Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:52:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:52:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 40 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+11BZA500:40+2148h 55m64
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL2344 km48 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+3BZA719:05+1:4343h 20m43
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL2344 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+3BZA723:35+1447h 50m43
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2344 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJAT223:45-BZA723:35-47h 50m43
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL2344 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJAT223:45-BZA019:05-43h 20m43
 M     
IISL
2A
RLWL2344 km54 km/hr


40 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +564h 0m+31BZA??19:05+1:3642h 25m17
 M   F 
2319 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +05h 20m-25BZA??14:20+4537h 40m5
   W F 
2319 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +15h 20m-24BZA??14:20+5037h 40m4
 M     
2319 kmBMTIR*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...JAT??05:00+16AGCArr +1:05/Dep +483h 0m-17BZA??23:15+1:3642h 15m33
    T  
2337 kmVinay Kumar~-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...JAT??07:50+28ADIArr +12/Dep +03h 0m-12BZA??19:05+1859h 15m25
  T    
2939 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +113h 35m-1:03BZA??00:15+1:1339h 15m10
SMTWTFS
2328 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...JAT??09:00+2BPLArr +2:16/Dep +4:483h 40m+2:32BZA??07:10+2:5146h 10m9
S      
2327 kmGopal*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JAT??09:00+2INDBArr +1:24/Dep +03h 50m-1:24BZA??15:50+754h 50m22
S      
2853 kmRosH*^-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...JAT??11:15+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +111h 0m+0BZA??00:15+1:1337h 0m8
  TW FS
2328 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +10/Dep +111h 0m+1BZA??00:15+1:1337h 0m8
    T  
2328 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...JAT??11:15+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +111h 0m+4BZA??00:15+1:1337h 0m8
 M     
2328 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...JAT??11:15+2NDLSArr +4/Dep +111h 0m+7BZA??00:15+1:1337h 0m8
S      
2328 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...JAT??11:15+2NDLSArr +4/Dep +3:442h 15m+3:40BZA??07:10+2:5143h 55m7
S      
2328 kmVinay Kumar~-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA??10:35+1:4644h 15m4
 M W   
2398 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep +32h 40m+0BZA??10:35+2:0244h 15m9
S    F 
2398 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...JAT??16:30+17DLIArr +18/Dep +31h 25m-15BZA??10:35+2:0242h 5m6
S    F 
2319 kmbring back ellora ex...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JAT??18:10+21DLIArr +32/Dep +01h 55m-32BZA??11:05+1:3740h 55m16
  T   S
2319 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...JAT??18:10+21DLIArr +32/Dep +33h 15m-29BZA??10:35+2:0240h 25m9
S    F 
2319 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+28SREArr +18/Dep +114h 50m-7BZA??19:05+1:3648h 10m19
S   T  
2387 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+28UMBArr +23/Dep +154h 25m-8BZA??19:05-48h 10m17
S   T  
2387 kmRony-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...JAT??19:20+4DEEArr +15/Dep +32h 50m-12BZA??10:35+2:0239h 15m8
S      
2319 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+6DEEArr +10/Dep +01h 30m-10BZA??11:05+1:3739h 45m16
      S
2319 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +050m-7BZA??11:05+1:3739h 25m16
  T   S
2320 kmGopal*^~-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +12h 10m-6BZA??10:35+1:4638h 55m4
 M W   
2320 kmGopal*^~-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +32h 10m-4BZA??10:35+2:0238h 55m9
S    F 
2320 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??20:40+29UMBArr +30/Dep +153h 55m-15BZA??19:05-46h 25m17
S   T  
2387 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??20:40+29SREArr +29/Dep +114h 20m-18BZA??19:05+1:3646h 25m19
S   T  
2387 kmRony-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr +33/Dep +24h 35m-31BZA??14:45+1:3941h 45m10
SMTWTFS
2328 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr +33/Dep +120m-32BZA??10:35+1:4637h 35m1
 M W   
2320 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr +33/Dep +320m-30BZA??10:35+2:0237h 35m6
S    F 
2320 kmbring back ellora ex...-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...JAT??21:45+13NDLSArr +41/Dep +21h 30m-39BZA??14:45+1:3941h 0m13
SMTWTFS
2328 kmVinay Kumar~-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??21:45+13UMBArr +16/Dep +153h 5m-1BZA??19:05-45h 20m17
S   T  
2387 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...JAT??22:45+2:01MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:521h 47m-1:40BZA??07:10+1:0156h 25m26
 M     
2982 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...JAT??22:45+2:01MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:151h 22m-2:17BZA??06:05+1:0455h 20m22
SM  T  
2982 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+2:01UMBArr +2:12/Dep +153h 28m-1:57BZA??19:05-44h 20m17
S   T  
2387 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+2:01SREArr +2:01/Dep +114h 0m-1:50BZA??19:05+1:3644h 20m19
S   T  
2387 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...JAT??22:45+2:01ASNArr +3:22/Dep +202h 30m-3:02BZA??11:40+5860h 55m45
S      
3231 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+23UMBArr +40/Dep +152h 30m-25BZA??19:05-43h 50m17
S      
2387 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??23:15+23SREArr +27/Dep +112h 30m-16BZA??19:05+1:3643h 50m19
S      
2387 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...JAT??23:45+2NDLSArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6BZA??14:20+5038h 35m4
S      
2336 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site