Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:10:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:10:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to GWL/Gwalior Junction
9 Trains / 68 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GWL⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: GWL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Delhi Safdarjung   Bareilly   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJAT*205:00+12GWL101:35+1520h 35m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL968 km47 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJAT*209:00+2GWL100:30+1:1915h 30m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL890 km57 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRJAT*121:45+23GWL115:31+4817h 46m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL890 km50 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJAT223:45-GWL120:12-20h 27m33
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL906 km44 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJAT223:45+4GWL120:12+920h 27m32
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL906 km44 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJAT123:45+9GWL120:12+1120h 27m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL906 km44 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+2GWL120:45+3221h 0m32
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL906 km43 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJAT223:45-GWL120:45-21h 0m32
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL906 km43 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJAT223:45-GWL120:12-20h 27m32
 M     
IISL
2A
RLWL906 km44 km/hr


68 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Delhi Safdarjung   Bareilly   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +274h 0m+19GWL??20:12+1919h 32m7
 M   F 
882 kmBMTIR*^~-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +06h 50m-8GWL??21:57+2321h 17m0
SMTWTFS
889 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...JAT100:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +15h 20m-7GWL119:23+1018h 43m0
   W F 
883 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +15h 20m-7GWL??19:23+918h 43m-1
 M     
882 kmBMTIR*^~-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +14h 25m-7GWL??19:35+1718h 55m0
SMTWTFS
882 kmBMTIR*^~-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +215h 10m+13GWL??19:09+1:0218h 29m0
   W   
882 kmHussain*^~-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +383h 30m+30GWL??18:50+1:2318h 10m3
SMTWTFS
889 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19599
Σ Shri Sachkhand Sup...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +252h 45m+17GWL??18:11+4217h 31m15
SMTWTFS
889 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...JAT??05:00+8AGCArr +39/Dep +113h 0m-28GWL??23:26+2018h 26m6
    T  
899 kmVinay Kumar~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...JAT??05:00+8DSJArr +37/Dep +02h 25m-37GWL??21:57+2316h 57m2
    T  
901 kmHussain*^~-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...JAT??11:15+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +01h 0m-11GWL??02:32+1615h 17m-1
  TW FS
890 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...JAT??11:15+6NDLSArr +32/Dep +01h 0m-32GWL??02:32+1615h 17m-1
    T  
890 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...JAT??11:15+6NDLSArr +9/Dep +01h 0m-9GWL??02:32+1615h 17m-1
 M     
890 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +4/Dep +01h 0m-4GWL??02:32+1615h 17m-1
S      
890 kmVinay Kumar~-
9943
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+4JRCArr -1/Dep +372h 56m+38GWL??10:45+5423h 30m41
S      
949 kmRony-
9944
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+6JRCArr -4/Dep +372h 56m+41GWL??10:45+5423h 30m41
 M     
949 kmRony-
9945
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+6JRCArr -3/Dep +372h 56m+40GWL??10:45+5423h 30m41
    T  
949 kmRony-
9946
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+8JRCArr +0/Dep +372h 56m+37GWL??10:45+5423h 30m41
  TW FS
949 kmRony-
17872
Σ Jammu Tawi-NDLS-Sa...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +4/Dep +102h 25m+6GWL??04:45+1217h 30m5
S      
890 kmxxx-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...JAT??11:15+8MTJArr +4/Dep +1855m+14GWL??03:43+1416h 28m4
  TW FS
890 kmRony-
18069
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Saina...JAT??11:15+6UMBArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9GWL??04:45+1217h 30m5
    T  
889 kmRony-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...JAT??14:00+1:21UMBArr +1:24/Dep +181h 30m-1:06GWL??10:45+5420h 45m43
SMTWTFS
948 kmRony-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JAT114:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0GWL110:59+868h 39m3
     F 
2462 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...JAT??16:05+21MTJArr -3/Dep +141h 20m+17GWL??10:31+1718h 26m24
    T  
890 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??16:30+19DLIArr +1/Dep +03h 30m-1GWL??13:55+1621h 25m1
SMTWTFS
881 kmRony-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JAT??18:10+7DLIArr +6/Dep +01h 55m-6GWL??10:59+516h 49m3
  T   S
881 kmVinay Kumar~-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:10+7DLIArr +6/Dep +05h 20m-6GWL??13:55+1619h 45m4
SMTWTFS
881 kmRony-
9979
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:10+7LDHArr +8/Dep +113h 25m+3GWL??13:17+4619h 7m9
S  W  S
890 kmRony-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:30+8LDHArr -1/Dep +111h 40m+12GWL??13:17+4618h 47m7
S  W  S
890 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??18:55+29SREArr +9/Dep +182h 5m+9GWL??17:31+4422h 36m15
SMTWTFS
941 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+29SREArr +9/Dep +84h 50m-1GWL??20:12+1925h 17m9
S   T  
948 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+29UMBArr +19/Dep +64h 25m-13GWL??20:12-25h 17m9
S   T  
948 kmRony-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...JAT219:20+7DEEArr -2/Dep +01h 30m+2GWL110:59+515h 39m3
   W   
882 kmCheetah*^~-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??19:20+7DEEArr -2/Dep +04h 55m+2GWL??13:55+1618h 35m4
 M W  S
881 kmRony-
15532
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+7DEEArr -2/Dep +283h 50m+30GWL??13:17+4617h 57m9
   W  S
888 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+7DEEArr -2/Dep +01h 30m+2GWL??10:59+515h 39m3
      S
881 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15536
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+8DEEArr +4/Dep +283h 50m+24GWL??13:17+4617h 57m8
S      
888 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...JAT??19:40+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +04h 15m+5GWL??13:55+1618h 15m4
SMTWTFS
883 kmAnkit-
5274
Σ Jammu-Bhopal Rajab...JAT??19:40+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +01h 0m+5GWL??09:28+613h 48m4
SMTWTFS
890 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...JAT??19:40+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +050m+5GWL??10:59+515h 19m3
  T   S
883 kmGopal*^~-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...JAT??19:40+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +13h 35m+6GWL??13:00+1117h 20m3
  T    
883 kmCheetah*^~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...JAT??20:10+13BEArr +58/Dep +142h 17m-44GWL??20:45+5524h 35m8
     F 
1134 kmSKGrover-
18018
Σ Jammu-Saharanpur-I...JAT??20:10+2:09LDHArr +2:30/Dep +581h 25m-1:32GWL??14:50+1:0718h 40m15
   W   
949 kmxxx-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??20:40+42UMBArr +26/Dep +63h 55m-20GWL??20:12-23h 32m9
S   T  
948 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??20:40+42SREArr +20/Dep +84h 20m-12GWL??20:12+1923h 32m9
S   T  
948 kmRony-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...JAT??20:40+42DLIArr +39/Dep +14h 5m-38GWL??19:35+1722h 55m2
SMTWTFS
946 kmMJ*^-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JAT??21:00+15NDLSArr +6/Dep +01h 45m-6GWL??13:00+716h 0m0
SM WTF 
883 kmVinay Kumar~-
3465
Σ Hirakud Sampark&nb...JAT??21:00+15NDLSArr +6/Dep +281h 20m+22GWL??13:17+4616h 17m6
S  W  S
890 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JAT??21:00+15NDLSArr +6/Dep +04h 35m-6GWL??16:05+2319h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
890 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...JAT??21:00+15NDLSArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6GWL??13:55+1616h 55m1
SMTWTFS
883 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...JAT??21:00+15NDLSArr +6/Dep +11h 45m-5GWL??13:00+1116h 0m0
  T    
883 kmHussain*^~-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...JAT??21:25+38ASRArr +1:03/Dep +43h 30m-59GWL??18:11+4220h 46m17
SMTWTFS
967 kmHussain*^~-
9971
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore...JAT??21:25+38JUCArr +50/Dep +5120h 40m+1GWL??14:50+1:0741h 25m15
  T  F 
1027 kmRony-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT322:45+2:24SREArr +2:26/Dep +03h 5m-2:26GWL018:42+2867h 57m14
no arr/dep
2512 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT322:45+4:58SREArr +5:29/Dep +03h 5m-5:29GWL018:42+2867h 57m14
no arr/dep
2920 kmRony-
8537
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+1:11SREArr +1:34/Dep +4822h 55m-46GWL??14:50+1:0740h 5m15
no arr/dep
948 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+2:24SREArr +2:26/Dep +43h 5m-2:22GWL??18:42+1:1719h 57m15
 M     
948 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+37SREArr +55/Dep +43h 5m-51GWL??18:42+1:1719h 57m15
  T    
948 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+2:24SREArr +2:26/Dep +181h 15m-2:08GWL??17:31+4418h 46m15
SM  T  
941 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+44SREArr +41/Dep +181h 15m-23GWL??17:31+4418h 46m15
      S
941 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+37SREArr +55/Dep +181h 15m-37GWL??17:31+4418h 46m15
  T    
941 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+1:11SREArr +1:34/Dep +181h 15m-1:16GWL??17:31+4418h 46m15
   W   
941 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+2:24UMBArr +2:36/Dep +63h 28m-2:30GWL??20:12-21h 27m9
S   T  
948 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+2:24SREArr +2:26/Dep +84h 0m-2:18GWL??20:12+1921h 27m9
S   T  
948 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+1:16UMBArr +40/Dep +62h 30m-34GWL??20:12-20h 57m9
S      
948 kmRony-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+1:16UMBArr +40/Dep +53h 45m-35GWL??18:11+4218h 56m17
S      
889 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??23:15+1:16SREArr +23/Dep +82h 30m-15GWL??20:12+1920h 57m9
S      
948 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...JAT??23:45+7NDLSArr +8/Dep +12h 25m-7GWL??19:23+919h 38m-1
S      
899 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site