Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:31:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:31:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JL/Jalgaon Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 64 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JL   Filters   Dep: JL   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JL/Jalgaon Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRJL304:05+10BZA019:05+1715h 0m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL921 km61 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRJL214:55+10BZA007:20+116h 25m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL921 km56 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRJL317:00+10BZA108:45+1015h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL921 km58 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRJL317:45+7BZA009:20+2815h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL921 km59 km/hr


64 ΣChains between JL/Jalgaon Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...BSL??02:05+30NGPArr +3/Dep +2:021h 20m+1:59BZA??19:05+1:5817h 0m41
   W   
1051 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BSL??02:05+2:00SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44BZA??07:10+2753h 5m26
SMTWTFS
2587 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??02:35+24NGPArr -4/Dep +2:091h 40m+2:13BZA??23:15+1:4720h 40m18
      S
1075 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??02:35+24NGPArr -4/Dep +313h 20m+35BZA??02:10+823h 35m12
      S
1075 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??02:35+24NGPArr -4/Dep +1:303h 40m+1:34BZA??00:15+1:3321h 40m-5
      S
1075 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??02:35+24NGPArr -4/Dep +1:537h 20m+1:57BZA??06:05+1:0727h 30m7
      S
1075 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +1:538h 20m+1:55BZA??06:05+1:0727h 5m10
 M  TF 
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1955m+1:21BZA??00:40+2821h 40m54
 M  T  
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1655m+1:18BZA??00:40+2521h 40m20
     F 
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +2:092h 40m+2:11BZA??23:15+1:4720h 15m21
 M  TF 
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +314h 20m+33BZA??02:10+823h 10m15
 M     
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +1:304h 40m+1:32BZA??00:15+1:3321h 15m-2
 M  TF 
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +1:005h 30m+1:02BZA??02:50+2723h 50m1
 M     
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +4:348h 55m+4:36BZA??07:10+2:4628h 10m-3
 M     
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +2:269h 50m+2:28BZA??07:10+1:4228h 10m7
    T  
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +2:269h 50m+0BZA??07:10+1:4228h 10m7
    T  
1051 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +2:092h 40m+0BZA??23:15+1:4720h 15m21
 M  TF 
1051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +1:304h 40m+0BZA??00:15+1:3321h 15m-2
 M  TF 
1051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...JL??03:10+44NGPArr +9/Dep +2:091h 25m+2:00BZA??23:15+1:4720h 5m22
SMTWTFS
1075 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...JL??03:20+23NGPArr +2/Dep +1:303h 50m+1:28BZA??00:15+1:3320h 55m3
 MT  F 
1076 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??03:20+23NGPArr +2/Dep +2:091h 50m+2:07BZA??23:15+1:4719h 55m26
 MT  F 
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??03:20+23NGPArr +2/Dep +313h 30m+29BZA??02:10+822h 50m20
 M     
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??03:20+23NGPArr +2/Dep +1:004h 40m+58BZA??02:50+2723h 30m6
 M     
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??03:20+23NGPArr +2/Dep +1:537h 30m+1:51BZA??06:05+1:0726h 45m15
 MT  F 
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??03:20+23NGPArr +2/Dep +4:348h 5m+4:32BZA??07:10+2:4627h 50m2
 M     
1076 kmKishor*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...JL??04:00+1:23HWHArr +2:30/Dep +63h 50m-2:24BZA??10:40+2854h 40m-4
  T    
2955 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...JL??04:00+1:23HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30BZA??11:40+5255h 40m1
   W  S
2973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...JL??04:05+18NGPArr +13/Dep +1:303h 5m+1:17BZA??00:15+1:3320h 10m3
SMT  F 
1076 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...JL??04:05+18WRArr +17/Dep +2:193h 59m+2:02BZA??23:15+1:4719h 10m26
SMT  F 
921 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+18NGPArr +13/Dep +312h 45m+18BZA??02:10+822h 5m20
 M     
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+18NGPArr +13/Dep +1:003h 55m+47BZA??02:50+2722h 45m6
 M     
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+18NGPArr +13/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:40BZA??06:05+1:0726h 0m15
SMT  F 
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+18NGPArr +13/Dep +4:347h 20m+4:21BZA??07:10+2:4627h 5m2
 M     
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+18NGPArr +13/Dep +2:268h 15m+2:13BZA??07:10+1:4227h 5m12
  T    
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+12NGPArr +4/Dep +2:091h 5m+2:05BZA??23:15+1:4719h 10m26
      S
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+12NGPArr +4/Dep +312h 45m+27BZA??02:10+822h 5m20
      S
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+12NGPArr +4/Dep +1:303h 5m+1:26BZA??00:15+1:3320h 10m3
      S
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+12NGPArr +4/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:49BZA??06:05+1:0726h 0m15
      S
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...JL??04:40+44NGPArr +1/Dep +1:301h 20m+1:29BZA??00:15+1:3319h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
1076 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...JL??04:40+44NGPArr +1/Dep +182h 5m+17BZA??02:50+022h 10m-2
  T    
1076 kmDK-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...BSL??06:50+1:01WRArr +24/Dep +2:191h 42m+1:55BZA??23:15+1:4716h 25m28
  T    
897 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...BSL??06:50+51BBSArr +1:05/Dep +01h 20m-1:05BZA??00:35+2341h 45m26
   W  S
2188 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...JL??08:15+39SEGMArr +25/Dep +5:151h 31m+4:50BZA??02:50+4:3118h 35m-13
   W   
923 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...JL??08:15+39SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:111h 31m+46BZA??02:50+2718h 35m-24
 M     
923 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...JL??10:40+11WRArr +17/Dep +2:202h 49m+2:03BZA??06:05+1:0719h 25m5
SMTWTFS
921 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??10:40+11NGPArr +6/Dep +2:261h 50m+2:20BZA??07:10+1:4220h 30m2
  T T  
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??10:40+11NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04BZA??07:10+5920h 30m9
   W   
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??10:40+11NGPArr +6/Dep +4:3455m+4:28BZA??07:10+2:4620h 30m-8
 M     
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...JL??10:40+11HWHArr +21/Dep +42h 40m-17BZA??11:40+1:0449h 0m-5
    T  
2780 kmGopal*^~-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BSL??11:55+54MMRArr +1:23/Dep +24h 53m-1:21BZA??15:05+4827h 10m-17
    T  
1227 kmDinesh Gada-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...JL??12:00+54WRArr +37/Dep +2:201h 45m+1:43BZA??06:05+1:0718h 5m15
SMTWTFS
921 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...JL??13:20+1:56SBCArr +2:37/Dep +1721h 20m-2:20BZA??00:55+5559h 35m11
SMTWTFS
2006 kmvishnuaptora-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:24PNBEArr +59/Dep +11h 50m-58BZA??20:10+2:2354h 30m18
    T  
2929 kmGopal*^~-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...JL??14:15+1:42MMRArr +2:05/Dep +23h 0m-2:03BZA??15:05+4824h 50m21
S      
1203 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...JL??14:15+1:42MMRArr +2:05/Dep +33h 0m-2:02BZA??15:10+1424h 55m22
   W   
1205 kmDinesh Gada-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...JL??14:55+16NGPArr -5/Dep +2:252h 35m+2:30BZA??10:35+2:1219h 40m0
      S
1075 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15780
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...JL??14:55+2NGPArr +6/Dep +2:012h 35m+1:55BZA??10:35+1:4219h 40m3
  T    
1075 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...JL??15:10+2:38MMRArr +2:38/Dep +21h 28m-2:36BZA??15:05+4823h 55m0
S T T  
1203 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...JL??15:10+2:38MMRArr +2:38/Dep +31h 28m-2:35BZA??15:10+1424h 0m1
   W   
1205 kmDinesh Gada-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...JL??15:20+1:06MMRArr +1:07/Dep +21h 38m-1:05BZA??15:05+4823h 45m16
S      
1203 kmDinesh Gada-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...BSL??15:30+37MMRArr +41/Dep +255m-39BZA??15:05+4823h 35m19
S      
1227 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15779
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...JL??19:15+26NGPArr +21/Dep +583h 40m+37BZA??14:20+4919h 5m3
 M     
1075 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...JL??21:50+31SEGMArr +15/Dep 48m+0BZA??14:45+1:5216h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
923 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...BSL??22:45+9HWHArr /Dep +115h 15m+0BZA??04:30+4653h 45m-1
 M     
2741 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site