Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:46:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:46:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to NDLS/New Delhi
29 Trains / 82 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 576.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Rajpura   Pathankot   Mukerian   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRJAT100:40+5NDLS*710:35+1:109h 55m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL577 km58 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRJAT201:50+1:33ANVT*214:05+2:2912h 15m9
S  W   
IISL
RLWL632 km52 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJAT*205:00+2:52DSJ115:00+3:0010h 0m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL588 km59 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJAT*205:00-NDLS418:45-13h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL655 km48 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRJAT*305:00+4DSJ115:00+1:1710h 0m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL588 km59 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRJAT007:23-NDLS216:40+2:379h 17m2
  T    
SL
3A2A
 577 km62 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJAT*209:00+10NDLS318:55+1:179h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL577 km58 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJAT211:15+16NDLS821:30+1310h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km56 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRJAT211:15+38NDLS821:30+4610h 15m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km56 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJAT211:15+38NDLS821:30+4110h 15m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km56 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRJAT211:15+23NDLS821:30+1510h 15m7
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km56 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJAT*114:20-DLI1304:30-14h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL654 km46 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJAT*114:20-DLI1304:30-14h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL654 km46 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRJAT116:05+57NDLS903:10+5111h 5m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km52 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRJAT116:30+54DLI*105:45+1:3813h 15m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km43 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRJAT*118:10+1:47DLI303:55+2:089h 45m6
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km59 km/hr
12266Jammu Tawi - Delhi S...DrntNRJAT*219:20+6DEE*104:20+309h 0m1
 M W  S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km64 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRJAT219:20-DEE*004:20-9h 0m5
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km64 km/hr
12426Jammu Tawi - New Del...RajNRJAT*119:40+7NDLS*1605:00+599h 20m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL577 km62 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRJAT*320:40+41DLI*110:55+1:5814h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL640 km45 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRJAT121:00+14NDLS*606:50+1:299h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL577 km59 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJAT*121:45+44NDLS409:55+1:5012h 10m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL577 km47 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+2:10NDLS6,713:30+2:2513h 45m27
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+1:12NDLS713:30+1:1413h 45m27
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJAT123:45+1:00NDLS713:30+1:2913h 45m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+2:13NDLS013:30+2:3013h 45m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJAT223:45-NDLS013:30-13h 45m27
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJAT223:45-NDLS713:30-13h 45m27
 M     
IISL
2A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRJAT223:45+10NDLS013:30+2513h 45m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km43 km/hr


82 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Rajpura   Pathankot   Mukerian   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9949
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??07:50+56JUCArr +1:04/Dep +2:002h 55m+56NDLS??22:50+2:1915h 0m12
SMTWTFS
584 kmRony-
9950
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??07:50+56JUCArr +1:04/Dep +404h 37m-24NDLS??23:05+4515h 15m6
SMTW FS
584 kmRony-
9951
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??07:50+56JUCArr +1:04/Dep +254h 37m-39NDLS??23:05+1:0815h 15m6
    T  
584 kmRony-
9597
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??09:30+47LDHArr +32/Dep +02h 35m-32NDLS??22:10+512h 40m5
no arr/dep
593 kmRony-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...JAT214:00+2:32UMBArr +2:42/Dep +2:361h 30m-6NZM004:15+2:5838h 15m32
SMTWTFS
1525 kmRony-
8806
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...JAT??14:00+2:32LDHArr +2:55/Dep +2730m-2:28NDLS??23:05+1:089h 5m6
    T  
577 kmRony-
8807
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...JAT??14:00+2:32LDHArr +2:55/Dep +3030m-2:25NDLS??23:05+459h 5m6
SMTW FS
577 kmRony-
9942
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??14:00+2:32LDHArr +2:55/Dep +285h 34m-2:27NZM??07:05+1:3017h 5m12
SMTWTFS
643 kmRony-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??14:00+2:32UMBArr +2:42/Dep +274h 50m-2:15DLI??05:30+5215h 30m24
SMTWTFS
576 kmRony-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JAT??14:00+2:32UMBArr +2:42/Dep 5h 30m+0DLI??06:30+1:4616h 30m11
SMTWTFS
576 kmRony-
9055
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??17:05+17PTKArr +27/Dep +23h 40m-25DLI??10:25+1:3917h 20m14
  T T S
596 kmRony-
9052
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:30+14MEXArr +36/Dep +192h 54m-17DLI??10:25+1:3915h 55m16
  T T S
591 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT218:30+14RKArr +1:02/Dep +163h 34m-46NZM213:20+3642h 50m4
      S
739 kmRony-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:30+14LDHArr +18/Dep +351h 40m+17NDLS??07:50+1:4013h 20m3
S  W  S
577 kmRony-
18066
Σ Jammu-Jalandhar ca...JAT??18:30+14JRCArr +37/Dep +148m-36DLI??07:10+5012h 40m5
SMTWTFS
576 kmRony-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT118:55+2:10SREArr +2:12/Dep +301h 52m-1:42NDLS1011:15+4264h 20m8
SMTWTFS
2165 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT118:55+2:10SREArr +2:12/Dep +1:002h 5m-1:12NZM011:45+1:2964h 50m7
SMTWTFS
2164 kmRony-
9053
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:55+2:10MEXArr +1:58/Dep +191h 19m-1:39DLI??10:25+1:3915h 30m18
  T T S
591 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT118:55+2:10SREArr +2:12/Dep +374h 50m-1:35NZM114:05+1:4167h 10m6
  T  F 
2170 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+2:10UMBArr +2:12/Dep +234h 25m-1:49NZM??14:05-19h 10m6
S   T  
643 kmRony-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??18:55+2:10UMBArr +2:12/Dep +72h 20m-2:05DEC??10:00+5115h 5m3
  T   S
583 kmRony-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT118:55+2:10UMBArr +2:12/Dep +46h 0m-2:08NDLS313:20+3466h 25m1
S T    
2186 kmRony-
9576
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT118:55+2:10UMBArr +2:12/Dep +246h 0m-1:48NDLS313:20+5066h 25m4
    T  
2185 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT118:55+2:10RKArr +2:34/Dep +162h 2m-2:18NZM213:20+3666h 25m6
     F 
2168 kmRony-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:55+2:10UMBArr +2:12/Dep +33h 18m-2:09NDLS??10:20+3915h 25m3
SMTWTFS
577 kmRony-
9054
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??20:10+18JRCArr +27/Dep +222h 5m-5DLI??10:25+1:3914h 15m18
  T T  
592 kmRony-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??20:10+5:12MBArr +5:12/Dep +551h 5m-4:17DLI??11:30+1:1715h 20m7
S      
813 kmRony-
18018
Σ Jammu-Saharanpur-I...JAT??20:10+5:12LDHArr +5:13/Dep +2:371h 25m-2:36NZM??09:45+3:3413h 35m10
   W   
643 km-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...JAT221:25+40ASRArr +1:16/Dep 3h 30m+0NDLS413:00+2:1039h 35m11
SMTWTFS
938 kmHussain*^~-
9575
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT221:25+40JUCArr +1:07/Dep +253h 10m-42NDLS313:20+5039h 55m4
     F 
860 kmRony-
9971
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore...JAT??21:25+40JUCArr +1:07/Dep +2:3320h 40m+1:26NZM??09:45+3:3436h 20m10
  T  F 
721 kmRony-
9972
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??21:25+40JUCArr +1:07/Dep +235h 20m-44NDLS??16:25+5119h 0m14
SMTWTFS
655 kmRony-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...JAT??21:25+40JUCArr +1:07/Dep +2:024h 35m+55DLI??15:05+2:2817h 40m17
SMTWTFS
654 kmRony-
9974
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??21:25+40JUCArr +1:07/Dep +283h 27m-39NDLS??14:15+4916h 50m15
SMTWTFS
655 kmRony-
9975
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??21:25+40JUCArr +1:07/Dep +222h 6m-45NDLS??11:00+1:2213h 35m6
SMTWTFS
655 kmRony-
9976
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??21:25+40JUCArr +1:07/Dep +1:1410m+7NDLS??12:55+1:4215h 30m19
SMTWTFS
723 kmRony-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...JAT??21:25+40JUCArr +1:07/Dep +461h 25m-21NDLS??10:45+1:4913h 20m4
  T  FS
655 kmRony-
756
Σ Amar Sagar Exp&nbs...JAT322:45+4:35UMBArr +4:46/Dep +245h 3m-4:22NDLS313:20+5038h 35m4
no arr/dep
1446 kmVinay Kumar~-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JAT322:45+1:33UMBArr +2:30/Dep +45h 3m-2:26NDLS313:20+3462h 35m1
  T    
1980 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+4:24SREArr +4:19/Dep +1:063h 5m-3:13NZM??13:20+1:5814h 35m8
    T  
643 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+4:48SREArr +5:11/Dep +1:063h 5m-4:05NZM??13:20+1:5814h 35m8
     F 
643 kmRony-
8537
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+4:01SREArr +4:59/Dep +3:1022h 55m-1:49NZM??09:45+3:3435h 0m10
no arr/dep
643 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...JAT??22:45+4:35RKArr +3:16/Dep +211h 12m-2:55NDLS??13:10+5414h 25m8
      S
704 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT322:45+4:24SREArr +4:19/Dep +143h 5m-4:05NZM213:20+1:0362h 35m8
S      
2206 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT322:45+1:33SREArr +2:50/Dep +143h 5m-2:36NZM213:20+1:0362h 35m8
no arr/dep
1965 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+4:24SREArr +4:19/Dep +1:001h 15m-3:19NZM??11:45+1:2913h 0m7
SM  T  
637 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+4:35SREArr +2:57/Dep +1:001h 15m-1:57NZM??11:45+1:2913h 0m7
      S
637 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+1:33SREArr +2:50/Dep +1:001h 15m-1:50NZM??11:45+1:2913h 0m7
  T    
637 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+4:01SREArr +4:59/Dep +1:001h 15m-3:59NZM??11:45+1:2913h 0m7
   W   
637 kmRony-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??22:45+4:35UMBArr +4:46/Dep +71h 23m-4:39DEC??10:00+5111h 15m3
      S
583 kmRony-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??22:45+1:33UMBArr +2:30/Dep +71h 23m-2:23DEC??10:00+5111h 15m3
  T    
583 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+4:24UMBArr +4:18/Dep +233h 28m-3:55NZM??14:05-15h 20m6
S   T  
643 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+4:24SREArr +4:19/Dep +374h 0m-3:42NZM??14:05+1:4115h 20m6
S   T  
643 kmRony-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+4:24UMBArr +4:18/Dep +32h 21m-4:15NDLS??10:20+3911h 35m3
SM  T  
577 kmRony-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+1:33UMBArr +2:30/Dep +32h 21m-2:27NDLS??10:20+3911h 35m3
  T    
577 kmRony-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+4:01UMBArr +5:03/Dep +32h 21m-5:00NDLS??10:20+3911h 35m3
   W   
577 kmRony-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+4:48UMBArr +5:10/Dep +32h 21m-5:07NDLS??10:20+3911h 35m3
     F 
577 kmRony-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+4:24UMBArr +4:18/Dep 3h 28m+0NDLS??12:00+3713h 15m12
SM  T  
577 kmRony-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+1:33UMBArr +2:30/Dep 3h 28m+0NDLS??12:00+3713h 15m12
  T    
577 kmRony-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+4:48UMBArr +5:10/Dep 3h 28m+0NDLS??12:00+3713h 15m12
     F 
577 kmRony-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+4:01UMBArr +5:03/Dep 3h 28m+0NDLS??12:00+3713h 15m12
   W   
577 kmRony-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+4:35UMBArr +4:46/Dep 3h 28m+0NDLS??12:00+3713h 15m12
      S
577 kmRony-
17563
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+4:24MBArr +5:11/Dep +5:341h 7m+23NDLS??13:55+5:1415h 10m16
SM  T  
818 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+4:35MBArr +3:53/Dep +3:381h 7m-15NDLS??13:55+3:4615h 10m24
      S
818 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+1:33MBArr +4:09/Dep +3:381h 7m-31NDLS??13:55+3:4615h 10m24
  T    
818 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+4:48MBArr +6:11/Dep +4:391h 7m-1:32NDLS??13:55+4:4415h 10m24
     F 
818 kmRony-
18329
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Sahar...JAT??22:45+4:24SREArr +4:19/Dep +1:002h 30m-3:19NDLS??12:55+1:4214h 10m19
SM  T  
645 kmRony-
8281
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JAT??23:15+36UMBArr +55/Dep +266h 50m-29NDLS??16:25+5117h 10m14
S      
577 kmRony-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15+36UMBArr +55/Dep +31h 23m-52NDLS??10:20+3911h 5m3
S      
577 kmRony-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15+36UMBArr +55/Dep 2h 30m+0NDLS??12:00+3712h 45m12
S      
577 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JAT??23:15+36UMBArr +55/Dep 6h 50m+0NDLS??16:25-17h 10m7
S      
577 kmRony-
8324
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15+36UMBArr +55/Dep +581h 30m+3NDLS??12:55+1:4213h 40m19
S      
645 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+36UMBArr +55/Dep +232h 30m-32NZM??14:05-14h 50m6
S      
643 kmRony-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT123:15+36UMBArr +55/Dep 3h 45m+0NDLS413:00+2:1037h 45m11
S      
967 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??23:15+36SREArr +41/Dep +372h 30m-4NZM??14:05+1:4114h 50m6
S      
643 kmRony-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:15+36UMBArr +55/Dep +1:555h 45m+1:00DLI??15:05+2:2815h 50m17
S      
576 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...JAT??23:15+36MBArr +59/Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-16h 10m4
S      
813 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??23:15+36MBArr +59/Dep +1650m-43DLI??15:25+3516h 10m8
S      
813 kmRony-
18679
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-New ...JAT??23:15+9RPJArr +1:04/Dep +2:031h 12m+59NDLS??12:55+1:4213h 40m19
     F 
645 kmRony-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...JAT??23:15+9RPJArr +1:04/Dep +2:122h 40m+1:08DLI??12:45+2:3913h 30m27
     F 
576 kmRony-
23009
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS via ch...JAT??23:15+18CDGArr +31/Dep +138m-30NDLS??10:20+3911h 5m1
   W  S
620 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
23010
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS viA CD...JAT??23:15+18CDGArr +31/Dep 1h 23m+0NDLS??12:00+3712h 45m10
   W  S
620 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site