Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:18:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:18:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to PUNE/Pune Junction
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 2009.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Jind => Rohtak => Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   New Delhi   Indore BG   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRJAT*121:45+25PUNE*315:10+4441h 25m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2176 km53 km/hr


29 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   New Delhi   Indore BG   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...JAT??00:40+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +74h 25m-3PUNE??16:20+3139h 40m12
SMTWTFS
2169 kmBMTIR*^~-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...JAT??05:00+11INDBArr -2/Dep +99h 20m+11PUNE??08:05+2451h 5m16
   W   
2377 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JAT??07:50+26ADIArr +18/Dep +04h 25m-18PUNE??07:40+2947h 50m12
      S
2103 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JAT??07:50+26ADIArr +18/Dep +01h 15m-18PUNE??04:40+744h 50m15
   W   
2103 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JAT??07:50+26ADIArr +18/Dep +12h 0m-17PUNE??04:40+644h 50m24
     F 
2103 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9112
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??07:50+26ADIArr +18/Dep +01h 15m-18PUNE??04:40+144h 50m24
 M     
2103 kmRony-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??07:50+26ADIArr +18/Dep +81h 15m-10PUNE??04:40+644h 50m22
  T    
2103 kmRony-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...JAT??09:00+3INDBArr +45/Dep +91h 45m-36PUNE??08:05+2447h 5m10
S TWT S
2508 kmPŕāķāşh-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...JAT??09:30+29BDTSArr +3/Dep +935m+6PUNE??02:10+5240h 40m7
 M     
2063 kmDP~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...JAT??11:15+5BDTSArr +12/Dep +24h 30m-10PUNE??01:50+3438h 35m3
  TW FS
2124 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??11:15+5BRCArr +15/Dep +124h 49m-3PUNE??04:10+440h 55m19
      S
2095 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??11:15+5BRCArr +15/Dep +164h 49m+1PUNE??04:10+740h 55m9
  T    
2095 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??11:15+11BRCArr +28/Dep +124h 49m-16PUNE??04:10+440h 55m19
    T  
2095 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??11:15+5BRCArr +15/Dep +144h 49m-1PUNE??04:10+1040h 55m21
   W F 
2095 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??11:15+4BRCArr +27/Dep +184h 49m-9PUNE??04:10+1240h 55m16
S      
2095 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??11:15+4BRCArr +12/Dep +144h 49m+2PUNE??04:10+340h 55m11
 M     
2095 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...JAT??11:15+5BDTSArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12PUNE??00:50+1937h 35m2
  T  F 
2132 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...JAT??11:15+5BDTSArr +12/Dep +13h 25m-11PUNE??00:50+2537h 35m2
      S
2132 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...JAT??11:15+5BDTSArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12PUNE??00:50+2037h 35m2
   W   
2132 kmDP~-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0PUNE??09:15+2442h 55m15
S      
2245 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...JAT??14:20-HTEArr +5:19/Dep +19h 55m-5:18PUNE??02:45+2784h 25m17
   W  S
3767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...JAT??18:10+4AIIArr +23/Dep +017h 10m-23PUNE??04:10+458h 0m21
   W F 
2136 kmbhaiyou-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...JAT??19:20+3DEEArr +7/Dep +01h 30m-7PUNE??09:15+2037h 55m16
   W   
2168 kmCheetah*^~-
9316
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Pune Bi...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr -3/Dep +13h 45m+4PUNE??11:05+3039h 25m5
  T T  
2169 kmCheetah*^~-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...JAT??20:40+32DLIArr +44/Dep +74h 5m-37PUNE??16:20+3143h 40m14
SMTWTFS
2232 kmMJ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...JAT??21:00+16NDLSArr +10/Dep +14h 5m-9PUNE??07:10+334h 10m4
S  W   
2088 kmninad-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...JAT??21:00+16NDLSArr +10/Dep +11h 55m-9PUNE??11:05+3038h 5m2
  T T  
2169 kmHussain*^~-
18095
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Delhi...JAT??21:00+16NDLSArr +10/Dep +171h 20m+7PUNE??11:05+4038h 5m6
 M   F 
2176 kmRony-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JAT??22:10+14ADIArr -5/Dep +13h 0m+6PUNE??22:25+748h 15m15
 M     
2114 kmdheerajkvyas-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.