Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:33:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:33:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JL/Jalgaon Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 65 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JL   Filters   Dep: JL   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JL/Jalgaon Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRJL304:05+5BZA019:05+1515h 0m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL921 km61 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRJL214:55+8BZA007:20+316h 25m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL921 km56 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRJL317:00+5BZA108:45+515h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL921 km58 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRJL317:45+8BZA009:20+2415h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL921 km59 km/hr


65 ΣChains between JL/Jalgaon Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...BSL??02:05+31NGPArr +5/Dep +1:261h 20m+1:21BZA??19:05+1:3117h 0m41
   W   
1051 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BSL502:05+1:14SRRArr +2:13/Dep +182h 40m-1:55BZA307:10+2177h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2693 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
23249
--
Σ Railfans Paradise&...BSL??02:05+31NGPArr +5/Dep +555h 10m+50BZA??23:15+4621h 10m29
SMTWTFS
1051 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??02:35+28NGPArr -8/Dep +551h 40m+1:03BZA??23:15+4620h 40m18
      S
1075 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??02:35+28NGPArr -8/Dep +183h 20m+26BZA??02:10+1223h 35m12
      S
1075 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??02:35+28NGPArr -8/Dep +303h 40m+38BZA??00:15+3121h 40m-5
      S
1075 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??02:35+28NGPArr -8/Dep +1:117h 20m+1:19BZA??06:05+3127h 30m7
      S
1075 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+17NGPArr -5/Dep +1:118h 20m+1:16BZA??06:05+3127h 5m9
 M  TF 
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+17NGPArr -5/Dep +5155m+56BZA??00:40+1721h 40m53
 M  T  
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+17NGPArr -5/Dep +1:0455m+1:09BZA??00:40+2621h 40m19
     F 
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+17NGPArr -5/Dep +552h 40m+1:00BZA??23:15+4620h 15m20
 M  TF 
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+17NGPArr -5/Dep +184h 20m+23BZA??02:10+1223h 10m14
 M     
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+17NGPArr -5/Dep +304h 40m+35BZA??00:15+3121h 15m-3
 M  TF 
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+17NGPArr -5/Dep +545h 30m+59BZA??02:50+2423h 50m0
 M     
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+17NGPArr -5/Dep +2:158h 55m+2:20BZA??07:10+5628h 10m-4
 M     
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL703:00+17NGPArr -5/Dep +1:539h 50m+1:58BZA707:10+1:1376h 10m6
no arr/dep
2190 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL103:00-NGPArr /Dep +1:539h 50m+0BZA707:10+1:1376h 10m7
no arr/dep
2189 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +552h 40m+0BZA??23:15+4620h 15m21
 M  TF 
1051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +304h 40m+0BZA??00:15+3121h 15m-2
 M  TF 
1051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...JL??03:10+38NGPArr +5/Dep +551h 25m+50BZA??23:15+4620h 5m22
SMTWTFS
1075 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...JL??03:20+17NGPArr +3/Dep +303h 50m+27BZA??00:15+3120h 55m3
 MT  F 
1076 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??03:20+17NGPArr +3/Dep +551h 50m+52BZA??23:15+4619h 55m26
 MT  F 
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??03:20+17NGPArr +3/Dep +183h 30m+15BZA??02:10+1222h 50m20
 M     
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??03:20+17NGPArr +3/Dep +544h 40m+51BZA??02:50+2423h 30m6
 M     
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??03:20+17NGPArr +3/Dep +1:117h 30m+1:08BZA??06:05+3126h 45m15
 MT  F 
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??03:20+17NGPArr +3/Dep +2:158h 5m+2:12BZA??07:10+5627h 50m2
 M     
1076 kmKishor*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...JL??04:00+47HWHArr +2:00/Dep +53h 50m-1:55BZA??10:40+2254h 40m-4
  T    
2955 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...JL??04:00+47HWHArr +2:00/Dep +184h 25m-1:42BZA??11:40+1:0555h 40m1
   W  S
2973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...JL??04:05+17NGPArr +16/Dep +303h 5m+14BZA??00:15+3120h 10m3
SMT  F 
1076 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...JL??04:05+17WRArr +21/Dep +1:043h 59m+43BZA??23:15+4619h 10m26
SMT  F 
921 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+17NGPArr +16/Dep +182h 45m+2BZA??02:10+1222h 5m20
 M     
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+17NGPArr +16/Dep +543h 55m+38BZA??02:50+2422h 45m6
 M     
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+17NGPArr +16/Dep +1:116h 45m+55BZA??06:05+3126h 0m15
SMT  F 
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+17NGPArr +16/Dep +2:157h 20m+1:59BZA??07:10+5627h 5m2
 M     
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL304:05+17NGPArr +16/Dep +1:538h 15m+1:37BZA707:10+1:1375h 5m12
S T    
2254 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+11NGPArr +4/Dep +551h 5m+51BZA??23:15+4619h 10m26
      S
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+11NGPArr +4/Dep +182h 45m+14BZA??02:10+1222h 5m20
      S
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+11NGPArr +4/Dep +303h 5m+26BZA??00:15+3120h 10m3
      S
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+11NGPArr +4/Dep +1:116h 45m+1:07BZA??06:05+3126h 0m15
      S
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...JL??04:40+41NGPArr +0/Dep +301h 20m+30BZA??00:15+3119h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
1076 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...JL??04:40+41NGPArr +0/Dep +82h 5m+8BZA??02:50+122h 10m-2
  T    
1076 kmDK-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...BSL??06:50+1:01WRArr +22/Dep +1:041h 42m+42BZA??23:15+4616h 25m28
  T    
897 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...BSL606:50+1:17BBSArr +1:33/Dep +01h 20m-1:33BZA400:35+1641h 45m24
   W  S
2188 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...JL??08:15+45SEGMArr +27/Dep +4:501h 31m+4:23BZA??02:50+4:0318h 35m-13
   W   
923 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...JL??08:15+45SEGMArr +27/Dep +1:061h 31m+39BZA??02:50+2418h 35m-24
 M     
923 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...JL??10:40+11WRArr +17/Dep +1:382h 49m+1:21BZA??06:05+3119h 25m5
SMTWTFS
921 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL110:40+11NGPArr +8/Dep +1:531h 50m+1:45BZA707:10+1:1368h 30m2
S T    
2208 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL110:40+11NGPArr +8/Dep +1:5955m+1:51BZA507:10+5968h 30m9
 M     
2208 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??10:40+11NGPArr +8/Dep +2:1555m+2:07BZA??07:10+5620h 30m-8
 M     
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...JL??10:40+11HWHArr +33/Dep +22h 40m-31BZA??11:40+1:0149h 0m-5
    T  
2780 kmKSG*^~-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BSL??11:55+1:12MMRArr +1:30/Dep +34h 53m-1:27BZA??15:05+5527h 10m-17
    T  
1228 kmDinesh Gada-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...JL??12:00+44WRArr +29/Dep +1:381h 45m+1:09BZA??06:05+3118h 5m15
SMTWTFS
921 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...JL??13:20+1:05SBCArr +1:12/Dep +221h 20m-1:10BZA??00:55+4659h 35m11
SMTWTFS
2005 kmvishnuaptora-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:07PNBEArr +26/Dep +61h 50m-20BZA??20:10+2:0054h 30m18
    T  
2929 kmKSG*^~-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...JL??14:15+1:31MMRArr +1:56/Dep +33h 0m-1:53BZA??15:05+5524h 50m21
S      
1203 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...JL??14:15+1:31MMRArr +1:56/Dep +33h 0m-1:53BZA??15:10+1624h 55m22
   W   
1205 kmDinesh Gada-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...JL??14:55+14NGPArr -7/Dep +1:422h 35m+1:49BZA??10:35+1:2219h 40m0
      S
1075 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15780
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...JL??14:55+6NGPArr +6/Dep +1:392h 35m+1:33BZA??10:35+1:2819h 40m3
  T    
1075 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...JL??15:10+1:30MMRArr +1:33/Dep +31h 28m-1:30BZA??15:05+5523h 55m0
S T T  
1203 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...JL??15:10+1:30MMRArr +1:33/Dep +31h 28m-1:30BZA??15:10+1624h 0m1
   W   
1205 kmDinesh Gada-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...JL??15:20+41MMRArr +1:05/Dep +31h 38m-1:02BZA??15:05+5523h 45m16
S      
1203 kmDinesh Gada-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...BSL??15:30+29MMRArr +40/Dep +355m-37BZA??15:05+5523h 35m19
S      
1227 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15779
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...JL??19:15+11NGPArr +4/Dep +433h 40m+39BZA??14:20+4119h 5m3
 M     
1075 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...JL??21:50+35SEGMArr +21/Dep +1:4948m+1:28BZA??14:45+5816h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
923 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...BSL??22:45+8HWHArr +28/Dep +015h 15m-28BZA??04:30+4053h 45m-1
 M     
2741 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site