Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:36:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:36:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to BJU/Barauni Junction
6 Trains / 35 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: BJU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRJAT005:30-BJU319:10-37h 40m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1692 km45 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRJAT*320:10-BJU*302:10-30h 0m20
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1611 km54 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRJAT*322:45-BJU405:40-30h 55m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1660 km54 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERJAT*322:45-BJU605:30-30h 45m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1643 km53 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERJAT*322:45-MKA103:00-28h 15m22
SM  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1579 km56 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRJAT*322:45-BJU405:35-30h 50m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km51 km/hr


35 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...JAT??00:40+4UMBArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KIUL??08:20+2:2331h 40m9
      S
1612 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19344
Σ Katra Bihar fastes...JAT??00:40+4LDHArr /Dep 40m+0BJU??07:40+3:5731h 0m14
S  W  S
1734 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr /Dep 7h 25m+0KIUL??16:35+4:3739h 55m11
S   T  
1722 kmxxx-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JAT??01:50+9ANVTArr /Dep 9h 50m+0BJU??16:55+9:0039h 5m0
no arr/dep
1723 kmmainakdgr-
8779
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??05:00+1:41LDHArr /Dep 25m+0BJU??15:05+6:0034h 5m43
    T  
1749 kmRony-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JAT??11:15+16SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0MKA??16:12+6:5428h 57m11
  TW FS
1656 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JAT??11:15+12SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0MKA??16:12+6:5428h 57m11
 M     
1656 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JAT??11:15+18SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0MKA??16:12+6:5428h 57m11
    T  
1656 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JAT??11:15+18SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0MKA??16:12+6:5428h 57m11
S      
1656 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JAT211:15+16NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BJU016:55+2:2453h 40m2
  T   S
3054 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JAT211:15+18NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BJU016:55+2:2453h 40m2
no arr/dep
3104 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JAT211:15+18NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BJU016:55+2:2453h 40m2
no arr/dep
2772 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JAT??11:15+16NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MKA??16:24+7:4629h 9m3
  T    
1665 kmVinay Kumar~-
10307
--
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JAT211:15+16LDHArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BJU000:10+4:3584h 55m15
   W   
3341 kmRony-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...JAT??14:00+1:01LKOArr /Dep 1h 20m+0MKA??19:22+4:3229h 22m10
SMT TF 
1579 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...JAT214:00+1:01LKOArr /Dep 1h 20m+0MKA019:22+5:2753h 22m11
  T  F 
1862 kmVinay Kumar~-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JAT??14:00+1:01UMBArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BJU??02:00+4:1036h 0m14
S  W   
1643 kmRony-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...JAT??14:00+1:01BSBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0MKA??22:58+5:5332h 58m46
S T TF 
1579 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...JAT??14:00+1:01BSBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0MKA??22:58+4:5132h 58m44
 M W  S
1579 kmSBG Loop~-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...JAT??16:30+32DLIArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BJU??08:45+040h 15m48
SMTWTFS
1728 kmxxx-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...JAT??18:55+44LKOArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BJU??13:00+6:1942h 5m46
SMTWTFS
1643 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT??19:40+4NDLSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0BJU??04:40+1:4733h 0m7
   W  S
1704 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...JAT??20:10+3:07LKOArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BJU??08:00+1:2935h 50m35
S  W   
1650 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11437
--
Σ Him-Archana Deluxe...JAT??20:10+3:07BSBArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BJU??04:40+1:4732h 30m7
   W   
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...JAT??21:25+37JUCArr /Dep 4h 35m+0BJU??15:05+6:0041h 40m43
SMTWTFS
1827 kmRony-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...JAT??21:25+37JUCArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BJU??07:40+3:5734h 15m16
  T  FS
1812 kmRony-
3081
Σ Jhelum Rath &...JAT??21:45+28NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BJU??07:40+3:5733h 55m16
  T  FS
1734 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...JAT??22:45+7:56LKOArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BJU??04:40+1:4729h 55m7
      S
1613 kmVinay Kumar~-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:15+23UMBArr /Dep 5h 45m+0BJU??15:05+6:0039h 50m43
S      
1749 kmRony-
8780
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+16LDHArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BJU??15:05+6:0039h 20m41
 M     
1749 kmRony-
8781
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+1:08LDHArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BJU??15:05+6:0039h 20m41
    T  
1749 kmRony-
8782
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+1:00LDHArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BJU??15:05+6:0039h 20m41
   W   
1749 kmRony-
8783
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+1:21LDHArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BJU??15:05+6:0039h 20m41
  T  FS
1749 kmRony-
8798
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Luckno...JAT??23:45+1:21LDHArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BJU??07:40+3:5731h 55m14
  T  FS
1734 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??23:45+1:21NDLSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0MKA??09:18+3:3533h 33m10
  T  FS
1681 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site