Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:24:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:24:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 40 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+3BZA500:40+1748h 55m64
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL2344 km48 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+3BZA719:05+1:2743h 20m43
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL2344 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+3BZA723:35+2447h 50m43
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2344 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJAT223:45-BZA723:35-47h 50m43
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL2344 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJAT223:45-BZA019:05-43h 20m43
 M     
IISL
2A
RLWL2344 km54 km/hr


40 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +384h 0m+27BZA??19:05+5042h 25m17
 M   F 
2320 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +15h 20m-10BZA??14:20+2537h 40m5
   W F 
2320 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +05h 20m-11BZA??14:20+4137h 40m4
 M     
2320 kmBMTIR*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...JAT??05:00+12AGCArr +47/Dep +113h 0m-36BZA??23:15+4742h 15m33
    T  
2338 kmVinay Kumar~-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...JAT??07:50+30ADIArr +9/Dep +03h 0m-9BZA??19:05+1559h 15m25
  T    
2939 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +03h 35m-1:00BZA??00:15+3039h 15m10
SMTWTFS
2329 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...JAT??09:00+2BPLArr +1:44/Dep +2:493h 40m+1:05BZA??07:10+5946h 10m9
S      
2328 kmKSG*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JAT??09:00+2INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00BZA??15:50+454h 50m22
S      
2854 kmRosH*^-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...JAT??11:15+7NDLSArr +14/Dep +01h 0m-14BZA??00:15+3037h 0m8
  TW FS
2329 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...JAT??11:15+6NDLSArr +31/Dep +01h 0m-31BZA??00:15+3037h 0m8
    T  
2329 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...JAT??11:15+2NDLSArr +10/Dep +01h 0m-10BZA??00:15+3037h 0m8
 M     
2329 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...JAT??11:15+5NDLSArr +4/Dep +01h 0m-4BZA??00:15+3037h 0m8
S      
2329 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...JAT??11:15+5NDLSArr +4/Dep +2:182h 15m+2:14BZA??07:10+5943h 55m7
S      
2329 kmVinay Kumar~-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA??10:35+1:1744h 15m4
 M W   
2397 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep +22h 40m+0BZA??10:35+1:1544h 15m9
S    F 
2397 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...JAT??16:30+17DLIArr +3/Dep +21h 25m-1BZA??10:35+1:1542h 5m6
S    F 
2319 kmbring back ellora ex...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JAT??18:10+19DLIArr +20/Dep +01h 55m-20BZA??11:05+5040h 55m16
  T   S
2319 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...JAT??18:10+19DLIArr +20/Dep +23h 15m-18BZA??10:35+1:1540h 25m9
S    F 
2319 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+29SREArr +5/Dep +94h 50m+4BZA??19:05+5048h 10m19
S   T  
2387 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+29UMBArr +14/Dep +94h 25m-5BZA??19:05-48h 10m17
S   T  
2387 kmRony-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...JAT??19:20+6DEEArr -1/Dep +22h 50m+3BZA??10:35+1:1539h 15m8
S      
2319 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+7DEEArr -5/Dep +01h 30m+5BZA??11:05+5039h 45m16
      S
2319 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr -5/Dep +050m+5BZA??11:05+5039h 25m16
  T   S
2321 kmKSG*^~-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr -5/Dep +12h 10m+6BZA??10:35+1:1738h 55m4
 M W   
2321 kmKSG*^~-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr -5/Dep +22h 10m+7BZA??10:35+1:1538h 55m9
S    F 
2321 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??20:40+44UMBArr +21/Dep +93h 55m-12BZA??19:05-46h 25m17
S   T  
2387 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??20:40+44SREArr +12/Dep +94h 20m-3BZA??19:05+5046h 25m19
S   T  
2387 kmRony-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JAT??21:00+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4BZA??14:45+5041h 45m10
SMTWTFS
2329 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...JAT??21:00+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +120m-4BZA??10:35+1:1737h 35m1
 M W   
2321 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...JAT??21:00+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +220m-3BZA??10:35+1:1537h 35m6
S    F 
2321 kmbring back ellora ex...-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...JAT??21:45+15NDLSArr +18/Dep +11h 30m-17BZA??14:45+5041h 0m13
SMTWTFS
2329 kmVinay Kumar~-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??21:45+15UMBArr +1/Dep +93h 5m+8BZA??19:05-45h 20m17
S   T  
2387 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...JAT??22:45+1:53MGSArr +3:24/Dep +1:531h 47m-1:31BZA??07:10+4856h 25m26
 M     
2983 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...JAT??22:45+1:53MGSArr +3:24/Dep 1h 22m+0BZA??06:05+2655h 20m22
SM  T  
2983 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+1:53UMBArr +2:12/Dep +93h 28m-2:03BZA??19:05-44h 20m17
S   T  
2387 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+1:53SREArr +2:04/Dep +94h 0m-1:55BZA??19:05+5044h 20m19
S   T  
2387 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...JAT??22:45+1:53ASNArr +3:30/Dep +332h 30m-2:57BZA??11:40+1:2660h 55m45
S      
3232 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+52UMBArr +12/Dep +92h 30m-3BZA??19:05-43h 50m17
S      
2387 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??23:15+52SREArr +4/Dep +92h 30m+5BZA??19:05+5043h 50m19
S      
2387 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...JAT??23:45+6NDLSArr +2/Dep +02h 25m-2BZA??14:20+4138h 35m4
S      
2337 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site