Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:29:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:29:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to CNB/Kanpur Central
4 Trains / 59 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1011.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Old Delhi => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Mathura   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJAT*114:20-CNB312:40-22h 20m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km49 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJAT*114:20-CNB212:40-22h 20m41
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1089 km49 km/hr
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCRJAT017:35+3:22CNB*613:55+4:2320h 20m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1019 km50 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRJAT*320:10-CNB*614:50-18h 40m12
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL1026 km55 km/hr


59 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Mathura   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CNB??17:48+5:3017h 8m-2
  T   S
1017 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...JAT100:40+4NDLSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CNB017:48+5:0117h 8m-2
    T  
1017 kmxxx-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??19:50+2:2519h 10m10
SMTWTFS
1017 kmPrakhar*^~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0CNB??20:15+3:1019h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1017 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CNB??17:35+3:4416h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1017 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JAT??01:50+9ANVTArr /Dep 9h 50m+0CNB??06:05+3:1028h 15m-4
no arr/dep
1060 kmmainakdgr-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...JAT??05:00+1:41DSJArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??21:45+4:1316h 45m0
    T  
1028 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8779
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??05:00+1:41LDHArr /Dep 25m+0CNB??22:50+3:4417h 50m24
    T  
1011 kmRony-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...JAT??09:00+6MTJArr /Dep 1h 48m+0CNB??05:55+020h 55m7
 M W F 
1070 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JAT??09:00+6NDLSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CNB??02:30+2:3017h 30m5
SMTWTFS
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...JAT209:00+6NDLSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CNB803:05+3:4242h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1982 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JAT??09:00+6NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CNB??02:40+6:2517h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...JAT??09:00+6NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0CNB??00:29+4:2815h 29m0
 MT TF 
1017 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...JAT209:00+6NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0CNB003:55+3:0842h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1982 kmAnkit*^-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...JAT211:15+16NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0CNB003:55+3:0840h 40m-2
  TW FS
2391 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JAT??11:15+16SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0CNB??05:50+4:0318h 35m2
  TW FS
1009 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JAT??11:15+12SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0CNB??05:50+4:0318h 35m2
 M     
1009 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JAT??11:15+18SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0CNB??05:50+4:0318h 35m2
    T  
1009 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JAT??11:15+18SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0CNB??05:50+4:0318h 35m2
S      
1009 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...JAT211:15+18NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0CNB003:55+3:0840h 40m-2
    T  
2109 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...JAT211:15+12NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0CNB003:55+3:0840h 40m-2
 M     
2432 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...JAT211:15+18NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0CNB003:55+3:0840h 40m-2
S      
2441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3130
--
Σ Swaraj Shakti Expr...JAT211:15-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0PNK105:38-42h 23m-2
  TW FS
2380 kmVinay Kumar~-
3131
--
Σ Sarvashakti Expres...JAT211:15-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0PNK105:38-42h 23m-2
    T  
2098 kmVinay Kumar~-
3132
--
Σ Sarvashram Express...JAT211:15-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0PNK105:38-42h 23m-2
 M     
2421 kmVinay Kumar~-
3133
--
Σ Sindhushakti Expre...JAT211:15-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0PNK105:38-42h 23m-2
S      
2430 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JAT211:15+16NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CNB706:05+6:3742h 50m-2
  T   S
2391 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JAT211:15+18NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CNB706:05+6:3742h 50m-2
no arr/dep
2441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JAT211:15+18NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CNB706:05+6:3742h 50m-2
no arr/dep
2109 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JAT??11:15+16NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CNB??06:05+4:2118h 50m-2
  T    
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JAT??14:00+1:01UMBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0CNB??14:20+3:4224h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1012 kmRony-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...JAT??16:30+32DLIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0CNB??14:20+3:4221h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1012 kmxxx-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...JAT??18:10+25DLIArr /Dep 2h 30m+0CNB??12:20+4:1218h 10m1
S TW F 
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??18:10+25DLIArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??14:20+3:4220h 10m21
SMTWTFS
1012 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT118:10+25DLIArr /Dep 2h 30m+0CNB512:30+5:1242h 20m5
S  W F 
1458 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...JAT??19:20+5DEEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??12:20+4:1217h 0m1
   W   
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...JAT219:20+5DEEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB512:30+5:1217h 10m5
 M    S
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??19:20+5DEEArr /Dep 2h 40m+0CNB??14:20+3:4219h 0m21
 M W  S
1012 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+4DEEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??12:20+4:1217h 0m0
S T    
1016 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...JAT??19:40+4NDLSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0CNB??12:20+4:1216h 40m1
S TW F 
1017 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...JAT??19:40+4NDLSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??13:15+4:3117h 35m0
  T  F 
1017 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??19:40+4NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0CNB??14:20+3:4218h 40m21
SMTWTFS
1013 kmRony-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr /Dep 5m+0CNB??13:15+4:3116h 15m-3
  T  F 
1017 kmGopal*^~-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...JAT??21:25+37JUCArr /Dep 4h 35m+0CNB??22:50+3:4425h 25m24
SMTWTFS
1089 kmRony-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...JAT??21:45+28NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??20:15+3:1022h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1017 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...JAT??21:45+28NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??17:48+5:3020h 3m0
 M   F 
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...JAT121:45+28NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CNB017:48+5:0168h 3m0
 M     
2615 kmVinay Kumar~-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...JAT??23:15+23RMUArr /Dep 8h 55m+0CNB??04:35+2229h 20m7
S      
1049 kmRony-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:15+23UMBArr /Dep 5h 45m+0CNB??22:50+3:4423h 35m24
S      
1012 kmRony-
3100
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super&...JAT??23:45+16NDLSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CNB??20:45+1:2721h 0m0
 M     
1033 kmVinay Kumar~-
3101
--
Σ Himshatabdi Slip&n...JAT??23:45-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CNB??20:45+1:2721h 0m0
 M     
1033 kmVinay Kumar~-
3102
Σ Shatabdi Connect&n...JAT??23:45+1:21NDLSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CNB??20:45+1:2721h 0m0
  T  F 
1033 kmVinay Kumar~-
8780
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+16LDHArr /Dep 5h 0m+0CNB??22:50+3:4423h 5m22
 M     
1011 kmRony-
8781
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+1:08LDHArr /Dep 5h 0m+0CNB??22:50+3:4423h 5m22
    T  
1011 kmRony-
8782
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+1:00LDHArr /Dep 5h 0m+0CNB??22:50+3:4423h 5m22
   W   
1011 kmRony-
8783
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+1:21LDHArr /Dep 5h 0m+0CNB??22:50+3:4423h 5m22
  T  FS
1011 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??23:45+1:21NDLSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0CNB??23:00+4:2923h 15m1
  T  FS
1033 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??23:45+16NDLSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0CNB??23:00+4:0323h 15m1
 M     
1033 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...JAT??23:45+16NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??21:45+4:1322h 0m-2
 M     
1033 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site