Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:22:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:22:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
6 Trains / 24 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1214.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRJAT005:30+45GKP106:40+5625h 10m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1214 km48 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRJAT*320:10+12GKP117:30+2:0521h 20m12
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1214 km57 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERJAT*322:45+37GKP*220:25+2:3521h 40m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1246 km58 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRJAT*322:45+3:53GKP220:40+4:0921h 55m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1246 km57 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERJAT*322:45+14GKP220:40+1:5121h 55m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1246 km57 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRJAT*322:45+2:02GKP220:40+3:4621h 55m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1246 km57 km/hr


24 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19344
Σ Katra Bihar fastes...JAT??00:40+3LDHArr -5/Dep 40m+0GKP??00:05+1:3423h 25m6
S  W  S
1337 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +73h 40m-1GKP??02:40+2:4526h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1358 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +4:184h 30m+4:10GKP??04:25+5:5927h 45m3
S  W   
1337 kmxxx-
8779
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??05:00+11LDHArr +8/Dep +1125m+3GKP??05:45+3:5624h 45m32
    T  
1352 kmRony-
8804
--
Σ Jammu-Bareilly-Gor...JAT??07:50+27JUCArr +27/Dep +161h 3m-11GKP??07:55+3:3724h 5m16
   W   
1222 kmRony-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...JAT??09:00+1MTJArr +1:21/Dep +2:071h 48m+46GKP??13:25+3:4328h 25m15
 M W F 
1418 kmShobhit Jain-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...JAT??09:00+1NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +391h 30m-25GKP??09:45+2:3124h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1358 kmVinay Kumar~-
8802
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareil...JAT??09:00+1JRCArr +9/Dep +1:3547m+1:26GKP??11:55+3:3826h 55m33
S T TF 
1331 kmRony-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JAT??14:00+44UMBArr +44/Dep +1:103h 20m+26GKP??17:30+1:0227h 30m7
S  W   
1246 kmRony-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...JAT116:30+17DLIArr +4/Dep +102h 0m+6GKP123:30+2755h 0m35
SMTWTFS
1331 kmxxx-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...JAT??18:55+22LKOArr +1:13/Dep +2:283h 20m+1:15GKP??01:50+3:1930h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1246 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...JAT??20:10+2:07LKOArr +3:23/Dep +22h 35m-3:21GKP??22:15+1126h 5m16
S  W   
1253 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...JAT??20:10+15CNBArr +1:11/Dep +282h 35m-43GKP??06:55+1:1034h 45m28
  T T  
1574 kmxxx-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...JAT??21:25+31JUCArr +41/Dep +144h 35m-27GKP??05:45+3:5632h 20m32
SMTWTFS
1431 kmRony-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...JAT??21:25+31JUCArr +41/Dep 1h 25m+0GKP??00:05+1:3426h 40m8
  T  FS
1416 kmRony-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...JAT??21:45+12NDLSArr +17/Dep +74h 20m-10GKP??02:40+2:4528h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1358 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti...JAT??21:45+12NDLSArr +17/Dep 4h 55m+0GKP??03:50+1:2030h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1325 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3081
Σ Jhelum Rath &...JAT??21:45+12NDLSArr +17/Dep 1h 15m+0GKP??00:05+1:3426h 20m8
  T  FS
1337 kmVinay Kumar~-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:15+44UMBArr +11/Dep +65h 45m-5GKP??05:45+3:5630h 30m32
S      
1352 kmRony-
8780
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+3LDHArr -7/Dep +115h 0m+18GKP??05:45+3:5630h 0m30
 M     
1352 kmRony-
8781
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+3LDHArr -2/Dep +115h 0m+13GKP??05:45+3:5630h 0m30
    T  
1352 kmRony-
8782
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT123:45+4LDHArr -5/Dep +115h 0m+16GKP705:45+3:5678h 0m30
   W   
2594 kmRony-
8783
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+6LDHArr +1/Dep +115h 0m+10GKP??05:45+3:5630h 0m30
  T  FS
1352 kmRony-
8798
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Luckno...JAT??23:45+6LDHArr +1/Dep 1h 20m+0GKP??00:05+1:3424h 20m6
  T  FS
1337 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site