Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:18:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:18:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 41 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 2328.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+9BZA500:40+1648h 55m66
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL2345 km48 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJAT223:45+7BZA719:05+5343h 20m43
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL2345 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+6BZA723:35+1847h 50m43
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2345 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJAT223:45-BZA723:35-47h 50m43
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL2345 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJAT223:45-BZA019:05-43h 20m43
 M     
IISL
2A
RLWL2345 km54 km/hr


41 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...JAT??00:40+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +314h 0m+21BZA??19:05+3342h 25m17
 M   F 
2322 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...JAT??00:40+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +15h 20m-9BZA??14:20+2737h 40m6
   W F 
2322 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...JAT??00:40+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +15h 20m-9BZA??14:20+3337h 40m4
 M     
2322 kmBMTIR*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...JAT??05:00+2AGCArr +21/Dep +123h 0m-9BZA??23:15+4142h 15m33
    T  
2338 kmVinay Kumar~-
23408
--
Σ Jammu chennai ...JAT??05:30-NGPArr /Dep +311h 50m+0BZA??00:15+3842h 45m10
     F 
2337 kmBMTIR*^~-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...JAT??07:50+26ADIArr +18/Dep +03h 0m-18BZA??19:05+2159h 15m25
  T    
2939 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...JAT??09:00+3NDLSArr +36/Dep +53h 35m-31BZA??00:15+3839h 15m4
SMTWTFS
2329 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...JAT??09:00+3BPLArr +1:13/Dep +1:203h 40m+7BZA??07:10+3846h 10m3
S      
2329 kmGopal*^-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JAT??09:00+3INDBArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45BZA??15:50+1054h 50m16
S      
2854 kmRosH*^-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...JAT??11:15+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +51h 0m-6BZA??00:15+3837h 0m8
  TW FS
2329 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...JAT??11:15+11NDLSArr +10/Dep +51h 0m-5BZA??00:15+3837h 0m8
    T  
2329 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +9/Dep +51h 0m-4BZA??00:15+3837h 0m8
 M     
2329 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +9/Dep +51h 0m-4BZA??00:15+3837h 0m8
S      
2329 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:132h 15m+1:04BZA??07:10+3843h 55m7
S      
2329 kmVinay Kumar~-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep +02h 40m+0BZA??10:35+4744h 15m4
 M W   
2398 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA??10:35+1:0444h 15m9
S    F 
2398 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...JAT??16:30+17DLIArr +6/Dep +11h 25m-5BZA??10:35+1:0442h 5m6
S    F 
2321 kmbring back ellora ex...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JAT??18:10+4DLIArr +7/Dep +51h 55m-2BZA??11:05+1940h 55m16
  T   S
2321 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...JAT??18:10+4DLIArr +7/Dep +13h 15m-6BZA??10:35+1:0440h 25m9
S    F 
2321 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+19SREArr +9/Dep +14h 50m-8BZA??19:05+3348h 10m19
S   T  
2388 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+19UMBArr +18/Dep +64h 25m-12BZA??19:05-48h 10m17
S   T  
2388 kmRony-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...JAT??19:20+6DEEArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5BZA??10:35+1:0439h 15m8
S      
2321 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+3DEEArr +7/Dep +51h 30m-2BZA??11:05+1939h 45m16
      S
2321 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr -3/Dep +550m+8BZA??11:05+1939h 25m16
  T   S
2322 kmGopal*^-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr -3/Dep +02h 10m+3BZA??10:35+4738h 55m4
 M W   
2322 kmGopal*^-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr -3/Dep +12h 10m+4BZA??10:35+1:0438h 55m9
S    F 
2322 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??20:40+32UMBArr +22/Dep +63h 55m-16BZA??19:05-46h 25m17
S   T  
2388 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??20:40+32SREArr +17/Dep +14h 20m-16BZA??19:05+3346h 25m19
S   T  
2388 kmRony-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JAT??21:00+16NDLSArr +10/Dep +04h 35m-10BZA??14:45+2741h 45m10
SMTWTFS
2329 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...JAT??21:00+16NDLSArr +10/Dep +020m-10BZA??10:35+4737h 35m1
 M W   
2322 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...JAT??21:00+16NDLSArr +10/Dep +120m-9BZA??10:35+1:0437h 35m6
S    F 
2322 kmbring back ellora ex...-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...JAT??21:45+25NDLSArr /Dep +01h 30m+0BZA??14:45+2741h 0m13
SMTWTFS
2329 kmVinay Kumar~-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??21:45+25UMBArr /Dep +63h 5m+0BZA??19:05-45h 20m17
S   T  
2388 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...JAT??22:45+1:42MGSArr +2:51/Dep +1:461h 47m-1:05BZA??07:10+2756h 25m26
 M     
2984 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...JAT??22:45+1:42MGSArr +2:51/Dep 1h 22m+0BZA??06:05+1555h 20m25
SM  T  
2984 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+1:42UMBArr +1:58/Dep +63h 28m-1:52BZA??19:05-44h 20m17
S   T  
2388 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+1:42SREArr +1:52/Dep +14h 0m-1:51BZA??19:05+3344h 20m19
S   T  
2388 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...JAT??22:45+1:42ASNArr +2:47/Dep +342h 30m-2:13BZA??11:40+2:1060h 55m45
S      
3233 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+59UMBArr +44/Dep +62h 30m-38BZA??19:05-43h 50m17
S      
2388 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??23:15+59SREArr +29/Dep +12h 30m-28BZA??19:05+3343h 50m19
S      
2388 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...JAT??23:45+12NDLSArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11BZA??14:20+3338h 35m4
S      
2338 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.