Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:09:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:09:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to CNB/Kanpur Central
4 Trains / 59 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1011.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Old Delhi => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Mathura   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJAT*114:20-CNB312:40-22h 20m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km49 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJAT*114:20-CNB212:40-22h 20m41
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1089 km49 km/hr
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCRJAT017:35+3:55CNB*613:55+4:4820h 20m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1019 km50 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRJAT*320:10+18CNB*614:50+3:1018h 40m12
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL1026 km55 km/hr


59 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Mathura   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...JAT100:40+5NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +3:352h 20m+2:25CNB017:48+4:0317h 8m-2
  T   S
1017 km-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...JAT100:40+5NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +4:472h 20m+3:37CNB017:48+3:0817h 8m-2
    T  
1017 km-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...JAT100:40+5NDLSArr +1:10/Dep 1h 50m+0CNB819:50+2:4319h 10m10
SMTWTFS
1017 kmPrakhar*^~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JAT100:40+5NDLSArr +1:10/Dep 3h 40m+0CNB020:15+3:3119h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1017 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...JAT100:40+5NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +2:121h 35m+1:02CNB017:35+3:0416h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1017 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JAT201:50+1:33ANVTArr +2:29/Dep +09h 50m-2:29CNB006:05+2:4028h 15m-4
no arr/dep
1060 kmmainakdgr-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...JAT??05:00+2:52DSJArr +3:00/Dep +2:592h 5m-1CNB??21:45+2:2316h 45m0
    T  
1028 kmHum safar express id...-
8779
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??05:00+2:52LDHArr +3:02/Dep +1:5825m-1:04CNB??22:50+4:2617h 50m24
    T  
1011 kmRony-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...JAT209:00+10MTJArr +2:02/Dep +3:201h 48m+1:18CNB905:55+3:4844h 55m7
S T T  
1894 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JAT??09:00+10NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +1:141h 5m-3CNB??02:30+2:5617h 30m5
SMTWTFS
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...JAT??09:00+10NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +2:251h 30m+1:08CNB??03:05+3:5218h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JAT??09:00+10NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +4:241h 40m+3:07CNB??02:40+4:4017h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...JAT209:00+10NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +3:3845m+2:21CNB100:29+4:0739h 29m0
SM WT  
1982 kmHum safar express id...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...JAT??09:00+10NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +2:003h 20m+43CNB??03:55+3:3218h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1017 kmAnkit*^-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...JAT??11:15+23NDLSArr +15/Dep +2:0045m+1:45CNB??03:55+3:3216h 40m-2
  TW FS
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JAT??11:15+23SZMArr +21/Dep +2:242h 42m+2:03CNB??05:50+4:0418h 35m2
  TW FS
1009 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JAT??11:15+16SZMArr +12/Dep +2:242h 42m+2:12CNB??05:50+4:0418h 35m2
 M     
1009 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JAT??11:15+38SZMArr +49/Dep +2:242h 42m+1:35CNB??05:50+4:0418h 35m2
    T  
1009 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JAT??11:15+38SZMArr +50/Dep +2:242h 42m+1:34CNB??05:50+4:0418h 35m2
S      
1009 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...JAT??11:15+38NDLSArr +41/Dep +2:0045m+1:19CNB??03:55+3:3216h 40m-2
    T  
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...JAT??11:15+16NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:0045m+1:47CNB??03:55+3:3216h 40m-2
 M     
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...JAT??11:15+38NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:0045m+1:14CNB??03:55+3:3216h 40m-2
S      
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3130
--
Σ Swaraj Shakti Expr...JAT??11:15+23NDLSArr +15/Dep +32h 25m-12CNB??06:30+3:3319h 15m-2
  TW FS
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3131
--
Σ Sarvashakti Expres...JAT??11:15+38NDLSArr +41/Dep +32h 25m-38CNB??06:30+3:3319h 15m-2
    T  
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3132
--
Σ Sarvashram Express...JAT??11:15+16NDLSArr +13/Dep +32h 25m-10CNB??06:30+3:3319h 15m-2
 M     
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3133
--
Σ Sindhushakti Expre...JAT??11:15+38NDLSArr +46/Dep +32h 25m-43CNB??06:30+3:3319h 15m-2
S      
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JAT??11:15+23NDLSArr +15/Dep +5:592h 15m+5:44CNB??06:05+4:5018h 50m-2
   W   
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JAT??11:15+38NDLSArr +46/Dep +5:592h 15m+5:13CNB??06:05+4:5018h 50m-2
S      
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JAT??11:15+38NDLSArr +41/Dep +5:592h 15m+5:18CNB??06:05+4:5018h 50m-2
no arr/dep
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JAT??11:15+23NDLSArr +15/Dep +3:312h 15m+3:16CNB??06:05+4:5718h 50m-2
  T    
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JAT??14:00+2:32UMBArr +2:42/Dep +1:325h 30m-1:10CNB??14:20+3:3324h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1012 kmRony-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...JAT??16:30+54DLIArr +1:38/Dep +1:451h 15m+7CNB??14:20+3:3321h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1012 km-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...JAT??18:10+1:47DLIArr +2:08/Dep +1:372h 30m-31CNB??12:20+3:5118h 10m1
S TW F 
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??18:10+1:47DLIArr +2:08/Dep +1:453h 5m-23CNB??14:20+3:3320h 10m21
SMTWTFS
1012 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT118:10+1:47DLIArr +2:08/Dep +2:562h 30m+48CNB512:30+4:2442h 20m5
S  W F 
1458 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...JAT??19:20+6DEEArr +30/Dep +1:372h 5m+1:07CNB??12:20+3:5117h 0m1
   W   
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...JAT219:20+6DEEArr +30/Dep +2:562h 5m+2:26CNB512:30+4:2417h 10m5
 M    S
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??19:20+6DEEArr +30/Dep +1:452h 40m+1:15CNB??14:20+3:3319h 0m21
 M W  S
1012 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+8DEEArr +1:41/Dep +1:372h 5m-4CNB??12:20+3:5117h 0m0
S T    
1016 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...JAT??19:40+7NDLSArr +59/Dep +1:371h 25m+38CNB??12:20+3:5116h 40m1
S TW F 
1017 kmPrakAsh*^~-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...JAT??19:40+7NDLSArr +59/Dep +2:301h 55m+1:31CNB??13:15+4:3417h 35m0
  T  F 
1017 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??19:40+7NDLSArr +59/Dep +1:452h 0m+46CNB??14:20+3:3318h 40m21
SMTWTFS
1013 kmRony-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...JAT??21:00+14NDLSArr +1:29/Dep +2:305m+1:01CNB??13:15+4:3416h 15m-3
  T  F 
1017 kmGopal*^~-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...JAT??21:25+40JUCArr +1:07/Dep +2:024h 35m+55CNB??22:50+4:2625h 25m24
SMTWTFS
1089 kmRony-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...JAT121:45+44NDLSArr +1:50/Dep 4h 20m+0CNB020:15+3:3170h 30m0
SMTWTFS
2615 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...JAT121:45+44NDLSArr +1:50/Dep +3:353h 0m+1:45CNB017:48+4:0368h 3m0
   W  S
2616 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...JAT??21:45+44NDLSArr +1:50/Dep +4:473h 0m+2:57CNB??17:48+3:0820h 3m0
   W   
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...JAT??23:15+36RMUArr +48/Dep +268h 55m-22CNB??04:35+1:4929h 20m7
S      
1049 kmRony-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:15+36UMBArr +55/Dep +1:555h 45m+1:00CNB??22:50+4:2623h 35m24
S      
1012 kmRony-
3100
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super&...JAT??23:45+1:12NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +2:232h 20m+1:09CNB??20:45+2:1821h 0m0
 M     
1033 kmVinay Kumar~-
3101
--
Σ Himshatabdi Slip&n...JAT??23:45-NDLSArr /Dep +2:232h 20m+0CNB??20:45+2:1821h 0m0
 M     
1033 kmVinay Kumar~-
3102
Σ Shatabdi Connect&n...JAT??23:45+2:10NDLSArr +2:25/Dep +2:232h 20m-2CNB??20:45+2:1821h 0m0
  T  F 
1033 kmVinay Kumar~-
8780
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+1:12LDHArr +1:07/Dep +1:585h 0m+51CNB??22:50+4:2623h 5m22
 M     
1011 kmRony-
8781
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+2:13LDHArr +2:18/Dep +1:585h 0m-20CNB??22:50+4:2623h 5m22
    T  
1011 kmRony-
8782
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+1:00LDHArr +59/Dep +1:585h 0m+59CNB??22:50+4:2623h 5m22
   W   
1011 kmRony-
8783
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+2:10LDHArr +2:07/Dep +1:585h 0m-9CNB??22:50+4:2623h 5m22
  T  FS
1011 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT223:45+2:10NDLSArr +2:25/Dep +3:134h 5m+48CNB023:00+3:3971h 15m1
no arr/dep
3239 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??23:45+1:12NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +2:434h 5m+1:29CNB??23:00+4:1123h 15m1
 M     
1033 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...JAT??23:45+1:12NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +2:593h 35m+1:45CNB??21:45+2:2322h 0m-2
 M     
1033 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site