Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:01:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:01:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to GWL/Gwalior Junction
9 Trains / 68 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GWL⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: GWL   

Shortest Route: 888.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Delhi Safdarjung   Bareilly   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJAT*205:00+20GWL101:35+2420h 35m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL968 km47 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJAT*209:00+2GWL100:30+2:0215h 30m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL889 km57 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJAT*121:45+13GWL115:31+1:3317h 46m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL889 km50 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+11GWL120:12+4220h 27m33
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL905 km44 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+3GWL120:12+5720h 27m32
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL905 km44 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJAT123:45+5GWL120:12+1420h 27m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL905 km44 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+3GWL120:45+1821h 0m32
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL905 km43 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJAT223:45-GWL120:45-21h 0m32
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL905 km43 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJAT223:45-GWL120:12-20h 27m32
 M     
IISL
2A
RLWL905 km44 km/hr


68 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Delhi Safdarjung   Bareilly   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +564h 0m+31GWL??20:12+5619h 32m7
 M   F 
881 kmBMTIR*^~-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +66h 50m-19GWL??21:57+4121h 17m0
SMTWTFS
888 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +05h 20m-25GWL??19:23+3218h 43m-1
   W F 
881 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +15h 20m-24GWL??19:23+2818h 43m-1
 M     
881 kmBMTIR*^~-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +24h 25m-23GWL??19:35+2718h 55m0
SMTWTFS
881 kmBMTIR*^~-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +265h 10m+1GWL??19:09+1:2318h 29m0
   W   
881 kmHussain*^~-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +1:513h 30m+1:26GWL??18:50+2:2918h 10m3
SMTWTFS
888 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19599
Σ Shri Sachkhand Sup...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +1:352h 45m+1:10GWL??18:11+2:2417h 31m15
SMTWTFS
888 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...JAT??05:00+16AGCArr +1:05/Dep +483h 0m-17GWL??23:26+1:0618h 26m6
    T  
898 kmVinay Kumar~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...JAT??05:00+16DSJArr +57/Dep +62h 25m-51GWL??21:57+4116h 57m2
    T  
900 kmHussain*^~-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...JAT??11:15+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +111h 0m+0GWL??02:32+4615h 17m-1
  TW FS
889 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +10/Dep +111h 0m+1GWL??02:32+4615h 17m-1
    T  
889 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...JAT??11:15+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +111h 0m+4GWL??02:32+4615h 17m-1
 M     
889 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...JAT??11:15+2NDLSArr +4/Dep +111h 0m+7GWL??02:32+4615h 17m-1
S      
889 kmVinay Kumar~-
9943
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+2JRCArr -3/Dep +1:112h 56m+1:14GWL??10:45+1:3323h 30m41
S      
948 kmRony-
9944
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+3JRCArr +1/Dep +1:112h 56m+1:10GWL??10:45+1:3323h 30m41
 M     
948 kmRony-
9945
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+4JRCArr -3/Dep +1:112h 56m+1:14GWL??10:45+1:3323h 30m41
    T  
948 kmRony-
9946
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+2JRCArr -8/Dep +1:112h 56m+1:19GWL??10:45+1:3323h 30m41
  TW FS
948 kmRony-
17872
Σ Jammu Tawi-NDLS-Sa...JAT??11:15+2NDLSArr +4/Dep +132h 25m+9GWL??04:45+3717h 30m5
S      
889 kmxxx-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...JAT??11:15+2MTJArr +9/Dep +2755m+18GWL??03:43+3516h 28m4
  TW FS
889 kmRony-
18069
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Saina...JAT??11:15+4UMBArr -3/Dep +32h 50m+6GWL??04:45+3717h 30m5
    T  
889 kmRony-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...JAT??14:00+27UMBArr +22/Dep +521h 30m+30GWL??10:45+1:3320h 45m43
SMTWTFS
948 kmRony-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0GWL??10:59+4120h 39m3
S      
960 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...JAT??16:05+42MTJArr +45/Dep +491h 20m+4GWL??10:31+1:0418h 26m24
    T  
889 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??16:30+17DLIArr +18/Dep +03h 30m-18GWL??13:55+3621h 25m1
SMTWTFS
881 kmRony-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JAT??18:10+21DLIArr +32/Dep +01h 55m-32GWL??10:59+2516h 49m3
  T   S
881 kmVinay Kumar~-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:10+21DLIArr +32/Dep +05h 20m-32GWL??13:55+3619h 45m4
SMTWTFS
881 kmRony-
9979
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:10+21LDHArr +21/Dep +293h 25m+8GWL??13:17+1:5419h 7m9
S  W  S
889 kmRony-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:30+7LDHArr +1/Dep +291h 40m+28GWL??13:17+1:5418h 47m7
S  W  S
889 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??18:55+28SREArr +18/Dep +202h 5m+2GWL??17:31+1:0822h 36m15
SMTWTFS
941 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+28SREArr +18/Dep +114h 50m-7GWL??20:12+5625h 17m9
S   T  
948 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+28UMBArr +23/Dep +154h 25m-8GWL??20:12-25h 17m9
S   T  
948 kmRony-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...JAT??19:20+6DEEArr +10/Dep +11h 30m-9GWL??10:59+2015h 39m3
   W   
881 km★Prayas★*^~-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??19:20+6DEEArr +10/Dep +04h 55m-10GWL??13:55+3618h 35m4
 M W  S
881 kmRony-
15532
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+6DEEArr +10/Dep +1:153h 50m+1:05GWL??13:17+1:5417h 57m9
   W  S
888 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+6DEEArr +10/Dep +01h 30m-10GWL??10:59+2515h 39m3
      S
881 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15536
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+4DEEArr +15/Dep +1:153h 50m+1:00GWL??13:17+1:5417h 57m8
S      
888 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +04h 15m-7GWL??13:55+3618h 15m4
SMTWTFS
882 kmAnkit-
5274
Σ Jammu-Bhopal Rajab...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +01h 0m-7GWL??09:28+2213h 48m4
SMTWTFS
889 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +050m-7GWL??10:59+2515h 19m3
  T   S
882 kmGopal*^~-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +03h 35m-7GWL??13:00+2717h 20m3
  T    
882 km★Prayas★*^~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...JAT??20:10+7BEArr +1:05/Dep +22h 17m-1:03GWL??20:45+1:2224h 35m8
     F 
1133 kmSKGrover-
18018
Σ Jammu-Saharanpur-I...JAT??20:10+1:45LDHArr +2:03/Dep +1:231h 25m-40GWL??14:50+2:4018h 40m15
   W   
948 kmxxx-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??20:40+29UMBArr +30/Dep +153h 55m-15GWL??20:12-23h 32m9
S   T  
948 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??20:40+29SREArr +29/Dep +114h 20m-18GWL??20:12+5623h 32m9
S   T  
948 kmRony-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...JAT??20:40+29DLIArr +55/Dep +24h 5m-53GWL??19:35+2722h 55m2
SMTWTFS
945 kmMJ*^-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr +33/Dep +11h 45m-32GWL??13:00+4116h 0m0
SM WTF 
882 kmVinay Kumar~-
3465
Σ Hirakud Sampark&nb...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr +33/Dep +1:151h 20m+42GWL??13:17+1:5416h 17m6
S  W  S
889 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr +33/Dep +24h 35m-31GWL??16:05+1:0819h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
889 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr +33/Dep +02h 25m-33GWL??13:55+3616h 55m1
SMTWTFS
882 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 45m-33GWL??13:00+2716h 0m0
  T    
882 kmHussain*^~-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...JAT??21:25+28ASRArr +41/Dep +1:073h 30m+26GWL??18:11+2:2420h 46m17
SMTWTFS
967 kmHussain*^~-
9971
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore...JAT??21:25+28JUCArr +29/Dep +1:0220h 40m+33GWL??14:50+2:4041h 25m15
  T  F 
1027 kmRony-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+2:01SREArr +2:01/Dep +03h 5m-2:01GWL??18:42+1:0419h 57m15
    T  
948 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+3:53SREArr +4:32/Dep +03h 5m-4:32GWL??18:42+1:0419h 57m15
     F 
948 kmRony-
8537
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+1:34SREArr +2:26/Dep +1:2522h 55m-1:01GWL??14:50+2:4040h 5m15
no arr/dep
948 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+2:01SREArr +2:01/Dep +03h 5m-2:01GWL??18:42+1:0919h 57m15
 M     
948 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+6SREArr +0/Dep +03h 5m+0GWL??18:42+1:0919h 57m15
  T    
948 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+2:01SREArr +2:01/Dep +201h 15m-1:41GWL??17:31+1:0818h 46m15
SM  T  
941 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+3:28SREArr +2:52/Dep +201h 15m-2:32GWL??17:31+1:0818h 46m15
      S
941 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+6SREArr +0/Dep +201h 15m+20GWL??17:31+1:0818h 46m15
  T    
941 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+1:34SREArr +2:26/Dep +201h 15m-2:06GWL??17:31+1:0818h 46m15
   W   
941 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+2:01UMBArr +2:12/Dep +153h 28m-1:57GWL??20:12-21h 27m9
S   T  
948 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+2:01SREArr +2:01/Dep +114h 0m-1:50GWL??20:12+5621h 27m9
S   T  
948 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+23UMBArr +40/Dep +152h 30m-25GWL??20:12-20h 57m9
S      
948 kmRony-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+23UMBArr +40/Dep +1:203h 45m+40GWL??18:11+2:2418h 56m17
S      
889 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??23:15+23SREArr +27/Dep +112h 30m-16GWL??20:12+5620h 57m9
S      
948 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...JAT??23:45+2NDLSArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6GWL??19:23+2819h 38m-1
S      
898 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site