Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:29:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:29:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to SC/Secunderabad Junction
1 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 2199.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Hisar => Jaipur => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Warangal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Barauni   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRJAT007:23-SC019:25-36h 2m8
  T    
SL
3A2A
 2243 km62 km/hr


27 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Warangal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Barauni   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...JAT??00:40+5NDLSArr +45/Dep 6h 50m+0SC??19:00+2:1942h 20m11
SMTWTFS
2244 kmBMTIR*^~-
19358
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...JAT??00:40+5NDLSArr +45/Dep +1010h 10m-35SC??18:35+1:3041h 55m5
 MT  FS
2236 kmBMTIR*^~-
19359
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...JAT100:40-NDLSArr +45/Dep 10h 10m+0SC018:35-41h 55m6
S  WT  
2236 kmBMTIR*^~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...JAT??05:00+2:02DSJArr +2:07/Dep 2h 25m+0SC??19:00+2:1938h 0m13
    T  
2255 kmHussain*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...JAT??05:00+3KOTAArr +1:12/Dep +4550m-27KCG??23:40+2942h 40m31
   W   
2486 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
2249
Σ Jodhpur rameswaram...JAT??07:50+31ADIArr +42/Dep +31h 35m-39KCG??17:40+1857h 50m21
 M     
2802 kmKoush12461^~-
9314
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...JAT??09:00+6NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +101h 50m-1:03SC??18:35+1:3033h 35m7
 MT  FS
2236 kmCheetah*^~-
10626
--
Σ Jammu - Bangalore&...JAT??09:00+6NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +34h 5m-1:10SC??21:15+2:3236h 15m3
 M     
2249 kmHussain*^~-
17977
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hydera...JAT??09:00+6NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +194h 5m-54SC??04:05+2:4143h 5m45
SMTWTFS
2236 kmRony-
8336
Σ Jodhpur-Rameswaram...JAT??09:30+37ADIArr +5/Dep +33h 25m-2KCG??17:40+1856h 10m21
 M     
2726 kmKishor*^~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...JAT211:15-BDTSArr +53/Dep 3h 20m+0BMO113:29-50h 14m26
  TW FS
2806 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10627
Σ Jammu - Bangalore&...JAT??11:15+14NDLSArr /Dep +31h 30m+0SC??21:15+2:3234h 0m1
 M     
2249 kmHussain*^~-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...JAT??11:15+17MTJArr +32/Dep +1:0355m+31SC??04:05+2:4140h 50m43
  TW FS
2243 kmRony-
5184
Σ asr-ypr fast chain...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KCG??07:05+3:3940h 45m4
SM W FS
2319 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8799
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-NGP-KCG-S...JAT??18:10+44DLIArr /Dep 2h 30m+0KCG??07:05+3:3936h 55m4
SM W FS
2241 kmxxx-
10989
--
Σ jammu-yeshwantpur ...JAT??19:20+7DEEArr +8/Dep 2h 5m+0KCG??07:05+3:3935h 45m4
 M W  S
2241 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5275
Σ Jammu-Bhopal-Nagpu...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr +30/Dep 1h 25m+0KCG??07:05+3:3935h 25m4
SM W FS
2242 kmxxx-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr +30/Dep +13h 35m-29KCG??12:20+1:5040h 40m12
  T    
2242 kmCheetah*^~-
9523
Σ Jammu tawi Hyderab...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr +30/Dep +12h 10m-29KCG??09:50+2:4738h 10m9
  T T S
2242 kmDrPraveen-
10623
--
Σ Udhampur - Jammu -...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +120m-1:06KCG??09:50+2:4736h 50m6
  T T S
2242 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +11h 45m-1:06KCG??12:20+1:5039h 20m9
  T    
2242 kmHussain*^~-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...JAT??21:45+30DDArr +3:40/Dep +52h 35m-3:35BMT??03:45+054h 0m11
 M  T S
2666 kmCheetah*^~-
6628
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Secun...JAT??21:45+30NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 7h 30m+0SC??19:00+2:1945h 15m13
SMTWTFS
2244 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JAT??22:10+6ADIArr -15/Dep 3h 0m+0SC??10:30+2960h 20m24
 M     
2709 kmdheerajkvyas-
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...JAT??22:45+1:54BJUArr +4:19/Dep +324h 0m-3:47SC??22:10+1:1971h 25m22
   W   
3410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1345
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Hyderab...JAT??23:45+1:25NDLSArr +1:37/Dep 3h 55m+0SC??19:00+2:1943h 15m11
  T  FS
2260 kmHussain*^~-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...JAT??23:45+1:25WLArr +2:40/Dep +1:099m-1:31SC??21:50+4746h 5m10
  T  FS
2278 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site