ranchi- Vadodara '...JL??22:25+17STArr +0/Dep +23h 40m+2BRC??10:37+1412h 12m-13
S      
440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...JL??22:25+17STArr +0/Dep +101h 55m+10BRC??10:15+1611h 50m31
S      
440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...JL??22:25+17STArr +0/Dep +23h 10m+2BRC??12:15+1013h 50m10
S      
440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site