Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JMP/Jamalpur Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:42:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:42:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JMP/Jamalpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JMP   Filters   Dep: JMP   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JMP/Jamalpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKGG211:00+1:59BZA??20:10+2:2333h 10m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1778 km54 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRJMP114:40+15BZA018:45+2:4228h 5m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1685 km60 km/hr


26 ΣChains between JMP/Jamalpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...KGG??01:30+27LKOArr +1:26/Dep +02h 20m-1:26BZA??02:50+1:1349h 20m5
     F 
2523 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...JMP??05:50+2:36RPHArr +3:03/Dep +235h 40m-2:40BZA??21:40+1:4439h 50m-11
    T  
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13503
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...SKJ006:33+2:16MKAArr +2:26/Dep +537h 7m-1:33BZA120:10+2:0337h 37m17
    TF 
1724 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13504
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...KGG??08:00+12MKAArr +22/Dep +535h 54m+31BZA??20:10+2:0336h 10m26
    TF 
1648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...KGG??08:15+30PNBEArr +26/Dep +3:053h 10m+2:39BZA??02:50+3:5442h 35m8
no arr/dep
2089 kmapsaxena1956-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...JMP??10:03+11ETArr +1:16/Dep +292h 35m-47BZA??00:15+3038h 12m7
S T  F 
2085 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...JMP??10:03+2MMRArr +1:38/Dep +34h 53m-1:35BZA??15:05+5653h 2m12
   W   
2662 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...JMP??10:33+17ETArr +1:53/Dep +293h 10m-1:24BZA??00:15+3037h 42m7
 M  T  
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7617
--
Σ Banka-Chennai(via ...JMP??10:50+2:06KIULArr +1:53/Dep +1:073h 55m-46BZA??20:10+2:0333h 20m20
    TF 
1584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13502
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Chenna...JMP??12:35+9KIULArr +9/Dep +1:072h 28m+58BZA??20:10+2:0331h 35m26
    TF 
1584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9862
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...JMP214:07+29PNBEArr /Dep +1:322h 10m+0BZA507:10+4665h 3m21
no arr/dep
3108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13501
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Chenna...JMP??14:07+50KIULArr +43/Dep +1:071h 10m+24BZA??20:10+2:0330h 3m28
    T  
1584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13505
--
Σ Saharsa- Chennai/ ...SKJ014:51+10BJUArr +3/Dep +122h 25m+9BZA507:10+4664h 19m18
 M     
2177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
536
Σ JANSEWA Rapti Saga...JMP??15:15+22BJUArr +43/Dep +05h 0m-43BZA??15:50+5:0848h 35m35
 M     
2391 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...JMP117:16+26HWHArr +35/Dep +03h 45m-35BZA003:10+2733h 54m4
SMTWTFS
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...JMP??17:16+26HWHArr +35/Dep +07h 15m-35BZA??04:30+4535h 14m-12
 MT TFS
1693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...JMP??18:31+6:23MLDTArr +5:53/Dep +231h 30m-5:30BZA??04:30+2:2633h 59m5
   W   
1831 kmSBG Loop~-
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...JMP??19:30+1HWHArr +17/Dep +199h 20m+2BZA??10:05+5038h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1698 kmanga express*^~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...JMP??19:30+1HWHArr +17/Dep +05h 25m-17BZA??04:30+4533h 0m2
 MT TFS
1680 km~-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...JMP119:30+1HWHArr +17/Dep +01h 55m-17BZA003:10+2731h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1698 km~-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...SKJ??21:37+1:05MGSArr +56/Dep +113h 22m-45BZA??12:40+1:1239h 3m-10
      S
2068 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...JMP??22:10+47SDAHArr +17/Dep +193h 55m+2BZA??10:05+5035h 55m-33
 MT TFS
1705 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...JMP??22:10+47SDAHArr +17/Dep +171h 15m+0BZA??07:55+1:3933h 45m-30
 M     
1702 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...JMP??22:10+47PKRArr +31/Dep +451h 25m+14BZA??11:40+1:2637h 30m-1
 M     
1831 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...JMP??22:10+47PKRArr +31/Dep +2:051h 25m+1:34BZA??11:40+1:1437h 30m-12
     F 
1831 kmSBG Loop~-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...KGG??23:03+1:08MGSArr +1:10/Dep +111h 52m-59BZA??12:40+1:1237h 37m0
      S
2077 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site