Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:06:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:06:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to GHY/Guwahati
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHY⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: GHY   

Shortest Route: 2312.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Barauni => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri => New Bongaigaon => Rangiya => Kamakhya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and GHY/Guwahati

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRJAT005:30+53KYQ*112:30+1:4655h 0m36
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2482 km45 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRJAT*322:45+4:59GHY*023:40+7:0748h 55m41
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2431 km50 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRJAT*322:45+50GHY*023:40+2:1648h 55m41
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2345 km48 km/hr


19 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and GHY/Guwahati

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JAT??01:50+9ANVTArr +2:00/Dep +09h 50m-2:00GHY??08:45+6:0454h 55m5
no arr/dep
2519 kmmainakdgr~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JAT??11:15+5SZMArr +19/Dep +52h 42m-14GHY??14:45+7:1451h 30m40
  TW FS
2613 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JAT??11:15+4SZMArr +16/Dep +52h 42m-11GHY??14:45+7:1451h 30m40
 M     
2613 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JAT??11:15+11SZMArr +17/Dep +52h 42m-12GHY??14:45+7:1451h 30m40
    T  
2613 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JAT??11:15+4SZMArr +17/Dep +52h 42m-12GHY??14:45+7:1451h 30m40
S      
2613 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JAT??11:15+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:042h 15m+53GHY??08:45+6:0445h 30m7
   W   
2477 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:042h 15m+55GHY??08:45+6:0445h 30m7
S      
2477 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JAT??11:15+11NDLSArr +10/Dep +1:042h 15m+54GHY??08:45+6:0445h 30m7
no arr/dep
2477 kmVinay Kumar~-
10307
--
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JAT??11:15+5LDHArr +0/Dep +152h 20m+15GHY??15:45+5:1852h 30m23
     F 
2425 kmRony-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JAT??14:00+52UMBArr +54/Dep +223h 20m-32GHY??19:30+3:0953h 30m26
S  W   
2414 kmRony-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...JAT??16:30+17DLIArr +6/Dep +262h 0m+20GHY??03:00+2:3858h 30m71
SMTWTFS
2517 kmxxx-
5248
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...JAT??18:55+19KOAAArr +56/Dep +01h 40m-56GHY??15:35+5268h 40m36
SMTWTFS
2963 kmxxx-
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3GHY??19:00+3547h 20m17
   W  S
2475 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr -3/Dep +44h 25m+7GHY??19:00+3347h 20m16
 M     
2523 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11437
--
Σ Him-Archana Deluxe...JAT??20:10+1:02BSBArr +3:00/Dep +03h 40m-3:00GHY??19:00+3546h 50m17
   W   
2402 kmVinay Kumar~-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...JAT??21:00+16NDLSArr +10/Dep +42h 35m-6GHY??19:00+3346h 0m13
 M     
2523 kmCheetah*^~-
3266
Σ Giriraj Super ...JAT??22:45+1:42LKOArr +2:11/Dep +42h 15m-2:07GHY??19:00+3344h 15m16
 M     
2433 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...JAT??22:45+33LKOArr +1:48/Dep +22h 15m-1:46GHY??19:00+3544h 15m17
      S
2384 kmVinay Kumar~-
6997
--
Σ Jammu-Howrah-Dibru...JAT??22:45+1:42HWHArr +2:21/Dep +1:412h 55m-40GHY??08:45+4:0658h 0m28
 M     
3048 kmThE BoSs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.