Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JMP/Jamalpur Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:31:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:31:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JMP/Jamalpur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
14 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JMP   Filters   Dep: JMP   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 713.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barauni => Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between JMP/Jamalpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Gorakhpur   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRKGG100:06+1:45CNB719:20+3:3119h 14m10
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL791 km41 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRKGG100:06+1:15CNB719:20+1:3219h 14m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL791 km41 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERJMP100:52+53CNB621:05+1:5120h 13m39
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL753 km37 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERJMP100:52+49CNB721:05+2:5520h 13m41
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL794 km39 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRKGG101:01-CNB114:15-13h 14m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL718 km54 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRKGG101:06+1:05CNB114:15+5:0813h 9m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL718 km55 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRKGG101:30+27CNB719:50+1:3018h 20m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL793 km43 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRJMP109:15+30CNB322:35+2:1613h 20m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km55 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRKGG109:31+2:06CNB804:15+3:4418h 44m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL820 km44 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERJMP1,312:35+8CNB101:40+2:0113h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL727 km56 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRJMP1,314:40+4:39CNB1,202:55+4:0412h 15m14
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERJMP118:33+13CNB1,206:45+3:5812h 12m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km60 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRSKJ121:37+1:04CNB512:15+3:1214h 38m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL711 km49 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRKGG123:03+1:08CNB412:45+4:0413h 42m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL718 km52 km/hr


19 ΣChains between JMP/Jamalpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Gorakhpur   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...JMP??01:30+21PNBEArr +25/Dep +16h 5m-24CNB??00:30+1:2223h 0m0
 M     
793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...JMP??01:30+39GAYAArr +1:11/Dep +1153m-1:00CNB??15:05+3:0813h 35m0
  T    
726 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...JMP??01:30+39GAYAArr +1:11/Dep +5827m-13CNB??14:00+4:2612h 30m-8
  T    
726 kmrajkamalspj~-
22389
Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHA...JMP??01:30+39GAYAArr +1:11/Dep +1:3840m+27CNB??14:30+4:2613h 0m-2
  T    
726 kmrajkamalspj~-
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...JMP??01:30+39GAYAArr +1:11/Dep 53m+0CNB??15:05-13h 35m0
  T    
726 kmrajkamalspj~-
20326
--
Σ Saharsa- Kanpur [C...KGG??04:42+2SPJArr +6/Dep +53h 30m-1CNB??22:48+1:1918h 6m6
S      
772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20327
--
Σ Saharsa- Kanpur [C...KGG??04:42+2SPJArr +6/Dep +124h 15m+6CNB??23:40+1:4418h 58m11
S      
772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...JMP??05:55+44GAYAArr +28/Dep +33h 35m-25CNB??22:15+2:0116h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14438
--
Σ Kamakhya Deluxe&nb...KGG??09:05+1:28MGSArr +2:00/Dep +1:162h 50m-44CNB??00:05+2:2015h 0m10
     F 
719 kmVinay Kumar~-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...KGG??09:05+1:28MGSArr +2:00/Dep +151h 18m-1:45CNB??01:55+1:0816h 50m-2
     F 
727 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
9831
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...JMP??10:50+2:06RJPBArr +2:07/Dep +1:004h 15m-1:07CNB??02:55+2:2516h 5m9
 M   F 
725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...JMP??10:50+2:06RJPBArr +2:07/Dep +04h 25m-2:07CNB??02:30+1115h 40m-6
 MTWTFS
725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...JMP??10:50+2:06RJPBArr +2:07/Dep +82h 35m-1:59CNB??01:15+1:2414h 25m-7
 MTWTFS
727 kmRailChamp-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...KGG??11:20+27LKOArr +1:11/Dep +124h 30m-59CNB??12:05+3024h 45m-13
   W   
804 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...KGG??13:50+2:19LKOArr +4:30/Dep +03h 10m-4:30CNB??07:50+2818h 0m-3
      S
772 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
536
Σ JANSEWA Rapti Saga...JMP??15:15+18BJUArr +40/Dep +05h 0m-40CNB??13:17+2:3922h 2m13
 M     
829 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22350
--
Σ BGP GKP LKO JHS GW...JMP??15:15+18BJUArr +40/Dep +5845m+18CNB??13:35+2:1022h 20m29
SMTWTFS
822 kmrajkamalspj~-
19769
--
Σ Katihar- Khagaria-...SKJ??16:12+1:58BJUArr +2:03/Dep +581h 0m-1:05CNB??13:35+2:1021h 23m15
SMTWTFS
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...KGG??18:00+12GKPArr +24/Dep +42h 25m-20CNB??13:17+1:3219h 17m4
     F 
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site