Disclaimer   
Search Trains
J/Jalna ▼
×
RRI/Rahuri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:01:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:01:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

J/Jalna to RRI/Rahuri
4 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RRI⇒J   Filters   Dep: J   Arr: RRI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between J/Jalna and RRI/Rahuri

Try these Via Stations: Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRJ100:20+21BAP104:34+214h 14m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL263 km62 km/hr
57516Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PassSCRJ101:02+49RRI007:38+1:176h 36m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
 288 km44 km/hr
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRJ007:05+1:04RRI014:34+1:157h 29m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
 288 km38 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRJ007:40-ANG115:27-7h 47m3
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL330 km42 km/hr


8 ΣChains between J/Jalna and RRI/Rahuri

Xfer Stations: Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...J??02:37+55MMRArr -13/Dep +1:052h 55m+1:18BAP??11:38+509h 1m-6
SMTWTFS
263 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...J??02:37+55MMRArr -13/Dep +2:1455m+2:27BAP??09:58+1:447h 21m42
SMTWTFS
263 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...J??05:00+26MMRArr -5/Dep +1:051h 5m+1:10BAP??11:38+506h 38m-4
      S
264 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5108
--
Σ Aurangabad banglor...J??08:30+45MMRArr +2/Dep +1:091h 55m+1:07BAP??17:08+488h 38m3
SMTWTFS
263 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
515
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...J??12:15+35MMRArr -3/Dep +1:0923h 25m+1:12BAP??17:08+4828h 53m10
SMTWTFS
263 kmR Viswanathan-
12217
--
Σ Nanded Kolhapur Da...J??13:25+28MMRArr -4/Dep +473h 35m+51BAP??23:09+369h 44m23
SMTWTFS
263 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21348
--
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EX...J??13:25+28MMRArr -4/Dep +541h 15m+58ANG??22:27+269h 2m7
S    F 
330 kmIBRAHIM-
3365
Σ Nanded Pune Daily&...J120:15+43MMRArr +4/Dep +1:1923h 35m+1:15BAP102:19+4054h 4m5
SMTWTFS
520 kmGanesh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site