Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
MAJN/Mangaluru Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 01:11:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 01:11:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Jammu Tawi/JAT  -  Bandra Terminus/BDTS  -  Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAJN⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: MAJN   

Jammu Tawi/JAT to Bandra Terminus/BDTS
4 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...JAT*07:20
3A
DR17:37
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...JAT*09:30
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*22:25
12472Swaraj Express (PT)JAT11:15
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*18:05
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...JAT*23:15
CC
3A2A
BDTS*10:20

Bandra Terminus/BDTS to Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
29 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BSR03:1022475Bikaner - Coimbatore...MAJN20:40
3A2A1A
BSR03:1512432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAJN20:40
3A2A1A
BSR03:1509458Gandhidham - Tirunel...MAJN20:50
IISL3A2A
BSR03:4012978Marusagar SF Express...MAJN20:40
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL04:0002198Jabalpur - Coimbator...MAJN20:45
IISL3A2A
BSR06:4522654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAJN01:20
IISL3A2A
BSR06:4522656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...MAJN01:20
IISL3A2A
PNVL09:3012618Mangala Lakshadweep ...MAJN02:20
IISL3A2A
BSR11:0012484Amritsar - Kochuveli...MAJN04:35
IISL3A2A
BSR11:0022660Dehradun - Kochuveli...MAJN04:35
IISL3A2A
BSR11:0012218Kerala Sampark Krant...MAJN04:35
IISL3A2A1A
BSR11:0019262Porbandar - Kochuvel...MAJN04:35
IISL3A2A
BSR11:2519578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...MAJN06:20
IISL3A2A
BSR11:2519332Indore - Kochuveli W...MAJN06:20
IISL3A2A
LTT*11:4016345Netravati Express (P...MAJN05:50
IISL3A2A
LTT*15:2012619Matsyagandha Express...MAQ*10:25
IISL3A2A
BSR16:2512284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAJN10:15
SL3A2A1A
LTT*16:5512201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...MAJN10:15
CC3A
LTT*16:5522113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...MAJN10:15
IISL3A2A1A
BSR20:3016311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...MAJN16:10
IISL3A2A
BSR20:4016337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...MAJN16:10
SL3A2A
BSR20:4016335Gandhidham - Nagerco...MAJN16:10
IISL3A2A
BSR20:4016333Veraval - Thiruvanan...MAJN16:10
IISL3A2A
BSR20:4019260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...MAJN16:10
IISL3A2A
DR*20:4022629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...MAJN14:25
IISL3A2A
LTT*20:5012223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...MAJN12:15
3A2A1A
PNVL21:2522150Pune - Ernakulam SF ...MAJN13:50
IISL3A2A
BSR21:4522634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAJN17:50
IISL3A2A
CSTM*22:0012133Mumbai CST - Mangalu...MAJN*15:15
IISL3A2A


37 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
766
Σ Himrock Super ...JAT??11:15+5BDTSArr +12/Dep +23h 55m-10MAJN??15:15+3752h 0m10
  TW FS
2845 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.