Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JMP/Jamalpur Junctio ▼
×
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:04:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:04:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JMP/Jamalpur Junction to CTC/Cuttack Junction
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTC⇒JMP   Filters   Dep: JMP   Arr: CTC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JMP/Jamalpur Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Rampurhat   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKGG211:00+1:59CTC405:45+2:1518h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL956 km51 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRJMP114:40+15CTC405:03+1:4814h 23m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL862 km60 km/hr


20 ΣChains between JMP/Jamalpur Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Rampurhat   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...JMP??05:50+2:36RPHArr +3:03/Dep +225h 40m-2:41CTC??06:55+1:1725h 5m-21
    T  
876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6490
Σ jamalpur kiul puri...JMP??05:55+44KIULArr +45/Dep +1:063h 37m+21CTC??00:25+2:0218h 30m1
      S
764 km~-
13503
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...SKJ??06:33+2:22MKAArr +2:33/Dep +527h 7m-1:41CTC??05:45+1:3923h 12m7
    TF 
813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8952
--
Σ sunrise at puri&nb...JMP??06:51+31KIULArr +27/Dep +372h 34m+10CTC??00:25+5517h 34m13
   W   
763 km~-
13504
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...KGG??08:00+12MKAArr +22/Dep +525h 54m+30CTC??05:45+1:3921h 45m16
    TF 
826 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7617
--
Σ Banka-Chennai(via ...JMP??10:50+2:06KIULArr +1:56/Dep +1:063h 55m-50CTC??05:45+1:3918h 55m10
    TF 
763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13502
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Chenna...JMP??12:35+8KIULArr +9/Dep +1:062h 28m+57CTC??05:45+1:3917h 10m16
    TF 
763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13501
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Chenna...JMP??14:07+45KIULArr +43/Dep +1:061h 10m+23CTC??05:45+1:3915h 38m18
    T  
763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1475
--
Σ bhagalpur to puri ...JMP??17:16+31HWHArr +35/Dep +12h 20m-34CTC??12:05+2418h 49m-4
SMTWTFS
889 km~-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...JMP??17:16+31HWHArr +35/Dep +03h 45m-35CTC??13:10+2019h 54m-10
SMTWTFS
889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...JMP??17:16+31HWHArr +35/Dep +07h 15m-35BBS??16:45+3823h 29m-14
 MT TFS
917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...JMP??18:31+6:24MLDTArr +5:49/Dep +211h 30m-5:28CTC??16:07+1:1221h 36m-1
   W   
1027 kmSBG Loop~-
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...JMP??19:30+1HWHArr +17/Dep +199h 20m+2CTC??20:35+4825h 5m4
SMTWTFS
876 kmanga express*^~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...JMP??19:30+1HWHArr +17/Dep +05h 25m-17BBS??16:45+3821h 15m0
 MT TFS
904 km~-
6480
--
Σ bhagalpur to puri ...JMP??19:30+1HWHArr +17/Dep +130m-16CTC??12:05+2416h 35m10
SMTWTFS
876 km~-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...JMP??19:30+1HWHArr +17/Dep +01h 55m-17CTC??13:10+2017h 40m4
SMTWTFS
876 km~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...JMP??22:10+46SDAHArr +17/Dep +193h 55m+2CTC??20:35+4822h 25m-42
 MT TFS
883 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...JMP??22:10+46SDAHArr +17/Dep +171h 15m+0CTC??18:00+4619h 50m-40
 M     
880 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...JMP??22:10+46PKRArr +31/Dep +451h 25m+14CTC??21:55+5023h 45m-8
 M     
1009 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...JMP??22:10+46PKRArr +31/Dep +2:051h 25m+1:34CTC??21:55+1:5023h 45m-19
     F 
1009 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site