Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 14:58:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 14:58:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to CNB/Kanpur Central
6 Trains / 59 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1011.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Old Delhi => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Mathura   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJAT*114:20-CNB312:40-22h 20m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km49 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJAT*114:20-CNB012:40-22h 20m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1089 km49 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJAT*114:20-CNB212:40-22h 20m41
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1089 km49 km/hr
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCRJAT017:35+1:21CNB*613:55+2:3820h 20m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1019 km50 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRJAT*320:10+25CNB*614:50+5218h 40m12
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL1026 km55 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJAT*022:10+44CNB016:30+3:4618h 20m10
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL1011 km55 km/hr


59 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Mathura   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +472h 20m+39CNB??17:48+1:5117h 8m-2
  T   S
1016 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:222h 20m+1:14CNB??17:48+2:3117h 8m-2
    T  
1016 kmxxx-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +101h 50m+2CNB??19:50+1:4019h 10m10
SMTWTFS
1016 kmPrakhar*^~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +43h 40m-4CNB??20:15+1:1419h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1016 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +81h 35m+0CNB??17:35+1:1416h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1016 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JAT??01:50+1ANVTArr +1:34/Dep +09h 50m-1:34CNB??06:05+1:4628h 15m-4
no arr/dep
1060 kmmainakdgr~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...JAT??05:00+8DSJArr +37/Dep +02h 5m-37CNB??21:45+2516h 45m0
    T  
1028 kmIri rules are differ...-
8779
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??05:00+8LDHArr +11/Dep +825m-3CNB??22:50+3:2017h 50m24
    T  
1011 kmRony-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...JAT??09:00+2MTJArr +55/Dep +1:311h 48m+36CNB??05:55+1:4120h 55m7
 M W F 
1070 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +43/Dep +151h 5m-28CNB??02:30+1:2917h 30m5
SMTWTFS
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +43/Dep +281h 30m-15CNB??03:05+1:1418h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +43/Dep +3:511h 40m+3:08CNB??02:40+4:3117h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...JAT209:00+2NDLSArr +43/Dep +1645m-27CNB100:29+1:4539h 29m0
SM WT  
1982 kmIri rules are differ...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +43/Dep +13h 20m-42CNB??03:55+1:0218h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1017 kmAnkit*^-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...JAT??11:15+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +145m-10CNB??03:55+1:0216h 40m-2
  TW FS
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JAT??11:15+8SZMArr +19/Dep +42h 42m-15CNB??05:50+2:0718h 35m2
  TW FS
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JAT??11:15+6SZMArr +13/Dep +42h 42m-9CNB??05:50+2:0718h 35m2
 M     
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JAT??11:15+6SZMArr +44/Dep +42h 42m-40CNB??05:50+2:0718h 35m2
    T  
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JAT??11:15+4SZMArr +11/Dep +42h 42m-7CNB??05:50+2:0718h 35m2
S      
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...JAT??11:15+6NDLSArr +32/Dep +145m-31CNB??03:55+1:0216h 40m-2
    T  
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...JAT??11:15+6NDLSArr +9/Dep +145m-8CNB??03:55+1:0216h 40m-2
 M     
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +4/Dep +145m-3CNB??03:55+1:0216h 40m-2
S      
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3130
--
Σ Swaraj Shakti Expr...JAT??11:15+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11CNB??06:30+1319h 15m-2
  TW FS
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3131
--
Σ Sarvashakti Expres...JAT??11:15+6NDLSArr +32/Dep +02h 25m-32CNB??06:30+1319h 15m-2
    T  
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3132
--
Σ Sarvashram Express...JAT??11:15+6NDLSArr +9/Dep +02h 25m-9CNB??06:30+1319h 15m-2
 M     
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3133
--
Σ Sindhushakti Expre...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +4/Dep +02h 25m-4CNB??06:30+1319h 15m-2
S      
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JAT??11:15+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +2:342h 15m+2:23CNB??06:05+3:3018h 50m-2
   W   
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +4/Dep +2:342h 15m+2:30CNB??06:05+3:3018h 50m-2
S      
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JAT??11:15+6NDLSArr +32/Dep +2:342h 15m+2:02CNB??06:05+3:3018h 50m-2
no arr/dep
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JAT??11:15+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +382h 15m+27CNB??06:05+1:4418h 50m-2
  T    
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JAT??14:00+1:21UMBArr +1:24/Dep +35h 30m-1:21CNB??14:20+4924h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1011 kmRony-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...JAT??16:30+19DLIArr +1/Dep +31h 15m+2CNB??14:20+4921h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1011 km~-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...JAT??18:10+7DLIArr +6/Dep +62h 30m+0CNB??12:20+1:2118h 10m1
S TW F 
1015 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??18:10+7DLIArr +6/Dep +33h 5m-3CNB??14:20+4920h 10m21
SMTWTFS
1011 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??18:10+7DLIArr +6/Dep +222h 30m+16CNB??12:30+1:5218h 20m5
 M  T S
1015 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...JAT??19:20+7DEEArr -2/Dep +62h 5m+8CNB??12:20+1:2117h 0m1
   W   
1015 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...JAT??19:20+7DEEArr -2/Dep +222h 5m+24CNB??12:30+1:5217h 10m5
 M    S
1015 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??19:20+7DEEArr -2/Dep +32h 40m+5CNB??14:20+4919h 0m21
 M W  S
1011 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+8DEEArr +4/Dep +62h 5m+2CNB??12:20+1:2117h 0m0
S T    
1015 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...JAT??19:40+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +61h 25m+11CNB??12:20+1:2116h 40m1
S TW F 
1017 kmPŕāķāşh-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...JAT??19:40+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +11h 55m+6CNB??13:15+1:1217h 35m0
  T  F 
1017 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??19:40+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +32h 0m+8CNB??14:20+4918h 40m21
SMTWTFS
1013 kmRony-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...JAT??21:00+15NDLSArr +6/Dep +15m-5CNB??13:15+1:1216h 15m-3
  T  F 
1017 kmGopal*^~-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...JAT??21:25+38JUCArr +50/Dep +114h 35m-39CNB??22:50+3:2025h 25m24
SMTWTFS
1089 kmRony-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...JAT??21:45+23NDLSArr +21/Dep +44h 20m-17CNB??20:15+1:1422h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1017 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...JAT??21:45+23NDLSArr +21/Dep +473h 0m+26CNB??17:48+1:5120h 3m0
 M   F 
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...JAT??21:45+23NDLSArr +21/Dep +1:223h 0m+1:01CNB??17:48+2:3120h 3m0
   W   
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...JAT??23:15+1:16RMUArr +17/Dep +118h 55m-6CNB??04:35+2629h 20m7
S      
1049 kmRony-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:15+1:16UMBArr +40/Dep +45h 45m-36CNB??22:50+3:2023h 35m24
S      
1011 kmRony-
3100
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super&...JAT??23:45+4NDLSArr +1/Dep +22h 20m+1CNB??20:45+1221h 0m0
 M     
1033 kmVinay Kumar~-
3101
--
Σ Himshatabdi Slip&n...JAT??23:45-NDLSArr /Dep +22h 20m+0CNB??20:45+1221h 0m0
 M     
1033 kmVinay Kumar~-
3102
Σ Shatabdi Connect&n...JAT??23:45+3NDLSArr /Dep +22h 20m+0CNB??20:45+1221h 0m0
  T  F 
1033 kmVinay Kumar~-
8780
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+4LDHArr -8/Dep +85h 0m+16CNB??22:50+3:2023h 5m22
 M     
1011 kmRony-
8781
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+2LDHArr -2/Dep +85h 0m+10CNB??22:50+3:2023h 5m22
    T  
1011 kmRony-
8782
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+9LDHArr -5/Dep +85h 0m+13CNB??22:50+3:2023h 5m22
   W   
1011 kmRony-
8783
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT223:45-LDHArr /Dep +85h 0m+0CNB922:50-95h 5m22
  T  FS
3547 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??23:45+3NDLSArr /Dep +84h 5m+0CNB??23:00+1:3323h 15m1
  T  FS
1033 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??23:45+4NDLSArr +1/Dep +14h 5m+0CNB??23:00+1:2923h 15m1
 M     
1033 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...JAT??23:45+4NDLSArr +1/Dep +03h 35m-1CNB??21:45+2522h 0m-2
 M     
1033 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site