Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JMP/Jamalpur Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:54:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:54:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JMP/Jamalpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JMP   Filters   Dep: JMP   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JMP/Jamalpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKGG211:00+33BZA??20:10+5533h 10m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1778 km54 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRJMP114:40+15BZA018:45+2:5028h 5m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1685 km60 km/hr


26 ΣChains between JMP/Jamalpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...KGG??01:30+32LKOArr +1:47/Dep +02h 20m-1:47BZA??02:50+1:4049h 20m5
     F 
2523 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...JMP??05:50+2:16RPHArr +2:49/Dep +285h 40m-2:21BZA??21:40+1:4839h 50m-11
    T  
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13503
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...SKJ??06:33+1:48MKAArr +1:55/Dep +557h 7m-1:00BZA??20:10+2:1337h 37m17
    TF 
1635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13504
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...KGG??08:00+10MKAArr +22/Dep +555h 54m+33BZA??20:10+2:1336h 10m26
    TF 
1648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...KGG??08:15+32PNBEArr +38/Dep +2:453h 10m+2:07BZA??02:50+4:2942h 35m8
no arr/dep
2088 kmapsaxena1956-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...JMP??10:03+10ETArr +1:25/Dep +1:132h 35m-12BZA??00:15+1:1338h 12m7
S T  F 
2085 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...JMP??10:03+16MMRArr +1:32/Dep +24h 53m-1:30BZA??15:05+4953h 2m12
   W   
2662 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...JMP??10:33+11ETArr +1:05/Dep +1:133h 10m+8BZA??00:15+1:1337h 42m7
 M  T  
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7617
--
Σ Banka-Chennai(via ...JMP??10:50+1:37KIULArr +1:23/Dep +1:013h 55m-22BZA??20:10+2:1333h 20m20
    TF 
1584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13502
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Chenna...JMP??12:35+33KIULArr +33/Dep +1:012h 28m+28BZA??20:10+2:1331h 35m26
    TF 
1584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9862
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...JMP??14:07+47PNBEArr +1:05/Dep +1:322h 10m+27BZA??07:10+1:0141h 3m21
  T    
2086 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13501
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Chenna...JMP??14:07+2:03KIULArr +2:06/Dep +1:011h 10m-1:05BZA??20:10+2:1330h 3m28
    T  
1584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13505
--
Σ Saharsa- Chennai/ ...SKJ??14:51+13BJUArr +3/Dep +182h 25m+15BZA??07:10+1:0140h 19m18
  T    
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
536
Σ JANSEWA Rapti Saga...JMP??15:15+21BJUArr +41/Dep +05h 0m-41BZA??15:50+5:0448h 35m35
 M     
2391 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...JMP??17:16+15HWHArr +6/Dep +13h 45m-5BZA??03:20+2334h 4m4
SMTWTFS
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...JMP??17:16+15HWHArr +6/Dep +17h 15m-5BZA??04:30+4635h 14m-12
 MT TFS
1693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...JMP??18:31+6:43MLDTArr +6:32/Dep +431h 30m-5:49BZA??04:30+2:3233h 59m5
   W   
1831 kmSBG Loop~-
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...JMP??19:30+2HWHArr -2/Dep +79h 20m+9BZA??10:05+5238h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1698 kmanga express*^~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...JMP??19:30+2HWHArr -2/Dep +15h 25m+3BZA??04:30+4633h 0m2
 MT TFS
1680 kmxxx-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...JMP??19:30+2HWHArr -2/Dep +11h 55m+3BZA??03:20+2331h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1698 kmxxx-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...SKJ??21:37+1:09MGSArr +1:33/Dep +233h 22m-1:10BZA??12:40+1:2739h 3m-10
      S
2069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...JMP??22:10+48SDAHArr +20/Dep +73h 55m-13BZA??10:05+5235h 55m-33
 MT TFS
1705 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...JMP??22:10+48SDAHArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20BZA??07:55+1:1333h 45m-30
 M     
1702 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...JMP??22:10+48PKRArr +37/Dep +311h 25m-6BZA??11:40+5837h 30m-1
 M     
1831 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...JMP??22:10+48PKRArr +37/Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??11:40+5337h 30m-12
     F 
1831 kmSBG Loop~-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...KGG??23:03+1:19MGSArr +1:35/Dep +231h 52m-1:12BZA??12:40+1:2737h 37m0
      S
2076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site