Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JMP/Jamalpur Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:10:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:10:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JMP/Jamalpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JMP   Filters   Dep: JMP   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JMP/Jamalpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKGG211:00+19BZA??20:10+5633h 10m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1778 km54 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRJMP114:40+6BZA018:45+2:5528h 5m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1685 km60 km/hr


26 ΣChains between JMP/Jamalpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...KGG001:30+1:08LKOArr +2:58/Dep +02h 20m-2:58BZA002:50+1:5073h 20m5
    T  
3476 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...JMP005:50+2:38RPHArr +3:37/Dep +455h 40m-2:52BZA621:40+1:5763h 50m-11
   W   
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13503
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...SKJ??06:33+1:54MKAArr +2:04/Dep +1:117h 7m-53BZA??20:10+2:4037h 37m17
    TF 
1636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13504
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...KGG??08:00+12MKAArr +30/Dep +1:115h 54m+41BZA??20:10+2:4036h 10m26
    TF 
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...KGG008:15+31PNBEArr +1:01/Dep +2:553h 10m+1:54BZA002:50+5:0990h 35m8
no arr/dep
3780 kmapsaxena1956-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...JMP??10:03+10ETArr +1:56/Dep +2:592h 35m+1:03BZA??00:15+2:5938h 12m7
S T  F 
2085 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...JMP??10:03+28MMRArr +2:48/Dep +44h 53m-2:44BZA??15:05+4453h 2m12
   W   
2662 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...JMP??10:33+50ETArr +2:06/Dep +2:593h 10m+53BZA??00:15+2:5937h 42m7
 M  T  
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7617
--
Σ Banka-Chennai(via ...JMP??10:50+2:41KIULArr +2:28/Dep +1:143h 55m-1:14BZA??20:10+2:4033h 20m20
    TF 
1585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13502
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Chenna...JMP??12:35+1:00KIULArr +1:01/Dep +1:142h 28m+13BZA??20:10+2:4031h 35m26
    TF 
1585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9862
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...JMP??14:07+1:16PNBEArr +1:51/Dep +1:372h 10m-14BZA??07:10+1:3041h 3m22
  T    
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13501
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Chenna...JMP??14:07+3:21KIULArr +3:57/Dep +1:141h 10m-2:43BZA??20:10+2:4030h 3m28
    T  
1585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13505
--
Σ Saharsa- Chennai/ ...SKJ??14:51+18BJUArr +11/Dep +132h 25m+2BZA??07:10+1:3040h 19m19
  T    
2069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
536
Σ JANSEWA Rapti Saga...JMP??15:15+23BJUArr +49/Dep +05h 0m-49BZA??15:50+6:3648h 35m35
 M     
2390 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...JMP??17:16+18HWHArr +15/Dep +13h 45m-14BZA??03:20+1434h 4m4
SMTWTFS
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...JMP??17:16+18HWHArr +15/Dep +27h 15m-13BZA??04:30+4435h 14m-12
 MT TFS
1693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...JMP018:31+7:02MLDTArr +6:54/Dep +591h 30m-5:55BZA004:30+2:5381h 59m5
 M     
3031 kmSBG Loop-
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...JMP??19:30+1HWHArr +0/Dep +39h 20m+3BZA??10:05+4838h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1698 kmanga express-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...JMP??19:30+1HWHArr +0/Dep +25h 25m+2BZA??04:30+4433h 0m2
 MT TFS
1680 kmxxx-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...JMP??19:30+1HWHArr +0/Dep +11h 55m+1BZA??03:20+1431h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1698 kmxxx-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...SKJ??21:37+1:31MGSArr +2:10/Dep +473h 22m-1:23BZA??12:40+3:0439h 3m-12
      S
2069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...JMP022:10+1:17SDAHArr +43/Dep +33h 55m-40BZA010:05+4835h 55m-33
 MT TFS
1705 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...JMP022:10+1:17SDAHArr +43/Dep +01h 15m-43BZA707:55+1:1133h 45m-30
 M     
1702 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...JMP022:10+1:17PKRArr +1:10/Dep +371h 25m-33BZA011:40+1:0485h 30m-1
      S
2098 kmSBG Loop-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...JMP022:10+1:17PKRArr +1:10/Dep +591h 25m-11BZA511:40+1:2861h 30m-12
    T  
2098 kmSBG Loop-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...KGG??23:03-MGSArr /Dep +471h 52m+0BZA??12:40+3:0437h 37m-2
      S
2076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site