Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:55:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:55:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to GWL/Gwalior Junction
9 Trains / 68 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GWL⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: GWL   

Shortest Route: 889.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Delhi Safdarjung   Bareilly   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJAT*205:00+27GWL101:35+2120h 35m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL968 km47 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJAT*209:00+1GWL100:30+1:3715h 30m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL890 km57 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJAT*121:45+14GWL115:31+1:0017h 46m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL889 km50 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+3GWL120:12+3120h 27m33
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL906 km44 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+3GWL120:12+2320h 27m32
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL906 km44 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJAT123:45+4GWL120:12+1720h 27m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL906 km44 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+3GWL120:45+1821h 0m32
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL906 km43 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJAT223:45-GWL120:45-21h 0m32
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL906 km43 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJAT223:45-GWL120:12-20h 27m32
 M     
IISL
2A
RLWL906 km44 km/hr


68 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Delhi Safdarjung   Bareilly   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +394h 0m+28GWL??20:12+2919h 32m7
 M   F 
882 kmBMTIR*^~-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +06h 50m-11GWL??21:57+2821h 17m0
SMTWTFS
889 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +15h 20m-10GWL??19:23+2218h 43m-1
   W F 
882 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +05h 20m-11GWL??19:23+1718h 43m-1
 M     
882 kmBMTIR*^~-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +24h 25m-9GWL??19:35+2318h 55m0
SMTWTFS
882 kmBMTIR*^~-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +95h 10m-2GWL??19:09+5518h 29m0
   W   
882 kmHussain*^~-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:083h 30m+57GWL??18:50+1:5218h 10m3
SMTWTFS
889 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19599
Σ Shri Sachkhand Sup...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +412h 45m+30GWL??18:11+1:1417h 31m15
SMTWTFS
889 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...JAT??05:00+11AGCArr +49/Dep +113h 0m-38GWL??23:26+2418h 26m6
    T  
898 kmVinay Kumar~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...JAT??05:00+11DSJArr +48/Dep +02h 25m-48GWL??21:57+2816h 57m2
    T  
900 kmHussain*^~-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...JAT??11:15+7NDLSArr +14/Dep +01h 0m-14GWL??02:32+2215h 17m-1
  TW FS
889 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +35/Dep +01h 0m-35GWL??02:32+2215h 17m-1
    T  
889 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...JAT??11:15+2NDLSArr +10/Dep +01h 0m-10GWL??02:32+2215h 17m-1
 M     
889 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...JAT??11:15+6NDLSArr +2/Dep +01h 0m-2GWL??02:32+2215h 17m-1
S      
889 kmVinay Kumar~-
9943
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+6JRCArr -3/Dep +432h 56m+46GWL??10:45+1:0223h 30m41
S      
948 kmRony-
9944
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+2JRCArr +0/Dep +432h 56m+43GWL??10:45+1:0223h 30m41
 M     
948 kmRony-
9945
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+4JRCArr +2/Dep +432h 56m+41GWL??10:45+1:0223h 30m41
    T  
948 kmRony-
9946
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+7JRCArr -3/Dep +432h 56m+46GWL??10:45+1:0223h 30m41
  TW FS
948 kmRony-
17872
Σ Jammu Tawi-NDLS-Sa...JAT??11:15+6NDLSArr +2/Dep +132h 25m+11GWL??04:45+1517h 30m5
S      
889 kmxxx-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...JAT??11:15+7MTJArr +7/Dep +2355m+16GWL??03:43+2216h 28m4
  TW FS
889 kmRony-
18069
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Saina...JAT??11:15+4UMBArr +4/Dep +42h 50m+0GWL??04:45+1517h 30m5
    T  
889 kmRony-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...JAT??14:00+43UMBArr +45/Dep +221h 30m-23GWL??10:45+1:0220h 45m43
SMTWTFS
948 kmRony-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0GWL??10:59+1220h 39m3
S      
960 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...JAT??16:05+51MTJArr +35/Dep +191h 20m-16GWL??10:31+2618h 26m24
    T  
889 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??16:30+17DLIArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4GWL??13:55+2421h 25m1
SMTWTFS
881 kmRony-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JAT??18:10+19DLIArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21GWL??10:59+1416h 49m3
  T   S
881 kmVinay Kumar~-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:10+19DLIArr +21/Dep +05h 20m-21GWL??13:55+2419h 45m4
SMTWTFS
881 kmRony-
9979
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:10+19LDHArr +18/Dep +213h 25m+3GWL??13:17+1:1319h 7m9
S  W  S
889 kmRony-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:30+8LDHArr -5/Dep +211h 40m+26GWL??13:17+1:1318h 47m7
S  W  S
889 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??18:55+28SREArr +3/Dep +162h 5m+13GWL??17:31+4622h 36m15
SMTWTFS
941 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+28SREArr +3/Dep +94h 50m+6GWL??20:12+2925h 17m9
S   T  
948 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+28UMBArr +13/Dep +94h 25m-4GWL??20:12-25h 17m9
S   T  
948 kmRony-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...JAT??19:20+7DEEArr -3/Dep +11h 30m+4GWL??10:59+815h 39m3
   W   
881 kmCheetah*^~-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??19:20+7DEEArr -3/Dep +04h 55m+3GWL??13:55+2418h 35m4
 M W  S
881 kmRony-
15532
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+7DEEArr -3/Dep +423h 50m+45GWL??13:17+1:1317h 57m9
   W  S
888 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+7DEEArr -3/Dep +01h 30m+3GWL??10:59+1415h 39m3
      S
881 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15536
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+6DEEArr -1/Dep +423h 50m+43GWL??13:17+1:1317h 57m8
S      
888 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr -4/Dep +04h 15m+4GWL??13:55+2418h 15m4
SMTWTFS
882 kmAnkit-
5274
Σ Jammu-Bhopal Rajab...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr -4/Dep +01h 0m+4GWL??09:28+813h 48m4
SMTWTFS
889 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr -4/Dep +050m+4GWL??10:59+1415h 19m3
  T   S
882 kmKSG*^~-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr -4/Dep +03h 35m+4GWL??13:00+1717h 20m3
  T    
882 kmCheetah*^~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...JAT??20:10+14BEArr +1:04/Dep +142h 17m-50GWL??20:45+1:1124h 35m8
     F 
1133 kmSKGrover-
18018
Σ Jammu-Saharanpur-I...JAT??20:10+2:07LDHArr +2:07/Dep +1:161h 25m-51GWL??14:50+1:5018h 40m15
   W   
948 kmxxx-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??20:40+44UMBArr +20/Dep +93h 55m-11GWL??20:12-23h 32m9
S   T  
948 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??20:40+44SREArr +12/Dep +94h 20m-3GWL??20:12+2923h 32m9
S   T  
948 kmRony-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...JAT??20:40+44DLIArr +29/Dep +24h 5m-27GWL??19:35+2322h 55m2
SMTWTFS
945 kmMJ*^-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JAT121:00+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5GWL113:00+1716h 0m0
SM WTF 
883 kmVinay Kumar~-
3465
Σ Hirakud Sampark&nb...JAT??21:00+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +421h 20m+37GWL??13:17+1:1316h 17m6
S  W  S
889 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JAT??21:00+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4GWL??16:05+4019h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
889 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...JAT??21:00+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 25m-5GWL??13:55+2416h 55m1
SMTWTFS
882 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...JAT??21:00+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5GWL??13:00+1716h 0m0
  T    
882 kmHussain*^~-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...JAT??21:25+33ASRArr +55/Dep +163h 30m-39GWL??18:11+1:1420h 46m17
SMTWTFS
967 kmHussain*^~-
9971
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore...JAT??21:25+33JUCArr +42/Dep +1:0520h 40m+23GWL??14:50+1:5041h 25m15
  T  F 
1027 kmRony-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+2:06SREArr +2:04/Dep +03h 5m-2:04GWL??18:42+3619h 57m15
    T  
948 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+4:24SREArr +4:14/Dep +03h 5m-4:14GWL??18:42+3619h 57m15
     F 
948 kmRony-
8537
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+2:08SREArr +2:29/Dep +5922h 55m-1:30GWL??14:50+1:5040h 5m15
no arr/dep
948 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+2:06SREArr +2:04/Dep +03h 5m-2:04GWL??18:42+1:0619h 57m15
 M     
948 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+18SREArr +25/Dep +03h 5m-25GWL??18:42+1:0619h 57m15
  T    
948 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+2:06SREArr +2:04/Dep +161h 15m-1:48GWL??17:31+4618h 46m15
SM  T  
941 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+59SREArr +51/Dep +161h 15m-35GWL??17:31+4618h 46m15
      S
941 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+18SREArr +25/Dep +161h 15m-9GWL??17:31+4618h 46m15
  T    
941 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+2:08SREArr +2:29/Dep +161h 15m-2:13GWL??17:31+4618h 46m15
   W   
941 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+2:06UMBArr +2:12/Dep +93h 28m-2:03GWL??20:12-21h 27m9
S   T  
948 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+2:06SREArr +2:04/Dep +94h 0m-1:55GWL??20:12+2921h 27m9
S   T  
948 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+48UMBArr +12/Dep +92h 30m-3GWL??20:12-20h 57m9
S      
948 kmRony-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+48UMBArr +12/Dep +163h 45m+4GWL??18:11+1:1418h 56m17
S      
889 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??23:15+48SREArr +4/Dep +92h 30m+5GWL??20:12+2920h 57m9
S      
948 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...JAT??23:45+6NDLSArr +2/Dep +02h 25m-2GWL??19:23+1719h 38m-1
S      
899 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site