Search Trains
J/Jalna ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:18:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:18:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

J/Jalna to MTJ/Mathura Junction
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒J   Filters   Dep: J   Arr: MTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between J/Jalna and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Dadar   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRJ212:15+44MTJ209:27+1:0021h 12m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1319 km62 km/hr


21 ΣChains between J/Jalna and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Dadar   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...J??00:20+1:17BPLArr +16/Dep +4245m+26MTJ??01:12+1:1624h 52m43
S      
1318 kmCheetah*^~-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...J??01:02+36NGPArr +11/Dep +294h 0m+18MTJ??11:12+4134h 10m24
SMTWTFS
1570 kmvarungole-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...J??01:32+42AJNIArr -14/Dep +351h 15m+49AGC??03:28+1625h 56m1
  T    
1497 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...J??01:32+42AJNIArr -14/Dep +371h 35m+51MTJ??06:07+3828h 35m2
  T    
1551 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...J??02:37+1:14MMRArr +1/Dep +393h 25m+38MTJ??04:00+4725h 23m9
SMTWTFS
1320 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...J??02:37+1:14MMRArr +1/Dep +144h 45m+13MTJ??04:53+2326h 16m-10
  T   S
1320 kmDinesh Gada-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...J??03:27+55MMRArr -1/Dep +392h 55m+40MTJ??04:00+4724h 33m10
 M    S
1320 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...J??03:27+1:13MMRArr +17/Dep +392h 55m+22MTJ??04:00+4724h 33m-4
S T T  
1318 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...J??03:27+1:01MMRArr +8/Dep +392h 55m+31MTJ??04:00+4724h 33m3
   W   
1320 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...J??03:27+55MMRArr -1/Dep +144h 15m+15MTJ??04:53+2325h 26m-9
      S
1320 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...J??03:27+1:13MMRArr +17/Dep +144h 15m-3MTJ??04:53+2325h 26m-23
  T    
1318 kmDinesh Gada-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...J??05:00+48MMRArr +6/Dep +391h 35m+33MTJ??04:00+4723h 0m11
      S
1320 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1663
--
Σ Hajur Ordinary (Vi...J??07:05+1:58MMRArr +3:13/Dep +1645m-2:57RKM??07:34+1524h 29m-9
 M     
1269 kmVinay Kumar~-
17362
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...J??08:30+1:06MMRArr +9/Dep +341h 35m+25MTJ??07:35+3223h 5m23
SMTWTFS
1320 kmDinesh Gada-
17361
Σ Nanded Hazrat Nizm...J??13:25+37MMRArr +4/Dep +1:0450m+1:00MTJ??11:05+1:0621h 40m38
SMTWTFS
1320 kmDinesh Gada-
17909
Σ Marathwada to Gujr...J??13:25+37DRArr +3/Dep +32h 37m+0MTJ??02:20+1636h 55m63
SMTWTFS
1655 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...J??17:35+40MMRArr +1:07/Dep +2325m-44MTJ??18:00+1:2124h 25m-37
SMTWTFS
1318 kmAbhishek Rai-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...J??20:15+53DRArr +0/Dep +12h 48m+1MTJ??02:00+2129h 45m-8
S  WT S
1655 kmHussain*^~-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...J??22:07+37MMRArr +11/Dep +362h 25m+25MTJ??01:12+1:1627h 5m37
SMTWTFS
1320 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...J??22:07+37DRArr +38/Dep +35h 23m-35MTJ??07:45+633h 38m6
SMTWTFS
1655 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...J??22:07+37DRArr +38/Dep +11h 18m-37MTJ??02:00+2127h 53m-3
S  WT S
1655 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.