Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:52:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:52:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to PUNE/Pune Junction
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 2001.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Hisar => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   New Delhi   Indore BG   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJAT*121:45+14PUNE*315:10+1:1441h 25m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2174 km53 km/hr


29 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   New Delhi   Indore BG   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +24h 25m-9PUNE??16:20+1:0339h 40m12
SMTWTFS
2167 kmBMTIR*^~-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...JAT??05:00+2INDBArr -13/Dep +29h 20m+15PUNE??08:05+1451h 5m16
   W   
2377 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JAT??07:50+27ADIArr +10/Dep +04h 25m-10PUNE??07:40+1247h 50m12
      S
2102 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JAT??07:50+27ADIArr +10/Dep +01h 15m-10PUNE??04:40+444h 50m15
   W   
2102 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JAT??07:50+27ADIArr +10/Dep +02h 0m-10PUNE??04:40-144h 50m24
     F 
2102 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9112
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??07:50+27ADIArr +10/Dep +01h 15m-10PUNE??04:40+244h 50m24
 M     
2102 kmRony-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??07:50+27ADIArr +10/Dep +11h 15m-9PUNE??04:40+844h 50m22
  T    
2102 kmRony-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...JAT??09:00+1INDBArr +1:00/Dep +21h 45m-58PUNE??08:05+1447h 5m16
S TWT S
2507 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...JAT??09:30+32BDTSArr -2/Dep +1035m+12PUNE??02:10+4340h 40m7
 M     
2061 kmDP~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...JAT211:15+7BDTSArr +16/Dep +164h 30m+0PUNE301:50+3938h 35m3
  TW FS
2124 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??11:15+7BRCArr +22/Dep 4h 49m+0PUNE??04:10-240h 55m19
      S
2094 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??11:15+7BRCArr +22/Dep 4h 49m+0PUNE??04:10+840h 55m9
  T    
2094 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??11:15+4BRCArr +37/Dep 4h 49m+0PUNE??04:10-240h 55m19
    T  
2094 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??11:15+7BRCArr +22/Dep 4h 49m+0PUNE??04:10+840h 55m21
   W F 
2094 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??11:15+6BRCArr +17/Dep 4h 49m+0PUNE??04:10+240h 55m16
S      
2094 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??11:15+2BRCArr +11/Dep 4h 49m+0PUNE??04:10+740h 55m11
 M     
2094 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...JAT??11:15+7BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16PUNE??00:50+1737h 35m2
  T  F 
2130 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...JAT??11:15+7BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16PUNE??00:50+1837h 35m2
      S
2130 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...JAT??11:15+7BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16PUNE??00:50+2137h 35m2
   W   
2130 kmDP~-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0PUNE??09:15+1542h 55m16
S      
2245 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...JAT??14:20-HTEArr +5:16/Dep +19h 55m-5:15PUNE??02:45+3184h 25m17
   W  S
3767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...JAT??18:10+19AIIArr +29/Dep 17h 10m+0PUNE??04:10-258h 0m21
   W F 
2135 kmbhaiyou-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...JAT??19:20+7DEEArr -3/Dep +11h 30m+4PUNE??09:15+3037h 55m15
   W   
2166 kmCheetah*^~-
9316
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Pune Bi...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr -4/Dep +03h 45m+4PUNE??11:05+1539h 25m5
  T T  
2167 kmCheetah*^~-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...JAT??20:40+44DLIArr +29/Dep +24h 5m-27PUNE??16:20+1:0343h 40m14
SMTWTFS
2230 kmMJ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...JAT??21:00+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 5m-5PUNE??07:10+034h 10m4
S  W   
2087 kmninad-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...JAT??21:00+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5PUNE??11:05+1538h 5m2
  T T  
2167 kmHussain*^~-
18095
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Delhi...JAT??21:00+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +161h 20m+11PUNE??11:05+2538h 5m6
 M   F 
2175 kmRony-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JAT??22:10+16ADIArr -15/Dep +23h 0m+17PUNE??22:25+848h 15m15
 M     
2112 kmdheerajkvyas-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site