Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:44:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:44:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to BJU/Barauni Junction
6 Trains / 35 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: BJU   

Shortest Route: 1541.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRJAT005:30+43BJU319:10+1:4437h 40m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1692 km45 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRJAT*320:10+12BJU*302:10+3:2730h 0m20
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1611 km54 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRJAT*322:45+3:51BJU405:40+5:5030h 55m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1659 km54 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERJAT*322:45+18BJU605:30+2:3630h 45m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1643 km53 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERJAT*322:45+1:53MKA103:00+3:0628h 15m22
SM  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1579 km56 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRJAT*322:45+2:08BJU405:35+3:5430h 50m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km51 km/hr


35 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...JAT??00:40+3UMBArr -4/Dep +12h 20m+5KIUL??08:20+4131h 40m9
      S
1612 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19344
Σ Katra Bihar fastes...JAT??00:40+3LDHArr +0/Dep +1740m+17BJU??07:30+3:1530h 50m13
S  W  S
1733 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +17h 25m-10KIUL??16:35+3:1439h 55m11
S   T  
1721 km~-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JAT??01:50+2ANVTArr +1:30/Dep +09h 50m-1:30BJU??16:55+6:1039h 5m0
no arr/dep
1723 kmmainakdgr~-
8779
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??05:00+12LDHArr +10/Dep +1125m+1BJU??15:05+5:4234h 5m43
    T  
1749 kmRony-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JAT??11:15+7SZMArr +22/Dep +202h 42m-2MKA??16:12+5:4328h 57m11
  TW FS
1655 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JAT??11:15+2SZMArr +17/Dep +202h 42m+3MKA??16:12+5:4328h 57m11
 M     
1655 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JAT??11:15+6SZMArr +40/Dep +202h 42m-20MKA??16:12+5:4328h 57m11
    T  
1655 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JAT??11:15+5SZMArr +15/Dep +202h 42m+5MKA??16:12+5:4328h 57m11
S      
1655 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JAT??11:15+7NDLSArr +14/Dep +2:472h 15m+2:33BJU??16:55+5:2429h 40m2
   W   
1680 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JAT??11:15+5NDLSArr +4/Dep +2:472h 15m+2:43BJU??16:55+5:2429h 40m2
S      
1680 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JAT??11:15+6NDLSArr +31/Dep +2:472h 15m+2:16BJU??16:55+5:2429h 40m2
no arr/dep
1680 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JAT??11:15+7NDLSArr +14/Dep +312h 15m+17MKA??16:24+6:1629h 9m3
  T    
1665 kmVinay Kumar~-
10307
--
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JAT??11:15+7LDHArr +7/Dep +342h 20m+27BJU??00:10+4:2136h 55m15
     F 
1654 kmRony-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...JAT??14:00+43LKOArr +1:13/Dep +431h 20m-30MKA??19:22+2:1829h 22m10
SMT TF 
1579 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...JAT??14:00+43LKOArr +1:13/Dep +1:201h 20m+7MKA??19:22+3:5129h 22m11
   W  S
1579 kmVinay Kumar~-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JAT??14:00+43UMBArr +45/Dep +1:073h 20m+22BJU??02:00+2:3436h 0m15
S  W   
1642 kmRony-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...JAT??14:00+43BSBArr +1:23/Dep +4:052h 35m+2:42MKA??22:58+4:4632h 58m46
S T TF 
1579 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...JAT??14:00+43BSBArr +1:23/Dep +2:362h 35m+1:13MKA??22:58+3:1432h 58m44
 M W  S
1579 kmSBG Loop~-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...JAT??16:30+17DLIArr +3/Dep +92h 0m+6BJU??08:45+1:5140h 15m48
SMTWTFS
1727 kmxxx-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...JAT??18:55+29LKOArr +1:14/Dep +2:203h 20m+1:06BJU??13:00+3:3542h 5m47
SMTWTFS
1643 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr -5/Dep +04h 25m+5BJU??04:40+4033h 0m7
   W  S
1704 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...JAT??20:10+2:14LKOArr +3:29/Dep +22h 35m-3:27BJU??08:00+4135h 50m35
S  W   
1650 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11437
--
Σ Him-Archana Deluxe...JAT??20:10+2:14BSBArr +4:18/Dep +23h 40m-4:16BJU??04:40+4032h 30m7
   W   
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...JAT??21:25+33JUCArr +45/Dep +144h 35m-31BJU??15:05+5:4241h 40m43
SMTWTFS
1827 kmRony-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...JAT??21:25+33JUCArr +45/Dep +161h 25m-29BJU??07:30+3:1534h 5m15
  T  FS
1812 kmRony-
3081
Σ Jhelum Rath &...JAT??21:45+15NDLSArr +18/Dep +281h 15m+10BJU??07:30+3:1533h 45m15
  T  FS
1734 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...JAT??22:45+59LKOArr /Dep +62h 15m+0BJU??04:40+4029h 55m7
      S
1612 kmVinay Kumar~-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:15+52UMBArr +12/Dep +65h 45m-6BJU??15:05+5:4239h 50m43
S      
1748 kmRony-
8780
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+3LDHArr -7/Dep +115h 0m+18BJU??15:05+5:4239h 20m41
 M     
1749 kmRony-
8781
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+3LDHArr -2/Dep +115h 0m+13BJU??15:05+5:4239h 20m41
    T  
1749 kmRony-
8782
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT123:45-LDHArr /Dep +115h 0m+0BJU515:05-87h 20m41
   W   
2990 kmRony-
8783
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+3LDHArr +6/Dep +115h 0m+5BJU??15:05+5:4239h 20m41
  T  FS
1749 kmRony-
8798
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Luckno...JAT??23:45+3LDHArr +6/Dep +171h 20m+11BJU??07:30+3:1531h 45m13
  T  FS
1734 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??23:45+3NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 5m-5MKA??09:18+3:2333h 33m10
  T  FS
1681 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site