Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:22:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:22:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to BSB/Varanasi Junction
5 Trains / 59 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1259.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRJAT*214:00+29BSB*612:40+1:1722h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1259 km56 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERJAT*118:55+30BSB901:20+1:2330h 25m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1300 km43 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRJAT*320:10+1:43BSB018:45+4:0522h 35m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km57 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERJAT*020:10-BSB018:45-22h 35m8
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1259 km56 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERJAT*322:45+2:18BSB520:55+3:4822h 10m14
SM  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1259 km57 km/hr


59 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19341
--
Σ Katra-Howrah first...JAT??00:40+2UMBArr -1/Dep +262h 20m+27BSB??01:05+1:1424h 25m4
 M  T  
1259 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...JAT??00:40+2UMBArr -1/Dep +132h 20m+14BSB??01:05+1:0824h 25m6
      S
1259 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +26/Dep +2:502h 20m+2:24MGS??21:50+5:1521h 10m-1
  T   S
1362 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +26/Dep +3:512h 20m+3:25MGS??21:50+6:2621h 10m-1
    T  
1362 kmxxx-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +26/Dep +47h 25m-22BSB??08:05+2:5631h 25m6
S   T  
1367 kmxxx-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +26/Dep +491h 35m+23MGS??23:25+3:4022h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1362 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +26/Dep +352h 35m+9BSB??02:25+1:5625h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1349 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +26/Dep +121h 0m-14BSB??04:45+5028h 5m30
SMTWTFS
1367 km~-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JAT??01:50+1ANVTArr +1:40/Dep +09h 50m-1:40MGS??11:45+5:0633h 55m-2
no arr/dep
1406 kmmainakdgr-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...JAT??05:00+17DSJArr +1:03/Dep +2:442h 5m+1:41MGS??01:55+2:2720h 55m1
    T  
1374 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +41h 5m-1:09MGS??07:40+3:4222h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +5:181h 40m+4:05BSB??08:25+7:0723h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1335 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +1:1345m+0MGS??04:33+3:1419h 33m1
 MT TF 
1363 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8479
Σ JAMMU-LUCKNOW-VAAN...JAT??09:00+2UMBArr +32/Dep +191h 25m-13BSB??09:50+2:5124h 50m12
   W F 
1301 kmRony-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +53h 20m-1:08MGS??10:20+2:2225h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1363 kmAnkit*^-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +545m-3MGS??10:20+2:2223h 5m3
  TW FS
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JAT??11:15+4SZMArr +13/Dep +1:002h 42m+47MGS??11:30+4:3324h 15m5
  TW FS
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JAT??11:15+4SZMArr +12/Dep +1:002h 42m+48MGS??11:30+4:3324h 15m5
 M     
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JAT??11:15+4SZMArr +15/Dep +1:002h 42m+45MGS??11:30+4:3324h 15m5
    T  
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JAT??11:15+14SZMArr +24/Dep +1:002h 42m+36MGS??11:30+4:3324h 15m5
S      
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +10/Dep +545m-5MGS??10:20+2:2223h 5m3
    T  
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +545m-1MGS??10:20+2:2223h 5m3
 M     
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...JAT??11:15+14NDLSArr +15/Dep +545m-10MGS??10:20+2:2223h 5m3
S      
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +3:342h 15m+3:26MGS??11:45+7:2024h 30m0
   W   
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JAT??11:15+14NDLSArr +15/Dep +3:342h 15m+3:19MGS??11:45+7:2024h 30m0
S      
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:342h 15m+3:24MGS??11:45+7:2024h 30m0
no arr/dep
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +332h 15m+25MGS??11:45+4:0924h 30m0
  T    
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
10307
--
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JAT??11:15+4LDHArr +5/Dep +362h 20m+31BSB??15:25+1:2328h 10m8
     F 
1300 kmRony-
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep +1:051h 55m+0MGS??18:00+5:5727h 40m5
S TW F 
1441 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep +1:041h 55m+0BSB??20:00+5:0329h 40m13
 M  T S
1467 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...JAT??16:30+18DLIArr +19/Dep +211h 15m+2MGS??20:10+4:4527h 40m22
SMTWTFS
1358 kmxxx-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...JAT??18:10+20DLIArr +35/Dep +1:052h 30m+30MGS??18:00+5:5723h 50m5
S TW F 
1362 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??18:10+20DLIArr +35/Dep +213h 5m-14MGS??20:10+4:4526h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1358 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??18:10+20DLIArr +35/Dep +1:042h 30m+29BSB??20:00+5:0325h 50m13
 M  T S
1388 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...JAT??19:20+6DEEArr +11/Dep +1:052h 5m+54MGS??18:00+5:5722h 40m5
   W   
1362 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...JAT??19:20+6DEEArr +11/Dep +1:042h 5m+53BSB??20:00+5:0324h 40m13
 M    S
1388 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??19:20+6DEEArr +11/Dep +212h 40m+10MGS??20:10+4:4524h 50m25
 M W  S
1358 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+4DEEArr +17/Dep +1:052h 5m+48MGS??18:00+5:5722h 40m4
S T    
1362 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +04h 25m-8BSB??22:15+426h 35m3
   W  S
1350 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +04h 25m-8BSB??22:15-126h 35m3
 M     
1350 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:051h 25m+57MGS??18:00+5:5722h 20m5
S TW F 
1363 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +281h 55m+20MGS??19:00+4:2923h 20m2
  T  F 
1363 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +212h 0m+13MGS??20:10+4:4524h 30m25
SMTWTFS
1359 kmRony-
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...JAT??20:10+4CNBArr +1:47/Dep +71h 10m-1:40BSB??23:30+1:1127h 20m12
  T T  
1380 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...JAT??20:10+4CNBArr +1:47/Dep +2:332h 50m+46MGS??23:25+3:4027h 15m6
  T T  
1372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...JAT??20:10+4CNBArr +1:47/Dep +432h 35m-1:04BSB??00:25+1:3728h 15m12
  T T  
1343 kmxxx-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...JAT??21:00+11NDLSArr +35/Dep +285m-7MGS??19:00+4:2922h 0m-1
  T  F 
1363 kmGopal*^~-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...JAT??21:00+11NDLSArr +35/Dep +02h 35m-35BSB??22:15-125h 15m0
 M     
1350 km★Prayas★*^~-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...JAT??21:45+14NDLSArr +44/Dep +2:503h 0m+2:06MGS??21:50+5:1524h 5m1
 M   F 
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...JAT??21:45+14NDLSArr +44/Dep +3:513h 0m+3:07MGS??21:50+6:2624h 5m1
   W   
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...JAT??22:45+4:29LKOArr +4:18/Dep +62h 15m-4:12BSB??22:15+423h 30m3
      S
1259 kmVinay Kumar~-
3269
Σ Lohit Super &...JAT??22:45+41LKOArr +3:59/Dep +62h 15m-3:53BSB??22:15+423h 30m3
   W   
1259 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...JAT??22:45+4:26UMBArr +5:00/Dep +134h 58m-4:47BSB??01:05+1:0826h 20m8
     F 
1260 kmRony-
8290
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...JAT??23:15+23UMBArr +35/Dep +264h 0m-9BSB??01:05+1:1425h 50m6
S      
1260 kmRony-
21328
--
Σ Katra-Jammu to Gay...JAT??23:15+3LDHArr +17/Dep +234h 20m+6BSB??01:05+1:1425h 50m4
   W   
1259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8900
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...JAT??23:45+5LDHArr -3/Dep +233h 15m+26BSB??01:05+1:1425h 20m4
   W   
1259 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??23:45+11NDLSArr +27/Dep +1:144h 5m+47MGS??04:20+3:4928h 35m3
  T  FS
1379 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??23:45+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +454h 5m+33BSB??05:05+2:0729h 20m4
 M     
1361 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...JAT??23:45+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +2:443h 35m+2:32MGS??01:55+2:2726h 10m-1
 M     
1379 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site