Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:20:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:20:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to PUNE/Pune Junction
1 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1997.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Hisar => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   New Delhi   Indore BG   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJAT*121:45+14PUNE*315:10+2:0041h 25m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2175 km53 km/hr


28 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   New Delhi   Indore BG   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +26/Dep +44h 25m-22PUNE??16:20+1:2939h 40m12
SMTWTFS
2166 kmBMTIR*^~-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JAT??07:50+24ADIArr +12/Dep +04h 25m-12PUNE??07:40+847h 50m12
      S
2102 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JAT??07:50+24ADIArr +12/Dep +01h 15m-12PUNE??04:40-244h 50m15
   W   
2102 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JAT??07:50+24ADIArr +12/Dep +32h 0m-9PUNE??04:40+144h 50m24
     F 
2102 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9112
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??07:50+24ADIArr +12/Dep +01h 15m-12PUNE??04:40-244h 50m24
 M     
2102 kmRony-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??07:50+24ADIArr +12/Dep +01h 15m-12PUNE??04:40+744h 50m22
  T    
2102 kmRony-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...JAT??09:00+2INDBArr +1:25/Dep +11h 45m-1:24PUNE??08:05+1347h 5m16
S TWT S
2507 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...JAT??09:30+31BDTSArr +4/Dep +1035m+6PUNE??02:10+4140h 40m7
 M     
2061 kmDP~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...JAT??11:15+4BDTSArr +11/Dep +54h 30m-6PUNE??01:50+2638h 35m1
  TW FS
2123 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??11:15+4BRCArr +20/Dep +204h 49m+0PUNE??04:10+840h 55m19
      S
2094 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??11:15+4BRCArr +20/Dep +314h 49m+11PUNE??04:10+1440h 55m9
  T    
2094 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??11:15+4BRCArr +22/Dep +204h 49m-2PUNE??04:10+840h 55m19
    T  
2094 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??11:15+4BRCArr +20/Dep +234h 49m+3PUNE??04:10+840h 55m21
   W F 
2094 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??11:15+14BRCArr +21/Dep +234h 49m+2PUNE??04:10+340h 55m16
S      
2094 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??11:15+4BRCArr +16/Dep +94h 49m-7PUNE??04:10+540h 55m11
 M     
2094 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...JAT??11:15+4BDTSArr +11/Dep +73h 25m-4PUNE??00:50+2337h 35m2
  T  F 
2130 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...JAT??11:15+4BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11PUNE??00:50+1637h 35m2
      S
2130 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...JAT??11:15+4BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11PUNE??00:50+2137h 35m2
   W   
2130 kmDP~-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0PUNE??09:15+5142h 55m16
S      
2245 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...JAT??14:20-HTEArr +5:21/Dep +09h 55m-5:21PUNE??02:45+1484h 25m17
   W  S
3767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...JAT??18:10+20AIIArr +43/Dep +117h 10m-42PUNE??04:10+858h 0m21
   W F 
2135 kmbhaiyou-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...JAT??19:20+6DEEArr +11/Dep +01h 30m-11PUNE??09:15+5037h 55m15
   W   
2166 km★Prayas★*^~-
9316
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Pune Bi...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +03h 45m-8PUNE??11:05+4539h 25m5
  T T  
2167 km★Prayas★*^~-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...JAT??20:40+28DLIArr +59/Dep +44h 5m-55PUNE??16:20+1:2943h 40m14
SMTWTFS
2230 kmMJ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...JAT??21:00+11NDLSArr +35/Dep +04h 5m-35PUNE??07:10-134h 10m4
S  W   
2087 kmninad-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...JAT??21:00+11NDLSArr +35/Dep +01h 55m-35PUNE??11:05+4538h 5m2
  T T  
2167 kmHussain*^~-
18095
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Delhi...JAT??21:00+11NDLSArr +35/Dep +1:011h 20m+26PUNE??11:05+1:3338h 5m6
 M   F 
2175 kmRony-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JAT??22:10+17ADIArr -18/Dep +23h 0m+20PUNE??22:25+748h 15m15
 M     
2112 kmdheerajkvyas-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site