Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:24:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:24:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
6 Trains / 24 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1215.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRJAT005:30+53GKP106:40+1:0225h 10m12
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1215 km48 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRJAT*320:10+3GKP117:30+4821h 20m12
     F 
IISL
3A
GNWL1215 km57 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERJAT*322:45+33GKP*220:25+2:2321h 40m16
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1247 km58 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRJAT*322:45+4:59GKP220:40+4:3321h 55m15
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1247 km57 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERJAT*322:45+26GKP220:40+2:1221h 55m15
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1247 km57 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRJAT*322:45+50GKP220:40+2:4421h 55m15
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1247 km57 km/hr


24 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19344
Σ Katra Bihar fastes...JAT??00:40+6LDHArr -1/Dep +1640m+17GKP??00:05+5523h 25m6
S  W  S
1338 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JAT??00:40+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +33h 40m-7GKP??02:40+2:2326h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1359 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...JAT??00:40+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:434h 30m+3:33GKP??04:25+4:4227h 45m3
S  W   
1338 kmxxx-
8779
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??05:00+2LDHArr +0/Dep +1125m+11GKP??05:45+3:3824h 45m32
    T  
1353 kmRony-
8804
--
Σ Jammu-Bareilly-Gor...JAT??07:50+26JUCArr +35/Dep +221h 3m-13GKP??07:55+3:3424h 5m16
   W   
1223 kmRony-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...JAT??09:00+3MTJArr +48/Dep +1:251h 48m+37GKP??13:25+2:5228h 25m9
 M W F 
1419 kmShobhit Jain-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...JAT??09:00+3NDLSArr +36/Dep +271h 30m-9GKP??09:45+2:2024h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1359 kmVinay Kumar~-
8802
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareil...JAT??09:00+3JRCArr +5/Dep +4447m+39GKP??11:55+2:4326h 55m27
S T TF 
1332 kmRony-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JAT??14:00+52UMBArr +54/Dep +223h 20m-32GKP??17:30+2727h 30m7
S  W   
1248 kmRony-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...JAT??16:30+17DLIArr +6/Dep +262h 0m+20GKP??23:30+3231h 0m35
SMTWTFS
1332 kmxxx-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...JAT??18:55+19LKOArr +44/Dep +2:223h 20m+1:38GKP??01:50+2:5030h 55m25
SMTWTFS
1248 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...JAT??20:10+1:02LKOArr +2:09/Dep +12h 35m-2:08GKP??22:15+926h 5m16
S  W   
1255 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...JAT??20:10+21CNBArr +41/Dep +372h 35m-4GKP??06:55+1:2834h 45m28
  T T  
1575 kmxxx-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...JAT??21:25+35JUCArr +43/Dep +134h 35m-30GKP??05:45+3:3832h 20m32
SMTWTFS
1431 kmRony-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...JAT??21:25+35JUCArr +43/Dep +131h 25m-30GKP??00:05+5526h 40m8
  T  FS
1416 kmRony-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...JAT??21:45+25NDLSArr +31/Dep +34h 20m-28GKP??02:40+2:2328h 55m2
SMTWTFS
1359 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti...JAT??21:45+25NDLSArr +31/Dep +124h 55m-19GKP??03:50+1:0730h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1326 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3081
Σ Jhelum Rath &...JAT??21:45+25NDLSArr +31/Dep +151h 15m-16GKP??00:05+5526h 20m8
  T  FS
1338 kmVinay Kumar~-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:15+59UMBArr +44/Dep +85h 45m-36GKP??05:45+3:3830h 30m32
S      
1353 kmRony-
8780
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+7LDHArr -5/Dep +115h 0m+16GKP??05:45+3:3830h 0m30
 M     
1353 kmRony-
8781
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+4LDHArr -3/Dep +115h 0m+14GKP??05:45+3:3830h 0m30
    T  
1353 kmRony-
8782
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+11LDHArr -9/Dep +115h 0m+20GKP??05:45+3:3830h 0m30
   W   
1353 kmRony-
8783
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+9LDHArr -1/Dep +115h 0m+12GKP??05:45+3:3830h 0m30
  T  FS
1353 kmRony-
8798
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Luckno...JAT??23:45+9LDHArr -1/Dep +161h 20m+17GKP??00:05+5524h 20m6
  T  FS
1338 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.