Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JMP/Jamalpur Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:20:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:20:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JMP/Jamalpur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
14 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JMP   Filters   Dep: JMP   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between JMP/Jamalpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Gorakhpur   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRKGG100:06+1:35CNB719:20+2:4119h 14m10
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL791 km41 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRKGG100:06+1:18CNB719:20+2:2519h 14m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL791 km41 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERJMP100:52+45CNB621:05+1:5020h 13m39
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL753 km37 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERJMP100:52+1:30CNB721:05+3:1220h 13m41
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL794 km39 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRKGG101:01-CNB114:15-13h 14m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL718 km54 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRKGG101:06+1:15CNB114:15+5:4213h 9m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL718 km55 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRKGG101:30+33CNB719:50+2:0318h 20m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL793 km43 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRJMP109:15+46CNB322:35+2:2613h 20m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km55 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRKGG109:31+2:37CNB804:15+3:5618h 44m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL820 km44 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERJMP1,312:35+33CNB101:40+2:4313h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL727 km56 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRJMP1,314:40+4:26CNB1,202:55+4:4812h 15m14
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERJMP118:33+16CNB1,206:45+3:2512h 12m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km60 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRSKJ121:37+1:08CNB512:15+4:1114h 38m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL711 km49 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRKGG123:03+1:28CNB412:45+4:1713h 42m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL718 km52 km/hr


19 ΣChains between JMP/Jamalpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Gorakhpur   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...JMP??01:30+17PNBEArr +22/Dep +36h 5m-19CNB??00:30+1:3523h 0m0
 M     
793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...JMP??01:30+22GAYAArr +46/Dep +1253m-34CNB??15:05+3:4713h 35m0
  T    
726 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...JMP??01:30+22GAYAArr +46/Dep +5927m+13CNB??14:00+4:4812h 30m-8
  T    
726 kmrajkamalspj~-
22389
Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHA...JMP??01:30+22GAYAArr +46/Dep +2:0440m+1:18CNB??14:30+5:0913h 0m-2
  T    
726 kmrajkamalspj~-
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...JMP??01:30+22GAYAArr +46/Dep 53m+0CNB??15:05-13h 35m0
  T    
726 kmrajkamalspj~-
20326
--
Σ Saharsa- Kanpur [C...KGG??04:42+2SPJArr +7/Dep 3h 30m+0CNB??22:48+2:0218h 6m6
S      
772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20327
--
Σ Saharsa- Kanpur [C...KGG??04:42+2SPJArr +7/Dep +244h 15m+17CNB??23:40+2:3018h 58m11
S      
772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...JMP??05:55+18GAYAArr +1/Dep +63h 35m+5CNB??22:15+2:2916h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14438
--
Σ Kamakhya Deluxe&nb...KGG??09:05+1:03MGSArr +1:41/Dep +2:312h 50m+50CNB??00:05+3:1615h 0m10
     F 
718 kmVinay Kumar~-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...KGG??09:05+1:03MGSArr +1:41/Dep +1:001h 18m-41CNB??01:55+1:3216h 50m-2
     F 
726 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9831
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...JMP??10:50+1:35RJPBArr +1:14/Dep +554h 15m-19CNB??02:55+2:2816h 5m9
 M   F 
725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...JMP??10:50+1:35RJPBArr +1:14/Dep +74h 25m-1:07CNB??02:30+2315h 40m-6
 MTWTFS
725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...JMP??10:50+1:35RJPBArr +1:14/Dep 2h 35m+0CNB??01:15+1:4814h 25m-7
 MTWTFS
727 kmRailChamp-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...KGG??11:20+31LKOArr +2:04/Dep +444h 30m-1:20CNB??12:05+1:1024h 45m-13
   W   
804 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...KGG??13:50+2:58LKOArr +4:37/Dep +03h 10m-4:37CNB??07:50+3318h 0m-3
      S
772 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
536
Σ JANSEWA Rapti Saga...JMP??15:15+21BJUArr +43/Dep +05h 0m-43CNB??13:17+3:2622h 2m13
 M     
829 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22350
--
Σ BGP GKP LKO JHS GW...JMP??15:15+21BJUArr +43/Dep +2:0245m+1:19CNB??13:35+3:1822h 20m29
SMTWTFS
822 kmrajkamalspj~-
19769
--
Σ Katihar- Khagaria-...SKJ??16:12+1:21BJUArr +1:29/Dep +2:021h 0m+33CNB??13:35+3:1821h 23m15
SMTWTFS
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...KGG??18:00+2GKPArr +33/Dep +472h 25m+14CNB??13:17+2:3119h 17m4
     F 
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site