Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:27:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:27:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to PUNE/Pune Junction
1 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1998.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Hisar => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   New Delhi   Indore BG   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJAT*121:45-PUNE*315:10-41h 25m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2175 km53 km/hr


28 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   New Delhi   Indore BG   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0PUNE??16:20+3:0339h 40m12
SMTWTFS
2168 kmBMTIR*^~-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JAT??07:50+32ADIArr /Dep 4h 25m+0PUNE??07:40+1247h 50m12
      S
2102 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JAT??07:50+32ADIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0PUNE??04:40+044h 50m15
   W   
2102 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JAT??07:50+32ADIArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PUNE??04:40+244h 50m24
     F 
2102 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9112
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??07:50+32ADIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0PUNE??04:40-444h 50m24
 M     
2102 kmRony-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??07:50+32ADIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0PUNE??04:40+044h 50m22
  T    
2102 kmRony-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...JAT209:00-INDBArr /Dep 1h 45m+0PUNE108:05-47h 5m16
S TWT S
2508 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...JAT309:30+27BDTSArr /Dep 35m+0PUNE102:10+3840h 40m7
 M     
2062 kmDP~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...JAT211:15+16BDTSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0PUNE301:50+2838h 35m1
  TW FS
2124 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??11:15+16BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0PUNE??04:10+1140h 55m19
      S
2094 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??11:15+16BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0PUNE??04:10+540h 55m9
  T    
2094 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??11:15+18BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0PUNE??04:10+1140h 55m19
    T  
2094 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??11:15+16BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0PUNE??04:10+1240h 55m21
   W F 
2094 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??11:15+18BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0PUNE??04:10+240h 55m16
S      
2094 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??11:15+12BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0PUNE??04:10+740h 55m11
 M     
2094 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...JAT??11:15+16BDTSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0PUNE??00:50+2537h 35m1
  T  F 
2133 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...JAT211:15+16BDTSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0PUNE300:50+1837h 35m2
      S
2131 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...JAT211:15+16BDTSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0PUNE200:50+2037h 35m2
   W   
2133 kmDP~-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PUNE??09:15+1:5642h 55m16
S      
2245 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...JAT??14:20-HTEArr /Dep 9h 55m+0PUNE??02:45+1884h 25m17
   W  S
3767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...JAT??18:10+25AIIArr /Dep 17h 10m+0PUNE??04:10+1158h 0m21
   W F 
2135 kmbhaiyou-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...JAT??19:20+5DEEArr /Dep 1h 30m+0PUNE??09:15+3:2237h 55m15
   W   
2167 kmCheetah*^~-
9316
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Pune Bi...JAT??19:40+4NDLSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0PUNE??11:05+2:1539h 25m5
  T T  
2168 kmCheetah*^~-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...JAT??20:40+31DLIArr /Dep 4h 5m+0PUNE??16:20+3:0343h 40m14
SMTWTFS
2231 kmMJ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0PUNE??07:10+234h 10m4
S  W   
2088 kmninad-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0PUNE??11:05+2:1538h 5m2
  T T  
2168 kmHussain*^~-
18095
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Delhi...JAT121:00+12NDLSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PUNE311:05+3:5062h 5m6
S   T  
2176 kmRony-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JAT??22:10+7ADIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0PUNE??22:25+848h 15m15
 M     
2112 kmdheerajkvyas-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site