Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:48:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:48:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
5 Trains / 45 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJPB⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: RJPB   

Shortest Route: 1472.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Patliputra => Patna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRJAT*320:10+1:43RJPB*123:05+4:0226h 55m17
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1510 km56 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRJAT*320:10+8SEE222:05+3:0425h 55m16
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1448 km56 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERJAT*322:45+52SEE1,201:52+1:3327h 7m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1480 km55 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERJAT*322:45+2:18PNBE101:35+3:5026h 50m19
SM  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1489 km55 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRJAT*322:45+41SEE201:52+4:1427h 7m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1480 km55 km/hr


45 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...JAT??00:40+2UMBArr -1/Dep +132h 20m+14PNBE??06:05+5729h 25m8
      S
1488 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19344
Σ Katra Bihar fastes...JAT??00:40+2LDHArr -3/Dep +1640m+19HJP??04:28+2:3827h 48m10
S  W  S
1576 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +26/Dep +47h 25m-22PNBE??13:15+3:3736h 35m10
S   T  
1597 kmxxx-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +26/Dep +493h 40m+23SEE??07:16+3:5630h 36m5
SMTWTFS
1591 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +26/Dep +352h 35m+9RJPB??07:32+3:3930h 52m18
SMTWTFS
1581 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +26/Dep +4:284h 30m+4:02SEE??09:02+5:5532h 22m7
S  W   
1570 kmxxx-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JAT??01:50+1ANVTArr +1:40/Dep +09h 50m-1:40PPTA??14:45+5:2936h 55m-1
no arr/dep
1614 kmmainakdgr-
8779
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??05:00+17LDHArr +17/Dep +2725m+10SEE??11:00+4:4930h 0m37
    T  
1586 kmRony-
8804
--
Σ Jammu-Bareilly-Gor...JAT??07:50+24JUCArr +27/Dep +331h 3m+6SEE??13:10+4:2329h 20m20
   W   
1456 kmRony-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +41h 5m-1:09RJPB??11:52+4:5326h 52m20
SMTWTFS
1577 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +5:181h 40m+4:05SEE??13:53+6:1228h 53m12
SMTWTFS
1594 kmVinay Kumar~-
8802
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareil...JAT??09:00+2JRCArr +6/Dep +2:3547m+2:29SEE??17:58+4:0432h 58m40
S T TF 
1565 kmRony-
8803
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareil...JAT??09:00+2JRCArr +6/Dep +2:3647m+2:30SEE??17:58+5:5532h 58m42
 M W  S
1582 kmRony-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JAT??11:15+4SZMArr +13/Dep +1:002h 42m+47PNBE??14:45+5:3627h 30m9
  TW FS
1566 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JAT??11:15+4SZMArr +12/Dep +1:002h 42m+48PNBE??14:45+5:3627h 30m9
 M     
1566 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JAT??11:15+4SZMArr +15/Dep +1:002h 42m+45PNBE??14:45+5:3627h 30m9
    T  
1566 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JAT??11:15+14SZMArr +24/Dep +1:002h 42m+36PNBE??14:45+5:3627h 30m9
S      
1566 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +3:342h 15m+3:26PPTA??14:45+8:0127h 30m1
   W   
1571 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JAT??11:15+14NDLSArr +15/Dep +3:342h 15m+3:19PPTA??14:45+8:0127h 30m1
S      
1571 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:342h 15m+3:24PPTA??14:45+8:0127h 30m1
no arr/dep
1571 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +332h 15m+25PNBE??15:00+5:3427h 45m1
  T    
1575 kmVinay Kumar~-
10307
--
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JAT??11:15+4LDHArr +5/Dep +362h 20m+31HJP??21:53+3:0634h 38m12
     F 
1565 kmRony-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...JAT??14:00+29LKOArr +53/Dep +1:311h 20m+38PNBE??17:50+2:2527h 50m9
SMT TF 
1488 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...JAT??14:00+29LKOArr +53/Dep +3:281h 20m+2:35PNBE??17:50+3:0927h 50m10
   W  S
1488 kmVinay Kumar~-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JAT??14:00+29UMBArr +27/Dep +1:523h 20m+1:25SEE??22:05+2:4532h 5m11
S  W   
1480 kmRony-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...JAT??14:00+29BSBArr +1:17/Dep +4:212h 35m+3:04RJPB??20:59+4:4030h 59m41
S T TF 
1491 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...JAT??14:00+29BSBArr +1:17/Dep +3:332h 35m+2:16RJPB??20:59+3:4030h 59m39
 M W  S
1491 kmSBG Loop~-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...JAT??16:30+18DLIArr +19/Dep +122h 0m-7SEE??05:00+2636h 30m43
SMTWTFS
1565 kmxxx-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...JAT??18:55+30LKOArr +1:20/Dep +3:263h 20m+2:06SEE??08:25+4:3237h 30m38
SMTWTFS
1480 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +04h 25m-8HJP??03:03+5231h 23m6
   W  S
1615 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +04h 25m-8HJP??03:03+4731h 23m6
 M     
1615 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...JAT??21:00+11NDLSArr +35/Dep +02h 35m-35HJP??03:03+4730h 3m3
 M     
1615 km★Prayas★*^~-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...JAT??21:25+27JUCArr +25/Dep +274h 35m+2SEE??11:00+4:4937h 35m37
SMTWTFS
1665 kmRony-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...JAT??21:25+27JUCArr +25/Dep +121h 25m-13HJP??04:28+2:3831h 3m12
  T  FS
1655 kmRony-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...JAT??21:45+14NDLSArr +44/Dep +494h 20m+5SEE??07:16+3:5633h 31m7
SMTWTFS
1592 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3081
Σ Jhelum Rath &...JAT??21:45+14NDLSArr +44/Dep +381h 15m-6HJP??04:28+2:3830h 43m12
  T  FS
1576 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...JAT??22:45+4:29LKOArr +4:18/Dep +62h 15m-4:12HJP??03:03+5228h 18m6
      S
1524 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...JAT??22:45+4:26UMBArr +5:00/Dep +134h 58m-4:47PNBE??06:05+5731h 20m10
     F 
1489 kmRony-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:15+23UMBArr +35/Dep +225h 45m-13SEE??11:00+4:4935h 45m37
S      
1586 kmRony-
8780
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+3LDHArr -2/Dep +275h 0m+29SEE??11:00+4:4935h 15m35
 M     
1586 kmRony-
8781
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+1LDHArr -2/Dep +275h 0m+29SEE??11:00+4:4935h 15m35
    T  
1586 kmRony-
8782
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+5LDHArr -3/Dep +275h 0m+30SEE??11:00+4:4935h 15m35
   W   
1586 kmRony-
8783
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+11LDHArr +21/Dep +275h 0m+6SEE??11:00+4:4935h 15m35
  T  FS
1586 kmRony-
8798
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Luckno...JAT??23:45+11LDHArr +21/Dep +161h 20m-5HJP??04:28+2:3828h 43m10
  T  FS
1576 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??23:45+11NDLSArr +27/Dep +1:144h 5m+47PNBE??07:55+4:1632h 10m7
  T  FS
1591 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site