Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:16:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:16:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
34 Trains / 82 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 575.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Rajpura   Pathankot   Mukerian   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRJAT100:40+3NDLS*710:35+119h 55m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL577 km58 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRJAT201:50+2ANVT*214:05+1:3012h 15m9
S  W   
IISL
RLWL632 km52 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJAT*205:00+12DSJ115:00+4410h 0m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL588 km59 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJAT*205:00+24NDLS418:45+1713h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL655 km48 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRJAT*305:00+2DSJ115:00+1310h 0m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL588 km59 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRJAT*007:20+6:28NDLS016:40+7:409h 20m2
S      
3A
GNWL577 km62 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRJAT007:23+10NDLS216:40+1:019h 17m2
  T    
SL
3A2A
 577 km62 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJAT*209:00+2NDLS318:55+1:009h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL577 km58 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJAT211:15+2NDLS821:30+1010h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km56 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRJAT211:15+5NDLS821:30+410h 15m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km56 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJAT211:15+6NDLS821:30+3110h 15m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km56 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRJAT211:15+7NDLS821:30+1410h 15m7
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km56 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJAT*114:20-DLI1304:30-14h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL653 km46 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJAT*114:20+6DLI004:30+914h 10m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL653 km46 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJAT*114:20-DLI1304:30-14h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL653 km46 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRJAT116:05+48NDLS903:10+3711h 5m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km52 km/hr
04410Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRJAT016:05+1:05DLI*003:15+2711h 10m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km52 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRJAT116:30+17DLI*105:45+313h 15m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL575 km43 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRJAT*118:10+19DLI303:55+209h 45m6
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL575 km59 km/hr
12266Jammu Tawi - Delhi S...DrntNRJAT*219:20+7DEE*104:20-59h 0m1
 M W  S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL575 km64 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRJAT219:20+6DEE*004:20-19h 0m5
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL575 km64 km/hr
12426Jammu Tawi - New Del...RajNRJAT*119:40+5NDLS*1605:00-59h 20m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL577 km62 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRJAT*320:40+44DLI*110:55+2814h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL640 km45 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRJAT121:00+10NDLS*606:50+59h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL577 km59 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJAT*121:45+15NDLS409:55+1812h 10m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL577 km47 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJAT*022:10+51DLI010:15+3112h 5m5
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL575 km48 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRJAT*023:15+37NDLS010:10+4010h 55m4
  T    
CC
3A2A
GNWL577 km53 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+3NDLS6,713:30+513h 45m27
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+3NDLS713:30-113h 45m27
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJAT123:45-NDLS713:30-13h 45m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+3NDLS613:30+213h 45m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJAT223:45-NDLS713:30-13h 45m27
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJAT223:45-NDLS713:30-13h 45m27
 M     
IISL
2A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRJAT223:45+6NDLS613:30+213h 45m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km43 km/hr


82 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Rajpura   Pathankot   Mukerian   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9949
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??07:50+30JUCArr +33/Dep 2h 55m+0NDLS??22:50+1415h 0m13
SMTWTFS
585 kmRony-
9950
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??07:50+30JUCArr +33/Dep +34h 37m-30NDLS??23:05+615h 15m6
SMTW FS
585 kmRony-
9951
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??07:50+30JUCArr +33/Dep +24h 37m-31NDLS??23:05+1515h 15m6
    T  
585 kmRony-
9597
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??09:30+32LDHArr +44/Dep +02h 35m-44NDLS??22:10-612h 40m5
no arr/dep
593 kmRony-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...JAT??14:00+43UMBArr +45/Dep +191h 30m-26NZM??04:15+2414h 15m32
SMTWTFS
642 kmRony-
8806
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...JAT??14:00+43LDHArr +46/Dep +430m-42NDLS??23:05+159h 5m6
    T  
577 kmRony-
8807
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...JAT??14:00+43LDHArr +46/Dep +430m-42NDLS??23:05+69h 5m6
SMTW FS
577 kmRony-
9942
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??14:00+43LDHArr +46/Dep +125h 34m-34NZM??07:05+917h 5m12
SMTWTFS
643 kmRony-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??14:00+43UMBArr +45/Dep +34h 50m-42DLI??05:30+315h 30m24
SMTWTFS
575 kmRony-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JAT??14:00+43UMBArr +45/Dep +65h 30m-39DLI??06:30+216h 30m11
SMTWTFS
575 kmRony-
9055
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??17:05+15PTKArr +20/Dep +13h 40m-19DLI??10:25+2317h 20m14
  T T S
595 kmRony-
9052
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:30+8MEXArr +19/Dep +222h 54m+3DLI??10:25+2315h 55m16
  T T S
591 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:30+8RKArr +20/Dep +213h 34m+1NZM??13:20+718h 50m5
S      
703 kmRony-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:30+8LDHArr -6/Dep +211h 40m+27NDLS??07:50+4613h 20m3
S  W  S
577 kmRony-
18066
Σ Jammu-Jalandhar ca...JAT??18:30+8JRCArr +25/Dep +448m-21DLI??07:10-512h 40m5
SMTWTFS
576 kmRony-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??18:55+29SREArr +5/Dep +181h 52m+13NDLS??11:15+1516h 20m8
SMTWTFS
637 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??18:55+29SREArr +5/Dep +162h 5m+11NZM??11:45+2116h 50m7
SMTWTFS
636 kmRony-
9053
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:55+29MEXArr +34/Dep +221h 19m-12DLI??10:25+2315h 30m18
  T T S
591 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+29SREArr +5/Dep +94h 50m+4NZM??14:05+4419h 10m6
S   T  
642 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+29UMBArr +14/Dep +94h 25m-5NZM??14:05-19h 10m6
S   T  
642 kmRony-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??18:55+29UMBArr +14/Dep +02h 20m-14DEC??10:00+2515h 5m3
  T   S
582 kmRony-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:55+29UMBArr +14/Dep +06h 0m-14NDLS??13:20+1918h 25m1
  T T  
576 kmRony-
9576
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:55+29UMBArr +14/Dep +165h 55m+2NDLS??13:20+3918h 25m4
      S
576 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:55+29RKArr +31/Dep +212h 2m-10NZM??13:20+718h 25m7
S      
703 kmRony-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:55+29UMBArr +14/Dep +03h 18m-14NDLS??10:20+215h 25m3
SMTWTFS
576 kmRony-
9054
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??20:10+23JRCArr +26/Dep +212h 5m-5DLI??10:25+2314h 15m18
  T T  
592 kmRony-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??20:10+2:14MBArr +2:59/Dep +171h 5m-2:42DLI??11:30+2515h 20m7
S      
813 kmRony-
18018
Σ Jammu-Saharanpur-I...JAT??20:10+2:14LDHArr +2:19/Dep +1:131h 25m-1:06NZM??09:45+1:2813h 35m10
   W   
643 kmxxx-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...JAT??21:25+33ASRArr +58/Dep +153h 30m-43NDLS??13:00+4115h 35m11
SMTWTFS
654 kmHussain*^~-
9575
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??21:25+33JUCArr +45/Dep +183h 10m-27NDLS??13:20+3915h 55m4
      S
655 kmRony-
9971
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore...JAT??21:25+33JUCArr +45/Dep +1:0120h 40m+16NZM??09:45+1:2836h 20m10
  T  F 
721 kmRony-
9972
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??21:25+33JUCArr +45/Dep +95h 20m-36NDLS??16:25+2319h 0m14
SMTWTFS
655 kmRony-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...JAT??21:25+33JUCArr +45/Dep +144h 35m-31DLI??15:05+3517h 40m17
SMTWTFS
654 kmRony-
9974
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??21:25+33JUCArr +45/Dep +1:083h 27m+23NDLS??14:15+1:0416h 50m15
SMTWTFS
655 kmRony-
9975
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??21:25+33JUCArr +45/Dep +32h 6m-42NDLS??11:00+513h 35m6
SMTWTFS
655 kmRony-
9976
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??21:25+33JUCArr +45/Dep +2210m-23NDLS??12:55+4115h 30m19
SMTWTFS
723 kmRony-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...JAT??21:25+33JUCArr +45/Dep +161h 25m-29NDLS??10:45+3713h 20m4
  T  FS
655 kmRony-
756
Σ Amar Sagar Exp&nbs...JAT??22:45+59UMBArr /Dep +164h 58m+0NDLS??13:20+3914h 35m4
      S
576 kmVinay Kumar~-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JAT??22:45+18UMBArr +25/Dep +05h 3m-25NDLS??13:20+1914h 35m1
  T    
576 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+1:53SREArr +2:04/Dep +03h 5m-2:04NZM??13:20+2514h 35m8
    T  
642 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+3:51SREArr +4:14/Dep +03h 5m-4:14NZM??13:20+2514h 35m8
     F 
642 kmRony-
8537
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+2:08SREArr +2:18/Dep +5922h 55m-1:19NZM??09:45+1:2835h 0m10
no arr/dep
642 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...JAT??22:45+59RKArr /Dep +101h 12m+0NDLS??13:10+2914h 25m8
      S
705 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+1:53SREArr +2:04/Dep +03h 5m-2:04NZM??13:20+2114h 35m7
 M     
642 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+18SREArr +25/Dep +03h 5m-25NZM??13:20+2114h 35m7
  T    
642 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+1:53SREArr +2:04/Dep +161h 15m-1:48NZM??11:45+2113h 0m7
SM  T  
636 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+59SREArr /Dep +161h 15m+0NZM??11:45+2113h 0m7
      S
636 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+18SREArr +25/Dep +161h 15m-9NZM??11:45+2113h 0m7
  T    
636 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+2:08SREArr +2:18/Dep +161h 15m-2:02NZM??11:45+2113h 0m7
   W   
636 kmRony-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??22:45+59UMBArr /Dep +01h 23m+0DEC??10:00+2511h 15m3
      S
582 kmRony-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??22:45+18UMBArr +25/Dep +01h 23m-25DEC??10:00+2511h 15m3
  T    
582 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+1:53UMBArr +2:12/Dep +93h 28m-2:03NZM??14:05-15h 20m6
S   T  
642 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+1:53SREArr +2:04/Dep +94h 0m-1:55NZM??14:05+4415h 20m6
S   T  
642 kmRony-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+1:53UMBArr +2:12/Dep +02h 21m-2:12NDLS??10:20+211h 35m3
SM  T  
576 kmRony-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+18UMBArr +25/Dep +02h 21m-25NDLS??10:20+211h 35m3
  T    
576 kmRony-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+2:08UMBArr +2:24/Dep +02h 21m-2:24NDLS??10:20+211h 35m3
   W   
576 kmRony-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+3:51UMBArr +4:17/Dep +02h 21m-4:17NDLS??10:20+211h 35m3
     F 
576 kmRony-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+1:53UMBArr +2:12/Dep +73h 28m-2:05NDLS??12:00+913h 15m12
SM  T  
576 kmRony-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+18UMBArr +25/Dep +73h 28m-18NDLS??12:00+913h 15m12
  T    
576 kmRony-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+3:51UMBArr +4:17/Dep +73h 28m-4:10NDLS??12:00+913h 15m12
     F 
576 kmRony-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+2:08UMBArr +2:24/Dep +73h 28m-2:17NDLS??12:00+913h 15m12
   W   
576 kmRony-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+59UMBArr /Dep +73h 28m+0NDLS??12:00+913h 15m12
      S
576 kmRony-
17563
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+1:53MBArr +2:40/Dep +3:091h 7m+29NDLS??13:55+3:3815h 10m15
SM  T  
818 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+59MBArr /Dep +361h 7m+0NDLS??13:55+2515h 10m23
      S
818 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+18MBArr +1:02/Dep +361h 7m-26NDLS??13:55+2515h 10m23
  T    
818 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+3:51MBArr +5:23/Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS??13:55+1:2215h 10m23
     F 
818 kmRony-
18329
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Sahar...JAT??22:45+1:53SREArr +2:04/Dep +242h 30m-1:40NDLS??12:55+4114h 10m19
SM  T  
644 kmRony-
8281
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JAT??23:15+52UMBArr +12/Dep +66h 50m-6NDLS??16:25+2317h 10m14
S      
576 kmRony-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15+52UMBArr +12/Dep +01h 23m-12NDLS??10:20+211h 5m3
S      
576 kmRony-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15+52UMBArr +12/Dep +72h 30m-5NDLS??12:00+912h 45m12
S      
576 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JAT??23:15+52UMBArr +12/Dep 6h 50m+0NDLS??16:25-17h 10m7
S      
576 kmRony-
8324
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15+52UMBArr +12/Dep +251h 30m+13NDLS??12:55+4113h 40m19
S      
644 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+52UMBArr +12/Dep +92h 30m-3NZM??14:05-14h 50m6
S      
642 kmRony-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+52UMBArr +12/Dep +163h 45m+4NDLS??13:00+4113h 45m11
S      
576 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??23:15+52SREArr +4/Dep +92h 30m+5NZM??14:05+4414h 50m6
S      
642 kmRony-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:15+52UMBArr +12/Dep +65h 45m-6DLI??15:05+3515h 50m17
S      
575 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...JAT??23:15+52MBArr +14/Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-16h 10m4
S      
813 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??23:15+52MBArr +14/Dep +950m-5DLI??15:25+2116h 10m8
S      
813 kmRony-
18679
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-New ...JAT??23:15+0RPJArr +20/Dep +301h 12m+10NDLS??12:55+4113h 40m19
     F 
644 kmRony-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...JAT??23:15+0RPJArr +20/Dep +332h 40m+13DLI??12:45+4213h 30m27
     F 
575 kmRony-
23009
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS via ch...JAT??23:15+2CDGArr +5/Dep +038m-5NDLS??10:20+211h 5m1
   W  S
620 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23010
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS viA CD...JAT??23:15+2CDGArr +5/Dep +141h 23m+9NDLS??12:00+912h 45m10
   W  S
620 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site