Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:41:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:41:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
6 Trains / 24 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1214.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRJAT005:30+26GKP106:40+4125h 10m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km48 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRJAT*320:10+13GKP117:30+1:5721h 20m12
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1215 km57 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERJAT*322:45+43GKP*220:25+3:2321h 40m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1247 km58 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRJAT*322:45+4:30GKP220:40+3:5321h 55m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1247 km57 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERJAT*322:45+19GKP220:40+2:2021h 55m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1247 km57 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRJAT*322:45+1:19GKP220:40+3:5621h 55m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1247 km57 km/hr


24 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19344
Σ Katra Bihar fastes...JAT??00:40+4LDHArr +2/Dep +1740m+15GKP??00:05+1:1923h 25m6
S  W  S
1337 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +43h 40m-4GKP??02:40+2:2426h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1358 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +3:244h 30m+3:16GKP??04:25+4:5927h 45m3
S  W   
1337 kmxxx-
8779
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??05:00+9LDHArr +11/Dep +825m-3GKP??05:45+3:5824h 45m32
    T  
1353 kmRony-
8804
--
Σ Jammu-Bareilly-Gor...JAT??07:50+30JUCArr +36/Dep +271h 3m-9GKP??07:55+4:2324h 5m16
   W   
1223 kmRony-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...JAT??09:00+2MTJArr /Dep +1:431h 48m+0GKP??13:25+3:2528h 25m15
 M W F 
1419 kmShobhit Jain-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr /Dep +281h 30m+0GKP??09:45+2:2124h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1359 kmVinay Kumar~-
8802
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareil...JAT??09:00+2JRCArr /Dep +5447m+0GKP??11:55+2:4326h 55m33
S T TF 
1332 kmRony-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JAT??14:00+1:18UMBArr +1:21/Dep +413h 20m-40GKP??17:30+4827h 30m7
S  W   
1246 kmRony-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...JAT??16:30+19DLIArr +1/Dep +82h 0m+7GKP??23:30+2531h 0m35
SMTWTFS
1331 kmxxx-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...JAT??18:55+30LKOArr +1:04/Dep +2:133h 20m+1:09GKP??01:50+2:5330h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1247 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...JAT??20:10+2:10LKOArr +3:27/Dep +12h 35m-3:26GKP??22:15+1026h 5m16
S  W   
1254 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...JAT??20:10+25CNBArr +51/Dep +382h 35m-13GKP??06:55+1:4334h 45m28
  T T  
1575 kmxxx-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...JAT??21:25+38JUCArr +49/Dep +114h 35m-38GKP??05:45+3:5832h 20m32
SMTWTFS
1431 kmRony-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...JAT??21:25+38JUCArr +49/Dep +181h 25m-31GKP??00:05+1:1926h 40m8
  T  FS
1416 kmRony-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...JAT??21:45+23NDLSArr +21/Dep +44h 20m-17GKP??02:40+2:2428h 55m2
SMTWTFS
1359 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti...JAT??21:45+23NDLSArr +21/Dep +74h 55m-14GKP??03:50+1:0830h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1326 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3081
Σ Jhelum Rath &...JAT??21:45+23NDLSArr +21/Dep +211h 15m+0GKP??00:05+1:1926h 20m8
  T  FS
1338 kmVinay Kumar~-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:15+1:07UMBArr +35/Dep +55h 45m-30GKP??05:45+3:5830h 30m32
S      
1352 kmRony-
8780
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+2LDHArr -7/Dep +85h 0m+15GKP??05:45+3:5830h 0m30
 M     
1353 kmRony-
8781
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+4LDHArr -1/Dep +85h 0m+9GKP??05:45+3:5830h 0m30
    T  
1353 kmRony-
8782
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+8LDHArr -4/Dep +85h 0m+12GKP??05:45+3:5830h 0m30
   W   
1353 kmRony-
8783
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+3LDHArr +7/Dep +85h 0m+1GKP??05:45+3:5830h 0m30
  T  FS
1353 kmRony-
8798
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Luckno...JAT??23:45+3LDHArr +7/Dep +171h 20m+10GKP??00:05+1:1924h 20m6
  T  FS
1338 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site