Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 19:54:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 19:54:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to AII/Ajmer Junction
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 888.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Hisar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04972Jammu Tawi - Udaipur...GRNRJAT*009:30+15AII403:35+1:4518h 5m15
    T  
3A
GNWL977 km54 km/hr
19416Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpWRJAT012:15+15AII214:00+3625h 45m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km45 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRJAT*118:10+21AII*512:20+4118h 10m20
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1018 km56 km/hr


45 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19503
--
Σ SVDK-NDLS-ADI Mata...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +24h 45m-23AII??22:40+2422h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1018 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1300
Σ Jammu Udaipur(Shor...JAT??05:00+16DSJArr +57/Dep +94h 40m-48AII??02:05+5621h 5m10
    T  
961 kmDB*^~-
9488
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??05:00+16DSJArr +57/Dep +24h 55m-55AII??02:25+1821h 25m4
    T  
1031 kmRony-
6975
Σ JAT-ADI Daily Chai...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +21h 0m-1:12AII??02:25+1817h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1020 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9489
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +83h 35m-1:06AII??06:40+821h 40m23
SMTWTFS
1019 kmRony-
9499
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??11:15+2SZMArr +15/Dep +81h 32m-7AII??06:40+819h 25m21
  TW FS
1015 kmRony-
9500
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??11:15+4SZMArr +16/Dep +81h 32m-8AII??06:40+819h 25m21
    T  
1015 kmRony-
9501
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??11:15+3SZMArr +14/Dep +81h 32m-6AII??06:40+819h 25m21
 M     
1015 kmRony-
9502
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??11:15+2SZMArr +11/Dep +81h 32m-3AII??06:40+819h 25m21
S      
1015 kmRony-
10280
Σ Jammu-Ajmer &...JAT??14:00+27UMBArr +22/Dep +050m-22AII??09:40+619h 40m13
 M W  S
1050 kmRony-
23036
--
Σ Amritsar To Udaipu...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep +4:528h 0m+0AII??21:30+4:3231h 10m19
 M     
1097 kmaavinseth~-
9479
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??16:30+17DLIArr +18/Dep +4255m+24AII??14:00+1:1321h 30m9
      S
1018 kmRony-
9503
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??16:30+17DLIArr +18/Dep +13h 35m-17AII??16:30+2524h 0m2
SM W F 
1014 kmRony-
9506
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??16:30+17DLIArr +18/Dep +404h 17m+22AII??16:30+4724h 0m7
  T   S
939 kmRony-
9515
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??16:30+17DLIArr +18/Dep +12h 35m-17AII??15:50+3123h 20m7
S  W   
1014 kmRony-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??18:55+28UMBArr +23/Dep +52h 20m-18AII??16:30+4721h 35m10
  T   S
946 kmRony-
888
Σ Jammu Tawi - Mumba...JAT??19:20+6DEEArr +10/Dep +15h 0m-9AII??16:30+2521h 10m5
 M W   
1014 kmAKS KYN GKP-
9483
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??19:20+6DEEArr +10/Dep +422h 20m+32AII??14:00+1:1318h 40m12
      S
1018 kmRony-
9508
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??19:20+6DEEArr +10/Dep +405h 42m+30AII??16:30+4721h 10m10
      S
939 kmRony-
9516
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??19:20+6DEEArr +10/Dep +14h 0m-9AII??15:50+3120h 30m10
   W   
1014 kmRony-
5364
Σ Jammu-Ajmer Rajabd...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +31h 5m-4AII??12:45+1217h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1020 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
9487
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +14h 20m-6AII??16:30+2520h 50m5
SM W F 
1015 kmRony-
9525
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Ahmedab...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +421h 40m+35AII??14:00+1:1318h 20m12
      S
1019 km★Prayas★*^~-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??20:10+1:45MBArr +2:48/Dep +401h 5m-2:08AII??20:05+1:2323h 55m27
S      
1255 kmRony-
9486
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??20:40+29GZBArr +54/Dep +4847m-6AII??20:05+1:5323h 25m27
 M W F 
1082 kmRony-
9498
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??20:40+29DLIArr +55/Dep +505h 25m-5AII??23:05+1:3426h 25m9
   W   
1013 kmRony-
9510
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??20:40+29UMBArr +30/Dep +405h 12m+10AII??16:30+4719h 50m10
  T   S
741 kmRony-
9512
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??20:40+29DLIArr +55/Dep +2:352h 0m+1:40AII??21:15+2:4324h 35m19
SM     
1082 kmRony-
5312
--
Σ udhampur-new delhi...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr +33/Dep +11h 30m-32AII??15:50+3118h 50m7
S  W   
1015 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
9497
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr +33/Dep +584h 55m+25AII??20:05+1:5323h 5m24
 M W F 
1019 kmRony-
9504
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr +33/Dep +12h 30m-32AII??16:30+2519h 30m2
SM W F 
1015 kmRony-
9507
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr +33/Dep +403h 12m+7AII??16:30+4719h 30m7
  T   S
940 kmRony-
9482
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??21:45+13NDLSArr +41/Dep +25h 25m-39AII??22:40+2424h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1019 kmRony-
9496
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??21:45+13SZMArr +43/Dep +582h 17m+15AII??20:05+1:5322h 20m27
 M W F 
1015 kmRony-
9511
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??21:45+13UMBArr +16/Dep +51h 0m-11AII??16:30+4718h 45m10
  T   S
946 kmRony-
9513
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??21:45+13NDLSArr +41/Dep +2:353h 0m+1:54AII??21:15+2:4323h 30m19
SM     
1019 kmRony-
9522
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??21:45+13NDLSArr +41/Dep +506h 25m+9AII??23:05+1:3425h 20m9
   W   
950 kmRony-
19841
Σ PATHANKOT-UDAIPUR ...JAT??21:45+13AGCArr +1:09/Dep +424h 30m-27AII??01:15+4827h 30m23
SMTWTFS
1144 kmbhaiyou-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...JAT??22:45+3:28RKArr +3:13/Dep +121h 12m-3:01AII??21:30+4122h 45m16
      S
1148 kmRony-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??22:45+3:28UMBArr +2:42/Dep +51h 23m-2:37AII??16:30+4717h 45m10
      S
946 kmRony-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??22:45+6UMBArr +10/Dep +51h 23m-5AII??16:30+4717h 45m10
  T    
946 kmRony-
9476
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??23:45+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +26h 25m-12AII??02:25+1826h 40m2
 M     
1036 kmRony-
9478
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??23:45+11NDLSArr +17/Dep +26h 25m-15AII??02:25+1826h 40m2
  T  FS
1036 kmRony-
9492
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??23:45+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +21h 50m-12AII??22:40+2422h 55m8
 M     
1035 kmRony-
9494
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??23:45+11NDLSArr +17/Dep +21h 50m-15AII??22:40+2422h 55m8
  T  FS
1035 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site