Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:22:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:22:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Jammu Tawi/JAT  -  New Delhi/NDLS  -  Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: ERS   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Jalandhar City   Indore BG   Pune   Meerut City   Daund   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara   Roorkee  

Jammu Tawi/JAT to New Delhi/NDLS
34 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...JAT00:40
3A
2A1A
NDLS*10:35
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...JAT01:50
IISL
ANVT*14:05
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...JAT*05:00
IISL3A
2A1A
DSJ15:00
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...JAT*05:00
IISL
3A2A
NDLS18:45
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...JAT*05:00
IISL
3A2A
DSJ15:00
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...JAT*07:20
3A
NDLS16:40
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...JAT07:23
SL
3A2A
NDLS16:40
12920Malwa SF ExpressJAT*09:00
IISL
3A2A
NDLS18:55
12476Sarvodaya ExpressJAT11:15
IISL
3A2A
NDLS21:30
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...JAT11:15
IISL
3A2A
NDLS21:30
12474Sarvodaya ExpressJAT11:15
IISL
3A2A
NDLS21:30
12472Swaraj Express (PT)JAT11:15
IISL
3A2A
NDLS21:30
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...JAT*14:20
IISL
3A2A
DLI04:30
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...JAT*14:20
IISL3A
DLI04:30
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...JAT*14:20
IISL3A
DLI04:30
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...JAT16:05
IISL
3A2A
NDLS03:10
04410Shri Mata Vaishno De...JAT16:05
IISL
3A2A
DLI*03:15
14034Jammu MailJAT16:30
IISL3A
2A1A
DLI*05:45
12414Pooja SF ExpressJAT*18:10
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
DLI03:55
12266Jammu Tawi - Delhi S...JAT*19:20
SL3A
2A1A
DEE*04:20
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...JAT19:20
3A
2A1A
DEE*04:20
12426Jammu Tawi - New Del...JAT*19:40
3A
2A1A
NDLS*05:00
14646Shalimar ExpressJAT*20:40
IISL3A
2A1A
DLI*10:55
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...JAT21:00
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS*06:50
11078Jhelum ExpressJAT*21:45
IISL
3A2A
NDLS09:55
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...JAT*22:10
IISL
2A
DLI10:15
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...JAT*23:15
CC
3A2A
NDLS10:10
16032Andaman ExpressJAT23:45
IISL3A
NDLS13:30
16318Himsagar ExpressJAT23:45
IISL3A
NDLS13:30
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...JAT23:45
IISL
3A2A
NDLS13:30
16688Navyug ExpressJAT23:45
IISL
3A2A
NDLS13:30
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipJAT23:45
IISL
2A
NDLS13:30
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...JAT23:45
IISL
2A
NDLS13:30
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...JAT23:45
IISL
3A2A
NDLS13:30

New Delhi/NDLS to Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
14 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
NZM*05:5012646Millennium ExpressERS*06:00
IISL3A2A
NZM*05:5012644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...ERS05:35
IISL3A2A
NZM*05:5504426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ERN05:35
3A2A1A
NZM*09:1512618Mangala Lakshadweep ...ERS*10:00
IISL3A2A
NZM*10:0522654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ERN09:15
IISL3A2A
NZM*10:0522656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...ERS09:15
IISL3A2A
NZM*10:5512432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...ERS00:55
3A2A1A
NDLS*11:2512626Kerala Express (PT)ERS09:40
IISL3A2A
NDLS13:4012484Amritsar - Kochuveli...ERS11:05
IISL3A2A
NDLS13:4012218Kerala Sampark Krant...ERS10:10
IISL3A2A1A
NZM13:5522660Dehradun - Kochuveli...ERN10:35
IISL3A2A
NDLS14:1516318Himsagar ExpressERN14:00
IISL3A
NZM*21:3512284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ERS*15:40
SL3A2A1A
NZM*23:3522634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ERS22:30
IISL3A2A


41 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar City   Indore BG   Pune   Meerut City   Daund   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19376
Σ Katra-Kochuveli Tr...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +193h 5m+11ERS??10:10+1:2357h 30m17
   W F 
3221 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +020m-8ERS??00:55+2048h 15m14
S TW   
3214 kmxxx-
7519
Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ...JAT??09:00+1NDLSArr +1:04/Dep 2h 40m+0ERS??15:40+354h 40m9
      S
3214 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15761
--
Σ JAT-TVC Σ...JAT??11:15+7NDLSArr +13/Dep +02h 5m-13ERS??22:30+5259h 15m22
     F 
3214 kmRosH*^-
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr -5/Dep +04h 15m+5ERS??10:00+2:0562h 20m47
SMTWTFS
3338 kmAnkit-
7373
Σ Rajdhani Special&n...JAT??19:40+5NDLSArr -5/Dep +05h 55m+5ERS??00:55+2053h 15m16
 MT   S
3214 kmRosH*^-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...JAT??21:00+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 5m-5ERS??00:55+2051h 55m13
 MT   S
3214 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JAT??21:00+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4ERS??09:40+4960h 40m26
SMTWTFS
3390 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...JAT??21:00+10NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 25m-5ERS??10:00+2:0561h 0m44
SMTWTFS
3338 kmHussain*^~-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...JAT??21:45+12NDLSArr +17/Dep +11h 30m-16ERS??09:40+4959h 55m29
SMTWTFS
3390 kmVinay Kumar~-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??21:45+12NDLSArr +17/Dep +24h 0m-15ERN??10:35+5360h 50m23
S      
3212 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...JAT??21:45+12NDLSArr +17/Dep +01h 0m-17ERS??00:55+2051h 10m16
 MT   S
3214 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site