Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:21:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:21:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JL/Jalgaon Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 65 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JL   Filters   Dep: JL   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JL/Jalgaon Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRJL304:05+5BZA019:05+1615h 0m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL921 km61 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRJL214:55+6BZA007:20+316h 25m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL921 km56 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRJL317:00+6BZA108:45+615h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL921 km58 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRJL317:45+11BZA009:20+1915h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL921 km59 km/hr


65 ΣChains between JL/Jalgaon Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...BSL??02:05+26NGPArr +8/Dep +1:011h 20m+53BZA??19:05+1:1217h 0m41
   W   
1051 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BSL??02:05+50SRRArr +1:27/Dep +202h 40m-1:07BZA??07:10+2653h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2586 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
23249
Σ Railfans Paradise&...BSL??02:05+26NGPArr +8/Dep +375h 10m+29BZA??23:15+4021h 10m29
SMTWTFS
1051 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??02:35+19NGPArr -17/Dep +371h 40m+54BZA??23:15+4020h 40m18
      S
1075 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??02:35+19NGPArr -17/Dep +163h 20m+33BZA??02:10+1323h 35m12
      S
1075 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??02:35+19NGPArr -17/Dep +213h 40m+38BZA??00:15+2821h 40m-5
      S
1075 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??02:35+19NGPArr -17/Dep +1:127h 20m+1:29BZA??06:05+2927h 30m7
      S
1075 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+19NGPArr +4/Dep +1:128h 20m+1:08BZA??06:05+2927h 5m9
 M  TF 
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+19NGPArr +4/Dep +4355m+39BZA??00:40+2121h 40m53
 M  T  
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+19NGPArr +4/Dep +1:0955m+1:05BZA??00:40+4021h 40m19
     F 
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+19NGPArr +4/Dep +372h 40m+33BZA??23:15+4020h 15m20
 M  TF 
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+19NGPArr +4/Dep +164h 20m+12BZA??02:10+1323h 10m14
 M     
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+19NGPArr +4/Dep +214h 40m+17BZA??00:15+2821h 15m-3
 M  TF 
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+19NGPArr +4/Dep +1:135h 30m+1:09BZA??02:50+3723h 50m0
 M     
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+19NGPArr +4/Dep +458h 55m+41BZA??07:10+3428h 10m-4
 M     
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+19NGPArr +4/Dep +1:329h 50m+1:28BZA??07:10+1:0528h 10m6
    T  
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +1:329h 50m+0BZA??07:10+1:0528h 10m7
    T  
1051 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +372h 40m+0BZA??23:15+4020h 15m21
 M  TF 
1051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +214h 40m+0BZA??00:15+2821h 15m-2
 M  TF 
1051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...JL??03:10+30NGPArr +3/Dep +371h 25m+34BZA??23:15+4020h 5m22
SMTWTFS
1075 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...JL??03:20+16NGPArr +14/Dep +213h 50m+7BZA??00:15+2820h 55m3
 MT  F 
1076 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??03:20+16NGPArr +14/Dep +371h 50m+23BZA??23:15+4019h 55m26
 MT  F 
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??03:20+16NGPArr +14/Dep +163h 30m+2BZA??02:10+1322h 50m20
 M     
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??03:20+16NGPArr +14/Dep +1:134h 40m+59BZA??02:50+3723h 30m6
 M     
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??03:20+16NGPArr +14/Dep +1:127h 30m+58BZA??06:05+2926h 45m15
 MT  F 
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??03:20+16NGPArr +14/Dep +458h 5m+31BZA??07:10+3427h 50m2
 M     
1076 kmKishor*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...JL??04:00+48HWHArr +2:11/Dep +23h 50m-2:09BZA??10:40+3354h 40m-4
  T    
2954 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...JL??04:00+48HWHArr +2:11/Dep +174h 25m-1:54BZA??11:40+1:1155h 40m1
   W  S
2973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...JL??04:05+21NGPArr /Dep +213h 5m+0BZA??00:15+2820h 10m3
SMT  F 
1076 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...JL??04:05+21WRArr /Dep +473h 59m+0BZA??23:15+4019h 10m26
SMT  F 
921 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+21NGPArr /Dep +162h 45m+0BZA??02:10+1322h 5m20
 M     
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+21NGPArr /Dep +1:133h 55m+0BZA??02:50+3722h 45m6
 M     
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+21NGPArr /Dep +1:126h 45m+0BZA??06:05+2926h 0m15
SMT  F 
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+21NGPArr /Dep +457h 20m+0BZA??07:10+3427h 5m2
 M     
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+21NGPArr /Dep +1:328h 15m+0BZA??07:10+1:0527h 5m12
  T    
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+11NGPArr +1/Dep +371h 5m+36BZA??23:15+4019h 10m26
      S
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+11NGPArr +1/Dep +162h 45m+15BZA??02:10+1322h 5m20
      S
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+11NGPArr +1/Dep +213h 5m+20BZA??00:15+2820h 10m3
      S
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+11NGPArr +1/Dep +1:126h 45m+1:11BZA??06:05+2926h 0m15
      S
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...JL??04:40+45NGPArr /Dep +211h 20m+0BZA??00:15+2819h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
1076 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...JL??04:40+45NGPArr /Dep +92h 5m+0BZA??02:50+922h 10m-2
  T    
1076 kmDK-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...BSL??06:50+48WRArr +2/Dep +471h 42m+45BZA??23:15+4016h 25m28
  T    
897 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...BSL??06:50+1:46BBSArr +1:37/Dep +01h 20m-1:37BZA??00:35+1541h 45m24
   W  S
2188 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...JL??08:15+43SEGMArr +28/Dep +5:381h 31m+5:10BZA??02:50+4:4718h 35m-13
   W   
923 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...JL??08:15+43SEGMArr +28/Dep +1:261h 31m+58BZA??02:50+3718h 35m-24
 M     
923 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...JL??10:40+13WRArr +22/Dep +1:382h 49m+1:16BZA??06:05+2919h 25m5
SMTWTFS
921 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??10:40+13NGPArr +5/Dep +1:321h 50m+1:27BZA??07:10+1:0520h 30m2
  T T  
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??10:40+13NGPArr +5/Dep +2:0055m+1:55BZA??07:10+5220h 30m9
   W   
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??10:40+13NGPArr +5/Dep +4555m+40BZA??07:10+3420h 30m-8
 M     
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...JL??10:40+13HWHArr +52/Dep +22h 40m-50BZA??11:40+5849h 0m-5
    T  
2780 kmGopal*^~-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BSL??11:55+1:19MMRArr /Dep +34h 53m+0BZA??15:05+5027h 10m-17
    T  
1228 kmDinesh Gada-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...JL??12:00+34WRArr +24/Dep +1:381h 45m+1:14BZA??06:05+2918h 5m15
SMTWTFS
921 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...JL213:20+50SBCArr +42/Dep +121h 20m-41BZA100:55+4759h 35m12
SMTWTFS
2005 kmvishnuaptora-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL213:40+1:04PNBEArr +51/Dep +451h 50m-6BZA120:10+2:0454h 30m17
    T  
2929 kmGopal*^~-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...JL??14:15+1:57MMRArr +2:24/Dep +33h 0m-2:21BZA??15:05+5024h 50m21
S      
1203 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...JL??14:15+1:57MMRArr +2:24/Dep +53h 0m-2:19BZA??15:10+1524h 55m22
   W   
1204 kmDinesh Gada-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...JL??14:55+12NGPArr /Dep +1:182h 35m+0BZA??10:35+1:0019h 40m0
      S
1075 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15780
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...JL??14:55+8NGPArr /Dep +1:062h 35m+0BZA??10:35+5819h 40m3
  T    
1075 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...JL??15:10+1:14MMRArr +1:19/Dep +31h 28m-1:16BZA??15:05+5023h 55m0
S T T  
1203 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...JL??15:10+1:14MMRArr +1:19/Dep +51h 28m-1:14BZA??15:10+1524h 0m1
   W   
1204 kmDinesh Gada-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...JL??15:20+39MMRArr +1:00/Dep +31h 38m-57BZA??15:05+5023h 45m16
S      
1203 kmDinesh Gada-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...BSL??15:30+55MMRArr +1:07/Dep +355m-1:04BZA??15:05+5023h 35m19
S      
1228 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15779
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...JL??19:15+8NGPArr +7/Dep +283h 40m+21BZA??14:20+2919h 5m3
 M     
1075 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...JL??21:50+32SEGMArr +20/Dep +1:0948m+49BZA??14:45+2916h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
923 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...BSL022:45+10HWHArr +31/Dep +015h 15m-31BZA004:30+5153h 45m-1
 M     
2736 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site