Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 07:43:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 07:43:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to BSB/Varanasi Junction
5 Trains / 59 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1260.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRJAT*214:00+1:21BSB*612:40+2:1722h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1260 km56 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERJAT*118:55+29BSB901:20+1:0430h 25m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1301 km43 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRJAT*320:10+2:09BSB518:45+4:1622h 35m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1279 km57 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERJAT*020:10+3:23BSB018:45+6:3822h 35m8
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1260 km56 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERJAT*322:45+2:24BSB520:55+3:2222h 10m14
SM  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1260 km57 km/hr


59 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19341
--
Σ Katra-Howrah first...JAT??00:40+4UMBArr -3/Dep +132h 20m+16BSB??01:05+1:0124h 25m4
 M  T  
1260 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...JAT??00:40+4UMBArr -3/Dep +22h 20m+5BSB??01:05+1:2824h 25m6
      S
1260 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +472h 20m+39MGS??21:50+3:2921h 10m-1
  T   S
1363 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:222h 20m+1:14MGS??21:50+4:0821h 10m-1
    T  
1363 kmxxx-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep 7h 25m+0BSB??08:05+1:3731h 25m6
S   T  
1368 km~-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +81h 35m+0MGS??23:25+2:3722h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1363 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +172h 35m+9BSB??02:25+1:4325h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1350 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...JAT??00:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +161h 0m+8BSB??04:45+4828h 5m30
SMTWTFS
1368 km~-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JAT??01:50+1ANVTArr +1:34/Dep +09h 50m-1:34MGS??11:45+3:3333h 55m-2
no arr/dep
1407 kmmainakdgr~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...JAT??05:00+8DSJArr +37/Dep +02h 5m-37MGS??01:55+2020h 55m1
    T  
1375 kmIri rules are differ...-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +43/Dep +151h 5m-28MGS??07:40+2:3622h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1364 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +43/Dep +3:511h 40m+3:08BSB??08:25+5:2023h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1336 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...JAT209:00+2NDLSArr +43/Dep +1645m-27MGS004:43+2:1643h 43m1
SM WT  
2329 kmIri rules are differ...-
8479
Σ JAMMU-LUCKNOW-VAAN...JAT??09:00+2UMBArr +14/Dep +221h 25m+8BSB??09:50+2:2324h 50m12
   W F 
1301 kmRony-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +43/Dep +13h 20m-42MGS??10:20+4025h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1364 kmAnkit*^-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...JAT??11:15+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +145m-10MGS??10:20+4023h 5m3
  TW FS
1364 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JAT??11:15+8SZMArr +19/Dep +42h 42m-15MGS??11:30+4:0324h 15m5
  TW FS
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JAT??11:15+6SZMArr +13/Dep +42h 42m-9MGS??11:30+4:0324h 15m5
 M     
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JAT??11:15+6SZMArr +44/Dep +42h 42m-40MGS??11:30+4:0324h 15m5
    T  
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JAT??11:15+4SZMArr +11/Dep +42h 42m-7MGS??11:30+4:0324h 15m5
S      
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...JAT??11:15+6NDLSArr +32/Dep +145m-31MGS??10:20+4023h 5m3
    T  
1364 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...JAT??11:15+6NDLSArr +9/Dep +145m-8MGS??10:20+4023h 5m3
 M     
1364 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +4/Dep +145m-3MGS??10:20+4023h 5m3
S      
1364 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JAT??11:15+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +2:342h 15m+2:23MGS??11:45+5:2724h 30m0
   W   
1364 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +4/Dep +2:342h 15m+2:30MGS??11:45+5:2724h 30m0
S      
1364 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JAT??11:15+6NDLSArr +32/Dep +2:342h 15m+2:02MGS??11:45+5:2724h 30m0
no arr/dep
1364 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JAT??11:15+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +382h 15m+27MGS??11:45+3:4124h 30m0
  T    
1364 kmVinay Kumar~-
10307
--
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JAT??11:15+8LDHArr +5/Dep +332h 20m+28BSB??15:25+1:4328h 10m8
     F 
1301 kmRony-
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep +61h 55m+0MGS??18:00+3:4227h 40m5
S TW F 
1440 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep +221h 55m+0BSB??20:00+4:0929h 40m13
 M  T S
1466 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...JAT??16:30+19DLIArr +1/Dep +31h 15m+2MGS??20:10+2:1027h 40m22
SMTWTFS
1358 km~-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...JAT??18:10+7DLIArr +6/Dep +62h 30m+0MGS??18:00+3:4223h 50m5
S TW F 
1362 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??18:10+7DLIArr +6/Dep +33h 5m-3MGS??20:10+2:1026h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1358 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??18:10+7DLIArr +6/Dep +222h 30m+16BSB??20:00+4:0925h 50m13
 M  T S
1388 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...JAT??19:20+7DEEArr -2/Dep +62h 5m+8MGS??18:00+3:4222h 40m5
   W   
1362 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...JAT??19:20+7DEEArr -2/Dep +222h 5m+24BSB??20:00+4:0924h 40m13
 M    S
1388 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??19:20+7DEEArr -2/Dep +32h 40m+5MGS??20:10+2:1024h 50m25
 M W  S
1358 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+8DEEArr +4/Dep +62h 5m+2MGS??18:00+3:4222h 40m4
S T    
1362 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT??19:40+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +04h 25m+5BSB??22:15-426h 35m3
   W  S
1351 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT119:40+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +04h 25m+5BSB522:15+426h 35m3
 M     
1351 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...JAT??19:40+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +61h 25m+11MGS??18:00+3:4222h 20m5
S TW F 
1364 kmPŕāķāşh-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...JAT??19:40+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +11h 55m+6MGS??19:00+3:3923h 20m2
  T  F 
1364 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??19:40+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +32h 0m+8MGS??20:10+2:1024h 30m25
SMTWTFS
1360 kmRony-
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...JAT??20:10+25CNBArr +52/Dep +51h 10m-47BSB??23:30+5427h 20m12
  T T  
1381 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...JAT??20:10+25CNBArr +52/Dep +1:182h 50m+26MGS??23:25+2:3727h 15m6
  T T  
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...JAT??20:10+25CNBArr +52/Dep +392h 35m-13BSB??00:25+2:1228h 15m12
  T T  
1344 kmxxx-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...JAT??21:00+15NDLSArr +6/Dep +15m-5MGS??19:00+3:3922h 0m-1
  T  F 
1364 kmGopal*^~-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...JAT121:00+15NDLSArr +6/Dep +02h 35m-6BSB522:15+425h 15m0
 M     
1351 kmCheetah*^~-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...JAT??21:45+23NDLSArr +21/Dep +473h 0m+26MGS??21:50+3:2924h 5m1
 M   F 
1364 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...JAT??21:45+23NDLSArr +21/Dep +1:223h 0m+1:01MGS??21:50+4:0824h 5m1
   W   
1364 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...JAT??22:45+44LKOArr +2:00/Dep +42h 15m-1:56BSB??22:15-423h 30m3
      S
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
3269
Σ Lohit Super &...JAT??22:45+1:11LKOArr +3:15/Dep +42h 15m-3:11BSB??22:15-423h 30m3
   W   
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...JAT??22:45+4:58UMBArr +5:37/Dep +24h 58m-5:35BSB??01:05+1:2826h 20m8
     F 
1260 kmRony-
8290
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...JAT??23:15+1:16UMBArr +40/Dep +134h 0m-27BSB??01:05+1:0125h 50m6
S      
1260 kmRony-
21328
--
Σ Katra-Jammu to Gay...JAT??23:15+4LDHArr +18/Dep +64h 20m-12BSB??01:05+1:0125h 50m4
   W   
1259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8900
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...JAT??23:45+9LDHArr -5/Dep +63h 15m+11BSB??01:05+1:0125h 20m4
   W   
1260 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??23:45+3NDLSArr /Dep +84h 5m+0MGS??04:20+2:1028h 35m3
  T  FS
1380 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??23:45+4NDLSArr +1/Dep +14h 5m+0BSB??05:05+5629h 20m4
 M     
1362 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...JAT??23:45+4NDLSArr +1/Dep +03h 35m-1MGS??01:55+2026h 10m-1
 M     
1380 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site