Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JMP/Jamalpur Junctio ▼
×
BE/Bareilly Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:10:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:10:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JMP/Jamalpur Junction to BE/Bareilly Junction
15 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BE⇒JMP   Filters   Dep: JMP   Arr: BE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between JMP/Jamalpur Junction and BE/Bareilly Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bakhtiyarpur   Danapur   Kiul   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRKGG100:06+1:16BE023:40+2:4623h 34m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1005 km43 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERJMP101:07+2:21BE023:22+3:4022h 15m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km44 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRKGG103:23+1:52BE023:22+6:3519h 59m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL973 km49 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRKGG103:23+1:59BE223:22+3:5919h 59m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL887 km44 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRKGG108:15+1:05BE204:55+6:1520h 40m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
 954 km46 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERJMP008:35-BE006:15-21h 40m48
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL916 km42 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRKGG109:31+1:49BE205:40+5:3320h 9m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km47 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRLKN010:37+1:25BE105:10+4:4418h 33m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 833 km45 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRKGG111:20+2:08BE009:30+6:0122h 10m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL967 km44 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRKGG112:38+2:58BE209:15+4:4620h 37m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL956 km46 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRKGG113:10-BE007:07-17h 57m14
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL887 km49 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRJMP1,314:07+2:12BE209:53+4:5619h 46m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL934 km47 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERJMP114:07+14BE3,409:53+3:4019h 46m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL934 km47 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRKGG116:04+2:45BE209:30+4:4517h 26m12
SM  T  
CC
3A
PQWL956 km55 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRKGG118:00+0BE014:37+2:4620h 37m18
     F 
Unreserved
 903 km44 km/hr


16 ΣChains between JMP/Jamalpur Junction and BE/Bareilly Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bakhtiyarpur   Danapur   Kiul   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...KGG??00:32+14DNRArr +29/Dep 1h 32m+0BE??20:50+5:2220h 18m7
  T   S
926 kmrajkamalspj-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...JMP??01:30+19PNBEArr +39/Dep 2h 0m+0BE??20:50+5:2219h 20m3
      S
934 kmVinay Kumar~-
9839
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Jammu Ta...JMP??01:30+19PNBEArr +39/Dep +4:204h 40m+3:41BE??23:22+5:1421h 52m13
      S
916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...JMP??01:30+19BKPArr +39/Dep +1:405h 28m+1:01BE??00:12+4:4722h 42m21
 M  T S
916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20328
--
Σ Saharsa to Rudrapu...KGG??04:42+1:03SPJArr +1:17/Dep +2:192h 45m+1:02BE??04:18+4:1523h 36m54
S      
943 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22364
--
Σ BHP RPH SBG KIUL J...JMP??05:55+37KIULArr +51/Dep +4:3922m+3:48BE??23:22+5:1417h 27m2
S  W  S
916 kmrajkamalspj-
14439
--
Σ Lalkuan Deluxe&nbs...KGG??09:05+1:54MGSArr +2:35/Dep +191h 20m-2:16BE??04:55+3:3719h 50m3
     F 
925 kmVinay Kumar~-
13780
Σ dbrt ddn ]...JMP??09:15+1:50MGSArr +2:27/Dep +4:118h 5m+1:44BE??11:05+5:4925h 50m-30
  T  F 
916 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...JMP??10:03+22MGSArr +1:27/Dep +1937m-1:08BE??04:55+3:3718h 52m8
     F 
934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...JMP??10:33+54MGSArr +1:51/Dep +1:141h 38m-37BE??04:55+3:1918h 22m2
    T  
916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3249
--
Σ Newdham Express&nb...KGG??13:50+3:07LKOArr +4:07/Dep +1:051h 10m-3:02BE??08:00+2:1518h 10m6
 M     
935 kmVinay Kumar~-
9836
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...JMP??17:18+1:28KIULArr +1:19/Dep +1:074h 27m-12PMR??19:53+3:4126h 35m75
 MTWTFS
896 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9837
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...JMP??17:18+1:28KIULArr +1:19/Dep +1:516h 42m+32BE??19:30+4:3626h 12m28
 MTWTFS
934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22362
Σ JMP KIUL LKO UMB A...JMP??20:00+3KIULArr +16/Dep +1:071h 52m+51PMR??19:53+3:4123h 53m84
SMTWTFS
896 kmrajkamalspj-
6262
Σ GHY-ASR DAILY VIA ...KGG??23:03+1:42MGSArr +2:55/Dep +2:451h 22m-10BE??19:30+4:3620h 27m23
SMTWTFS
925 kmMohd Arif-
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...KGG??23:03+1:42MGSArr +2:55/Dep +1:352h 32m-1:20BE??22:32+4:2723h 29m48
SMTWTFS
948 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site