Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 11:01:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 11:01:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Jammu Tawi/JAT  -  New Delhi/NDLS  -  Kanpur Central/CNB

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: CNB   

Jammu Tawi/JAT to New Delhi/NDLS
32 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...JAT00:40
3A
2A1A
NDLS*10:35
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...JAT01:50
IISL
ANVT*14:05
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...JAT*05:00
IISL3A
2A1A
DSJ15:00
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...JAT*05:00
IISL
3A2A
NDLS18:45
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...JAT*05:00
IISL
3A2A
DSJ15:00
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...JAT*07:20
3A
NDLS16:40
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...JAT07:23
SL
3A2A
NDLS16:40
12920Malwa SF ExpressJAT*09:00
IISL
3A2A
NDLS18:55
12476Sarvodaya ExpressJAT11:15
IISL
3A2A
NDLS21:30
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...JAT11:15
IISL
3A2A
NDLS21:30
12474Sarvodaya ExpressJAT11:15
IISL
3A2A
NDLS21:30
12472Swaraj Express (PT)JAT11:15
IISL
3A2A
NDLS21:30
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...JAT*14:20
IISL
3A2A
DLI04:30
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...JAT*14:20
IISL3A
DLI04:30
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...JAT16:05
IISL
3A2A
NDLS03:10
14034Jammu MailJAT16:30
IISL3A
2A1A
DLI*05:45
12414Pooja SF ExpressJAT*18:10
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
DLI03:55
12266Jammu Tawi - Delhi S...JAT*19:20
SL3A
2A1A
DEE*04:20
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...JAT19:20
3A
2A1A
DEE*04:20
12426Jammu Tawi - New Del...JAT*19:40
3A
2A1A
NDLS*05:00
14646Shalimar ExpressJAT*20:40
IISL3A
2A1A
DLI*10:55
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...JAT21:00
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS*06:50
11078Jhelum ExpressJAT*21:45
IISL
3A2A
NDLS09:55
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...JAT*22:10
IISL
2A
DLI10:15
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...JAT*23:15
CC
3A2A
NDLS10:10
16032Andaman ExpressJAT23:45
IISL3A
NDLS13:30
16318Himsagar ExpressJAT23:45
IISL3A
NDLS13:30
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...JAT23:45
IISL
3A2A
NDLS13:30
16688Navyug ExpressJAT23:45
IISL
3A2A
NDLS13:30
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipJAT23:45
IISL
2A
NDLS13:30
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...JAT23:45
IISL
2A
NDLS13:30
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...JAT23:45
IISL
3A2A
NDLS13:30

New Delhi/NDLS to Kanpur Central/CNB
79 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DLI04:5018110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...CNB12:40
IISL3A2A
DLI04:5018110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...CNB12:40
IISL3A
NDLS*06:1012004New Delhi - Lucknow ...CNB11:20
CCEx
NDLS*06:2512876Neelachal (Neelancha...CNB12:30
IISL3A2A
NDLS*06:2512816Nandan Kanan ExpressCNB12:20
IISL3A2A
DLI*06:3515484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...CNB15:12
IISL3A2A
ANVT*06:4512506North East Express (...CNB12:50
IISL3A2A
NDLS*06:5512826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...CNB13:15
IISL3A2A
DLI07:0012312Kalka MailCNB14:20
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS07:0013008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...CNB18:45
IISL3A
ANVT*07:0512324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...CNB13:25
IISL3A2A
ANVT*07:0512820Odisha Sampark Krant...CNB13:15
IISL3A2A
ANVT*07:0522806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...CNB13:15
SL3A2A1A
ANVT*07:3012488Seemanchal ExpressCNB13:45
IISL3A2A
ANVT*07:3012488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...CNB13:45
IISL3A
DLI10:4004112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...CNB16:30
IISL2A
NDLS*12:1012398Mahabodhi SF ExpressCNB17:35
IISL3A2A
NDLS*12:2512420Gomti ExpressCNB19:50
II2SCC2A1A
NDLS*12:5512282New Delhi - Bhubanes...CNB17:48
SL3A2A1A
NDLS*12:5512274New Delhi - Howrah D...CNB17:48
SL3A2A1A
ANVT*12:5515026Anand Vihar Terminal...CNB19:15
IISL3A2A
ANVT*13:4522858Anand Vihar T. - San...CNB19:55
IISL3A2A
NDLS*14:1512566Bihar Sampark Kranti...CNB20:15
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*14:4012368Vikramshila Express ...CNB20:25
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*15:1014006Lichchavi Express (P...CNB23:25
IISL3A2A
DLI15:2015708Amrapali ExpressCNB22:50
IISL3A2A
NDLS*15:5012034New Delhi - Kanpur S...CNB*20:45
CCEx
NDLS*15:5022412New Delhi - Naharlag...CNB20:45
3A2A1A
NDLS*16:0012440New Delhi - Ranchi R...CNB20:55
3A2A1A
NDLS*16:0012454New Delhi - Ranchi R...CNB20:55
3A2A1A
NDLS*16:0012878New Delhi - Ranchi G...CNB20:55
3A
NDLS*16:1012424New Delhi - Dibrugar...CNB21:05
3A2A1A
NDLS*16:2512314New Delhi - Sealdah ...CNB21:15
3A2A1A
NDLS*16:5512302New Delhi - Howrah R...CNB21:35
3A2A1A
NDLS*16:5512306New Delhi - Howrah R...CNB21:35
3A2A1A
ANVT*16:5512570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...CNB22:12
3A
ANVT*16:5522406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...CNB22:12
CC3A
NDLS*17:0522812New Delhi - Bhubanes...CNB21:45
3A2A1A
NDLS*17:0522824New Delhi - Bhubanes...CNB21:45
3A2A1A
NDLS*17:1512310New Delhi - Rajendra...CNB21:55
3A2A1A
NDLS*17:2512394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...CNB22:25
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*17:3512304Poorva Express (via ...CNB23:00
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*17:3512382Poorva Express (via ...CNB23:00
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*18:4582302Anand Vihar - Sealda...CNB01:05
SL3A2A
ANVT*18:4502366Anand Vihar - Patna ...CNB03:00
SL3A2A
NDLS*18:5512560Shiv Ganga ExpressCNB01:00
IISL3A2A1A
DLI*19:0512330West Bengal Sampark ...CNB01:25
IISL3A2A1A
DLI19:0512380Jallianwalabagh Expr...CNB01:25
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*19:1012444Anand Vihar - Haldia...CNB01:25
IISL3A
ANVT*19:1022410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...CNB01:25
3A
DLI*19:1512226Kaifiyat SF ExpressCNB01:35
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*19:2002396Anand Vihar - Dhanba...CNB04:00
IISL3A2A
NDLS*19:4012260New Delhi - Sealdah ...CNB00:29
3A2A1A
ANVT*19:4512818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...CNB01:45
IISL3A2A
ANVT*19:4512874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...CNB01:45
IISL3A2A
ANVT*19:4514152Anand Vihar - Kanpur...CNB*07:30
IISL3A2A
NDLS*19:5012554Vaishali SF Express ...CNB02:20
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*19:5012250Anand Vihar - Howrah...CNB00:29
CC3A
NDLS*20:0012402Magadh Express (PT)CNB02:30
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*20:0012596Anand Vihar Terminal...CNB00:50
3A
ANVT*20:0012572Anand Vihar Terminal...CNB00:50
3A
NDLS20:2512556Gorakhdham SF Expres...CNB03:05
II2SSL3A2A1A
NDLS*20:3512562Swatantrata Senani S...CNB02:40
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*21:1512428Delhi Anand Vihar (T...CNB03:15
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*21:2012418Prayagraj ExpressCNB03:30
IISL3A2A1A
DLI21:3014218Unchahar ExpressCNB05:05
IISL3A2A
DLI*21:4013414Farakka Express (via...CNB05:30
IISL3A2A
DLI*21:4013484Farakka Express (via...CNB05:30
IISL3A2A
DLI21:5014724Kalindi ExpressCNB*11:10
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*22:1512802Purushottam SF Expre...CNB03:55
IISL3A2A
NDLS*22:2512582New Delhi - Manduadi...CNB04:45
IISL3A2A1A
DLI*23:4014056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...CNB05:50
IISL3A2A
NDLS*23:4512350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...CNB06:05
IISL3A2A
NDLS*23:4512502Poorvottar Sampark K...CNB06:05
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*23:4505528Anand Vihar - Darbha...CNB06:35
IISL3A2A
NDLS*23:4515602Poorvottar Sampark K...CNB06:05
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*23:5512452Shram Shakti ExpressCNB*06:30
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*23:5514020Tripura Sundari Expr...CNB06:05
IISL3A2A
ANVT*23:5522428Bhrigu SF ExpressCNB06:05
IISL3A2A


59 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Mathura   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +2:322h 20m+2:07CNB??17:48+3:5017h 8m-2
  T   S
1015 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +3:392h 20m+3:14CNB??17:48+4:4117h 8m-2
    T  
1015 kmxxx-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +51h 50m-20CNB??19:50+1:4619h 10m10
SMTWTFS
1015 kmPrakhar*^~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +413h 40m+16CNB??20:15+1:5019h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1015 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...JAT??00:40+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +411h 35m+16CNB??17:35+2:1416h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1015 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +31h 5m-1:11CNB??02:30+1:4817h 30m5
SMTWTFS
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +1:011h 30m-13CNB??03:05+2:2118h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +5:021h 40m+3:48CNB??02:40+5:5617h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +1:0945m-5CNB??00:29+2:4015h 29m0
 MT TF 
1016 km200 LHB trains in In...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...JAT??09:00+2NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +53h 20m-1:09CNB??03:55+1:5118h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1016 kmAnkit*^-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...JAT??11:15+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +545m-6CNB??03:55+1:5116h 40m-2
  TW FS
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +10/Dep +545m-5CNB??03:55+1:5116h 40m-2
    T  
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...JAT??11:15+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +545m-2CNB??03:55+1:5116h 40m-2
 M     
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...JAT??11:15+2NDLSArr +4/Dep +545m+1CNB??03:55+1:5116h 40m-2
S      
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
3130
--
Σ Swaraj Shakti Expr...JAT211:15+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +192h 25m+8CNB406:30+1:4343h 15m-2
  TW FS
2390 kmVinay Kumar~-
3131
--
Σ Sarvashakti Expres...JAT211:15+4NDLSArr +10/Dep +192h 25m+9CNB406:30+1:4343h 15m-2
    T  
2108 kmVinay Kumar~-
3132
--
Σ Sarvashram Express...JAT211:15+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +192h 25m+12CNB406:30+1:4343h 15m-2
 M     
2431 kmVinay Kumar~-
3133
--
Σ Sindhushakti Expre...JAT211:15+2NDLSArr +4/Dep +192h 25m+15CNB406:30+1:4343h 15m-2
S      
2440 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JAT??11:15+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:01CNB??06:05+4:3518h 50m-2
   W   
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JAT??11:15+2NDLSArr +4/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:08CNB??06:05+4:3518h 50m-2
S      
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:02CNB??06:05+4:3518h 50m-2
no arr/dep
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JAT??11:15+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +262h 15m+15CNB??06:05+2:2818h 50m-2
  T    
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +1:031h 25m+56CNB??12:20+2:4916h 40m1
S TW F 
1016 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +121h 55m+5CNB??13:15+2:1217h 35m0
  T  F 
1016 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??19:40+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +202h 0m+13CNB??14:20+2:1318h 40m21
SMTWTFS
1012 kmRony-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...JAT??21:00+12NDLSArr +33/Dep +125m-21CNB??13:15+2:1216h 15m-3
  T  F 
1016 kmGopal*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...JAT??21:45+13NDLSArr +41/Dep +414h 20m+0CNB??20:15+1:5022h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1016 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...JAT??21:45+13NDLSArr +41/Dep +2:323h 0m+1:51CNB??17:48+3:5020h 3m0
 M   F 
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...JAT??21:45+13NDLSArr +41/Dep +3:393h 0m+2:58CNB??17:48+4:4120h 3m0
   W   
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
3100
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super&...JAT??23:45+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +382h 20m+24CNB??20:45+4821h 0m0
 M     
1032 kmVinay Kumar~-
3101
--
Σ Himshatabdi Slip&n...JAT??23:45-NDLSArr /Dep +382h 20m+0CNB??20:45+4821h 0m0
 M     
1032 kmVinay Kumar~-
3102
Σ Shatabdi Connect&n...JAT??23:45+11NDLSArr +17/Dep +382h 20m+21CNB??20:45+4821h 0m0
  T  F 
1032 kmVinay Kumar~-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??23:45+11NDLSArr +17/Dep +574h 5m+40CNB??23:00+2:4123h 15m1
  T  FS
1032 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??23:45+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +474h 5m+33CNB??23:00+2:2723h 15m1
 M     
1032 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...JAT??23:45+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +2:083h 35m+1:54CNB??21:45+2:2722h 0m-2
 M     
1032 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site