Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:53:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:53:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to CNB/Kanpur Central
6 Trains / 59 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1011.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Old Delhi => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Mathura   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJAT*114:20-CNB312:40-22h 20m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km49 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJAT*114:20+5CNB012:40+2:3922h 20m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1089 km49 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJAT*114:20-CNB212:40-22h 20m41
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1089 km49 km/hr
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCRJAT017:35+1:39CNB*613:55+2:4420h 20m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1018 km50 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRJAT*320:10+15CNB*614:50+1:1118h 40m12
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL1025 km55 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJAT*022:10+47CNB016:30+3:3318h 20m10
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL1010 km55 km/hr


59 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Mathura   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:342h 20m+1:26CNB??17:48+2:5517h 8m-2
  T   S
1016 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:572h 20m+1:49CNB??17:48+3:3017h 8m-2
    T  
1016 kmxxx-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +141h 50m+6CNB??19:50+1:4119h 10m10
SMTWTFS
1016 kmPrakhar*^~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +73h 40m-1CNB??20:15+1:3419h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1016 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +121h 35m+4CNB??17:35+1:2716h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1016 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JAT??01:50+1ANVTArr +1:33/Dep +09h 50m-1:33CNB??06:05+1:3428h 15m-4
no arr/dep
1059 kmmainakdgr~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...JAT??05:00+11DSJArr +48/Dep +142h 5m-34CNB??21:45+5116h 45m0
    T  
1027 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8779
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??05:00+11LDHArr +8/Dep +1125m+3CNB??22:50+3:2417h 50m24
    T  
1010 kmRony-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...JAT??09:00+1MTJArr +1:21/Dep +2:071h 48m+46CNB??05:55+2:0820h 55m7
 M W F 
1069 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JAT??09:00+1NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +31h 5m-1:01CNB??02:30+1:2117h 30m5
SMTWTFS
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...JAT??09:00+1NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +391h 30m-25CNB??03:05+1:3018h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JAT??09:00+1NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +3:441h 40m+2:40CNB??02:40+4:4017h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...JAT209:00-NDLSArr +1:04/Dep 45m+0CNB100:29-39h 29m0
SM WT  
1982 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...JAT??09:00+1NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +03h 20m-1:04CNB??03:55+1:1118h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1016 kmAnkit*^-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...JAT??11:15+7NDLSArr +13/Dep +045m-13CNB??03:55+1:1116h 40m-2
  TW FS
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JAT??11:15+7SZMArr +20/Dep +272h 42m+7CNB??05:50+2:1118h 35m2
  TW FS
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JAT??11:15+2SZMArr +16/Dep +272h 42m+11CNB??05:50+2:1118h 35m2
 M     
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JAT??11:15+4SZMArr +45/Dep +272h 42m-18CNB??05:50+2:1118h 35m2
    T  
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JAT??11:15+6SZMArr +10/Dep +272h 42m+17CNB??05:50+2:1118h 35m2
S      
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +33/Dep +045m-33CNB??03:55+1:1116h 40m-2
    T  
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...JAT??11:15+2NDLSArr +9/Dep +045m-9CNB??03:55+1:1116h 40m-2
 M     
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...JAT??11:15+6NDLSArr +0/Dep +045m+0CNB??03:55+1:1116h 40m-2
S      
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
3130
--
Σ Swaraj Shakti Expr...JAT??11:15+7NDLSArr +13/Dep +112h 25m-2CNB??06:30+4219h 15m-2
  TW FS
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
3131
--
Σ Sarvashakti Expres...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +33/Dep +112h 25m-22CNB??06:30+4219h 15m-2
    T  
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
3132
--
Σ Sarvashram Express...JAT??11:15+2NDLSArr +9/Dep +112h 25m+2CNB??06:30+4219h 15m-2
 M     
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
3133
--
Σ Sindhushakti Expre...JAT??11:15+6NDLSArr +0/Dep +112h 25m+11CNB??06:30+4219h 15m-2
S      
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JAT211:15+7NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:562h 15m+2:43CNB706:05+4:2742h 50m-2
  T   S
2391 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JAT211:15+6NDLSArr +0/Dep +2:562h 15m+2:56CNB706:05+4:2742h 50m-2
no arr/dep
2441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JAT211:15+4NDLSArr +33/Dep +2:562h 15m+2:23CNB706:05+4:2742h 50m-2
no arr/dep
2109 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JAT??11:15+7NDLSArr +13/Dep +312h 15m+18CNB??06:05+2:0518h 50m-2
  T    
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JAT??14:00+44UMBArr +44/Dep +85h 30m-36CNB??14:20+1:2224h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1011 kmRony-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...JAT??16:30+17DLIArr +4/Dep +81h 15m+4CNB??14:20+1:2221h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1011 km~-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...JAT??18:10+20DLIArr +22/Dep +152h 30m-7CNB??12:20+1:3718h 10m1
S TW F 
1015 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??18:10+20DLIArr +22/Dep +83h 5m-14CNB??14:20+1:2220h 10m21
SMTWTFS
1011 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??18:10+20DLIArr +22/Dep +362h 30m+14CNB??12:30+2:2618h 20m5
 M  T S
1015 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...JAT??19:20+8DEEArr +1/Dep +152h 5m+14CNB??12:20+1:3717h 0m1
   W   
1015 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...JAT??19:20+8DEEArr +1/Dep +362h 5m+35CNB??12:30+2:2617h 10m5
 M    S
1015 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??19:20+8DEEArr +1/Dep +82h 40m+7CNB??14:20+1:2219h 0m21
 M W  S
1011 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+5DEEArr +0/Dep +152h 5m+15CNB??12:20+1:3717h 0m0
S T    
1015 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr -5/Dep +151h 25m+20CNB??12:20+1:3716h 40m1
S TW F 
1016 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr -5/Dep +01h 55m+5CNB??13:15+1:2217h 35m0
  T  F 
1016 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr -5/Dep +82h 0m+13CNB??14:20+1:2218h 40m21
SMTWTFS
1012 kmRony-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...JAT??21:00+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +05m-5CNB??13:15+1:2216h 15m-3
  T  F 
1016 kmKSG*^~-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...JAT??21:25+31JUCArr +41/Dep +144h 35m-27CNB??22:50+3:2425h 25m24
SMTWTFS
1089 kmRony-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...JAT??21:45+12NDLSArr +17/Dep +74h 20m-10CNB??20:15+1:3422h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1016 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...JAT??21:45+12NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:343h 0m+1:17CNB??17:48+2:5520h 3m0
 M   F 
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...JAT??21:45+12NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:573h 0m+1:40CNB??17:48+3:3020h 3m0
   W   
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...JAT??23:15+44RMUArr +4/Dep +138h 55m+9CNB??04:35+2929h 20m7
S      
1048 kmRony-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:15+44UMBArr +11/Dep +65h 45m-5CNB??22:50+3:2423h 35m24
S      
1011 kmRony-
3100
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super&...JAT??23:45+3NDLSArr +2/Dep +222h 20m+20CNB??20:45+3921h 0m0
 M     
1033 kmVinay Kumar~-
3101
--
Σ Himshatabdi Slip&n...JAT??23:45-NDLSArr /Dep +222h 20m+0CNB??20:45+3921h 0m0
 M     
1033 kmVinay Kumar~-
3102
Σ Shatabdi Connect&n...JAT??23:45+6NDLSArr +0/Dep +222h 20m+22CNB??20:45+3921h 0m0
  T  F 
1033 kmVinay Kumar~-
8780
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+3LDHArr -7/Dep +115h 0m+18CNB??22:50+3:2423h 5m22
 M     
1010 kmRony-
8781
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+3LDHArr -2/Dep +115h 0m+13CNB??22:50+3:2423h 5m22
    T  
1010 kmRony-
8782
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT123:45+4LDHArr -5/Dep +115h 0m+16CNB922:50+3:2471h 5m22
   W   
2252 kmRony-
8783
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+6LDHArr +1/Dep +115h 0m+10CNB??22:50+3:2423h 5m22
  T  FS
1010 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??23:45+6NDLSArr +0/Dep +194h 5m+19CNB??23:00+1:4923h 15m1
  T  FS
1033 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??23:45+3NDLSArr +2/Dep +24h 5m+0CNB??23:00+1:3623h 15m1
 M     
1033 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...JAT??23:45+3NDLSArr +2/Dep +143h 35m+12CNB??21:45+5122h 0m-2
 M     
1033 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site