Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:12:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:12:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
6 Trains / 24 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1214.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRJAT005:30-GKP106:40-25h 10m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km48 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRJAT*320:10-GKP117:30-21h 20m12
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1215 km57 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERJAT*322:45-GKP*220:25-21h 40m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1247 km58 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRJAT*322:45-GKP220:40-21h 55m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1247 km57 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERJAT*322:45-GKP220:40-21h 55m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1247 km57 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRJAT*322:45-GKP220:40-21h 55m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1247 km57 km/hr


24 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19344
Σ Katra Bihar fastes...JAT??00:40+4LDHArr /Dep 40m+0GKP??00:05+2:5723h 25m6
S  W  S
1338 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0GKP??02:40+4:5426h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1359 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0GKP??04:25+6:1127h 45m2
S  W   
1338 kmxxx-
8779
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??05:00+1:41LDHArr /Dep 25m+0GKP??05:45+4:3324h 45m32
    T  
1353 kmRony-
8804
--
Σ Jammu-Bareilly-Gor...JAT??07:50+32JUCArr /Dep 1h 3m+0GKP??07:55+5:0224h 5m16
   W   
1222 kmRony-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...JAT??09:00+6MTJArr /Dep 1h 48m+0GKP??13:25-28h 25m15
 M W F 
1419 kmShobhit Jain-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...JAT209:00+6NDLSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0GKP909:45+4:3548h 45m14
SMTWTFS
2324 kmVinay Kumar~-
8802
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareil...JAT??09:00+6JRCArr /Dep 47m+0GKP??11:55+4:2426h 55m33
S T TF 
1332 kmRony-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JAT??14:00+1:01UMBArr /Dep 3h 20m+0GKP??17:30+3:3127h 30m6
S  W   
1247 kmRony-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...JAT??16:30+32DLIArr /Dep 2h 0m+0GKP??23:30+031h 0m35
SMTWTFS
1332 kmxxx-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...JAT??18:55+44LKOArr /Dep 3h 20m+0GKP??01:50+5:1430h 55m25
SMTWTFS
1247 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...JAT??20:10+3:07LKOArr /Dep 2h 35m+0GKP??22:15+2426h 5m16
S  W   
1254 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...JAT??20:10+10CNBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0GKP??06:55+2:1434h 45m28
  T T  
1576 kmxxx-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...JAT??21:25+37JUCArr /Dep 4h 35m+0GKP??05:45+4:3332h 20m32
SMTWTFS
1431 kmRony-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...JAT??21:25+37JUCArr /Dep 1h 25m+0GKP??00:05+2:5726h 40m8
  T  FS
1416 kmRony-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...JAT??21:45+28NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0GKP??02:40+4:5428h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1359 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti...JAT??21:45+28NDLSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0GKP??03:50+2:3030h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1326 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3081
Σ Jhelum Rath &...JAT??21:45+28NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0GKP??00:05+2:5726h 20m8
  T  FS
1338 kmVinay Kumar~-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:15+23UMBArr /Dep 5h 45m+0GKP??05:45+4:3330h 30m32
S      
1353 kmRony-
8780
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+16LDHArr /Dep 5h 0m+0GKP??05:45+4:3330h 0m30
 M     
1353 kmRony-
8781
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+1:08LDHArr /Dep 5h 0m+0GKP??05:45+4:3330h 0m30
    T  
1353 kmRony-
8782
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+1:00LDHArr /Dep 5h 0m+0GKP??05:45+4:3330h 0m30
   W   
1353 kmRony-
8783
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+1:21LDHArr /Dep 5h 0m+0GKP??05:45+4:3330h 0m30
  T  FS
1353 kmRony-
8798
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Luckno...JAT??23:45+1:21LDHArr /Dep 1h 20m+0GKP??00:05+2:5724h 20m6
  T  FS
1338 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site