Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JMP/Jamalpur Junctio ▼
×
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:36:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:36:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JMP/Jamalpur Junction to CTC/Cuttack Junction
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTC⇒JMP   Filters   Dep: JMP   Arr: CTC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JMP/Jamalpur Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Rampurhat   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKGG211:00+26CTC405:45+4618h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL956 km51 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRJMP114:40+6CTC405:03+2:0114h 23m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL863 km60 km/hr


20 ΣChains between JMP/Jamalpur Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Rampurhat   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...JMP??05:50+2:37RPHArr +3:36/Dep +325h 40m-3:04CTC??06:55+1:3725h 5m-21
    T  
876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6490
Σ jamalpur kiul puri...JMP??05:55+26KIULArr +32/Dep +1:063h 37m+34CTC??00:25+1:3518h 30m1
      S
763 kmxxx-
13503
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...SKJ??06:33+1:51MKAArr +2:01/Dep +1:127h 7m-49CTC??05:45+2:3023h 12m7
    TF 
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8952
--
Σ sunrise at puri&nb...JMP??06:51+38KIULArr +40/Dep +362h 34m-4CTC??00:25+1:0217h 34m13
   W   
763 kmxxx-
13504
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...KGG??08:00+12MKAArr +29/Dep +1:125h 54m+43CTC??05:45+2:3021h 45m16
    TF 
827 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7617
--
Σ Banka-Chennai(via ...JMP??10:50+2:38KIULArr +2:26/Dep +1:153h 55m-1:11CTC??05:45+2:3018h 55m10
    TF 
763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13502
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Chenna...JMP??12:35+59KIULArr +59/Dep +1:152h 28m+16CTC??05:45+2:3017h 10m16
    TF 
763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13501
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Chenna...JMP??14:07+3:21KIULArr +3:57/Dep +1:151h 10m-2:42CTC??05:45+2:3015h 38m18
    T  
763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1475
--
Σ bhagalpur to puri ...JMP??17:16+18HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15CTC??12:05+3318h 49m-5
SMTWTFS
889 kmxxx-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...JMP??17:16+18HWHArr +15/Dep +13h 45m-14CTC??13:10+2519h 54m-10
SMTWTFS
889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...JMP??17:16+18HWHArr +15/Dep +27h 15m-13BBS??16:45+4323h 29m-14
 MT TFS
917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...JMP??18:31+7:04MLDTArr +6:46/Dep +551h 30m-5:51CTC??16:07+1:4721h 36m-1
   W   
1028 kmSBG Loop~-
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...JMP??19:30+1HWHArr +0/Dep +39h 20m+3CTC??20:35+3725h 5m4
SMTWTFS
876 kmanga express*^~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...JMP??19:30+1HWHArr +0/Dep +25h 25m+2BBS??16:45+4321h 15m0
 MT TFS
904 kmxxx-
6480
--
Σ bhagalpur to puri ...JMP??19:30+1HWHArr +0/Dep +030m+0CTC??12:05+3316h 35m9
SMTWTFS
876 kmxxx-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...JMP??19:30+1HWHArr +0/Dep +11h 55m+1CTC??13:10+2517h 40m4
SMTWTFS
876 kmxxx-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...JMP??22:10+1:10SDAHArr +43/Dep +33h 55m-40CTC??20:35+3722h 25m-42
 MT TFS
883 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...JMP??22:10+1:10SDAHArr +43/Dep +01h 15m-43CTC??18:00+4419h 50m-40
 M     
881 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...JMP??22:10+1:10PKRArr +1:09/Dep +341h 25m-35CTC??21:55+4823h 45m-8
 M     
1009 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...JMP??22:10+1:10PKRArr +1:09/Dep +591h 25m-10CTC??21:55+1:1123h 45m-19
     F 
1009 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site