Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:36:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:36:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to GWL/Gwalior Junction
9 Trains / 68 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GWL⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: GWL   

Shortest Route: 889.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Delhi Safdarjung   Bareilly   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJAT*205:00-GWL101:35-20h 35m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL968 km47 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJAT*209:00-GWL100:30-15h 30m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL890 km57 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJAT*121:45-GWL115:31-17h 46m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL890 km50 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJAT223:45-GWL120:12-20h 27m33
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL906 km44 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJAT223:45-GWL120:12-20h 27m32
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL906 km44 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJAT123:45-GWL120:12-20h 27m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL906 km44 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJAT223:45-GWL120:45-21h 0m32
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL906 km43 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJAT223:45-GWL120:45-21h 0m32
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL906 km43 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJAT223:45-GWL120:12-20h 27m32
 M     
IISL
2A
RLWL906 km44 km/hr


68 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Delhi Safdarjung   Bareilly   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr /Dep 4h 0m+0GWL??20:12+1:4519h 32m7
 M   F 
883 kmBMTIR*^~-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr /Dep 6h 50m+0GWL??21:57+1:3921h 17m0
SMTWTFS
890 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr /Dep 5h 20m+0GWL??19:23+5518h 43m-1
   W F 
883 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr /Dep 5h 20m+0GWL??19:23+5018h 43m-1
 M     
883 kmBMTIR*^~-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0GWL??19:35+1:3318h 55m0
SMTWTFS
883 kmBMTIR*^~-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...JAT100:40+4NDLSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0GWL119:09+2:2018h 29m0
   W   
883 kmHussain*^~-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0GWL??18:50+4:3118h 10m3
SMTWTFS
890 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19599
Σ Shri Sachkhand Sup...JAT100:40+4NDLSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0GWL118:11+3:4241h 31m15
SMTWTFS
890 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...JAT??05:00+1:41AGCArr /Dep 3h 0m+0GWL??23:26+2:3718h 26m6
    T  
899 kmVinay Kumar~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...JAT??05:00+1:41DSJArr /Dep 2h 25m+0GWL??21:57+1:3916h 57m2
    T  
901 kmHussain*^~-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...JAT??11:15+16NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0GWL??02:32+2:1715h 17m-1
  TW FS
890 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...JAT??11:15+18NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0GWL??02:32+2:1715h 17m-1
    T  
890 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...JAT??11:15+12NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0GWL??02:32+2:1715h 17m-1
 M     
890 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...JAT??11:15+18NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0GWL??02:32+2:1715h 17m-1
S      
890 kmVinay Kumar~-
9943
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT211:15+18JRCArr /Dep 2h 56m+0GWL110:45+2:2771h 30m40
S      
2738 kmRony-
9944
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT211:15+12JRCArr /Dep 2h 56m+0GWL110:45+2:2771h 30m40
 M     
2729 kmRony-
9945
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT211:15+18JRCArr /Dep 2h 56m+0GWL110:45+2:2747h 30m40
    T  
2406 kmRony-
9946
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT211:15+16JRCArr /Dep 2h 56m+0GWL110:45+2:2771h 30m40
  TW FS
2688 kmRony-
17872
Σ Jammu Tawi-NDLS-Sa...JAT??11:15+18NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0GWL??04:35+1:5017h 20m5
S      
890 kmxxx-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...JAT??11:15+16MTJArr /Dep 55m+0GWL??03:43+1:3716h 28m4
  TW FS
890 kmRony-
18069
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Saina...JAT??11:15+18UMBArr /Dep 2h 50m+0GWL??04:35+1:5017h 20m5
    T  
890 kmRony-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...JAT214:00+1:01UMBArr /Dep 1h 30m+0GWL110:45+2:2744h 45m42
SMTWTFS
1831 kmRony-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep 1h 20m+0GWL??10:59+1:2120h 39m3
S      
960 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...JAT??16:05+24MTJArr /Dep 1h 20m+0GWL??10:31+2:5118h 26m24
    T  
890 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT116:30+32DLIArr /Dep 3h 30m+0GWL113:55+1:2821h 25m1
SMTWTFS
882 kmRony-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JAT??18:10+25DLIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0GWL??10:59+1:4116h 49m3
  T   S
882 kmVinay Kumar~-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT118:10+25DLIArr /Dep 5h 20m+0GWL113:55+1:2843h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1324 kmRony-
9979
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:10+25LDHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0GWL??13:17+3:0719h 7m9
S  W  S
890 kmRony-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT218:30+8LDHArr /Dep 1h 40m+0GWL113:17+3:0742h 47m7
  T  FS
1184 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT118:55+44SREArr /Dep 2h 5m+0GWL117:31+2:1470h 36m15
SMTWTFS
2470 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+44SREArr /Dep 4h 50m+0GWL??20:12+1:4525h 17m9
S   T  
949 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+44UMBArr /Dep 4h 25m+0GWL??20:12-25h 17m9
S   T  
949 kmRony-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...JAT??19:20+5DEEArr /Dep 1h 30m+0GWL??10:59+1:4015h 39m3
   W   
882 kmCheetah*^~-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT219:20+5DEEArr /Dep 4h 55m+0GWL113:55+1:2818h 35m4
 M W  S
882 kmRony-
15532
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+5DEEArr /Dep 3h 50m+0GWL??13:17+3:0717h 57m9
   W  S
889 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+5DEEArr /Dep 1h 30m+0GWL??10:59+1:4115h 39m3
      S
882 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15536
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+4DEEArr +54/Dep 3h 50m+0GWL??13:17+3:0717h 57m8
S      
889 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...JAT119:40+4NDLSArr /Dep 4h 15m+0GWL113:55+1:2818h 15m4
SMTWTFS
883 kmAnkit-
5274
Σ Jammu-Bhopal Rajab...JAT??19:40+4NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0GWL??09:28+1:0213h 48m4
SMTWTFS
890 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...JAT??19:40+4NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0GWL??10:59+1:4115h 19m3
  T   S
883 kmGopal*^~-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...JAT??19:40+4NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0GWL??13:00+1:0817h 20m3
  T    
883 kmCheetah*^~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...JAT??20:10+36BEArr /Dep 2h 17m+0GWL??20:45+1:5524h 35m8
     F 
1134 kmSKGrover-
18018
Σ Jammu-Saharanpur-I...JAT320:10+3:07LDHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0GWL414:50+4:3542h 40m15
no arr/dep
2196 kmxxx-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??20:40+31UMBArr /Dep 3h 55m+0GWL??20:12-23h 32m9
S   T  
949 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??20:40+31SREArr /Dep 4h 20m+0GWL??20:12+1:4523h 32m9
S   T  
949 kmRony-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...JAT??20:40+31DLIArr /Dep 4h 5m+0GWL??19:35+1:3322h 55m2
SMTWTFS
946 kmMJ*^-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0GWL??13:00+1:5016h 0m0
SM WTF 
883 kmVinay Kumar~-
3465
Σ Hirakud Sampark&nb...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0GWL??13:17+3:0716h 17m6
S  W  S
890 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr /Dep 4h 35m+0GWL??16:05+1:5219h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
890 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...JAT121:00+12NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0GWL113:55+1:2816h 55m1
SMTWTFS
883 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0GWL??13:00+1:0816h 0m0
  T    
883 kmHussain*^~-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...JAT221:25+37ASRArr /Dep 3h 30m+0GWL118:11+3:4244h 46m17
SMTWTFS
1251 kmHussain*^~-
9971
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore...JAT221:25+37JUCArr /Dep 20h 40m+0GWL414:50+4:3541h 25m15
  T  F 
1232 kmRony-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+2:38SREArr /Dep 3h 5m+0GWL??18:42+1:5419h 57m15
    T  
949 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+4:11SREArr /Dep 3h 5m+0GWL??18:42+1:5419h 57m15
     F 
949 kmRony-
8537
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT322:45+1:47SREArr /Dep 22h 55m+0GWL414:50+4:3588h 5m15
   W   
2835 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT322:45+2:38SREArr /Dep 3h 5m+0GWL118:42+067h 57m15
S      
2512 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT322:45+1:58SREArr /Dep 3h 5m+0GWL118:42+067h 57m15
no arr/dep
2271 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT322:45+2:38SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0GWL117:31+2:1466h 46m15
SM  T  
2505 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT322:45+7:56SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0GWL117:31+2:1442h 46m15
      S
1730 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT322:45+1:58SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0GWL117:31+2:1466h 46m15
  T    
2264 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT322:45+1:47SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0GWL117:31+2:1466h 46m15
   W   
2828 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+2:38UMBArr /Dep 3h 28m+0GWL??20:12-21h 27m9
S   T  
949 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+2:38SREArr /Dep 4h 0m+0GWL??20:12+1:4521h 27m9
S   T  
949 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+23UMBArr /Dep 2h 30m+0GWL??20:12-20h 57m9
S      
949 kmRony-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT123:15+23UMBArr /Dep 3h 45m+0GWL118:11+3:4242h 56m17
S      
1280 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??23:15+23SREArr /Dep 2h 30m+0GWL??20:12+1:4520h 57m9
S      
949 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...JAT??23:45+5NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0GWL??19:23+5019h 38m-1
S      
899 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site