Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:07:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:07:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Jammu Tawi/JAT  -  New Delhi/NDLS  -  Allahabad Junction/ALD

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: ALD   

Jammu Tawi/JAT to New Delhi/NDLS
32 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...JAT00:40
3A
2A1A
NDLS*10:35
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...JAT01:50
IISL
ANVT*14:05
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...JAT*05:00
IISL3A
2A1A
DSJ15:00
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...JAT*05:00
IISL
3A2A
NDLS18:45
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...JAT*05:00
IISL
3A2A
DSJ15:00
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...JAT*07:20
3A
NDLS16:40
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...JAT07:23
SL
3A2A
NDLS16:40
12920Malwa SF ExpressJAT*09:00
IISL
3A2A
NDLS18:55
12476Sarvodaya ExpressJAT11:15
IISL
3A2A
NDLS21:30
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...JAT11:15
IISL
3A2A
NDLS21:30
12474Sarvodaya ExpressJAT11:15
IISL
3A2A
NDLS21:30
12472Swaraj Express (PT)JAT11:15
IISL
3A2A
NDLS21:30
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...JAT*14:20
IISL
3A2A
DLI04:30
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...JAT*14:20
IISL3A
DLI04:30
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...JAT16:05
IISL
3A2A
NDLS03:10
14034Jammu MailJAT16:30
IISL3A
2A1A
DLI*05:45
12414Pooja SF ExpressJAT*18:10
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
DLI03:55
12266Jammu Tawi - Delhi S...JAT*19:20
SL3A
2A1A
DEE*04:20
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...JAT19:20
3A
2A1A
DEE*04:20
12426Jammu Tawi - New Del...JAT*19:40
3A
2A1A
NDLS*05:00
14646Shalimar ExpressJAT*20:40
IISL3A
2A1A
DLI*10:55
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...JAT21:00
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS*06:50
11078Jhelum ExpressJAT*21:45
IISL
3A2A
NDLS09:55
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...JAT*22:10
IISL
2A
DLI10:15
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...JAT*23:15
CC
3A2A
NDLS10:10
16032Andaman ExpressJAT23:45
IISL3A
NDLS13:30
16318Himsagar ExpressJAT23:45
IISL3A
NDLS13:30
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...JAT23:45
IISL
3A2A
NDLS13:30
16688Navyug ExpressJAT23:45
IISL
3A2A
NDLS13:30
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipJAT23:45
IISL
2A
NDLS13:30
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...JAT23:45
IISL
2A
NDLS13:30
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...JAT23:45
IISL
3A2A
NDLS13:30

New Delhi/NDLS to Allahabad Junction/ALD
47 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DLI04:5018110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ALD15:18
IISL3A2A
DLI04:5018110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ALD15:18
IISL3A
NDLS*06:2512816Nandan Kanan ExpressALD15:05
IISL3A2A
DLI*06:3515484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ALD17:55
IISL3A2A
ANVT*06:4512506North East Express (...ALD15:40
IISL3A2A
DLI07:0012312Kalka MailALD17:10
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS07:0013008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ALD22:10
IISL3A
ANVT*07:0512324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...ALD16:35
IISL3A2A
ANVT*07:0522806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...ALD16:00
SL3A2A1A
ANVT*07:3012488Seemanchal ExpressALD16:45
IISL3A2A
ANVT*07:3012488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...ALD16:45
IISL3A
DLI10:4004112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ALD*20:25
IISL2A
NDLS*12:1012398Mahabodhi SF ExpressALD20:10
IISL3A2A
ANVT*13:4522858Anand Vihar T. - San...ALD22:35
IISL3A2A
ANVT*15:1014006Lichchavi Express (P...ALD02:35
IISL3A2A
NDLS*16:0012878New Delhi - Ranchi G...ALD23:03
3A
NDLS*16:1012424New Delhi - Dibrugar...ALD23:12
3A2A1A
NDLS*16:5512302New Delhi - Howrah R...ALD23:40
3A2A1A
NDLS*16:5512306New Delhi - Howrah R...ALD23:40
3A2A1A
ANVT*16:5512570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...ALD00:16
3A
ANVT*16:5522406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...ALD00:16
CC3A
NDLS*17:1512310New Delhi - Rajendra...ALD00:03
3A2A1A
NDLS*17:3512304Poorva Express (via ...ALD01:20
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*17:3512382Poorva Express (via ...ALD02:30
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*18:4582302Anand Vihar - Sealda...ALD04:05
SL3A2A
ANVT*18:4502366Anand Vihar - Patna ...ALD05:40
SL3A2A
NDLS*18:5512560Shiv Ganga ExpressALD03:45
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*19:1012444Anand Vihar - Haldia...ALD03:55
IISL3A
ANVT*19:1022410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...ALD03:55
3A
ANVT*19:2002396Anand Vihar - Dhanba...ALD07:00
IISL3A2A
ANVT*19:4512818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...ALD04:20
IISL3A2A
ANVT*19:4512874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...ALD04:20
IISL3A2A
ANVT*19:5012250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ALD02:34
CC3A2A
NDLS*20:0012402Magadh Express (PT)ALD05:05
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*20:3512562Swatantrata Senani S...ALD05:30
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*21:1512428Delhi Anand Vihar (T...ALD06:45
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*21:2012418Prayagraj ExpressALD*06:50
IISL3A2A1A
DLI21:3014218Unchahar ExpressPRG*10:55
IISL3A2A
NDLS*22:1512802Purushottam SF Expre...ALD07:05
IISL3A2A
NDLS*22:2512582New Delhi - Manduadi...ALD07:45
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*22:4012276New Delhi - Allahaba...ALD*06:10
SL3A2A1A
DLI*23:4014056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ALD08:25
IISL3A2A
NDLS*23:4512350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...ALD08:45
IISL3A2A
NDLS*23:4512502Poorvottar Sampark K...ALD08:45
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*23:4515602Poorvottar Sampark K...ALD08:45
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*23:5514020Tripura Sundari Expr...ALD08:45
IISL3A2A
ANVT*23:5522428Bhrigu SF ExpressALD09:00
IISL3A2A


35 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +26/Dep +491h 35m+23ALD??20:10+3:0219h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1210 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +41h 5m-1:09ALD??05:05+2:4220h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1211 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +5:181h 40m+4:05ALD??05:30+6:2420h 30m2
SMTWTFS
1211 kmVinay Kumar~-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +53h 20m-1:08ALD??07:05+2:1822h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1211 kmAnkit*^-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +545m-3ALD??07:05+2:1819h 50m0
  TW FS
1211 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +10/Dep +545m-5ALD??07:05+2:1819h 50m0
    T  
1211 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +545m-1ALD??07:05+2:1819h 50m0
 M     
1211 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...JAT??11:15+14NDLSArr +15/Dep +545m-10ALD??07:05+2:1819h 50m0
S      
1211 kmVinay Kumar~-
3124
--
Σ Swaraj Deluxe ...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +91h 10m+1ALD??06:10+2:0318h 55m3
   W F 
1208 kmVinay Kumar~-
3125
--
Σ Sindhu Deluxe ...JAT??11:15+14NDLSArr +15/Dep +91h 10m-6ALD??06:10+2:0318h 55m3
no arr/dep
1208 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +3:342h 15m+3:26ALD??08:45+6:2021h 30m-1
   W   
1211 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JAT??11:15+14NDLSArr +15/Dep +3:342h 15m+3:19ALD??08:45+6:2021h 30m-1
S      
1211 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:342h 15m+3:24ALD??08:45+6:2021h 30m-1
no arr/dep
1211 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +332h 15m+25ALD??08:45+3:1221h 30m-1
  T    
1211 kmVinay Kumar~-
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:051h 25m+57ALD??15:05+4:3419h 25m3
S TW F 
1211 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +212h 0m+13ALD??17:10+3:2521h 30m23
SMTWTFS
1206 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??23:45+11NDLSArr +27/Dep +1:144h 5m+47ALD??01:20+3:4725h 35m2
  T  FS
1227 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??23:45+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +454h 5m+33ALD??02:30+1:4326h 45m2
 M     
1227 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site