Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JMP/Jamalpur Junctio ▼
×
BE/Bareilly Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:28:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:28:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JMP/Jamalpur Junction to BE/Bareilly Junction
15 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BE⇒JMP   Filters   Dep: JMP   Arr: BE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between JMP/Jamalpur Junction and BE/Bareilly Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bakhtiyarpur   Danapur   Kiul   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRKGG100:06+57BE023:40+2:3623h 34m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1005 km43 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERJMP101:07+1:28BE023:22+2:0422h 15m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km44 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRKGG103:23+1:32BE023:22+5:4719h 59m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL973 km49 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRKGG103:23+2:17BE223:22+2:5419h 59m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL887 km44 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRKGG108:15+18BE204:55+2:2820h 40m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
 954 km46 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERJMP008:35+1:04BE206:15+2:1121h 40m49
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL916 km42 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRKGG109:31+1:00BE205:40+3:2620h 9m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km47 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRKGG110:17+29BE105:10+3:5518h 53m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 855 km45 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRKGG111:20+30BE009:30+2:4022h 10m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL967 km44 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRKGG112:38+1:24BE209:15+3:1220h 37m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL956 km46 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRKGG113:10+41BE007:07+3:4817h 57m14
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL887 km49 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRJMP1,314:07+47BE209:53+2:1419h 46m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL934 km47 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERJMP114:07+11BE3,409:53+5919h 46m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL934 km47 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRKGG116:04+1:19BE209:30+3:2317h 26m12
SM  T  
CC
3A
PQWL956 km55 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRKGG118:00+2BE014:42+1:3620h 42m18
     F 
Unreserved
 903 km44 km/hr


16 ΣChains between JMP/Jamalpur Junction and BE/Bareilly Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bakhtiyarpur   Danapur   Kiul   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...KGG??00:32+8DNRArr +5/Dep +1:521h 32m+1:47BE??20:50+3:4120h 18m7
  T   S
926 kmrajkamalspj~-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...JMP??01:30+16PNBEArr +21/Dep +1:392h 0m+1:18BE??20:50+3:4119h 20m3
      S
934 kmVinay Kumar~-
9839
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Jammu Ta...JMP??01:30+16PNBEArr +21/Dep +2:274h 40m+2:06BE??23:22+3:1221h 52m13
      S
916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...JMP??01:30+16BKPArr +29/Dep 5h 28m+0BE??00:12+3:3822h 42m21
 M  T S
916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20328
--
Σ Saharsa to Rudrapu...KGG??04:42+2SPJArr +7/Dep 2h 45m+0BE??04:18+2:5223h 36m54
S      
942 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22364
--
Σ BHP RPH SBG KIUL J...JMP??05:55+19KIULArr +21/Dep +1:5822m+1:37BE??23:22+3:1217h 27m2
S  W  S
916 kmrajkamalspj~-
14439
--
Σ Lalkuan Deluxe&nbs...KGG??09:05+1:17MGSArr +1:57/Dep +81h 20m-1:49BE??04:55+1:2919h 50m3
     F 
925 kmVinay Kumar~-
13780
Σ dbrt ddn ]...JMP??09:15+52MGSArr +1:37/Dep +2:158h 5m+38BE??11:05+2:5425h 50m-29
  T  F 
916 kmअथर्व^~-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...JMP??10:03+10MGSArr +1:18/Dep +837m-1:10BE??04:55+1:2918h 52m8
     F 
934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...JMP??10:33+11MGSArr +35/Dep +51h 38m-30BE??04:55+1:0518h 22m2
    T  
916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3249
--
Σ Newdham Express&nb...KGG??13:50+2:03LKOArr /Dep +1:161h 10m+0BE??08:00+1:5618h 10m6
 M     
935 kmVinay Kumar~-
9836
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...JMP??17:18+35KIULArr +26/Dep +494h 27m+23PMR??19:53+2:0926h 35m75
 MTWTFS
896 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9837
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...JMP??17:18+35KIULArr +26/Dep +1:516h 42m+1:25BE??19:30+3:2826h 12m28
 MTWTFS
934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22362
Σ JMP KIUL LKO UMB A...JMP??20:00+9KIULArr +12/Dep +491h 52m+37PMR??19:53+2:0923h 53m84
SMTWTFS
896 kmrajkamalspj~-
6262
Σ GHY-ASR DAILY VIA ...KGG??23:03+1:19MGSArr +1:35/Dep +2:091h 22m+34BE??19:30+3:2820h 27m23
SMTWTFS
925 kmMohd Arif*^~-
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...KGG??23:03+1:19MGSArr +1:35/Dep +492h 32m-46BE??22:32+2:2523h 29m48
SMTWTFS
948 kmअथर्व^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site