Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:29:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:29:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to BJU/Barauni Junction
6 Trains / 35 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: BJU   

Shortest Route: 1541.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Sonpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRJAT005:30+1:44BJU319:10+5:0537h 40m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1692 km45 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRJAT*320:10+40BJU*302:10+7:5530h 0m20
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1611 km54 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRJAT*322:45+4:23BJU405:40+4:3330h 55m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1660 km54 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERJAT*322:45+1:11BJU605:30+6:5030h 45m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1643 km53 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERJAT*322:45+4:03MKA103:00+4:0628h 15m22
SM  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1579 km56 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRJAT*322:45+3:55BJU405:35+4:4930h 50m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km51 km/hr


35 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...JAT??00:40+6UMBArr +16/Dep +142h 20m-2KIUL??08:20+2:4031h 40m9
      S
1612 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19344
Σ Katra Bihar fastes...JAT??00:40+6LDHArr +3/Dep +4740m+44BJU??07:40+4:3631h 0m14
S  W  S
1734 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...JAT100:40+6NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +47h 25m-1:03KIUL516:35+5:4339h 55m11
S   T  
1722 km-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JAT201:50+1:44ANVTArr +2:10/Dep +09h 50m-2:10BJU016:55+6:4539h 5m0
no arr/dep
1723 kmmainakdgr-
8779
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??05:00+3:00LDHArr +3:00/Dep +1:5225m-1:08BJU??15:10+5:5934h 10m43
    T  
1749 kmRony-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JAT??11:15+22SZMArr +22/Dep +2:212h 42m+1:59MKA??16:12+5:1428h 57m11
  TW FS
1656 kmVinay Kumar-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JAT??11:15+17SZMArr +13/Dep +2:212h 42m+2:08MKA??16:12+5:1428h 57m11
 M     
1656 kmVinay Kumar-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JAT??11:15+42SZMArr +52/Dep +2:212h 42m+1:29MKA??16:12+5:1428h 57m11
    T  
1656 kmVinay Kumar-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JAT??11:15+36SZMArr +48/Dep +2:212h 42m+1:33MKA??16:12+5:1428h 57m11
S      
1656 kmVinay Kumar-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JAT??11:15+22NDLSArr +16/Dep +5:422h 15m+5:26BJU??17:00+3:3129h 45m2
   W   
1680 kmVinay Kumar-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JAT??11:15+36NDLSArr +44/Dep +5:422h 15m+4:58BJU??17:00+3:3129h 45m2
S      
1680 kmVinay Kumar-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JAT??11:15+42NDLSArr +46/Dep +5:422h 15m+4:56BJU??17:00+3:3129h 45m2
no arr/dep
1680 kmVinay Kumar-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JAT??11:15+22NDLSArr +16/Dep +3:312h 15m+3:15MKA??16:24+7:1729h 9m3
  T    
1665 kmVinay Kumar-
10307
--
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JAT??11:15+22LDHArr +9/Dep +1:012h 20m+52BJU??00:10+4:4936h 55m15
     F 
1654 kmRony-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...JAT??14:00+2:21LKOArr +3:21/Dep +3:381h 20m+17MKA??19:22+4:2229h 22m10
SMT TF 
1579 kmVinay Kumar-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...JAT??14:00+2:21LKOArr +3:21/Dep +4:101h 20m+49MKA??19:22+5:5229h 22m10
   W  S
1579 kmVinay Kumar-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JAT??14:00+2:21UMBArr +2:21/Dep +3:583h 20m+1:37BJU??02:10+4:3036h 10m14
S  W   
1643 kmRony-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...JAT??14:00+2:21BSBArr +3:55/Dep +5:062h 35m+1:11MKA??22:58+5:0132h 58m46
S T TF 
1579 kmSBG Loop-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...JAT??14:00+2:21BSBArr +3:55/Dep +4:282h 35m+33MKA??22:58+5:2532h 58m44
 M W  S
1579 kmSBG Loop-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...JAT116:30+49DLIArr +1:29/Dep 2h 0m+0BJU408:45+4:0364h 15m48
SMTWTFS
1728 km-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...JAT118:55+2:16LKOArr +3:34/Dep +4:463h 20m+1:12BJU313:00+6:0890h 5m46
SMTWTFS
2652 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT??19:40+7NDLSArr +51/Dep +04h 25m-51BJU??04:40+2:0233h 0m7
   W  S
1704 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...JAT??20:10+4:29LKOArr +2:57/Dep +52h 35m-2:52BJU??08:00+2:3635h 50m35
S  W   
1650 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11437
--
Σ Him-Archana Deluxe...JAT??20:10+4:29BSBArr +4:34/Dep +123h 40m-4:22BJU??04:40+2:0232h 30m7
   W   
1631 kmVinay Kumar-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...JAT??21:25+43JUCArr +1:13/Dep +1:564h 35m+43BJU??15:10+5:5941h 45m43
SMTWTFS
1827 kmRony-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...JAT??21:25+43JUCArr +1:13/Dep +381h 25m-35BJU??07:40+4:3634h 15m16
  T  FS
1812 kmRony-
3081
Σ Jhelum Rath &...JAT??21:45+44NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +1:301h 15m-12BJU??07:40+4:3633h 55m16
  T  FS
1734 kmVinay Kumar-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...JAT??22:45+3:13LKOArr +3:16/Dep +162h 15m-3:00BJU??04:40+2:0229h 55m7
      S
1613 kmVinay Kumar-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:15+48UMBArr +1:06/Dep +1:495h 45m+43BJU??15:10+5:5939h 55m43
S      
1749 kmRony-
8780
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+1:07LDHArr +52/Dep +1:525h 0m+1:00BJU??15:10+5:5939h 25m41
 M     
1749 kmRony-
8781
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+2:16LDHArr +2:06/Dep +1:525h 0m-14BJU??15:10+5:5939h 25m41
    T  
1749 kmRony-
8782
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+1:03LDHArr +1:02/Dep +1:525h 0m+50BJU??15:10+5:5939h 25m41
   W   
1749 kmRony-
8783
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+1:56LDHArr +1:56/Dep +1:525h 0m-4BJU??15:10+5:5939h 25m41
  T  FS
1749 kmRony-
8798
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Luckno...JAT??23:45+1:56LDHArr +1:56/Dep +471h 20m-1:09BJU??07:40+4:3631h 55m14
  T  FS
1734 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT223:45+1:56NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +2:554h 5m+48MKA009:18+3:5881h 33m11
no arr/dep
3887 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site