Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to BSB/Varanasi Junction
5 Trains / 59 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1260.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRJAT*214:00+44BSB*612:40+1:1622h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1259 km56 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERJAT*118:55+22BSB901:20+1:0330h 25m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1300 km43 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRJAT*320:10+2:07BSB018:45+4:0022h 35m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km57 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERJAT*020:10-BSB018:45-22h 35m8
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1259 km56 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERJAT*322:45+2:06BSB520:55+3:0122h 10m14
SM  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1259 km57 km/hr


59 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19341
--
Σ Katra-Howrah first...JAT??00:40+3UMBArr -8/Dep +102h 20m+18BSB??01:05+5124h 25m4
 M  T  
1259 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...JAT??00:40+3UMBArr -8/Dep +22h 20m+10BSB??01:05+2:0624h 25m6
      S
1259 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:342h 20m+1:26MGS??21:50+4:3721h 10m-1
  T   S
1363 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:572h 20m+1:49MGS??21:50+5:1721h 10m-1
    T  
1363 kmxxx-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +27h 25m-6BSB??08:05+2:3831h 25m6
S   T  
1368 km~-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +121h 35m+4MGS??23:25+2:4822h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1363 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +202h 35m+12BSB??02:25+1:3525h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1350 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +31h 0m-5BSB??04:45+3928h 5m30
SMTWTFS
1368 km~-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JAT??01:50+1ANVTArr +1:33/Dep +09h 50m-1:33MGS??11:45+3:3833h 55m-2
no arr/dep
1406 kmmainakdgr~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...JAT??05:00+11DSJArr +48/Dep +142h 5m-34MGS??01:55+4820h 55m1
    T  
1374 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JAT??09:00+1NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +31h 5m-1:01MGS??07:40+2:2722h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JAT??09:00+1NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +3:441h 40m+2:40BSB??08:25+5:4123h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1335 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...JAT209:00-NDLSArr +1:04/Dep 45m+0MGS004:43-43h 43m1
SM WT  
2329 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8479
Σ JAMMU-LUCKNOW-VAAN...JAT??09:00+1UMBArr +25/Dep +221h 25m-3BSB??09:50+2:1724h 50m12
   W F 
1301 kmRony-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...JAT??09:00+1NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +03h 20m-1:04MGS??10:20+4525h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1363 kmAnkit*^-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...JAT??11:15+7NDLSArr +13/Dep +045m-13MGS??10:20+4523h 5m3
  TW FS
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JAT??11:15+7SZMArr +20/Dep +272h 42m+7MGS??11:30+3:5324h 15m5
  TW FS
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JAT??11:15+2SZMArr +16/Dep +272h 42m+11MGS??11:30+3:5324h 15m5
 M     
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JAT??11:15+4SZMArr +45/Dep +272h 42m-18MGS??11:30+3:5324h 15m5
    T  
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JAT??11:15+6SZMArr +10/Dep +272h 42m+17MGS??11:30+3:5324h 15m5
S      
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +33/Dep +045m-33MGS??10:20+4523h 5m3
    T  
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...JAT??11:15+2NDLSArr +9/Dep +045m-9MGS??10:20+4523h 5m3
 M     
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...JAT??11:15+6NDLSArr +0/Dep +045m+0MGS??10:20+4523h 5m3
S      
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JAT211:15+7NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:562h 15m+2:43MGS011:45+6:0348h 30m0
  T   S
2738 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JAT211:15+6NDLSArr +0/Dep +2:562h 15m+2:56MGS011:45+6:0348h 30m0
no arr/dep
2788 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JAT211:15+4NDLSArr +33/Dep +2:562h 15m+2:23MGS011:45+6:0348h 30m0
no arr/dep
2456 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JAT??11:15+7NDLSArr +13/Dep +312h 15m+18MGS??11:45+4:0224h 30m0
  T    
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
10307
--
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JAT??11:15+7LDHArr +8/Dep +262h 20m+18BSB??15:25+2:2628h 10m8
     F 
1300 kmRony-
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep +151h 55m+0MGS??18:00+4:2027h 40m5
S TW F 
1441 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep +361h 55m+0BSB??20:00+4:2129h 40m13
 M  T S
1467 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...JAT??16:30+17DLIArr +4/Dep +81h 15m+4MGS??20:10+3:4827h 40m22
SMTWTFS
1358 km~-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...JAT??18:10+20DLIArr +22/Dep +152h 30m-7MGS??18:00+4:2023h 50m5
S TW F 
1362 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??18:10+20DLIArr +22/Dep +83h 5m-14MGS??20:10+3:4826h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1358 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??18:10+20DLIArr +22/Dep +362h 30m+14BSB??20:00+4:2125h 50m13
 M  T S
1388 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...JAT??19:20+8DEEArr +1/Dep +152h 5m+14MGS??18:00+4:2022h 40m5
   W   
1362 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...JAT??19:20+8DEEArr +1/Dep +362h 5m+35BSB??20:00+4:2124h 40m13
 M    S
1388 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??19:20+8DEEArr +1/Dep +82h 40m+7MGS??20:10+3:4824h 50m25
 M W  S
1358 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+5DEEArr +0/Dep +152h 5m+15MGS??18:00+4:2022h 40m4
S T    
1362 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT119:40-NDLSArr -5/Dep 4h 25m+0BSB522:15-26h 35m3
   W  S
1351 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT119:40-NDLSArr -5/Dep 4h 25m+0BSB522:15-26h 35m3
 M     
1351 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr -5/Dep +151h 25m+20MGS??18:00+4:2022h 20m5
S TW F 
1363 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr -5/Dep +01h 55m+5MGS??19:00+3:5723h 20m2
  T  F 
1363 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr -5/Dep +82h 0m+13MGS??20:10+3:4824h 30m25
SMTWTFS
1359 kmRony-
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...JAT??20:10+15CNBArr +1:11/Dep +31h 10m-1:08BSB??23:30+5127h 20m12
  T T  
1380 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...JAT??20:10+15CNBArr +1:11/Dep +1:312h 50m+20MGS??23:25+2:4827h 15m6
  T T  
1372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...JAT??20:10+15CNBArr +1:11/Dep +282h 35m-43BSB??00:25+1:4128h 15m12
  T T  
1343 kmxxx-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...JAT??21:00+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +05m-5MGS??19:00+3:5722h 0m-1
  T  F 
1363 kmKSG*^~-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...JAT121:00-NDLSArr +5/Dep 2h 35m+0BSB522:15-25h 15m0
 M     
1351 kmCheetah*^~-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...JAT??21:45+12NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:343h 0m+1:17MGS??21:50+4:3724h 5m1
 M   F 
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...JAT??21:45+12NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:573h 0m+1:40MGS??21:50+5:1724h 5m1
   W   
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...JAT322:45-LKOArr +2:09/Dep 2h 15m+0BSB522:15-47h 30m3
no arr/dep
1530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3269
Σ Lohit Super &...JAT322:45-LKOArr +4:18/Dep 2h 15m+0BSB522:15-71h 30m3
no arr/dep
2627 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...JAT??22:45+3:53UMBArr +3:54/Dep +24h 58m-3:52BSB??01:05+2:0626h 20m8
     F 
1260 kmRony-
8290
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...JAT??23:15+44UMBArr /Dep +104h 0m+0BSB??01:05+5125h 50m6
S      
1260 kmRony-
21328
--
Σ Katra-Jammu to Gay...JAT??23:15+3LDHArr +17/Dep +64h 20m-11BSB??01:05+5125h 50m4
   W   
1259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8900
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...JAT123:45+4LDHArr -5/Dep +63h 15m+11BSB301:05+5173h 20m4
no arr/dep
2501 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??23:45+6NDLSArr +0/Dep +194h 5m+19MGS??04:20+2:1528h 35m3
  T  FS
1380 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??23:45+3NDLSArr +2/Dep +24h 5m+0BSB??05:05+5629h 20m4
 M     
1362 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...JAT??23:45+3NDLSArr +2/Dep +143h 35m+12MGS??01:55+4826h 10m-1
 M     
1380 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site