Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:16:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:16:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
5 Trains / 45 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJPB⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: RJPB   

Shortest Route: 1473.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Patliputra => Patna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRJAT*320:10+2:09RJPB*123:05+4:1226h 55m17
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km56 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRJAT*320:10+13SEE222:05+2:4625h 55m16
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1449 km56 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERJAT*322:45-SEE1,201:52-27h 7m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1481 km55 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERJAT*322:45+2:24PNBE101:35+2:4626h 50m19
SM  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1490 km56 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRJAT*322:45+1:11SEE201:52+3:2027h 7m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1481 km55 km/hr


45 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...JAT??00:40+4UMBArr -3/Dep +22h 20m+5PNBE??06:05+1:3629h 25m8
      S
1489 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19344
Σ Katra Bihar fastes...JAT??00:40+4LDHArr +2/Dep +1740m+15HJP??04:28+1:3527h 48m9
S  W  S
1576 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +57h 25m-3PNBE??13:15+2:0136h 35m10
S   T  
1598 km~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +43h 40m-4SEE??07:16+2:3630h 36m3
SMTWTFS
1592 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +172h 35m+9RJPB??07:32+3:1430h 52m18
SMTWTFS
1582 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +3:294h 30m+3:21SEE??09:02+5:3132h 22m7
S  W   
1571 kmxxx-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JAT??01:50+1ANVTArr +1:34/Dep +09h 50m-1:34PPTA??14:45+4:1136h 55m-1
no arr/dep
1615 kmmainakdgr~-
8779
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??05:00+8LDHArr +11/Dep +825m-3SEE??11:00+3:5830h 0m37
    T  
1587 kmRony-
8804
--
Σ Jammu-Bareilly-Gor...JAT??07:50+26JUCArr +33/Dep +251h 3m-8SEE??13:10+4:3829h 20m20
   W   
1457 kmRony-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +43/Dep +151h 5m-28RJPB??11:52+3:5826h 52m20
SMTWTFS
1578 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +43/Dep +3:511h 40m+3:08SEE??13:53+5:4228h 53m12
SMTWTFS
1595 kmVinay Kumar~-
8802
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareil...JAT??09:00+2JRCArr +7/Dep +5247m+45SEE??17:58+2:3832h 58m40
S T TF 
1566 kmRony-
8803
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareil...JAT??09:00+2JRCArr +7/Dep +1:1947m+1:12SEE??17:58+5:2132h 58m42
 M W  S
1583 kmRony-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JAT??11:15+8SZMArr +19/Dep +42h 42m-15PNBE??14:45+5:0227h 30m9
  TW FS
1566 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JAT??11:15+6SZMArr +13/Dep +42h 42m-9PNBE??14:45+5:0227h 30m9
 M     
1566 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JAT??11:15+6SZMArr +44/Dep +42h 42m-40PNBE??14:45+5:0227h 30m9
    T  
1566 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JAT??11:15+4SZMArr +11/Dep +42h 42m-7PNBE??14:45+5:0227h 30m9
S      
1566 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JAT??11:15+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +2:342h 15m+2:23PPTA??14:45+5:2527h 30m1
   W   
1572 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +4/Dep +2:342h 15m+2:30PPTA??14:45+5:2527h 30m1
S      
1572 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JAT??11:15+6NDLSArr +32/Dep +2:342h 15m+2:02PPTA??14:45+5:2527h 30m1
no arr/dep
1572 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JAT??11:15+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +382h 15m+27PNBE??15:00+4:4827h 45m1
  T    
1576 kmVinay Kumar~-
10307
--
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JAT??11:15+8LDHArr +5/Dep +332h 20m+28HJP??21:53+2:5134h 38m12
     F 
1566 kmRony-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...JAT??14:00+1:21LKOArr +1:48/Dep +451h 20m-1:03PNBE??17:50+1:2827h 50m9
SMT TF 
1489 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...JAT??14:00+1:21LKOArr +1:48/Dep +441h 20m-1:04PNBE??17:50+1:5727h 50m10
   W  S
1489 kmVinay Kumar~-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JAT??14:00+1:21UMBArr +1:24/Dep +343h 20m-50SEE??22:05+1:1132h 5m11
S  W   
1480 kmRony-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...JAT??14:00+1:21BSBArr +2:17/Dep +4:092h 35m+1:52RJPB??20:59+4:3730h 59m41
S T TF 
1492 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...JAT??14:00+1:21BSBArr +2:17/Dep +2:442h 35m+27RJPB??20:59+3:1930h 59m39
 M W  S
1492 kmSBG Loop~-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...JAT??16:30+19DLIArr +1/Dep +162h 0m+15SEE??05:00+3636h 30m43
SMTWTFS
1565 kmxxx-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...JAT??18:55+29LKOArr +1:00/Dep +2:143h 20m+1:14SEE??08:25+2:3037h 30m38
SMTWTFS
1481 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT??19:40+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +04h 25m+5HJP??03:03+731h 23m6
   W  S
1616 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT119:40+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +04h 25m+5HJP203:03+1231h 23m6
 M     
1616 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...JAT121:00+15NDLSArr +6/Dep +02h 35m-6HJP203:03+1230h 3m3
 M     
1616 kmCheetah*^~-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...JAT??21:25+38JUCArr +50/Dep +114h 35m-39SEE??11:00+3:5837h 35m37
SMTWTFS
1665 kmRony-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...JAT??21:25+38JUCArr +50/Dep +181h 25m-32HJP??04:28+1:3531h 3m11
  T  FS
1655 kmRony-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...JAT??21:45+23NDLSArr +21/Dep +44h 20m-17SEE??07:16+2:3633h 31m5
SMTWTFS
1593 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3081
Σ Jhelum Rath &...JAT??21:45+23NDLSArr +21/Dep +221h 15m+1HJP??04:28+1:3530h 43m11
  T  FS
1577 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...JAT??22:45+44LKOArr +2:00/Dep +42h 15m-1:56HJP??03:03+728h 18m6
      S
1525 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...JAT??22:45+4:58UMBArr +5:37/Dep +24h 58m-5:35PNBE??06:05+1:3631h 20m10
     F 
1489 kmRony-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:15+1:16UMBArr +40/Dep +45h 45m-36SEE??11:00+3:5835h 45m37
S      
1586 kmRony-
8780
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+4LDHArr -8/Dep +85h 0m+16SEE??11:00+3:5835h 15m35
 M     
1587 kmRony-
8781
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+2LDHArr -2/Dep +85h 0m+10SEE??11:00+3:5835h 15m35
    T  
1587 kmRony-
8782
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+9LDHArr -5/Dep +85h 0m+13SEE??11:00+3:5835h 15m35
   W   
1587 kmRony-
8783
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT223:45-LDHArr /Dep +85h 0m+0SEE011:00-107h 15m35
  T  FS
4123 kmRony-
8798
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Luckno...JAT223:45-LDHArr /Dep +171h 20m+0HJP204:28-100h 43m9
  T   S
4113 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??23:45+3NDLSArr /Dep +84h 5m+0PNBE??07:55+2:4632h 10m7
  T  FS
1592 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site