Search Trains
J/Jalna ▼
×
SGND/Shrigonda Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:29:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:29:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

J/Jalna to SGND/Shrigonda Road
4 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SGND⇒J   Filters   Dep: J   Arr: SGND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between J/Jalna and SGND/Shrigonda Road

Try these Via Stations: Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRJ100:20+37DD307:40+17h 20m5
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL414 km56 km/hr
57516Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PassSCRJ101:02+1:18SGND110:38+1:479h 36m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
 391 km41 km/hr
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRJ007:05+1:58SGND217:28+1:5510h 23m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
 391 km38 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRJ007:40+41DD3,617:15+29h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL414 km43 km/hr


8 ΣChains between J/Jalna and SGND/Shrigonda Road

Xfer Stations: Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...J??02:37+1:14MMRArr +1/Dep +442h 55m+43DD??14:45+1312h 8m-4
SMTWTFS
414 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...J??02:37+1:14MMRArr +1/Dep +1:4255m+1:41DD??12:55+1:1010h 18m44
SMTWTFS
414 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...J??05:00+48MMRArr +6/Dep +441h 5m+38DD??14:45+139h 45m-2
      S
414 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5108
--
Σ Aurangabad banglor...J??08:30+1:06MMRArr +9/Dep +1:031h 55m+54DD??20:10+5011h 40m5
SMTWTFS
414 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
515
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...J??12:15+44MMRArr +2/Dep +1:0323h 25m+1:01DD??20:10+5031h 55m12
SMTWTFS
413 kmR Viswanathan-
12217
--
Σ Nanded Kolhapur Da...J??13:25+37MMRArr +4/Dep +583h 35m+54DD??02:45+713h 20m25
SMTWTFS
414 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21348
--
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EX...J??13:25+37MMRArr +4/Dep +1:071h 15m+1:03DD??00:10+2810h 45m8
S    F 
414 kmIBRAHIM-
3365
Σ Nanded Pune Daily&...J??20:15+53MMRArr +9/Dep +1:2223h 35m+1:13DD??05:05+3432h 50m8
SMTWTFS
414 kmGanesh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.