Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
RJT/Rajkot Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:44:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:44:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Jammu Tawi/JAT  -  Vadodara Junction/BRC  -  Rajkot Junction/RJT

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJT⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: RJT   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Ajmer   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara   Roorkee  

Jammu Tawi/JAT to Vadodara Junction/BRC
5 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...JAT*09:30
IISL
3A2A
BRC16:20
12476Sarvodaya ExpressJAT11:15
IISL
3A2A
BRC12:06
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...JAT11:15
IISL
3A2A
BRC12:06
12474Sarvodaya ExpressJAT11:15
IISL
3A2A
BRC12:06
12472Swaraj Express (PT)JAT11:15
IISL
3A2A
BRC12:06

Vadodara Junction/BRC to Rajkot Junction/RJT
31 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BRC00:0219017Saurashtra Janta Exp...RJT06:45
IISL3A2A
BRC00:2816733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...RJT07:45
IISL3A2A1A
BRC01:2618401Dwarka ExpressRJT08:20
IISL3A2A
BRC02:1322907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...RJT08:20
IISL3A2A
BRC03:2622945Saurashtra MailRJT10:05
IISL3A2A1A
BRC03:2622945-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipRJT10:05
IISL3A2A
BRC05:1416338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...RJT11:42
IISL3A2A
BRC05:1416334Thiruvananthapuram -...RJT11:42
IISL3A2A
BRC05:4511088Pune - Veraval Expre...RJT12:25
IISL3A2A1A
BRC05:4911464Jabalpur - Somnath E...RJT13:00
IISL3A2A1A
BRC05:4911466Jabalpur - Somnath E...RJT13:00
IISL3A2A1A
BRC06:2022940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...RJT13:14
IISL3A2A
BRC07:0012906Howrah - Porbandar S...RJT13:30
IISL3A2A
BRC07:0012906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...RJT13:30
IISL3A
BRC08:3212950Santragachi - Porban...RJT15:28
IISL3A2A
BRC09:0519576Nathdwara - Okha Exp...RJT15:28
IISL3A2A
BRC11:5816614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...RJT*18:50
IISL3A2A
BRC11:5817018Secunderabad - Rajko...RJT*18:50
IISL3A2A
BRC11:5819201Secunderabad - Porba...RJT19:08
IISL3A2A
BRC12:3112476Sarvodaya ExpressRJT19:05
IISL3A2A
BRC12:3112478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...RJT19:05
IISL3A2A
BRC14:1319567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...RJT20:50
IISL3A2A
BRC15:3822959Surat - Jamnagar Int...RJT22:00
II2SCCFC
BRC15:3822961Surat - Hapa (Weekly...RJT22:00
II2SCCFC
BRC15:5015636Dwarka Express (PT)RJT22:25
II2SSL3A2A
BRC15:5015045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...RJT22:25
IISL3A2A
BRC15:5322938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...RJT*22:50
IISL3A2A
BRC17:0019215Saurashtra ExpressRJT01:05
IISL3AFC
BRC20:4022970Varanasi - Okha SF E...RJT03:29
IISL3A2A
BRC20:5519261Kochuveli - Porbanda...RJT03:29
IISL3A2A
BRC20:5519577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...RJT03:29
IISL3A2A


18 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and RJT/Rajkot Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Ajmer   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9035
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...JAT??11:15+17BRCArr +58/Dep +303h 32m-28RJT??22:00+4234h 45m14
  TW FS
1916 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site