Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:30:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:30:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to SC/Secunderabad Junction
1 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 2199.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Hisar => Jaipur => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Warangal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Barauni   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRJAT007:23+11SC019:25+2:1036h 2m8
  T    
SL
3A2A
 2243 km62 km/hr


27 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Warangal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Barauni   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +16h 50m-7SC??19:00+4042h 20m11
SMTWTFS
2243 kmBMTIR*^~-
19358
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...JAT100:40+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +010h 10m-8SC018:35+441h 55m4
 MT  FS
2236 kmBMTIR*^~-
19359
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +010h 10m-8SC??18:35-141h 55m6
S  WT  
2236 kmBMTIR*^~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...JAT??05:00+11DSJArr +48/Dep +12h 25m-47SC??19:00+4038h 0m13
    T  
2254 kmHussain*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...JAT??05:00+0KOTAArr +48/Dep +3250m-16KCG??23:40+2742h 40m31
   W   
2486 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
2249
Σ Jodhpur rameswaram...JAT??07:50+27ADIArr +9/Dep +01h 35m-9KCG??17:40+1857h 50m21
 M     
2802 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9314
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...JAT209:00+1NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +01h 50m-1:04SC018:35+457h 35m6
SM  TF 
3202 kmCheetah*^~-
10626
--
Σ Jammu - Bangalore&...JAT??09:00+1NDLSArr +1:04/Dep 4h 5m+0SC??21:15+2436h 15m3
 M     
2250 kmHussain*^~-
17977
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hydera...JAT??09:00+1NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +14h 5m-1:03SC??04:05+2243h 5m43
SMTWTFS
2236 kmRony-
8336
Σ Jodhpur-Rameswaram...JAT??09:30+36ADIArr +17/Dep +03h 25m-17KCG??17:40+1856h 10m21
 M     
2725 kmKishor*^~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...JAT??11:15+7BDTSArr +16/Dep +33h 20m-13SC??14:30+651h 15m27
  TW FS
2817 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10627
Σ Jammu - Bangalore&...JAT??11:15+2NDLSArr +9/Dep 1h 30m+0SC??21:15+2434h 0m1
 M     
2250 kmHussain*^~-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...JAT??11:15+7MTJArr +7/Dep +2455m+17SC??04:05+2240h 50m41
  TW FS
2243 kmRony-
5184
Σ asr-ypr fast chain...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 55m+0KCG??07:05+1:5640h 45m4
SM W FS
2320 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8799
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-NGP-KCG-S...JAT??18:10+20DLIArr +22/Dep +02h 30m-22KCG??07:05+1:5636h 55m4
SM W FS
2241 kmxxx-
10989
--
Σ jammu-yeshwantpur ...JAT??19:20+8DEEArr +1/Dep +02h 5m-1KCG??07:05+1:5635h 45m4
 M W  S
2241 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5275
Σ Jammu-Bhopal-Nagpu...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr -5/Dep +01h 25m+5KCG??07:05+1:5635h 25m4
SM W FS
2242 kmxxx-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr -5/Dep +03h 35m+5KCG??12:20-140h 40m12
  T    
2242 kmCheetah*^~-
9523
Σ Jammu tawi Hyderab...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr -5/Dep +12h 10m+6KCG??09:50+1:0138h 10m9
  T T S
2242 kmDrPraveen-
10623
--
Σ Udhampur - Jammu -...JAT??21:00+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +120m-4KCG??09:50+1:0136h 50m6
  T T S
2242 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...JAT??21:00+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5KCG??12:20-139h 20m9
  T    
2242 kmHussain*^~-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...JAT??21:45+12DDArr +1:36/Dep +122h 35m-1:24BMT??03:45+054h 0m11
 M  T S
2664 kmCheetah*^~-
6628
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Secun...JAT??21:45+12NDLSArr +17/Dep +17h 30m-16SC??19:00+4045h 15m13
SMTWTFS
2243 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JAT??22:10+18ADIArr -15/Dep +23h 0m+17SC??10:30+660h 20m24
 M     
2709 kmdheerajkvyas-
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...JAT??22:45+2:02BJUArr +3:58/Dep +224h 0m-3:36SC??22:10+2571h 25m22
   W   
3408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1345
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Hyderab...JAT??23:45+6NDLSArr +0/Dep +13h 55m+1SC??19:00+4043h 15m11
  T  FS
2260 kmHussain*^~-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...JAT??23:45+6WLArr +59/Dep +1:129m+13SC??21:50+3546h 5m10
  T  FS
2279 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site