Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:36:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:36:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to BJU/Barauni Junction
6 Trains / 44 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: BJU   

Shortest Route: 1542.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRJAT005:30+53BJU319:10+1:3337h 40m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1692 km45 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRJAT*320:10+3BJU*302:10+2:2630h 0m20
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1611 km54 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRJAT*322:45+4:59BJU405:40+7:3930h 55m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1660 km54 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERJAT*322:45+26BJU605:30+3:3430h 45m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1643 km53 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERJAT*322:45+1:42MKA103:00+3:1628h 15m22
SM  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1579 km56 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRJAT*322:45+50BJU405:35+2:2330h 50m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km51 km/hr


44 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19343
Σ Katra Kolkata week...JAT??00:40+6UMBArr -4/Dep +242h 20m+28KIUL??08:20+1:0731h 40m9
      S
1613 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
19344
Σ Katra Bihar fastes...JAT??00:40+6LDHArr -1/Dep +1640m+17BJU??07:30+2:1530h 50m13
S  W  S
1734 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...JAT??00:40+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +67h 25m-4KIUL??16:35+2:1739h 55m11
S   T  
1722 km~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JAT??00:40+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +33h 40m-7SPJ??09:50+3:2333h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1704 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...JAT??00:40+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:434h 30m+3:33SPJ??11:20+5:5634h 40m10
S  W   
1683 kmxxx-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JAT??01:50+9ANVTArr +2:00/Dep +09h 50m-2:00BJU??16:55+5:3739h 5m0
no arr/dep
1723 kmmainakdgr~-
8779
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??05:00+2LDHArr +0/Dep +1125m+11BJU??15:05+5:0534h 5m43
    T  
1749 kmRony-
8804
--
Σ Jammu-Bareilly-Gor...JAT??07:50+26JUCArr +35/Dep +221h 3m-13SPJ??16:21+4:2332h 31m23
   W   
1568 kmRony-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JAT??09:00+3NDLSArr +36/Dep +3:481h 40m+3:12SPJ??16:35+6:5731h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1707 kmVinay Kumar~-
8802
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareil...JAT??09:00+3JRCArr +5/Dep +4447m+39SPJ??21:05+2:5736h 5m37
S T TF 
1677 kmRony-
8803
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareil...JAT??09:00+3JRCArr +5/Dep +5647m+51SPJ??21:05+4:3536h 5m39
 M W  S
1695 kmRony-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JAT??11:15+5SZMArr +19/Dep +52h 42m-14MKA??16:12+5:3028h 57m11
  TW FS
1656 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JAT??11:15+4SZMArr +16/Dep +52h 42m-11MKA??16:12+5:3028h 57m11
 M     
1656 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JAT??11:15+11SZMArr +17/Dep +52h 42m-12MKA??16:12+5:3028h 57m11
    T  
1656 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JAT??11:15+4SZMArr +17/Dep +52h 42m-12MKA??16:12+5:3028h 57m11
S      
1656 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JAT??11:15+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:042h 15m+53BJU??16:55+5:2229h 40m2
   W   
1680 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:042h 15m+55BJU??16:55+5:2229h 40m2
S      
1680 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JAT??11:15+11NDLSArr +10/Dep +1:042h 15m+54BJU??16:55+5:2229h 40m2
no arr/dep
1680 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JAT??11:15+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +72h 15m-4MKA??16:24+5:0229h 9m3
  T    
1665 kmVinay Kumar~-
10307
--
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JAT??11:15+5LDHArr +0/Dep +152h 20m+15BJU??00:10+2:3636h 55m15
     F 
1654 kmRony-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...JAT??14:00+52LKOArr +1:11/Dep +471h 20m-24MKA??19:22+2:2729h 22m10
SMT TF 
1580 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...JAT??14:00+52LKOArr +1:11/Dep +1:001h 20m-11MKA??19:22+3:0329h 22m10
   W  S
1580 kmVinay Kumar~-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JAT??14:00+52UMBArr +54/Dep +223h 20m-32BJU??02:00+1:5536h 0m15
S  W   
1644 kmRony-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...JAT??14:00+52BSBArr +2:00/Dep +4:102h 35m+2:10MKA??22:58+4:2932h 58m46
S T TF 
1580 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...JAT??14:00+52BSBArr +2:00/Dep +2:552h 35m+55MKA??22:58+3:1932h 58m44
 M W  S
1580 kmSBG Loop~-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...JAT??16:30+17DLIArr +6/Dep +262h 0m+20BJU??08:45+2:1340h 15m48
SMTWTFS
1728 kmxxx-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...JAT??18:55+19LKOArr +44/Dep +2:223h 20m+1:38BJU??13:00+3:1342h 5m46
SMTWTFS
1644 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3BJU??04:40+1933h 0m7
   W  S
1704 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr -3/Dep +44h 25m+7SPJ??05:05+2333h 25m8
 M     
1722 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...JAT??20:10+1:02LKOArr +2:09/Dep +12h 35m-2:08BJU??08:00+5535h 50m35
S  W   
1651 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11437
--
Σ Him-Archana Deluxe...JAT??20:10+1:02BSBArr +3:00/Dep +03h 40m-3:00BJU??04:40+1932h 30m7
   W   
1632 kmVinay Kumar~-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...JAT??21:00+16NDLSArr +10/Dep +42h 35m-6SPJ??05:05+2332h 5m5
 M     
1722 kmCheetah*^~-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...JAT??21:25+35JUCArr +43/Dep +134h 35m-30BJU??15:05+5:0541h 40m43
SMTWTFS
1827 kmRony-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...JAT??21:25+35JUCArr +43/Dep +131h 25m-30BJU??07:30+2:1534h 5m15
  T  FS
1812 kmRony-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...JAT??21:45+25NDLSArr /Dep +34h 20m+0SPJ??09:50+3:2336h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1704 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3081
Σ Jhelum Rath &...JAT??21:45+25NDLSArr /Dep +151h 15m+0BJU??07:30+2:1533h 45m15
  T  FS
1734 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...JAT??22:45+33LKOArr +1:48/Dep +22h 15m-1:46BJU??04:40+1929h 55m7
      S
1613 kmVinay Kumar~-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:15+59UMBArr +44/Dep +85h 45m-36BJU??15:05+5:0539h 50m43
S      
1749 kmRony-
8780
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+7LDHArr -5/Dep +115h 0m+16BJU??15:05+5:0539h 20m41
 M     
1749 kmRony-
8781
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+6LDHArr -3/Dep +115h 0m+14BJU??15:05+5:0539h 20m41
    T  
1749 kmRony-
8782
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+11LDHArr -9/Dep +115h 0m+20BJU??15:05+5:0539h 20m41
   W   
1749 kmRony-
8783
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+9LDHArr -1/Dep +115h 0m+12BJU??15:05+5:0539h 20m41
  T  FS
1749 kmRony-
8798
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Luckno...JAT??23:45+9LDHArr -1/Dep +161h 20m+17BJU??07:30+2:1531h 45m13
  T  FS
1734 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??23:45+9NDLSArr +4/Dep +84h 5m+4MKA??09:18+2:5333h 33m10
  T  FS
1681 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.