Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:38:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:38:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to SC/Secunderabad Junction
1 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 2244.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Warangal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Barauni   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRJAT007:23+5SC??19:25+1:5336h 2m8
  T    
SL
3A2A
 2244 km62 km/hr


27 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Warangal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Barauni   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +06h 50m-8SC??19:00+2642h 20m11
SMTWTFS
2243 kmBMTIR*^~-
19358
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +010h 10m-8SC??18:35+841h 55m4
 MT  FS
2236 kmBMTIR*^~-
19359
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +010h 10m-8SC??18:35-241h 55m6
S  WT  
2236 kmBMTIR*^~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...JAT??05:00+9DSJArr +37/Dep +02h 25m-37SC??19:00+2638h 0m13
    T  
2255 kmHussain*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...JAT??05:00+3KOTAArr +31/Dep +3650m+5KCG??23:40+4242h 40m31
   W   
2486 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
2249
Σ Jodhpur rameswaram...JAT??07:50+30ADIArr +16/Dep +01h 35m-16KCG??17:40+1857h 50m21
 M     
2802 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
9314
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr /Dep +01h 50m+0SC??18:35+833h 35m6
 MT  FS
2237 kmCheetah*^~-
10626
--
Σ Jammu - Bangalore&...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr /Dep +54h 5m+0SC??21:15+4136h 15m3
 M     
2250 kmHussain*^~-
17977
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hydera...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr /Dep +14h 5m+0SC??04:05+1843h 5m43
SMTWTFS
2237 kmRony-
8336
Σ Jodhpur-Rameswaram...JAT??09:30+36ADIArr +17/Dep +03h 25m-17KCG??17:40+1856h 10m21
 M     
2726 kmKishor*^~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...JAT??11:15+8BDTSArr +14/Dep +33h 20m-11SC??14:30+1051h 15m27
  TW FS
2818 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10627
Σ Jammu - Bangalore&...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +51h 30m-6SC??21:15+4134h 0m1
 M     
2250 kmHussain*^~-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...JAT??11:15+8MTJArr +5/Dep +1855m+13SC??04:05+1840h 50m41
  TW FS
2244 kmRony-
5184
Σ asr-ypr fast chain...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 55m+0KCG??07:05+1:0840h 45m4
SM W FS
2319 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8799
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-NGP-KCG-S...JAT??18:10+7DLIArr +6/Dep +02h 30m-6KCG??07:05+1:0836h 55m4
SM W FS
2241 kmxxx-
10989
--
Σ jammu-yeshwantpur ...JAT??19:20+7DEEArr -2/Dep +02h 5m+2KCG??07:05+1:0835h 45m4
 M W  S
2241 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5275
Σ Jammu-Bhopal-Nagpu...JAT??19:40+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +01h 25m+5KCG??07:05+1:0835h 25m4
SM W FS
2243 kmxxx-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...JAT??19:40+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +13h 35m+6KCG??12:20+340h 40m12
  T    
2243 kmCheetah*^~-
9523
Σ Jammu tawi Hyderab...JAT??19:40+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +12h 10m+6KCG??09:50+3938h 10m9
  T T S
2243 kmDrPraveen-
10623
--
Σ Udhampur - Jammu -...JAT??21:00+14NDLSArr +5/Dep +120m-4KCG??09:50+3936h 50m6
  T T S
2243 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...JAT??21:00+14NDLSArr +5/Dep +11h 45m-4KCG??12:20+339h 20m9
  T    
2243 kmHussain*^~-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...JAT??21:45+23DDArr +1:14/Dep +112h 35m-1:03BMT??03:45-54h 0m12
 M  T S
2665 kmCheetah*^~-
6628
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Secun...JAT??21:45+23NDLSArr +21/Dep +07h 30m-21SC??19:00+2645h 15m13
SMTWTFS
2244 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JAT??22:10+12ADIArr -8/Dep +13h 0m+9SC??10:30+960h 20m24
 M     
2710 kmdheerajkvyas-
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...JAT??22:45+1:19BJUArr +3:34/Dep +244h 0m-3:10SC??22:10+1271h 25m22
   W   
3409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1345
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Hyderab...JAT??23:45+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +03h 55m-8SC??19:00+2643h 15m11
  T  FS
2260 kmHussain*^~-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...JAT??23:45+3WLArr +1:01/Dep +1:109m+9SC??21:50+3946h 5m10
  T  FS
2278 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site