Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:34:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:34:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
29 Trains / 82 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 575.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Rajpura   Pathankot   Mukerian   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRJAT100:40+6NDLS*710:35+1:079h 55m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL577 km58 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRJAT201:50+1:44ANVT*214:05+2:1012h 15m9
S  W   
IISL
RLWL632 km52 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJAT*205:00+3:00DSJ115:00+2:4910h 0m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL588 km59 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJAT*205:00+3:16NDLS418:45+1:5413h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL655 km48 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRJAT*305:00+5DSJ115:00+1:1010h 0m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL588 km59 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRJAT007:23+17NDLS216:40+2:259h 17m2
  T    
SL
3A2A
 577 km62 km/hr
12920Malwa ExpressSFWRJAT*209:00+10NDLS318:55+1:159h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL577 km58 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJAT211:15+17NDLS821:30+1210h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km56 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRJAT211:15+36NDLS821:30+4410h 15m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km56 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJAT211:15+42NDLS821:30+4610h 15m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km56 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRJAT211:15+22NDLS821:30+1610h 15m7
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km56 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJAT*114:20-DLI1304:30-14h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL654 km46 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJAT*114:20-DLI1304:30-14h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL654 km46 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRJAT116:05+1:01NDLS903:10+4811h 5m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km52 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRJAT116:30+49DLI*105:45+1:2913h 15m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km43 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRJAT*118:10+1:37DLI303:55+1:449h 45m6
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km59 km/hr
12266Jammu Tawi - Delhi S...DrntNRJAT*219:20+5DEE*104:20+299h 0m1
 M W  S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km64 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRJAT219:20+9DEE*004:20+1:269h 0m5
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km64 km/hr
12426Jammu Tawi - New Del...RajNRJAT*119:40+7NDLS*1605:00+519h 20m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL577 km62 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRJAT*320:40+45DLI*110:55+1:5114h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL640 km45 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRJAT121:00+13NDLS*606:50+1:199h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL577 km59 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJAT*121:45-NDLS409:55-12h 10m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL577 km47 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+1:56NDLS6,713:30+2:0713h 45m27
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+1:07NDLS713:30+1:0013h 45m27
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJAT123:45+1:03NDLS713:30+1:3513h 45m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJAT223:45-NDLS013:30-13h 45m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJAT223:45-NDLS013:30-13h 45m27
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJAT223:45-NDLS713:30-13h 45m27
 M     
IISL
2A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRJAT223:45+16NDLS013:30+2613h 45m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km43 km/hr


82 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Rajpura   Pathankot   Mukerian   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9949
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??07:50+53JUCArr +59/Dep +1:592h 55m+1:00NDLS??22:50+2:1315h 0m12
SMTWTFS
584 kmRony-
9950
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??07:50+53JUCArr +59/Dep +384h 37m-21NDLS??23:05+4115h 15m6
SMTW FS
584 kmRony-
9951
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??07:50+53JUCArr +59/Dep +264h 37m-33NDLS??23:05+1:0715h 15m6
    T  
584 kmRony-
9597
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??09:30+44LDHArr +27/Dep +02h 35m-27NDLS??22:10+512h 40m5
no arr/dep
593 kmRony-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...JAT214:00+2:21UMBArr +2:21/Dep +2:301h 30m+9NZM004:15+2:4438h 15m32
SMTWTFS
1525 kmRony-
8806
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...JAT??14:00+2:21LDHArr +2:44/Dep +2930m-2:15NDLS??23:05+1:079h 5m6
    T  
577 kmRony-
8807
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...JAT??14:00+2:21LDHArr +2:44/Dep +2830m-2:16NDLS??23:05+419h 5m6
SMTW FS
577 kmRony-
9942
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??14:00+2:21LDHArr +2:44/Dep +275h 34m-2:17NZM??07:05+1:2617h 5m12
SMTWTFS
643 kmRony-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??14:00+2:21UMBArr +2:21/Dep +254h 50m-1:56DLI??05:30+4715h 30m24
SMTWTFS
576 kmRony-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JAT??14:00+2:21UMBArr +2:21/Dep +1:325h 30m-49DLI??06:30+1:4816h 30m11
SMTWTFS
576 kmRony-
9055
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??17:05+17PTKArr +27/Dep +23h 40m-25DLI??10:25+1:2717h 20m14
  T T S
596 kmRony-
9052
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:30+14MEXArr +34/Dep +202h 54m-14DLI??10:25+1:2715h 55m16
  T T S
591 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT218:30+14RKArr +56/Dep +163h 34m-40NZM213:20+3642h 50m4
      S
768 kmRony-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:30+14LDHArr +16/Dep +341h 40m+18NDLS??07:50+1:3913h 20m3
S  W  S
577 kmRony-
18066
Σ Jammu-Jalandhar ca...JAT??18:30+14JRCArr +37/Dep +048m-37DLI??07:10+4612h 40m5
SMTWTFS
576 kmRony-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT118:55+2:16SREArr +2:07/Dep +291h 52m-1:38NDLS1011:15+4364h 20m8
SMTWTFS
2165 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT118:55+2:16SREArr +2:07/Dep +1:032h 5m-1:04NZM011:45+1:3264h 50m7
SMTWTFS
2164 kmRony-
9053
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:55+2:16MEXArr +2:03/Dep +201h 19m-1:43DLI??10:25+1:2715h 30m18
  T T S
591 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT118:55+2:16SREArr +2:07/Dep +344h 50m-1:33NZM114:05+1:4767h 10m6
  T  F 
2170 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+2:16UMBArr +2:07/Dep +224h 25m-1:45NZM??14:05-19h 10m6
S   T  
643 kmRony-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??18:55+2:16UMBArr +2:07/Dep +52h 20m-2:02DEC??10:00+4715h 5m3
  T   S
583 kmRony-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT118:55-UMBArr +2:07/Dep 6h 0m+0NDLS313:20-66h 25m1
S T    
2186 kmRony-
9576
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT118:55+2:16UMBArr +2:07/Dep +216h 0m-1:46NDLS313:20+4466h 25m4
    T  
2185 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT118:55+2:16RKArr +2:31/Dep +162h 2m-2:15NZM213:20+3666h 25m6
     F 
2196 kmRony-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:55+2:16UMBArr +2:07/Dep +33h 18m-2:04NDLS??10:20+3715h 25m3
SMTWTFS
577 kmRony-
9054
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??20:10+19JRCArr +28/Dep +232h 5m-5DLI??10:25+1:2714h 15m18
  T T  
592 kmRony-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??20:10+4:29MBArr /Dep +551h 5m+0DLI??11:30+1:1415h 20m7
S      
813 kmRony-
18018
Σ Jammu-Saharanpur-I...JAT??20:10+4:29LDHArr /Dep +2:281h 25m+0NZM??09:45+3:3213h 35m10
   W   
643 km-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...JAT221:25+43ASRArr +1:21/Dep +2:053h 30m+44NDLS413:00+2:0039h 35m11
SMTWTFS
938 kmHussain*^~-
9575
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT221:25+43JUCArr +1:13/Dep +233h 10m-50NDLS313:20+4439h 55m4
     F 
860 kmRony-
9971
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore...JAT??21:25+43JUCArr +1:13/Dep +2:2520h 40m+1:12NZM??09:45+3:3236h 20m10
  T  F 
721 kmRony-
9972
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??21:25+43JUCArr +1:13/Dep +215h 20m-52NDLS??16:25+4719h 0m14
SMTWTFS
655 kmRony-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...JAT??21:25+43JUCArr +1:13/Dep +1:564h 35m+43DLI??15:05+2:1817h 40m17
SMTWTFS
654 kmRony-
9974
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??21:25+43JUCArr +1:13/Dep +273h 27m-46NDLS??14:15+4616h 50m15
SMTWTFS
655 kmRony-
9975
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??21:25+43JUCArr +1:13/Dep +202h 6m-53NDLS??11:00+1:1713h 35m6
SMTWTFS
655 kmRony-
9976
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??21:25+43JUCArr +1:13/Dep +1:0210m-11NDLS??12:55+1:4215h 30m19
SMTWTFS
723 kmRony-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...JAT??21:25+43JUCArr +1:13/Dep +381h 25m-35NDLS??10:45+1:3913h 20m4
  T  FS
655 kmRony-
756
Σ Amar Sagar Exp&nbs...JAT322:45+3:13UMBArr +3:16/Dep +215h 3m-2:55NDLS313:20+4438h 35m4
no arr/dep
1446 kmVinay Kumar~-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JAT322:45-UMBArr +2:02/Dep 5h 3m+0NDLS313:20-62h 35m1
  T    
1980 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+4:03SREArr +3:48/Dep +1:063h 5m-2:42NZM??13:20+1:5914h 35m8
    T  
643 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+4:23SREArr +4:40/Dep +1:063h 5m-3:34NZM??13:20+1:5914h 35m8
     F 
643 kmRony-
8537
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+3:55SREArr +4:46/Dep +2:5422h 55m-1:52NZM??09:45+3:3235h 0m10
no arr/dep
643 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...JAT??22:45+3:13RKArr +2:37/Dep +221h 12m-2:15NDLS??13:10+5314h 25m8
      S
704 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT322:45+4:03SREArr +3:48/Dep 3h 5m+0NZM213:20+1:0662h 35m8
S      
2206 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT322:45+1:11SREArr +2:26/Dep 3h 5m+0NZM213:20+1:0662h 35m8
no arr/dep
1965 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+4:03SREArr +3:48/Dep +1:031h 15m-2:45NZM??11:45+1:3213h 0m7
SM  T  
637 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+3:13SREArr +2:21/Dep +1:031h 15m-1:18NZM??11:45+1:3213h 0m7
      S
637 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+1:11SREArr +2:26/Dep +1:031h 15m-1:23NZM??11:45+1:3213h 0m7
  T    
637 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+3:55SREArr +4:46/Dep +1:031h 15m-3:43NZM??11:45+1:3213h 0m7
   W   
637 kmRony-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??22:45+3:13UMBArr +3:16/Dep +51h 23m-3:11DEC??10:00+4711h 15m3
      S
583 kmRony-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??22:45+1:11UMBArr +2:02/Dep +51h 23m-1:57DEC??10:00+4711h 15m3
  T    
583 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+4:03UMBArr +3:47/Dep +223h 28m-3:25NZM??14:05-15h 20m6
S   T  
643 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+4:03SREArr +3:48/Dep +344h 0m-3:14NZM??14:05+1:4715h 20m6
S   T  
643 kmRony-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+4:03UMBArr +3:47/Dep +32h 21m-3:44NDLS??10:20+3711h 35m3
SM  T  
577 kmRony-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+1:11UMBArr +2:02/Dep +32h 21m-1:59NDLS??10:20+3711h 35m3
  T    
577 kmRony-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+3:55UMBArr +4:47/Dep +32h 21m-4:44NDLS??10:20+3711h 35m3
   W   
577 kmRony-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+4:23UMBArr +4:39/Dep +32h 21m-4:36NDLS??10:20+3711h 35m3
     F 
577 kmRony-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+4:03UMBArr +3:47/Dep +133h 28m-3:34NDLS??12:00+3413h 15m12
SM  T  
577 kmRony-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+1:11UMBArr +2:02/Dep +133h 28m-1:49NDLS??12:00+3413h 15m12
  T    
577 kmRony-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+4:23UMBArr +4:39/Dep +133h 28m-4:26NDLS??12:00+3413h 15m12
     F 
577 kmRony-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+3:55UMBArr +4:47/Dep +133h 28m-4:34NDLS??12:00+3413h 15m12
   W   
577 kmRony-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+3:13UMBArr +3:16/Dep +133h 28m-3:03NDLS??12:00+3413h 15m12
      S
577 kmRony-
17563
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+4:03MBArr +4:25/Dep +4:571h 7m+32NDLS??13:55+4:4115h 10m16
SM  T  
818 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+3:13MBArr +3:10/Dep +3:271h 7m+17NDLS??13:55+3:3615h 10m24
      S
818 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+1:11MBArr +3:42/Dep +3:271h 7m-15NDLS??13:55+3:3615h 10m24
  T    
818 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+4:23MBArr +5:36/Dep +4:241h 7m-1:12NDLS??13:55+4:3415h 10m24
     F 
818 kmRony-
18329
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Sahar...JAT??22:45+4:03SREArr +3:48/Dep +592h 30m-2:49NDLS??12:55+1:4214h 10m19
SM  T  
645 kmRony-
8281
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JAT??23:15+48UMBArr +1:06/Dep +236h 50m-43NDLS??16:25+4717h 10m14
S      
577 kmRony-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15+48UMBArr +1:06/Dep +31h 23m-1:03NDLS??10:20+3711h 5m3
S      
577 kmRony-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15+48UMBArr +1:06/Dep +132h 30m-53NDLS??12:00+3412h 45m12
S      
577 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JAT??23:15+48UMBArr +1:06/Dep 6h 50m+0NDLS??16:25-17h 10m7
S      
577 kmRony-
8324
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15+48UMBArr +1:06/Dep +561h 30m-10NDLS??12:55+1:4213h 40m19
S      
645 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+48UMBArr +1:06/Dep +222h 30m-44NZM??14:05-14h 50m6
S      
643 kmRony-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT123:15+48UMBArr +1:06/Dep +2:213h 45m+1:15NDLS413:00+2:0037h 45m11
S      
967 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??23:15+48SREArr +54/Dep +342h 30m-20NZM??14:05+1:4714h 50m6
S      
643 kmRony-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:15+48UMBArr +1:06/Dep +1:495h 45m+43DLI??15:05+2:1815h 50m17
S      
576 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...JAT??23:15+48MBArr +1:12/Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-16h 10m4
S      
813 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??23:15+48MBArr +1:12/Dep +1750m-55DLI??15:25+3616h 10m8
S      
813 kmRony-
18679
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-New ...JAT??23:15+9RPJArr +52/Dep +1:441h 12m+52NDLS??12:55+1:4213h 40m19
     F 
645 kmRony-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...JAT??23:15+9RPJArr +52/Dep 2h 40m+0DLI??12:45+2:2913h 30m27
     F 
576 kmRony-
23009
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS via ch...JAT??23:15+18CDGArr +29/Dep +038m-29NDLS??10:20+3711h 5m1
   W  S
620 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
23010
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS viA CD...JAT??23:15+18CDGArr +29/Dep +171h 23m-12NDLS??12:00+3412h 45m10
   W  S
620 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site