Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JMP/Jamalpur Junctio ▼
×
BE/Bareilly Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:46:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:46:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JMP/Jamalpur Junction to BE/Bareilly Junction
15 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BE⇒JMP   Filters   Dep: JMP   Arr: BE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between JMP/Jamalpur Junction and BE/Bareilly Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bakhtiyarpur   Danapur   Kiul   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRKGG100:06+58BE023:40+2:1623h 34m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1005 km43 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERJMP101:07+3:26BE023:22+4:3122h 15m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km44 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRKGG103:23+1:20BE023:22+6:1119h 59m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL973 km49 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRKGG103:23+33BE223:22+1:1419h 59m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL887 km44 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRKGG108:15+29BE204:55+3:4320h 40m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
 954 km46 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERJMP008:35-BE006:15-21h 40m49
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL916 km42 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRKGG109:31+1:21BE205:40+4:4820h 9m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km47 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRLKN010:37+24BE105:10+4:3518h 33m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 833 km45 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRKGG111:20+1:13BE009:30+4:1122h 10m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL967 km44 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRKGG112:38-BE209:15-20h 37m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL956 km46 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRKGG113:10+1:34BE007:07+5:1817h 57m14
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL887 km49 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRJMP1,314:07+1:16BE209:53+3:1919h 46m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL934 km47 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERJMP114:07+7BE3,409:53+1:5719h 46m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL934 km47 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRKGG116:07+1:41BE209:30+3:3517h 23m12
SM  T  
CC
3A
PQWL956 km55 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRKGG118:00+2BE014:42+2:0220h 42m18
     F 
Unreserved
 903 km44 km/hr


16 ΣChains between JMP/Jamalpur Junction and BE/Bareilly Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bakhtiyarpur   Danapur   Kiul   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...KGG??00:32+10DNRArr +11/Dep +2:161h 32m+2:05BE??20:50+4:1020h 18m7
  T   S
926 kmrajkamalspj~-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...JMP??01:30+18PNBEArr +23/Dep +2:282h 0m+2:05BE??20:50+4:1019h 20m3
      S
934 kmVinay Kumar~-
9839
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Jammu Ta...JMP??01:30+18PNBEArr +23/Dep +3:314h 40m+3:08BE??23:22+4:3921h 52m13
      S
916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...JMP??01:30+18BKPArr +32/Dep +1:115h 28m+39BE??00:12+4:2222h 42m21
 M  T S
916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20328
--
Σ Saharsa to Rudrapu...KGG??04:42+11SPJArr +18/Dep +1:372h 45m+1:19BE??04:18+4:1523h 36m54
S      
943 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22364
--
Σ BHP RPH SBG KIUL J...JMP??05:55+26KIULArr +32/Dep +3:1622m+2:44BE??23:22+4:3917h 27m2
S  W  S
916 kmrajkamalspj~-
14439
--
Σ Lalkuan Deluxe&nbs...KGG??09:05+1:34MGSArr +2:20/Dep +201h 20m-2:00BE??04:55+2:3019h 50m3
     F 
925 kmVinay Kumar~-
13780
Σ dbrt ddn ]...JMP??09:15+1:19MGSArr +2:32/Dep +3:168h 5m+44BE??11:05+4:3525h 50m-29
  T  F 
915 kmAtharva^~-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...JMP??10:03+10MGSArr +1:31/Dep +2037m-1:11BE??04:55+2:3018h 52m8
     F 
934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...JMP??10:33+51MGSArr +1:38/Dep +161h 38m-1:22BE??04:55+1:5318h 22m2
    T  
916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3249
--
Σ Newdham Express&nb...KGG??13:50+3:26LKOArr +5:07/Dep +1:161h 10m-3:51BE??08:00+2:0718h 10m6
 M     
935 kmVinay Kumar~-
9836
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...JMP??17:18+58KIULArr +51/Dep +574h 27m+6PMR??19:53+3:0426h 35m75
 MTWTFS
896 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9837
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...JMP??17:18+58KIULArr +51/Dep +2:096h 42m+1:18BE??19:30+3:5826h 12m28
 MTWTFS
934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22362
Σ JMP KIUL LKO UMB A...JMP??20:00+12KIULArr +20/Dep +571h 52m+37PMR??19:53+3:0423h 53m84
SMTWTFS
896 kmrajkamalspj~-
6262
Σ GHY-ASR DAILY VIA ...KGG??23:03-MGSArr /Dep +2:391h 22m+0BE??19:30+3:5820h 27m23
SMTWTFS
925 kmMohd Arif-
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...KGG??23:03-MGSArr /Dep +1:252h 32m+0BE??22:32+3:2323h 29m48
SMTWTFS
948 kmAtharva^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site